GMV Home Page  

1986 UBBA AUSTRALIAN BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
Adelaide, 7th September, 1986 (UBBA WAS AFFILIATED WITH NABBA UK)

Men’s Junior
1. Enzo Giuffre Qld
2. Tony Struck  Qld
3. Bruce Leong  NT
4. Arthur Staikopoulos (SA)
5. Guy Dioguardi (Vic)
6. Dean Spendlove (NSW)
7. Anton Uildriks (ACT)
8. Simon O’Farrell (Tas)
9. Andrew Rutt (SA)

Men’s Teenage
1. Dean Palmer (Tas)
2. Derek Immervoll (Qld)
3. Ronald McKenzie (Qld)
4. Gennaro Ferra (Vic)
5. Peter Boehme (SA)
6. Troy Micallef (ACT)
7. Stuart Mauro (SA)
8. Nenad Tadic (SA)

Men’s Over 45
1. Dennis Wayman (SA)
2. Nick Nicholson (Vic)

Men’s Over 35
1. Tony Burke (NSW)
2. Jeff Gibbings (WA)
3. Neil Forner (Vic)
4. Harry Haureliuk (ACT)
5. Neville Renfrey (NT)
6. Leo Loe (SA)
7. Paul Williamson (SA)
8. Jim McCluskey (SA)

Men’s Novice
1. Phillip Agars (Qld)
2. Charles Todd (NSW)
3. Brett Robson (ACT)
4. Clifton Warren(WA)
5. Noel Moss (Vic)
6. Jim Kaiwahia (SA)
7. Ron Hall (SA)

Men’s Short
1. Sammy Ioannidis (Vic)
2. Trevor Goodrom (Vic)
3. Ron Gollacher (Qld)
4. Frank Asimakopoulos (SA)
5. Geoff Davies (SA)
6. Eddie Turner (SA)
7. Mark Peck (NT)

Men’s Medium
1. Billy Knight (NSW)
2. Norm Coghlan (Vic)
3. Clem Ziegeler (Tas)
4. Mark Waqa (NSW)
5. Peter Henderson (Qld)
6. Mark Robson (ACT)
7. Calvin Jones (NT)
8. Sam White (SA)
9. Phillip Douglas (Tas)
10. Jack Mercieca (ACT)

Men’s Tall
1. Les Rudolf (Vic)
2. Paul Haslam (NSW)
3. Kevin Thompson (NT)
4. Gregory Sell (NSW)
5. Bevan Wardrop (Qld)
6. James Burnett (NT)
7. Brian Zadow (SA)
8. Phil Maynard (SA)

GARY LEWER WON THE TALL POSEDOWN WITH LES RUDOLF FOR THE LONDON NABBA UNIVERSE TRIP.

Couples
1. Arthur Staikopoulos / Lili Caridi (SA)
2. Sam White / Leanne Cavenagh (SA)
3. Rohan Frahn / Lois Coulter (SA)
4. Stephen Wong / Cathy Wilson (Vic)

Ladies Over 35
1. Anna Allwood (SA)
2. Betty Gibbings (WA)
3. Rae Simon (SA)
4. Tina Orman (SA)

Tall Open Ladies
1. Debrah Meller (SA)
2. Linda Robertson (SA)
3. Helen Maynard (SA)
4. Carole Shepherd (Tas)
5. Wendy Oakley (Vic)

Short Ladies
1. Irene Nickole (SA)
2. Mary Johnston (Vic)
3. Lili Caridi (SA)
4. Sandra Wilkinson (SA)
5. Kathy Try (NSW)
6. Jeannette Harper (NSW)
7. Jan Harris (NT)

Ladies Figure
1. Dijana Kisul Rudolf (Vic)
2. Kerry McIntyre (NSW)
3. Lyn Nevell (Qld)

Ladies Novice
1. Tracey Willmott (SA)
2. Tina Daniels (SA)
3. Kathy Wilson (Vic)
4. Michelle Koghee (SA)

OVERALL AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONS
Sammy Ioannidis (Vic)
Irene Nickole (SA) Physique
Dijana Kisul Rudolf (Vic) Figure

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
WAYNE'S HARD NEWS - Retrospective 2018 Olympia Report
Pro Men: Shawn Rhoden becomes the 14th Mr Olympia winner as he stunningly took home the top prize in 2018. Phil Heath has held the title for the last 7 years, but on the big night this year, it was not to be his record-equaling victory # 8.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks