GMV Home Page  

2012 NABBA World Championships: Results
Dublin, Ireland   16th June, 2012

Overall Mr. World: Anthony Bailes (England)
Overall Miss Trained Figure: Lesley Ann Armstrong (NI)

THE MEN

Over  40's
1. Thomas Burianek (Austria)
2. Walter Lettner (Austria)
3. Charlie Duca (Australia)
4. Phil Primmer (Australia)
5. Mario Hemmer (Austria)
6. Steve Johnson (England)
NP
Stephen Millar (N-Ireland)
Ernst Barnet (Austria)
Paul Longfield (Philippines)

Over 50's
1. Hugh Ross (USA)
2. Dave Steele (England)
3. Herbie Chiang (NI)
4. Phil Kuklinski (New Zealand)
5. Safa Tattan (Syria)
6. Dave Steca (England)
7. Doug Brignole (USA)

Juniors
1. Kagan Orton (New Zealand)
2. Giorgio Ceccarelli (Italy)
3. Josh Law (England)
4. Dean Monteith (NI)
5. Alexander Manakoz (Russia)
6. Jan Risica (Czech Rep)
 
Mr Class 4
1. Tommy Staunton (Ireland)
2. Ricky Moore (England)
3. Uwe Horter (Germany)
4. Michael Pucek (Slovakia)
5. Darren Poole (Wales)
6. Paul Scarborough (England)
7. Michael Schneider (Austria)

Mr Class 3
1. Anthony Bailes (England)
2. Tony Mount (NI)
3. Jake Nikolopoulos (Australia)
4. Murat Gonul (Turkey)
5. Edward Selsby (England)
6. Jo Walker (England)
NP
Paul McElhinney (N-Ireland)
Mihai Tcaciuc (Romania)
Tony Browne (Ireland)
Niall Kinsella (Ireland)
Tarif Al Ghannama (UAE)
Yuriy Kovalov (Ukraine)
Horst Smidt (Austria)
Reinhold Palatin (Austria)

Mr Class 2
1. Serdar Aktolga (Turkey)
2. Sergey Dukhota (Ukraine)
3. Ondrej Mlaka (Czech Rep)
4. Frank Knott (Ireland)
5. Otakar Hrdlicka (Czech Rep)
6. Andrew Pinnock (England)
NP
Andy Mc Bride (N-Ireland)
Neil Browne (Ireland)
Jason Patton (N-Ireland)
Neil Anderson (N-Ireland)
Pat Lowbridge (Ireland)
Erdal Utar (Turkey)

Mr Class 1
1. Stuart Garrington (England)
2. Lukas Gabris (England)
3. Mark Getty (Ireland)
4. Sebastien Floquet (France)
5. Loughlin Gannon (Ireland)
6. Danny Wellbourne (England)
NP
Marek Mandik (Czech Rep)
Jonny Hanna (Israel)
Rory Collins (Ireland)
David O'Neill (Ireland)
Evgeny Petrov (Russia)

THE WOMEN

Miss Trained Figure Class 2
1. Flora Conte (Italy)
2. Olga Novik (Ukraine)
3. Cheryl Steele (England)
4. Loredana De Franciscis (Italy)
5. Irene Alley (South Africa)
6. Aurora Fagundez (Uruguay South America)
NP
Cristina Menini (Italy)
Saundra Griffin (USA)
Lesley Rothera (New Zealand)
Tetyana Filippova (Ukraine)
Yuliya Kalina (Russia)
 
Miss Trained Figure Class 1
1. Lesley-Ann Armstrong (NI)
2. Pamela Higgins (England)
3. Garmen Galasso (Italy)
4. Sarah Hallett (Wales)
5. Gabriella Cecchi (Italy)
6. Karolina Kochanska (Ireland)
NP
Liudmila Kakaulina (Russia)
Venera Abdirova (Russia)
Linda Cassidy (N-Ireland)
Laura Jane Newton (Ireland)
Delene Watkins (South Africa)

Miss Toned Figure
1. Nicola Bentham (England)
2. Catherine Hosker-Brothers (England)
3. Charlotte MacGill (England)
4. Kelsey Yung (England)
5. Jennie Mayberry (Ireland)
6. Clare Rose Fegan (NI)
NP
Ivana Kovarova (Slovakia)
Kristina Larsson (Sweden)
Luliia Filisteeva (Russia)
Jade Kealy (Ireland)
 
Miss Physique
1. Elena Oana Hreapca (Romania)
2. Lisa Bailey (New Zealand)
3. Caroline Wang (Austria)
4. Indira Ward (Ireland)
5. Louise Baird (England)

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
WAYNE'S HARD NEWS - Retrospective 2018 Olympia Report
Pro Men: Shawn Rhoden becomes the 14th Mr Olympia winner as he stunningly took home the top prize in 2018. Phil Heath has held the title for the last 7 years, but on the big night this year, it was not to be his record-equaling victory # 8.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks