2014 IFBB Finnish Nationals & Nicole Wilkins Fitness Championships Complete Results Saturday 11 & Sunday 12 October, 2014 Lahti, Finland
2014 Nicole Wilkins Fitness Championships
Body Fitness -163cm 1. Julie Oftedal, Norway 2. Renata Marcinkute, Lithuania 3. Angela Derzapf, Germany 4. Iina Levanoja, Finland 5. Emelie Lundberg, Sweden 6. Hanna Autti, Finland Iisa Launiemi, Finland Sara Karhunen, Finland Marie Evers , Sweden Rada Kircheva, Bulgaria Lill Nicolaisen, Norway Kristina Skjelberg, Norway Vibeke Hermansen, Norway
Body Fitness -168cm 1. Adela Ondrejovicova, Slovakia 2. Nadia Isabella Pettersen, Norway 3. Hanna Saario, Finland 4. Katja Paju, Finland 5. Kristine Skjelberg, Norway 6. Sanna Kankaanranta, Finland
Body Fitness +168cm 1. Ellen Elisabeth Berg, Norway 2. Alexandra Hippwell, Germany 3. Elin Hassel, Finland 4. Lesley Barents, Netherlands 5. Bianka Horváth, Hungary 6. Anna Apel, Sweden DSQ Daiva Varneliene, Lithuania
Body Fitness Overall: Adela Ondrejovicova, Slovakia
Bikini Fitness -163cm 1. Lone Norås, Norway 2. Jaana Malytcheva, Finland 3. Priscilla Haime, Netherlands 4. Linda Michelle Larsen, Norway 5. Laura Klimaviciene, Lithuania 6. Kristina Aleksejeva, Estonia Riikka Turkumäki, Finland Annina Weckman, Finland Linda Danakas, Finland Sanita Jussila, Finland Sonja-Sofia Rannanjärvi, Finland Lisa-Marie Sahlström, Finland Ann Helen Bergström, Sweden Tatjana Kreit, Estonia Regina Krukovskaja, Estonia Kornelia Pietrzyk, Poland Sandra Jokic, Norway DNS Iwona Kowalska, Poland
Bikini Fitness -168cm 1. Egle Eller-Nabi, Estonia 2. Rasa Selemonaviciute, Lithuania 3. Frida Sjöström, Sweden 4. Henriikka Klemetti, Finland 5. Mia Lahti, Finland 6. Pauliina Pakarinen, Finland Sari Perälä, Finland Eve Heikkinen, Finland Niina Laukkanen, Finland Laura Pojanluoma, Finland Johanna Guessous, Finland Zenna Macea, Sweden Rigneida Provence, Netherlands Ene Tomingas, Estonia Signe Tilk, Estonia Heddi Priivits, Estonia Irini Barzinskiene, Lithuania Önnela Raudsepp, Estonia
Bikini Fitness +168cm 1. Kathrin Hollmann, Germany 2. Caroliina Kinnarinen, Finland 3. Camilla Back, Finland 4. Lotta Jänne, Finland 5. Jade-Yolanda Huhtamäki, Finland 6. Eerika Heininen, Finland Jasmi Qvick, Finland Sanna Nuutinen, Finland Mimosa Isomäki, Finland Shirley van den Bos, Netherlands Aleksandra Laer, Estonia
Bikini Fitness Overall: Egle Eller-Nabi, Estonia
(Both Overall Winners received Pro Cards.)
2014 IFBB Finnish Nationals
THE WOMEN
Body Fitness – 163 cm 1. Iina Levanoja, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki 2. Tiia Keisala, Pro Elite Team, Tampere 3. Hanna Autti, Team Jiipee, Saarenkylä 4. Jessica Silfvernagel, Team Classic Gym, Vaasa 5. Hanna-Riikka Lehtivuori, Team FitBody, Jyväskylä 6. Sanna Nupponen, Team Gym 99, Varkaus Anni Viholainen, Team SportLife, Mikkeli Janica Timonen, Team PT Gym, Oulu Maiju Minea Aalto, Team Fitfarm, Tampere Sara Karhunen, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki Niina Vehviläinen, Team K&M, Lahti Terhi Immonen, Team Sportlife, Loimaa Heli Ahvenainen, Team Fitfarm, Kotka Iisa Launiemi, Team SportLife, Pori Suvi Tihinen, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
Body Fitness – 168 cm 1. Hanna Saario, Team Body Temple, Perniö 2. Katja Paju, Pro Elite Team, Hyvinkää 3. Sanna Säkkinen, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki 4. Mari Leppänen, Team Fitfarm, Kangasala 5. Marutzella Vaalikivi, Team Fitfarm, Tampere 6. Henna Kosunen, Team Sportsnutrition, Vantaa Katrin Kimber-Heiniö, Team Classic Gym, Tampere Sanna Kankaanranta, Team Fitfarm, Oulu Mariliisa Heininen, Team Fit, Lahti Noora Tanskanen, Team Fitfarm, Lohja Elina Nöjd, Team FitFarm, Helsinki Katriina Raula, WellGo Fitness Team, Pori Ida-Maria Mäkelä, Team Karboni, Jyväskylä Emma Tuomainen, Team Fitfarm, Turku Kati Kuuluvainen, Team SportLife, Tampere
Body Fitness + 168 cm 1. Bettina Gräsbeck, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki 2. Elin Hassel, Team Fitfarm, Tampere 3. Noora Huhtala, Team Sportlife, Kouvola 4. Harriet Lönnqvist, Team Fitfarm, Tampere 5. Kirsi-Maria Jäppinen, Team Fitfarm, Jyväskylä 6. Heidi Hiitiö, Team Fitfarm, Klaukkala Sanna Sarén, Team Fitfarm, Tampere Sanna Lähdeniemi, Team Fitfarm, Tampere Reetta Muurinen, Team Fitfarm, Turku Sanna Raunio, Badass Fitness Team, Espoo Sanna Kiiski, Team Fitfarm, Rauma Anna Välimäki, Team Fitfarm, Tampere Jutta Rossi, Team Piukat Paikat, Pori Jaana Karjalainen, Team Fitfarm, Kuopio
Body Fitness Overall: Hanna Saario, Team Body Temple, Perniö
Fitness 1. Piia Pajunen, Pro Elite Team, Tampere 2. Essi Sarja, Pro Elite Team, Jyväskylä 3. Oona Ylitolonen, Pro Elite Team, Helsinki 4. Joan Keihäs, Team Beyond Belief, Parainen 5. Janette Oksman, Team Bodycamp, Vantaa 6. Marika Kemppainen, Team Fithouse, Tampere
Bikini Fitness Masters 1. Lena Zutsko, Team TokkaSport, Tampere 2. Vera Sjöblom, Team Fitstars, Helsinki 3. Heidi Edelmann, Team Fullmetal, Palokka 4. Pirita Vuorisalo, Team Fitmax, Vihti 5. Natalia Belousova, Team Sportsnutrition, Helsinki
Bikini Fitness Juniors 1. Sonja Korpela, Team Fit, Tampere 2. Noora Mähönen, Team Beyond Belief, Järvenpää 3. Heidi Kiiveri, Team SportLife, Mikkeli 4. Johanna Suortti, Team Mayors, Helsinki 5. Katriina Peltonen, Team Fitfarm, Rauma 6. Johanna Lindevall, Team Wellneteus, Vaasa 7. Laura Ryhänen, Team Fitfarm, Lahti
Body Fitness Masters 1. Virpi Pylkkönen, Team Fitfarm, Joensuu 2. Liisa Kumpulainen, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki 3. Annika Kivelä, Team Sportlife, Ylöjärvi 4. Minna West, Team Sportlife, Tampere 5. Kati Herala, Team Sporttimekka, Helsinki 6. Pia Räikkä, Team Fitfarm, Raisio Miia Malmi, Team Sportlife, Tampere Marjut Vainio, Team Sportlife, Mikkeli Kirsi Siltakoski, Team FitMasters, Tampere Laura Simola, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki Anna-Kaisa Toveri, Pro Elite Team, Tampere
Body Fitness Juniors 1. Mirka Vikman, Team Fitfarm, Tampere 2. Marika Ollonen, Team FitBody, Rovaniemi 3. Julia Mäntyharju, Team Classic Gym, Kurikka 4. Lida Enqvist, Team Power Fit, Vantaa 5. Johanna Poussu, Team Wrange, Riihimäki 6. Sanni Telaranta, Team Elite Classic Gym, Salo
Bikini Fitness – 160 cm 1. Jaana Malytcheva, Pro Elite Team, Jyväskylä 2. Natalia Ojanen, Team Solana, Helsinki 3. Riikka Turkumäki, Team East Body, Helsinki 4. Johanna Hermans, Team 24 Gold, Espoo 5. Lisa-Marie Sahlström, Team 24 Gold, Parainen 6. Gynai Alekperova, Team Fitness United, Helsinki Meri Rasilainen, Team Fitfarm, Tampere Sari Viljanen, Team TokkaSport, Vantaa Outi Aikio, Team FitBody, Kemi Nina Ritakallio, Team Fitnesstukku, Helsinki Krista Kinnunen, Team Energy, Kuopio Tanja Sundell, Team Beyond Belief, Turku Annina Weckman, Team Sportlife, Helsinki Niina Kallio, Team Jiipee, Rovaniemi
Bikini Fitness – 163 cm 1. Linda Paldanius, Team Manninen, Helsinki 2. Linda Danakas, Team Fitstars, Helsinki 3. Marianna Salminen, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki 4. Sara Clärk, Team 24 Gold, Vaasa 5. Linda Elo, Team Fitfarm, Oulu 6. Sanita Jussila, Team SportLife, Jyväskylä Mira Hautajoki, Team Balance, Helsinki Monika Engman, Pro Elite Team, Tampere Liis Org, Team Sportlife, Helsinki Sanni Virtanen, Team Fitfarm, Valkeakoski Anu Serén, Team BodyRock, Paimio Sonja-Sofia Rannanjärvi, Team Fitfarm, Ylistaro
Bikini Fitness – 166 cm 1. Henriikka Klemetti Team Fitfarm, Tampere 2. Niina Laukkanen, Team Sportlife, Savonlinna 3. Pauliina Pakarinen, Team Sportlife, Helsinki 4. Emmi Mäenpää, Team Sportlife, Tampere 5. Eve Heikkinen, Team Fullmetal, Jyväskylä 6. Satu Laine, Team Sporttimekka, Helsinki Kati Yläranta, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki Marleen Pärnamaa, Team Fitstar, Helsinki Karoliina Laitinen, Team Fysio Maker, Varkaus Katja Hyvärinen, Team Bodycamp, Siilinjärvi Krista Seuna, Team Sportlife, Helsinki Sanni Salomaa, Team Hypoxi, Pori Natasha Hamazenko, Team Fitnesstukku, Helsinki
Bikini Fitness – 170 cm 1. Camilla Back, Team Trifinity, Vaasa 2. Caroliina Kinnarinen, DFS-Team, Tampere 3. Laura Pojanluoma, Pro Elite Team, Tampere 4. Mia Lahti, Team Sportlife, Tampere 5. Maija Haapanen, Team Sporttimekka, Turku 6. Laura Jyrinki, Team Sportlife, Jyväskylä Anna-Maija Sarjula, Team Fitstars, Lohja Tiia Pöyhönen, Team Fullmetal, Jyväskylä Julia Harjula, Team Solana, Helsinki Anni Länsilahti, Team Fitfarm, Espoo Sonja Launonen, Team Fitfarm, Köyliö Johanna Guessous, Team SportLife, Helsinki Sari Perälä, Team Fit Diamonds, Tampere Enni Laine, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki Emma Puro, Team Fitfarm, Vantaa
Bikini Fitness + 170 cm 1. Milla Kelahaara, Pro Elite Team, Tampere 2. Jenni Levävaara, Team Mayor’s, Espoo 3. Tua Wikholm, Team Solana Fitness, Espoo 4. Jade-Yolanda Huhtamäki, Team 24 Gold, Turku 5. Lotta Jänne, Team Fitfarm, Lempäälä 6. Nina Fallström, Team Fitfarm, Vantaa Ekaterina Kirenkina, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki Mari Manelius, Team Bombshell, Tampere Serena Rauhala, Team Fitfarm, Jyväskylä Henna Takala, Team Fitbody, Oulu Kiti Hellevaara, Team SportLife, Kangasala Essi Vasankari, BadassFitness Team, Jyväskylä Jasmi Qvick, Team Sportlife, Tampere Sanna Nuutinen, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki Pauliina Teittinen, Team Sportlife, Jyväskylä Suvituuli Kangasmäki, Team Fitfarm, Kotka Mimosa Isomäki, Team Hypoxi, Turku Jaana Manner, Team Bombshell, Seinäjoki Eerika Heininen, Team Mayors, Lohja Tiia Huikkonen, Team Manninen, Tampere Enni Lehtonen, Team Fitfarm, Vantaa
Bikini Fitness Overall: Jaana Malytcheva, Pro Elite Team, Jyväskylä
Women’s Physique 1. Niina Pellikka, Team LBC, Lahti 2. Tiina Kasvi, Team Fitnesstukku, Helsinki 3. Ndidi Nwajei, Team Solana, Helsinki 4. Hanna-Mari Kärkkäinen, Team Manninen, Jyskä 5. Hanna Soininen, Team FysioMaker, Varkaus 6. Piia Turunen, Team FysioMaker, Kuopio 7. Pauliina Kosola, Team Sportlife, Eura
THE MEN
Classic Bodybuilding Juniors 1. Sami Tuovinen, Team Gym99, Kuopio 2. Kimmo Leppänen, Team Hierojapalvelut.fi, Turku
Men’s Physique Juniors 1. Miikka Selkämaa, Team Sportlife, Tampere
Bodybuilding – 80 kg 1. Mikko Leppänen, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki 2. Sami Maaniemi, Team Solana, Helsinki 3. Lucas Mattsson, Team GPG, Jomala 4. Kari Tarvainen, Team Sportlife, Vantaa 5. Robert Nitz, Team Mayor’s, Espoo 6. Junnu Eskelinen, Team Classic Gym, Oulu Harri Niemikari, Team SportLife, Vantaa Janne Rauhala, Sportlife Nutrition, Turku Olli Leimuvirta, Team Kontio, Helsinki Markku Eskelinen, Team Pro-Am, Eno Tero Öhman, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki Juho Lukula, Team Fitfarm, Ruovesi
Bodybuilding – 90 kg 1. Markus Heinänen, Team Sportlife, Helsinki 2. Jari Leskinen, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki 3. Jarkko Valtonen, Koiviston Isku, Pori 4. Henri Holappa, Ficure Fit Club, Oulu 5. Pauli Pöyhiä, Team Sportlife, Nummela 6. Mikko Tuovila, Team Sportlife, Riihimäki Pekka Timonen, Team FysioMaker, Kuopio Mikko Marttinen, Team Fitmax, Kouvola Matias Neuvonen, Team Jälkipoltto, Loviisa Thomas Holm, Team Fitfarm, Larsmo Kössi Tuominen, Team Fitfarm, Jyväskylä Juuso Jokinen, Team Wellneteus, Vaasa Henri Jussila, Team Kehostus, Jyväskylä Tomi Toivanen, Team Mayor’s, Vantaa Petri Sakko, Team Pro-Am, Oulu Janne Utrila, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki Dario Sandholm, Team Mayor’s, Espoo
Bodybuilding + 90 kg 1. Peter Wilenius, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki 2. Kille Kujala, Team Fitfarm, Tampere 3. Lasse Pajunoja, Team Sporttimekka, Nakkila 4. Jani Sarviluoma, Mansen Body Club, Tampere 5. Marko Heikkinen, Team Solana, Kerava 6. Rami Nieminen, Team Spes, Turku Jari Aho, Team Bull Factory, Lappeenranta Kaj Hämäläinen, BBC ry, Helsinki
Bodybuilding Overall & Most Muscular Winner: Markus Heinänen, Team Sportlife, Helsinki
Classic Bodybuilding -180cm 1. Timo Ekman, Team Spes, Turku 2. Jani Sinisalo, Team FysioMotion, Kokkola 3. Samu Sinisalo, Team Sportlife, Forssa 4. Tuomo Jokinen, Team Solana, Helsinki 5. David Ouamba, Team Mayor’s, Vantaa 6. Antti Rossi, Team Gym99, Kuopio Tommi Tulonen, Team Steel Club, Urjala Tero Kaikkonen, Team Sportlife, Vuorentausta Allyson Leinimaa, Team Sportlife, Espoo Iiro Hakkarainen, Pro Trainer Team, Tampere Ossi Hyvönen, Team Sporttimekka, Sastamala Kalle Jansson, Team Solana, Helsinki Tommi Hokkanen, Team PT Fit, Pilkanmaa Jukka Jäntti, Team FysioMaker, Kuopio Timo Borovkoff, Team FysioMotion, Äänekoski
Classic Bodybuilding + 180 cm 1. Jani Pernell, Team Hierojapalvelut.fi, Parainen 2. Eemeli Grönmark, WellGo Fitness Team, Pori 3. Robert Back, Team Trifinity, Vaasa 4. Jeve Ojala, Team Tzemppi, Eura 5. Antti Koivusalo, WellGo Fitness Team, Pori 6. Jani Kauhanen, Team Gym 99, Kuopio Tomi Pihlava, Team Fitfarm, Huittinen Jyrki Pihlajamäki, Team SportLife, Tampere
Classic Bodybuilding Overall: Jani Pernell, Team Hierojapalvelut.fi, Parainen
Men’s Physique – 178 cm 1. Johannes Leivo, Pro Elite Team, Tampere 2. James Nikander, Team Solana, Helsinki 3. Niko Toivanen, Team Fitmasters, Tampere 4. Carl Collanus, Team Sportsnutrition, Helsinki 5. Juuso Koskinen, Team Fit Diamonds, Tampere 6. Iiro Virtanen, Team Mayor’s, Espo Vesa Järveläinen, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki Martti Saarela, Team Fysiomotion, Ylivieska Teemu Naukkarinen, Team Sportsnutrition.fi, Lahti Jonne Salmi, Team Jiipee, Rovaniemi Tero Mäkinen, Tampere, Team Fitmasters
Men’s Physique + 178 cm 1. Jaani Inkinen, Pro Elite Team, Turku 2. Vertti Harjuniemi, Team Fitfarm, Tampere 3. Harri Onikki, Team Sportlife, Nastola 4. Samuli Kietäväinen, Team Jiipee, Rovaniemi 5. Tuomas Ylinikkilä, Team Sportlife, Tampere 6. Jonne Myllyniemi, Team Power Fit, Helsinki Jari-Pekka Nalkki, Team Fitfarm, Kinkomaa Kimmo Kemppi, Team Sportlife, Helsinki Jaakko Ahonen, Team Sportlife, Järvenpää
Men's Physique Overall: Johannes Leivo, Pro Elite Team, Tampere
2014 IFBB Nordic Pro - Men's Bodybuilding & Pro Bikini Results. |