2015 Arnold Amateurs Australia Results Melbourne, VIC. March 13 - 15, 2015
THE MEN
Pro Cards: MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL: Atif Anwar Ahmed - Australia MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVERALL: Giovan Medina - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING - JUNIORS 1. Thomas Shaw - New Zealand 2. Nathan Martsoukos - Australia 3. Sooliman Boustani - Australia 4. Adam Cottrell - Australia 5. Moussa Hammoud - Australia 6. Ross Kingsley Jackman - New Zealand 7. Izzy MacDonald - New Zealand 8. Kiane Peters - Australia 9. Chris Owen - Australia 10. Carl Bence - Australia
MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING OVER 50 YRS 1. Paul Perkins - Australia 2. Senol Yaman - Australia 3. Scott Quinn - Australia 4. Darrin Kiernan - Australia 5. Andrew Wayne Condon - Australia 6. Eric McEntyre - Australia 7. Fred Rouady - Australia
MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING OVER 40 YRS 1. Ahmed Aziz - Australia 2. Nick Kyprianou - Australia 3. Daniel Pel - Australia 4. Lance McMillan - New Zealand 5. Jeremy McLay - Australia 6. Rohan Reid - Australia 7. Scott Anderson - Australia 8. Brian McFarlane - New Zealand 9. James Vertzayias - Australia 10. Sam Sedat Yilmaz - Australia 11. Philippe Girard - New Caledonia 12. Matthew Voljak - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING - NOVICE 1. James Garner - Australia 2. Dylan Kubetz - Australia 3. Attila Feher - Australia 4. Kyle Robberts - Australia 5. Ryan Hoff - Australia 6. Nathan Cassidy - Australia 7. John Duff - Australia 8. Chris Schmid - Australia 9. Kwang Seok Lee - Australia 10. Syavash Zarsav - Australia 11. Jack Peaurt - Australia 11. Andrew Hall - Australia 11. Anthony Kola - Australia 11. Feras lali - Australia 11. Rimon al-Khoury - Australia 11. Vainetutai David ( Tai ) - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 65KG 1. Tony Rocca - Australia 2. Dilanjan Wijetillake - New Zealand 3. Alan Montagnoli - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 70KG 1. Peter Hartwig - Australia 2. Ralph Anthony Mateo - Australia 3. Bassam Marhaba - Australia 4. Leonard Salvaggio - Australia 5. Kelly Scott - New Zealand 6. Kieran Norquay - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 80KG 1. Aaron Polites - Australia 2. Hassan Bouchejra - Australia 3. Dean Riordan - Australia 4. Warren Fernandez - Australia 5. Paul Jayilian - Australia 6. Supry Sos - New Zealand 7. Ryan Redone - Australia 8. Ray Shariff - Australia 9. Lloyd van der Watt - Australia 10. Jonathan Seok - New Zealand 11. Nick Horvath - Australia 12. Matthew Manjiviona - Australia 13. Sam Khaddour - Australia 14. Ranjit Singh - Australia 15. Kevin Schwarze - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 90KG 1. Mark Grech - Australia 2. Johnny Afoa - Australia 3. Michael Skiladellis - Australia 4. Siraj Ahmad - Australia 5. Mitchell Vicarige - Australia 6. Matthew Lowrie - Australia 7. Abdel Mohamed - Australia 8. Mark Lampard - Australia 9. Justin Eming - Australia 10. Martin Jackson - Australia 11. Timothy James McNaughton - Australia 12. Brent Culleton - Australia 13. Ali Deilami Berami - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 100KG 1. Andy Bell - Australia 2. Nathan James Williamson - Australia 3. Logan Robson - Australia 4. Mateo Vaihu - New Zealand 5. Firas Azeez - Australia 6. Youssef Hammoud - Australia 7. Dylan Cruckshank - Australia 8. Phill Pace - Australia 9. Obi Akintaju - Australia 10. Alhan Jaberizadeh - Australia 11. Daniel Ritossa - Australia 12. Cameron Heise - Australia 13. Rajiv Chuckowree - Australia 14. Joel Eaton - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVER 100KG 1. Atif Anwar Ahmed - Australia 2. Andy Crawford - Australia 3. Scott Goble - Australia 4. Benson Milgate - Australia 5. Pepijn Jungslager - Australia 6. Adam Dowling - Australia 7. Ben Townson - Australia 8. Darryl Tomuli - Australia 9. Harry Vlahos - Australia 10. Ephraim Craig - New Zealand
MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL 1. Atif Anwar Ahmed - Australia 2. Aaron Polites - Australia 3. Andy Bell - Australia 4. Mark Grech - Australia 5. Peter Hartwig - Australia 6. Tony Rocca - Australia
MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 171CM 1. Steve Travers - Australia 2. Jackson Li - Australia 3. Christian Schisas - Australia 4. Jason Kohler - Australia
MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 180CM 1. Adam Waite - Australia 2. Zoltan Matrof - Australia 3. Jaiman Dibben - Australia 4. Ahmed el Zayat - Australia 5. Zoran Lekic - Australia 6. Hemmo de Vries - Australia 7. Scott Reynolds - Australia 8. Shem Bozanic - Australia 9. Warren Cronin - Australia 10. James Archer - Australia 11. Paul Grinham - Australia 12. James Hadfield - Australia MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVER 180CM 1. Kade Dunstone - Australia 2. Vincenzo Mantovani - Australia 3. Takis Venios - Australia 4. Jason Pozzebon - Australia 5. James Trenow - Australia 6. Travis Reddington - Australia 7. Jarred Greelish - Australia 8. Ty Lucas - Australia 9. Steve Irgl - Australia 10. Steve Cheung Piuu - Tahiti
MEN'S PHYSIQUE NOVICE UP TO & INCLUDING 178CM 1. Gerard Duff - Australia 2. Mitchell Lander - Australia 3. Kyle Keran - Australia 4. Michael Roberts - Australia 5. Sean Jones - Australia 6. Jonathon Hardy - Australia 7. Tim Thongsrinoon - Australia 8. Adam Taylor - Australia
MEN'S PHYSIQUE NOVICE OVER 178CM 1. Taite Radley - Australia 2. David Stewart - Australia 3. Dmitri Bezuglov - Australia 4. Christian Kuum - Australia 5. Matthew Webb - Australia 6. Ben Lawrence - Australia 7. Nicholas Mastrodomenico - Australia
MEN'S PHYSIQUE UP TO & INCLUDING 174CM 1. Scott Crowe - New Zealand 2. Demetrious Kastrappis - Australia 3. Brendan Ward - New Zealand 4. Adam Farrugia - Australia 5. Marjohn Abelardo - New Zealand 6. Renqi Shen - Australia 7. Peter Lupica - Australia 8. Jon-Steven Erick - New Zealand 9. Jerome Felix - Australia 10. Omid Safdari - New Zealand 11. Jonathan Asafo Dana Lilo - New Zealand 11. Daniel Mosca - Australia 11. Moodi Dennaoui - Australia 11. Ali Raza- Australia 11. James Harbis - Australia 11. Chris Galvin - Australia
MEN'S PHYSIQUE UP TO & INCLUDING 181CM 1. Giovan Medina - Australia 2. Kurt Dell - New Zealand 3. Michael Truskett - Australia 4. Damien Pappon - Australia 5. Geoffrey Hoeflich - New Zealand 6. Trent Davidson - Australia 7. Andrew Menechian - Australia 8. Marek Tikal - Australia 9. Denham Raveendrarkumar - Australia 10. Toyosi Falana - Australia 11. Nick Sin - Australia 11. James O'Brien - Australia 11. Trent Slennett-Roberts - Australia 11. Scott Porter - Australia 11. Darren Frizzell - Australia 11. Laurence Domin - Australia 11. Joe Pitt - Australia 11. Jay Russell - Australia 11. Matthew Swagger - Australia 11. Jonathon Jones - Australia MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVER 181CM 1. Rigo Gasio - Australia 2. Alex Thomson - Australia 3. Jay MacDonald - New Zealand 4. Leon Steed - Australia 5. Paul Downie - Australia 6. Christopher Christou - Australia 7. Jesse Rhatigan - Australia 8. Luke Matias - Australia 9. Michael Ching - Tahiti 10. Garry Turner- Australia 11. Stefan lanev- Australia 11. Indra Bhosale - Australia 11. Tim Prosser - Australia 11. Chris Ruebner - Australia 11. Alma Clayton - New Zealand 11. Jamie Skippen - Australia 11. Roney Singh - Australia 11. Adam Rogers - Australia 11. Luke Thomas Doubikin - Australia
MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVERALL 1. Giovan Medina - Australia 2. Scott Crowe - New Zealand 3. Rigo Gasio - Australia
THE WOMEN
OVERALL WINNERS & PRO CARDS: BIKINI FITNESS OVERALL: Jade McKee - Australia FIGURE OVERALL: Yvette Brown - Australia WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE: Nicky Foord - Australia WOMEN'S FITNESS: Christine Ray - Australia
FIGURE NOVICE UP TO & INCLUDING 162CM 1. Stephanie Placzek - Australia 2. Emily Rodwell - Australia 3. Lauren Hill - Australia 4. Krystle Smith - Australia 5. Monika Doskocilova - Australia 6. Jade Mead - Australia 7. Ria Mestiza - Australia 8. Felicity Seaton - Australia 9. Kylie Holmes - Australia 10. Rhiannon Perry - Australia 11. Anna Borowska - Australia 11. Kellie Zammataro - Australia 11. Katie Tilsley - Australia 11. Kristy Winchester - Australia 11. Grace Anamourlis - Australia 11. Lauren Ashleigh Fallace - Australia 11. Renee Aravena - Australia
FIGURE NOVICE UP TO & INCLUDING 168CM 1. Rhiannon Keith - Australia 2. Sarah Rhodes - Australia 3. Alicia Kovski - Australia 4. Nellie Ryan-Clark - Australia 5. Belinda Gurnett - Australia 6. Rach Sacco - Australia 7. Lina Konstantinidis - Australia 8. Shirley Roden - Australia 9. Vanessa Thomson - Australia 10. Dani Garqano - Australia 11. Lyndal Bennetts - Australia
FIGURE NOVICE OVER 168CM 1. Lina Catipovski - Australia 2. Caitlin Lyndon - Australia 3. Mehtab Khan - Australia 4. Hannah Outtrim - Australia 5. Elise Fargie - Australia 6. Caitlin Macumber - Australia 7. Lizzie Eaton - Australia 8. Hannah Knausenberqer - Australia 9. Tanith Gregory - Australia 10. Amanda Woolley - Australia 11. Naomi Gearon- Australia 12. Madeline Moss - Australia
FIGURE MASTERS 1. Jodie Parker - Australia 2. Belinda Garten - Australia 3. Donna Boyd - Australia 4. Karen Plum - Australia 5. Helen Zahra - Australia 6. Kerrie Lawrence - Australia 7. Tracy West - Australia 8. Fimka Hampson - Australia 9. Debbie Andrews - Australia 10. Sarah Applebee - Australia 11. Marie-Louise Soenarman - Tahiti 11. Vanessa Bartley - New Zealand 11. Kim Knott - Australia 11. Szabina Erdei - Australia 11. Grace Grassland - Australia 11. Aimee Susol - Australia 11. Tracey Walker - Australia
FIGURE UP TO & INCLUDING 159CM 1. Janet Kane - Australia 2. Anne Tran - Australia 3. Karla Gambeli - Australia 4. Carissa Ludlow - New Zealand 5. Antoniette Spiniello - Australia 6. Elyshha Sos - New Zealand 7. Gloria Kaneko - Australia 8. Carmelita Varelas - Australia
FIGURE UP TO & INCLUDING 167CM 1. Mollie Stewart-Gibson - Australia 2. Tiffany Fox - Australia 3. Katie Morris - Australia 4. Zoe-Claire Yaworsky - Australia 5. Ashleigh Wilson - Australia 6. Michelle Witomski - Australia 7. Janna O'Malley - New Zealand 8. Hannah-Lee Madden - Australia 9. Natalie McLean - Australia 10. Annabel Driscoll - New Zealand 11. Dominique Hathaway - Australia
FIGURE OVER 167CM 1. Yvette Brown - Australia 2. Vesna Kouzan - Australia 3. Emillie-Jean Bisgrove-Cole - Australia 4. Flavia Cintra Basile - Australia 5. Stacey Steiner - Australia 6. Tamika Webber - Australia 7. Beth Sargent - Australia 8. Stina Sparx - Australia 9. Ella Farrell - New Zealand 10. Rhiannon Sheldon- Australia 11. Melissa Shears - Australia 12. Erin Robson - Australia 13. Brigidene O'Shaughnessy - Australia 14. Ashley Gluchowski - New Zealand
WOMEN'S FITNESS 1. Christine Ray - Australia 2. Renee Dick - Australia 3. Bronte Coluccio - New Zealand 4. Hayley Freeman - New Zealand 5. Triniti-Jean Nagel - Australia 6. Amy Needham - Australia 7. Jodie Cowdrey - Australia
WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE 1. Nicky Foord - Australia 2. Tracey Guile - Australia 3. Louise White - Australia 4. Itzel Chavez - Australia 5. Tahlia Conlan - Australia 6. Maia Stier - Australia 7. Kate Battersby - Australia 8. Aisling Compson - Australia 9. Michelle King - Australia 10. Glenda Girard - New Caledonia 11. Stephanie Ferretti - Australia 11. Krystle Anderson - Australia 11. Selina Thompson - Australia 11. Michelle Johnston - Australia 11. Megan Chandler - Australia 11. Talor Martin - Australia 11. Trinity Batham - Australia 11. Alysha Kempf - Australia
BIKINI FITNESS JUNIORS 1. Cara Saunders - Australia 2. Roxanna Camilleri - Australia 3. Anita Bass - Australia 4. Lauren Harken - Australia 5. Emily Waters - Australia 6. Tilly Blunden - Australia 7. Isabella Anders - Australia 8. Pieta Denholm - Australia 9. Ernma Rose Harry - Australia 10. Danielle Kedar - Australia 11. Alex Whitaker - Australia 12. Sophie Thorpe - Australia
BIKINI FITNESS MASTERS OVER 35 1. Kristen Lonie - Australia 2. Kitty Kat Selma - Australia 3. Aurora Gilbert - Australia 4. Beanne Tong - Australia 5. Crissi Carvalho - Australia 6. Tracey Dunn - Australia 7. Kalindi Priestly - Australia 8. Amanda Young - Australia 9. Jodie Davies - Australia 10. Toni Thompson - Australia 11. Sara Symonds - Australia
BIKINI FITNESS NOVICE UP TO & INCLUDING 163CM 1. Jayde Finch - Australia 2. Luci Dichiera - Australia 3. Laurel Downes - Australia 4. Jess Pirone - Australia 5. Silvia Kramska - Australia 6. Mary Jane Saba - Australia 7. Nicole Robins - Australia 8. Carla Danielle Girolamo - Australia 9. Gail Macklin - Australia 10. Dayna Chivell - Australia 11. Jade Perryman Krautz - Australia 11. Amber Koch - Australia 11. Kristie Marsh - Australia 11. Rachel Gorman - Australia 11. Ronelle Payers - Australia 11. Kayla Rossiter - Australia 11. Lauren Camillo - Australia 11. Jennifer Gration - Australia
BIKINI FITNESS NOVICE UP TO & INCLUDING 170CM 1. Sydnee Richardson - Australia 2. Keeley Hadfield - Australia 3. Holly Pfeiffer - Australia 4. Marissa Karailias - Australia 5. Kalina Williamson - Australia 6. Anastasia Papathanasiou - Australia 7. Tegan Bowen - Australia 8. Katarina Popovic - Australia 9. Jessica Mcconville - Australia 10. Elizabeth llorente - Australia 11. Kristyn Perry - Australia 12. Caroline Hutchinson - Australia BIKINI FITNESS NOVICE OVER 170CM 1. Sheena Singh - New Zealand 2. Shannyn King - Australia 3. Taleah Jane Testa - Australia 4. Amy Matraszek - Australia 5. Kayla Hides - Australia 6. Karla Attwelis - Australia 7. Chantelle Bauer - Australia 8. Maxirne Nolton - Australia 9. Charlotte Hyndman - Australia 10. Suzie Constantino - Australia 11. Evie Wonder - Australia 12. Caitlin Hogan - Australia
BIKINI FITNESS UP TO & INCLUDING 159CM 1. Manuela Vianna - Australia 2. Heidi Meuwissen - Australia 3. Jayde Mills - Australia 4. Lisette Walsh - Australia 5. Leeona Pollard - Australia 6. Naomi Uwland - Australia 7. Asha Coulthard - Australia 8. Anna McDonald - Australia 9. Renae Thomas - Australia 10. Jamie Best - New Zealand
BIKINI FITNESS UP TO & INCLUDING 163CM 1. Nina Anderson - Australia 2. Amasha Marshall - Australia 3. Rebecca Mooney - New Zealand 4. Olqa Botneva - New Zealand 5. Renee Cowling - Australia 6. Anna McManamey - Australia 7. Amelia Talbot - Australia 8. Tanya Drerup - Australia 9. Courtney MacKenzie - New Zealand 10. Lou Macdonald - New Zealand 11. Melissa Cilengir - Australia 11. Wipawadee Yaikul - Australia 11. Yvette Latham - Australia 11. Kimberly Jones - Australia 11. Kelly Sayer - Australia 11. Nadine Selby - Australia 11. Heather Jenkinson - Australia BIKINI FITNESS UP TO & INCLUDING 167CM 1. Jade McKee- Australia 2. Daegan Coyne - Australia 3. Ashleigh Schwab - Australia 4. Prudence McEniery - Australia 5. Melissa Manning - Australia 6. Aime Hassan - Australia 7. Chloe Maxwell - Australia 8. Caitlin Holden-O'Sullivan - New Zealand 9. Tegen DArcy-Evans - Australia 10. Jayne Boothby - Australia 11. Teura Temarii - Tahiti 11. Kirstin Bailey - Australia 11. Jemma Goldsmith - New Zealand 11. Danielle Halford - Australia 11. Renee Groves - Australia 11. Holly Baxter - Australia
BIKINI FITNESS OVER 167CM 1. Olya Lomakina - New Zealand 2. Ashleigh Watt - Australia 3. Anna Trubuhovich - New Zealand 4. Keira Roberts - Australia 5. Tracey - Kaye Charles - Australia 6. Katarzyna Hatzis - Australia 7. Amy Louise Ringhof - Australia 8. Amy King - Australia 9. Mirna Sommers Bono - Tahiti
BIKINI FITNESS OVERALL 1. Jade McKee - Australia 2. Nina Anderson - Australia 3. Olya Lomakina - New Zealand 4. Manuela Vianna - Australia
2015 Arnold Australia Model Search Finals 1. Caterina Ruburto - Australia 2. Jade Mead 2. Heather Jenks 3. Lou MacDonald 3. Sophie Thorpe 3. Lisa King 3. Tracey Charles 3. Nina Anderson 3. Luci Dichiera 3. Stacey Louise DNP Amasha Marshall Melissa Darmawan Lucinda Keily Kristyn Perry Danielle Halford Crissi Carvalho Tanya Naghten Dani Bosancic Daphne Mantza Amy Needham Ashleigh McAuliff Hayley Mabbet Emma Langlands Bec Maddington
|
2015 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men
This Men’s DVD presents all of the classes of the MEN’S BODYBUILDING, JUNIORS, NOVICE & MASTERS BODYBUILDING, CLASSIC BODYBUILDING and MEN’S PHYSIQUE. See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top guys, and all awards, plus the OVERALL POSEDOWN and a Pro card, won by ATIF ANWAR AHMED from Darwin, Australia.
The MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVERALL winner was GIOVAN MEDINA of Australia and he also received a Pro Card.
GMV-893DVD |
|
2015 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Women
This Women’s DVD presents all of the classes of the WOMEN’S FIGURE - INCLUDING NOVICE & MASTERS, FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, & ALL BIKINI FITNESS CLASSES. Plus the ARNOLD AUSTRALIA MODEL SEARCH. See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts and all awards, plus the WOMEN'S BIKINI FITNESS OVERALL won by JADE McKEE of Australia and FIGURE OVERALL won by YVETTE BROWN of Australia.
Pro Cards also went to Nicky Foord in WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE and Christine Ray in FITNESS, both from Australia making 4 Pro cards in total.
GMV-894DVD | |