GMV Home Page  


2007 WFF UNIVERSE
3rd of June, 2007 Northeim / Germany



                             Sebastien Miridjianian
                         Superbody Overall Winner

  
Juniors-Fitness  
1 Samo Simoncic   
2 Pedram Arjam   
3 Ersin Yilgin  
4 Christian Pohl 
5 Morten Kristensen 
  
Juniors-Performance  
1 Aringas Kartanas  
2 Jakub Strigac 
3 Halid Haskovic 
4 Hristofor Hristoforov 
  
Juniors-Athletic  
1 Jake Nikolopoulos  
2 Andreas Wilhelm 
  
Juniors-Superbody   
1 Steven Coates  
2 Christian Weidmann 
________________________________________________________________ 
  
Women-Aerobic Fitness  
1 Lenka Makova  
2 Iva Versic 
3 Tinea Gutraiova 
  
Women-Juniors  
1 Gitare Bankauskaite   
2 Ramune Miliauskaite 
3 Elliete Lukyte 
4 Chapelle Cooper 
________________________________________________________________
 
Women-Fitness to 30  
1 Karen Louise Phillipsen  
2 Ivonne Schulze 
3 Gailute Dursaite 
4 Yvonne Wetzler 
5 Ann-Kristin Van Husen 
6 Gabriele Seidel 
7 Stefanie Kretzschmar 
  
Women-Fitness over 30  
1 Areti Anagnostellis Overall
2 Kati Farrell 
3 Rochelle Mc Donald 
4 Manuela Nonn 
5 Joelma Pedroza-Amon 
6 Melissa Morgan 
________________________________________________________________ 

  
Women-Performance to 30
  
1 Louise Rauchwald 
2 Juliane Schwarten 
3 Christiane Endlein 

Women-Performance over 30  
1 Corinna Walther Overall
2 Ivana Matuskova 
3 Zivile Jankauskiene 
4 Eva Brucalova 
5 Pelagia Vlasiadi 
6 Iris Kraft 
________________________________________________________________ 
  
Women-Athletic  
1 Katlin O Nagy  
2 Karen Harding 
3 Jana Kordiakova 
  
Women-Athletic over 30  
1 Judith Van Den Berg Overall
2 Carmen Spindler 
________________________________________________________________ 
  
Women-Superbody  
1 Lisa Carrodus Overall
2 Natalia Zhavora 
3 Natalie Woods 
  
Women-Superbody 0ver 30  
1 Mandy Richie 
2 Martine Leys 
________________________________________________________________ 
  
Women-Extreme-Body  
1 Rahel Ruch 
2 Milena Tevilova 
________________________________________________________________ 
  
Men-Fitness to 30  
1 Rainer Stoss Overall
2 Steve Bornkessel 
3 Mario Klintworth 
4 Nikolas Rautenstrauch 
5 Alexander Maier 
6 Christian Daucher 
7 Ludwig Scholl 
8 Joery Melis 
  
Men-Fitness over 30  
1 Yan Enjolras 
2 Francois Moutel 
3 Ali Kilicaslan 
4 Neville Smith 
5 Jürgen Grewen 
6 Eike-Christoph Severin 
7 Christian Wübbena 
  
Men-Fitness over 40  
1 Michail Mathioudakis 
2 Dirk Offergeld 
3 Fritz Diederich 
4 Martin Hesse 
________________________________________________________________
  
Men-Performance to 30  
1 Hagen Baumgart 
2 Michael Gruber 
3 Marcel Roehse 
4 Alexey Volkov 
5 Ivan Hansic 
6 Sebastian Paulick 
7 Emre Altay 
  
Men-Performance over 30  
1 Andrea Romboni Overall
2 Bernd Österle 
3 Andrea Oliban 
4 Alexander Schroll 
5 Gerrit Nijs 
6 Filip Van De Veken 
7 Andre Jentzsch 
  
Men-Performance over 40  
1 Ernst Barnet 
2 Andreas Trienbacher 
3 Ralf Patrick Amon 
4 Guido Mariuzzo 
5 Hubert Lenhart 
6 Harald Kraft 
________________________________________________________________ 
  
Men-Athletic to 30  
1 Peter Stiewe 
2 Wesley Rogiest 
3 Johann Waterlander 
4 Oumar Camara 
5 Lukas Papp 
  
Men-Athletic over 30 
 
1 Thilo Pasch Overall
2 Eddy Tannourji 
3 Holger Pfromm 
4 Bostjan Kukovec 
5 Murat Ekincioglu 
6 Nick Moody 
  
Men-Athletic over 40  
1 Knud Anker Madsen 
2 Bernd Hoppe 
3 Jozef Bomba 
4 Paul Basnett 
________________________________________________________________ 
  
Men-Superbody to 30  
1 Sebastien Miridjianian Overall  
2 Markus Degenhardt 
3 Davide Pioggia 
4 Viacheslav Romanenko 
5 Darren Petty 
  
Men-Superbody over 30 
 
1 Jim Wilson 
2 Bostjan Cebron 
3 Stelios Ktistakis 
4 Thomas Häge 
5 Rick Brennan 
6 Gasper Grom 
7 Michael Schmidt 
8 Blair Loveday 
9 Raimundo Prado 
  
Men-Superbody over 40  
1 Stanley Dewhurst 
2 Christian Castellina 
3 Wayne Wilson 
4 Niko Gorsek 
________________________________________________________________ 
  
Men-Extreme-Body to 30  
1 Andrej Milutinovic 
2 Keiron Bogg 
  
Men-Extreme-Body over 30  
1 Reginald Gill Overall   
2 Duccio Sguerri 
3 Terry Phillips 
4 Scott Politano 
5 Sergey Noterzor 
6 Andreas Mann 
  
Men-Extreme-Body over 40  
1 Stefan Nonn 
2 Carl Stevens 
________________________________________________________________ 
  
Men-Over 50  
1 Tony Rizzo 
2 Rony De Winter 
3 Dietmar Schloßmacher 
4 Ronnie King 
5 Reinhard Hess 
6 Georg Sommermeyer 
  
Men-Over 60  
1 Hans-Peter Kewitz 
________________________________________________________________ 

Pairs Fitness  
1 Jana Kordiakova / Jozef Bomba 
2 Mandy Richie / Neville Smith 
3 Lenka Makova / Jakub Strigac 
4 Kathleen Farrell / Stuart Roe 
5 Gabriele Seidel / Fritz Diederich 
6 Tinea Gutraiova / Lukas Papp 
7 Eva Brucalova / Ivan Hanusic 
  
Pairs Athletic  

1 Corinna Walther /  Andreas Trienbacher 
2 Karen Harding / Rick Brennan 
3 Manuela & Stefan Nonn 
4 Iris & Harald Kraft

Click here to view our complete list of WFF DVDs and Videos.

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
WAYNE'S HARD NEWS - Retrospective 2018 Olympia Report
Pro Men: Shawn Rhoden becomes the 14th Mr Olympia winner as he stunningly took home the top prize in 2018. Phil Heath has held the title for the last 7 years, but on the big night this year, it was not to be his record-equaling victory # 8.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks