|
Contest Results
>
2003
>
2003 NABBA World Championships |
2003 NABBA World Championships
Place |
Name |
Country |
Men's Masters: Over 50 |
1 |
Earl Maduro |
Holland |
2 |
Dmitriy Doukor |
Israel |
3 |
Ronny De Winter |
Belgium |
4 |
Antonio Silva |
Brazil |
Men's Masters: Over 40 |
1 |
Robert Sabatini |
Canada |
2 |
Jan De Weerd |
Holland |
3 |
Glen Purtell |
Australia |
4 |
John Lee |
UK |
5 |
Philippe Merit |
France |
6 |
Corrie Bufton |
UK |
7 |
John Citrone |
UK |
8 |
Eugeno Spigno |
Italy |
DNP, Alexandris, Gerhard Frank, Rene Van Den Bussche, Soika Zvika, George Gillan, Barry Smith, Peter Weber, Anders Dengtsson |
MEN'S JUNIORS |
1 |
Geoff Baston |
UK |
2 |
Logan Robson |
Australia |
3 |
Sheremeta Svyatoslav |
Ukraine |
4 |
Leendert Van Delft |
Holland |
5 |
Giantzoglou |
Greece |
6 |
Mark Van Niekerk |
Scotland |
7 |
Silash Chauhan |
UK |
8 |
Stuart Garrington |
UK |
MEN'S OPEN CLASS 4 - SHORT |
1 |
David Dahan |
France |
2 |
Ribamar Guedes |
Brazil |
3 |
Steve Thompson |
UK |
4 |
Luigi Tuosto |
Italy |
5 |
Gary Pettersen |
UK |
6 |
Jerry Koolhoven |
Holland |
7 |
David Griffith |
UK |
8 |
Rob Bell |
UK |
DNP: Niall McKinley, Simon Horsell, Valeriy Svarychevskyy |
MEN'S OPEN CLASS 3 - MEDIUM SHORT |
1 |
Phil Carlon |
UK |
2 |
Roy Pattison |
UK |
3 |
Fernando Almeida |
Brazil |
4 |
Dave Steele |
UK |
5 |
Mavrodimos |
Greece |
6 |
Emmanuel Patrikowski |
France |
7 |
Daniele Furiosi |
Italy |
DNP: Jeorg Fuchs, Robby Marabito, Stephen Bogle, Mark Taylor, Harry White, Andriy Khomyak, Vitaliy Kalensky |
MEN'S OPEN CLASS 2 - MEDIUM TALL |
1 |
Sergiy Dukhota |
Ukraine |
2 |
Eric Overdevest |
Holland |
3 |
Rob Ammersdorffer |
Holland |
4 |
Luke Nichols |
UK |
5 |
Barry Chamberlain |
UK |
6 |
Barrie Vormawah |
UK |
7 |
Jon Bridge |
UK |
8 |
Mike Donnelly |
UK |
DNP: Liam Stewart, Michael Cederqvist, Yuriy Dyetskov |
MEN'S OPEN CLASS 1 - TALL |
1 |
Eli Hanna |
Israel |
2 |
Oleg Protas |
Ukraine |
3 |
H Parden |
Holland |
4 |
Oleg Larionov |
Russia |
5 |
Stephane Machovic |
France |
6 |
Antonio Bonardi |
Italy |
7 |
Michael Cadogan |
Wales |
DNP: Kors Littenbogaard, Varlik Fatih, Daniel Struller, Ralf Domke, Brendan Bradley, Olivier Van Vooren, Steven Baker, Bev Parkinson, Thierry Bidault |
OVERALL CHAMPION - SERGIY DUKHOTA |
MS. FIGURE CLASS 1 TALL |
1 |
Cherie Loomes |
South Africa |
2 |
Edyta Capriotti |
Italy |
3 |
Karen Bricklebank |
UK |
4 |
Victoria Zabourdiaeva |
Russia |
5 |
Avril Cunliffe |
Scotland |
6 |
Diane Shipway |
Australia |
7 |
Marie Ripert |
France |
8 |
Lorraine March |
Australia |
9 |
Samora Schrejer |
Holland |
DNP: Jalaine Ulsh, Valeria Aprobato, Lynne Harrison |
MS FIGURE CLASS 2 SHORT |
1 |
Lorena Bucci |
Italy |
2 |
Lucie Walther |
Germany |
3 |
Fiavia Crisostomo |
Brazil |
4 |
Luciane Vieira |
Brazil |
5 |
Flora Conte |
Italy |
6 |
Romina Paoli |
Austria |
7 |
Julie Waite |
UK |
8 |
Lisa Mann |
N. Ireland |
DNP: Noreen McCullough, Sue White, Angela McCluskey, Inna Bykovska, Elaine Thorpe |
OVERALL FIGURE CHAMPION CHERIE LOOMES |
MS. PHYSIQUE |
1 |
Anette Trumpa |
Germany |
2 |
Desiree Dumpel |
Holland |
3 |
Galina Podolneva |
Russia |
4 |
Nathalie Wauts |
Belgium |
MISS FITNESS 1 Nicci Lloyd UK 2 Zelda Latimer N. Ireland 3 Joanne Reid N. Ireland 4 Angeline Gibson N. Ireland Abigail Deith (or Keith) UK |
|
|
|