GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Male Bodybuilder DVDs > 2008 NABBA Universe: Triple Pack DVD Special Deal
2008 NABBA Universe: Triple Pack DVD Special Deal
Code: GMV-729DVDSP
Duration: 355 mins
Price: $99.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart







2008 NABBA Universe: Triple Pack DVD Special Deal

Buy all 3 2008 NABBA Universe DVDs for just $99.95 and Save! (Total Savings $34.90)

To read more about each individual DVD see below:

2008 NABBA UNIVERSE: MEN'S PREJUDGING GMV-725DVD.

2008 NABBA UNIVERSE: MEN - THE SHOW GMV-726DVD.

2008 NABBA UNIVERSE MEN'S 2 DVD SET: PREJUDGING & SHOW GMV-727DVDSP.

2008 NABBA UNIVERSE: WOMEN – PREJUDGING & SHOW GMV-728DVD.

TRIPLE PACK - Total running time: 355 minutes of the best Male and Female Muscle Action.
(All 3 discs come in one Triple Case and freight will only be $6.50)

Click here to read Wayne's full contest report on the 2008 NABBA Universe.

Click here for the Men's preview clip.

Click here for the Women's preview clip.

All photos by Roger Shelley courtesy Alex McKenna – The Beef Magazine.
www.alexmac.biz

For the complete 2008 NABBA Universe Results for Men & Women, please SEE BELOW or click here.

2008 NABBA Universe - Complete Results
Southport, England, 4th October, 2008

MEN'S CLASSES

Professional Mr. Universe

1. Alessandro Savi - Italy
2. Lionel Beyeke - France
3. Charles Mario - Brazil
4. Charlie Chirah Abboh - Norway
5. Mike Sheridan - U.K.
6. Joao Bispo de Andrade - Brazil
7. Yuriy Kovalov - Ukraine
8. Paul George - U.K.
9. Mike King - U.K.
10. Alexey Netesanov - Russia
11. Steven de Windt - Holland

Amateur Mr. Universe

OVERALL AMATEUR MR. UNIVERSE: Lionel Beyeke - France

Masters Over 40
1. Nortom James Murayama - Brazil
2. Mikhail Bryukhanov - Russia
3. Terry Fisher - UK
4. Oscar Roberts - U.K.
5. Aart van de Gruiter - Holland
6. Carl Stevens - U.K.
7. Chris Finn - Rep. of Ireland
8. Andrew Binch - U.K.
DNP: 
Kevin Welch - U.K.
Vadim Zakharov - Russia
Valeriy Lutsak - Ukraine
Roger Leon Vega - France
Steven Azor - South Africa
Safa Tatan - Syria
Michael Vostry - Germany
Igor Slyusarenko - Ukraine
Sammy Ioannidis - Australia
Niki Adametz - Austria

Masters Over 50
1. Walter van Elderen - Holland
2. Dave Steele - U.K.
3. Josef Rac - Czech Rep
4. Dave Clarke - Wales/U.K.
5. Martyn Yates-Brown - U.K.
6. Alan Turner - U.K.
7. Gary Kamil - U.S.A.
8. Malcolm Sherratt - U.K.
9. Derek Jones - U.K.

Juniors
1. Jakub Subrt - Czech Rep
2. Steven Coates - U.K.
3. James Day - U.K.
4. Jason Mortimer - U.K.

Mr. Class 4
1. Marilandio Ponchet - Brazil
2. Simone Meattini - Italy
3. Jose Flores Sanchez - Mexico
4. Fernando Luiz Sardinha - Brazil
5. Christian Lacoche - France
6. Eligio Campos Belmont - Mexico
7. Ian Sturrock - U.K.
8. David Dahan - France
9. Vinty Johnston - U.K.
DNP: 
Marius Alcide - U.K .
Uwe Horter - Germany

Mr. Class 3
1. Petr Vanis - Czech Rep.
2. Tony Mount - U.K.
3. Arthur Baron - South Africa
4. Dominique Verney - France
5. Justin Trollope - Wales/U.K.
6. Luis Vidal - Spain
7. Andy Polhill - U.K.
8. Paul White - Rep. of Ireland
DNP:
Andrey Sychov - Ukraine
Bradley Burrowes - U.K. 
Vladimir Belousov - Russia
Bruce McCall - U.K.
Jack McDaniel - Rep of Ireland
Tarif Sheikh - UAE
Sergey Bezchasnyi - Ukraine
Robert Meli - Malta
James Room - U.K.

Mr. Class 2
1. Lionel Beyeke - France
2. Andy James - U.K.
3. Stefano di Muzio - Italy
4. Samuel Vieira - Brazil
5. David Bell - U.K.
6. Justin Wessels - Australia
7. Sergey Dukhota - Ukraine
8. Aleksey Shaykin - Russia
DNP:
Igor Rashoyants - Ukraine
Tadas Blazys - Lithuania
Gerald Lopez - France
Robert McAllister - U.K.
Konstantin Zhelamskiy - Ukraine
Oliver Gordano - Malta
Andrew Pinnock - U.K.
Kai Lyons - U.K.
Paulius Stankevicius - Lithuania
Marc Misdorp - South Africa
Pavlo Zelenko - Ukraine
Relu Gauca - Rep. Ireland

Mr. Class 1
1. Andre Santos - Brazil
2. Laurie Carr - U.K.
3. Enda Wright - Rep. of Ireland
4. Sergey Klenyshev - Russia
5. Pavel Vacek - Czech Republic
6. Lukas Gabris - U.K.
7. Rob Reinaldo - U.K.
8. Paulius Jasiukaitis - Lithuania
DNP:
Eddie Gray - U.K.
Stas Struzberg - Israel
Roberto Morando - Australia
Andreas Ehrschwendtner - Austria
Adrian Sutcliffe - U.K.
Milan Blanusa - Serbia
Robert Smutny - Czech Rep.

WOMEN'S CLASSES

Figure Class 2
1. Rachael Grice - U.K.
2. Auxiliadora Barbosa - Brazil
3. Viviane Romoguera Santos - Brazil
4. Silvia Finocchi - Brazil
5. Andree Gioanni - France
6. Enza Cordio - Italy
7. Anzhelika Musalimova - Ukraine
8. Irene Nickole - Australia
9. Leticia Garcia Flores Cruz - Mexico
10. Marie Falzon - Malta

Figure Class 1
1. Maria Stukova - Russia
2. Ira Mayan - Israel
3. Lisa Carrodus - Australia
4. Maria Kuzmina - Russia
5. Sonia Chiarabini - Italy
6. Jane Oliveira - Brazil
7. Joanne Sperring - U.K.
8. Coral Moody - Australia
DNP:
Ellen Joppe - Holland
Donna McDonald - U.K.
Klara Dvorakova - Czech Rep
Monique Silleman-Ballema - Holland
Alicia Castillo Soria Lluvia - Mexico

Miss Physique
1. Vivian Hijlkema - Holland
2. Trish Porter - U.K.
3. Valentyna Yefymchuk - Ukraine
4. Riana Beech - Southy Africa
5. Simone Sousa - Brazil
6. Caroline Gaume - France
7. Barbara Carita - Italy
8. Mona Johansson - Sweden
9. Jessica Ghigo - Malta

OVERALL FIGURE MISS UNIVERSE: Maria Stukova - Russia

* Available in NTSC DVD Only (Region Free)

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
WAYNE'S HARD NEWS - Retrospective 2018 Olympia Report
Pro Men: Shawn Rhoden becomes the 14th Mr Olympia winner as he stunningly took home the top prize in 2018. Phil Heath has held the title for the last 7 years, but on the big night this year, it was not to be his record-equaling victory # 8.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks