Click here for preview
2012 IFBB Finnish Men's Nationals
Digital Download.
Presented by Mass.fi Lahti Fair Centre, Finland Saturday & Sunday, September 8-9th, 2012
The outstanding IFBB Finnish Nationals and Nordic Pro and Fitness Expo were promoted by K.P. Ourama and sponsored by mass.fi
The DVD presents the complete men's contest, with every routine, all of the comparisons through to the posedowns and all awards.
In the Finnish Men’s Nationals there were many fantastic winners, see RESULTS BELOW.
The Overall Winner in the Men’s Bodybuilding was Mika Nyyssölä.
The Overall Winner in the Classic Bodybuilding was Utti Hietala.
EXTRA SCENES (in order of appearance)
1. Closeup footage from our second camera
2. Expo Highlights
3. Pump Room Highlights
4. Photo Gallery
See our Complete List of all DVDs from the NFE and Finland.
PHOTOS:
Samir Faraj / BODY Magazine
See the PHOTO GALLERY
RUNNING TIME: 166 mins
FORMAT:
A wide screen 16:9 production
2012 Finnish Men’s Nationals Class Winners:
Men’s Bodybuilding - 70 kg: Vesa Oikari, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
Men’s Bodybuilding - 80 kg: Mika Nyyssölä, Team Fitnesstukku, Espoo
Men’s Bodybuilding - 90 kg: Sampo Kirjovaara, Mansen Body Club ry., Tampere
Men’s Bodybuilding + 90 kg: Ilkka Mursu, Team Pro-Am, Oulu
Classic Bodybuilding Juniors 16-18 years: Topias Cunningham, Pro Trainer Team, Turku
Classic Bodybuilding - 180 cm: Janne Mäkelä The Team, Tampere
Classic Bodybuilding + 180 cm: Utti Hietala, Team Mayor's, Helsinki
Athletic Fitness - Men: Joona Niemi, Team Body, Tampere
|
2012 IFBB Nordic Pro Championships
This outstanding IFBB Pro show and Fitness Expo was promoted by K.P. Ourama and sponsored by mass.fi The Prejudging includes all of the compulsory poses and comparisons for each competitor, followed by the evening Finals with every competitor presenting his posing routine.
This was followed by the top 5 posedown and awards. It was an outstanding victory for ROELLY WINKLAAR from ROBERT PIOTRKOWICZ and RONNY ROCKEL.
GMV-842DVD | $39.95
|
|
2012 IFBB Nordic Pro Figure & Finnish Women's Nationals
The brilliant winner of the Nordic Pro Figure was Gal Ferreira-Yates of Brazil in her first professional contest. Kati Alander of Finland was a very close runner-up with Ann Pratt from USA in 3rd place. Gal is the wife of Dorian Yates, making this a double for them to have both competed in the Olympia. Dorian won his first Olympia title in Finland in 1992. In the Finnish Women's Nationals there were many outstanding winners, see COMPLETE RESULTS on the product page.
GMV-843DVD | $39.95
|
2012 IFBB FINNISH BODYBUILDING & FITNESS NATIONALS -
The Men - Complete Results
Lahti, Finland September 8th and 9th.
SATURDAY'S EVENTS
Men’s Bodybuilding - 70 kg
1. Vesa Oikari, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
2. Esa Kukkonen, Team Body, Varkaus
3. Timo Hainimo, Team Body, Tampere
4. Janne Tikkamäki, Team Wellneteus, Vaasa
5. Joonas Rikkonen, Team Fitfarm, Suolahti
Men’s Bodybuilding - 80 kg
1. Mika Nyyssölä, Team Fitnesstukku, Espoo
2. Toni Vahala, Mansen Body Club ry, Ylöjärvi
3. Sami Maaniemi, Team Solana Fitness, Helsinki
4. Juho Lukula, Team Fitfarm, Ruovesi
5. Ami Salmela, Team Classic Gym, Ylivieska
Men’s Bodybuilding - 90 kg
1. Sampo Kirjovaara, Mansen Body Club ry., Tampere
2. Tero Kivinen, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
3. Markus Heinänen, Team Mass.fi, Oulu
4. Marko Aho, Team Pro Am, Oulu
5. Jerry Virtanen, Team Sportlife, Forssa
6. Kille Kujala, Team Wellneteus, Vaasa
NP
Jukka Virta, Team Body, Kuopio
Ronnie Niemi, Team Swedish Fitness, Vaasa
Pauli Pöyhiä, Team Body, Nummela
Teemu Koskinen, Kuntokeskus K&M Team, Kouvola
Teemu Vuorinen, Team Elite Classic Gym, Hämeenlinna
Men’s Bodybuilding + 90 kg
1. Ilkka Mursu, Team Pro-Am, Oulu
2. Rami Aaltonen, Team Mass.fi, Tampere
3. Jani Sarviluoma, Team Mansen Body Club, Tampere
4. Rami Nieminen, Wellmax Team, Turku
5. Bujar Rrustemi, Wellmax Team, Raisio
6. Timo Blomberg, Team Solana Fitness, Helsinki
NP
Jari Aho, Team Bull Factory, Lappeenranta
Seppo Hartikainen, Gym 99 ry, Kuopio
Tommi Heinonen, Team Force, Hyvinkää
Marko Halonen, Team Classic Gym, Oulu
Uolevi Ojala, Team Pakkotoisto, Turku
Markku Ylijoutsijärvi, Team M-form, Tampere
Mikko Tuovila, Hyvinkään Kehonrakentajat ry., Hyvinkää
Overall Men’s Bodybuilding winner: Mika Nyyssölä
SUNDAY'S EVENTS
Classic Bodybuilding Juniors 16-18 years
1. Topias Cunningham, Pro Trainer Team, Turku
2. Joel Hunnakko, Team Body, Espoo
3. Marko Mielikäinen, Team Pakkotoisto, Savonlinna
Classic Bodybuilding - 180 cm
1. Janne Mäkelä The Team, Tampere
2. Marko Niemelä, Team SportLife, Helsinki
3. Christodoulos Christodoulou, Team Body, Vantaa
4. Mika Utriainen, Team Fysiomotion, Ylivieska
5. Teemu Rytkönen, Team Classic Gym, Oulu
6. Vesa Tolvanen, Team Gym 99, Kuopio
NP
Markku Harju, Team JM Kuntosali, Haapajärvi
Janne Komulainen, Team Powerhouse, Tampere
Kari Palviainen, Team Body, Espoo
Classic Bodybuilding + 180 cm
1. Utti Hietala, Team Mayor's, Helsinki
2. Toni Hinkkala, Team Force, Heinola
3. Markku Tikka, Pro Trainer Team, Turku
4. Eemeli Grönmark, Team Porin Kuntokeskus, Pori
5. Aki Pihlajamäki, The Team, Lohja
6. Jari Markkanen, Team PT Gym, Oulu
NP
Jukka Kuure, Team Classic Gym, Oulu
Rauli Tolonen, Kuntokeskus K&M, Lahti
Timo Savolainen, Team GB-Gym, Klaukkala
Matti Virtanen, Team Body, Kotka
Ville Kusnetsov, The Team, Tampere
CBB Overall winner: Utti Hietala
Athletic Fitness - Men
1. Joona Niemi, Team Body, Tampere
2. Pekka Tyrylahti, Team Body, Espoo
3. Ville Viertola, Team Mayor's, Vantaa
4. Harrri Indus, Team Body, Helsinki
5. Kimmo Harju, Team Realstick, Alajärvi
See the COMPLETE RESULTS FOR THE FINNISH NATIONALS - MEN & WOMEN here.
THIS EVENT WAS OFFICIALLY SANTIONED BY THE IFBB FINLAND / IFBB.
PRESIDENT
RAFAEL SANTONJA
IFBB FINLAND PRESIDENT
KP Ourama
EVENT PRODUCER
KP Ourama
NATIONALS MC
Ari Tuukkanen
MAIN SPONSOR
Mass Nutrition Finland Mass.fi
EVENT PARTNERS
Better Bodies / GASP
FAST
Cumulus
Ab Hur Oy
Arkmedia Oy Ab
Multiprint
Biancaneve
Hertz
MEDIA PARTNERS
BODY Magazine
RX Muscle
Muscular Development
East Labs
Body-Xtreme.de
Team Andro
VIDEOGRAPHY
Wayne R. Gallasch
Markus Kangas
DVD GALLERY EXPO PHOTOS
Wayne R. Gallasch
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Wayne R. Gallasch
SPECIAL THANKS
KP Ourama
Markus Kangas
Robert Walker mass.fi
Pasi Lakaniemi
Bill Tierney
Wanda Tierney
Mari Uotila
Lahti Body Club Crew
Riku Jaro / Ohjelma-akseli for lighting and sound
EDITING & COVER DESIGN
Ollie Parke
NTSC DVD, OPEN REGION