GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Male Bodybuilder DVDs > 2013 Arnold Classic Amateur Men
2013 Arnold Classic Amateur Men
Code: GMV-854DVD
Duration: 253 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart

Click here for preview clip

2013 Arnold Classic Amateur Men

The 2013 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 25th Anniversary of the Arnold Classic.
Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center and the Veterans Memorial Auditorium, Columbus, Ohio on February 28th to March 2nd, 2013.
 
This massive contest DVD of over 4 hours has something for everyone. It is the BIGGEST men's contest DVD we have ever offered. There are world class male athletes in every category from lighter style Men's Physique through to the super heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding stars. This is an international event with the top amateur guys from around the world.

See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top guys, and all awards and posedowns.

A stand-out and overall Men's Bodybuilding winner was EMILIANO DELL’UOMO from Italy. Pictured front cover main photo.   

See all Class and Overall winners listed below.

AMATEUR MEN'S PHOTO GALLERY. 18 photos including all class and Overall winners.

Event promoters: Jim and Bob Lorimer - Classic Productions.

Extras:
Amateur Winners introduced at the Pro Show Finals
Amateur Men's Photo Gallery

Running time: 253 mins

See the 2013 Arnold Amateur Championships: Amateur Men's Report by Andrew Michalak, courtesy The Arnold Sports Festival.

2013 Arnold Classic Amateur Women 2013 Arnold Classic Amateur Women  

This massive contest DVD of almost 4 hours presents every current class in IFBB women’s competition. There are world class female athletes competing in the various categories. This is an outstanding international event with the top amateur women in the world. See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top women, and all awards and posedowns. A stand-out and overall Women's Bodybuilding winner was Branka Njegovec (Croatia).

GMV-855DVD | $39.95


Click here for the COMPLETE 2013 ARNOLD CLASSIC PRO EVENT RESULTS.

See the COMPLETE COLLECTION OF ARNOLD CLASSIC DVDs & PAST WINNERS.

Click here for the COMPLETE 2013 ARNOLD AMATEUR RESULT - MEN AND WOMEN.

www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es

2013 Arnold Classic – Celebrating 25 Years (Dual price US$39.95, A$49.95) 2013 Arnold Classic – Celebrating 25 Years  

The 25th Anniversary Arnold Classic was held at the Veterans Memorial Auditorium, Columbus, Ohio on March 1st & 2nd, 2013. Congratulations to the winner Dexter Jackson who also won the Arnold Classic in 2005, 2006 and 2008. This DVD presents the COMPLETE PREJUDGING with all of the compulsory poses and callouts, plus the complete FINALS and the Final Event of the Pro Strongman, the Circus DB Lift. See this complete Circus Lift contest, along with the winner's award by Arnold to Vytautas Lalas of Lithuania.
GMV-851DVD.

OVERALL & CLASS WINNERS:   

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
OVERALL MEN: Emiliano Dell’uomo (Italy)  Pictured right.

Lightweight up to 70kg
Marcin Kosel (Poland)
Welterweight up to 75kg
Mahmut Irmak (Turkey)
Light Middleweight up to 80kg
Randolph Stephen Naranjo (Venezuela)
Middleweight up to 85kg
Charles Mario Soares (Brazil)
Light Heavyweight up to 90kg
Alex dos Anjos (Brazil)
Heavyweight up to 100kg
Emiliano Dell’uomo (Italy)
Super Heavyweight over 100kg
Darren Ball (United Kingdom)

MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
40-49 - Abbas Agheli (Iran)
Over 50 - Wolfgang Schober (Austria)

MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING
OVERALL: Alessandro Galli (Italy)

Short up to 175cm
Marcelo Rafaelli (Brazil)
Medium up to 180cm
Alessandro Galli (Italy)
Tall over 180cm
George Lukashevsky (Russia)

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
OVERALL: Tomas Klic (Czech Rep.)

Short up to 175cm
Caio Vitor da Cunha Pannain (Brazil)
Medium up to 180cm
Tomas Klic (Czech Rep.)
Tall over 180cm
Josh Bowmar (Ohio, USA)

Lifetime Achievement Award
Rich Gaspari
 
COMPLETE RESULTS:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING                       

OVERALL MEN: Emiliano Dell’uomo (Italy)  

Lightweight up to 70kg
1. Marcin Kosel (Poland)
2. Hira Lai (India)
3. Maggiore Corrado (Italy)
4. Lee Lap Chi (Hong Kong)
5. Alex Lima (Brasil)
6. Makoto Tashiro (Japan)
7. Kelton Thomas (Trinidad & Tobago)
8. Andre Maldonado (Fredericksburg, Va.)
9. Lin Peiqu (Hong Kong)
10.
11. Amit Roy (India)
12. Dalijit Signgh (India)
13. Paul Kongjaroon (Hawthorne, Calif.)

Welterweight up to 75kg
1. Mahmut Irmak (Turkey)
2. Marcelo de Sales Correa (Brasil)
3. Francisco de Assis (Brasil)
4. Antonio Bellaroba (Switzerland)
5. Zuccaro Alex (Italy)
6. Edil Espinosa (Miami, Fla.)
7. Diego Javier Salinas Umarnzor (El Salvador)
8. Janny Barents (Netherlands)
9. Andrew Awak (Atlanta, Ga.)
10. Jose Manuel Gonzalez (Venezuela)
11. Bader Sultan (Bahrain)

Light Middleweight up to 80kg
1. Randolph Stephen Naranjo (Venezuela)
2. Isaquiel Balbi (Brasil)
3. Esequiel Alves Conceicao (Brasil)
4. Jean Carlos Alfaro Zapata (Peru)
5. Eskin Aleksandr (Russia)
6. Andrily Sharapov (Ukraine)
7. Masashi Suzuki (Japan)
8. Wong Kwong Sun Andy (Hong Kong)
9. Jay Dever (Delray Beach, Fla.)
10. Denisov Alexei (Russia)

Middleweight up to 85kg
1. Charles Mario Soares (Brasil)
2. Jorlan Veira (Brasil)
3. Mosos Ajala (USA)
4. Liu Xing Gang (Hong Kong)
5.
6.
7.
8. Chow Tat Yin (Hong Kong)
9. Kimmo Hovlainen (Finland)
10. Ruben Lopez (Spain)
11. Suhas Khamkar (India)
12. Yu Hong (Hong Kong)
13. Jeffrey Abu-Ali (Australia)
14. Zhong Xin (Hong Kong)
15.
16. Ramon Broomes (Barbados)

Light Heavyweight up to 90kg
1. Alex dos Anjos (Brasil)
2. Raul Martinez (Venezuela)
3. Josef Furin (Czech Republic)
4. Nathaniel Veeris (Curacao)
5. Jose Angel Bistamante (Venezuela)
6. Roberto Andy Rodriguez (Trinidad & Tobago)
7. Alex Tolstopiatov (Salem, Oregon)
8. Wong Chi Yin (Hong Kong)
9. Sadik Inan (Turkey)

Heavyweight up to 100kg
1. Emiliano Dell’uomo (Italy)
2. Kamal Abdullsalam Abdullrahman (Qatar)
3. Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk (Ukraine)
4. Miguel Padilla (Mexico)
5. David Walli (Germany)
6. Islam Mohamed (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
7. Milan Sadek (Czech Republic)
8. Gergo Bognar (Hungary)
9. Won Jongseop (Honk Kong)
10. Roger Tanner (Switzerland)
11. Abdulhadi M.K.M.K. Alkhaiyat (Kuwait)
12. Tri Vuong (Miramar, Fla.)
13. Marvin Nagelbloem (Netherlands)
14. Peter Lagermand (Denmark)
15. Andrew Crawford (Australia)

Super Heavyweight over 100kg
1. Darren Ball (United Kingdom)
2. Paul Poloczek (Germany)
3. Roman Fritz (Germany)
4. Garth Van Der Merwe (New Zealand)
5. Rodrigo Piriz (Uruguay)
6. Scott Goble (Australia)
7. Victor dos Santos Luna da Silva (Brasil)
8. Marc Arthur Dautruche (New York, N.Y.)
9. Matthew Davis (Hixson, Tenn.)
10. Steven De Windt (Netherlands)
11. Lawrence Ballenger (Zion, Ill.)
12. Josh Lewis (Indianapolis, Ind.)

MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING

40-49
1. Abbas Agheli (Iran)
2. Luiz Sarmento (Brasil)
3. Marilandio Ponchet (Brasil)
4. Luis Alberto Gigena (Argentina)
5. Eduardo Imuez (Venezuela)
6. Elsayed Ibrahim (Egypt)
7. Collin Byrd (USA)
8. Jim Pickett (USA)

Over 50
1. Wolfgang Schober (Austria)
2. Geronimo Manuel Risso Herrera (Peru)
3. Augustine Lee (Singapore)

MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING

OVERALL: Alessandro Galli (Italy)

Short up to 175cm
1. Marcelo Rafaelli (Brasil)
2. Miguel Perez (Spain)
3. Yuri Berger (Russia)
4. Ivan Bellesia (Italy)
5. Giorgio Levaggi (Italy)
6. Eric Hannah (Benton, Ark.)
7. Kellen Oldham (Soddy Daisy, Tenn.)
8. Chantha Yun (Obetz, Ohio)
9. Rashid Alriyami (State College, Pa.)
10. Kevin Sigmon (Mooresville. N.C.)
11. Rildo de Souza (Brasil)
12. Rodrigo Alves (Brasil)

Medium up to 180cm
1. Alessandro Galli (Italy)
2. Igor Rashoiants (Ukraine)
3. Denis Maleev (Russia)
4. Andrea Volpe (Italy)
5. Joel Bernini (Brasil)
6. Daniel Fletcher (Australia)
7. Oleksandr Kyslyi (Ukraine)

Tall over 180cm
1. George Lukashevsky (Russia)
2. Dmitri Krylov (Russia)
3. Adey Lopushanskiy (Azerbaijan)
4. Henrik Lindh (Norway)
5. Roberto Meirelles (Brasil)
6. Harison Pol (Curacao)
7. Gasper Grom (Slovenia)
8. Aleksandar Stojic (Serbia)
9. Ali Alkhayat (Kuwait)
10. Joe Swartz (Newark, Ohio)

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

OVERALL: Tomas Klic (Czech Republic)

Short up to 175cm
1. Caio Vitor da Cunha Pannain (Brasil)
2. Rui Miguel Tavares de Brito dos Reis (Portugal)
3. Marcel da Silva Ribeiro (Brasil)
4. Wayne Chambers (Canada)
5. Thulio Wanderley (Brasil)
6. Rodrigo Barbosa de Oliveira (Brasil)
7. Nicholas Desatnik (Cleveland, Ohio)
8. Wael Banjar (New Zealand)
9. John Dang (Marrero, La.)
10. Ryan Mears (Dublin, Ohio)
11. Joe Parrinello (Sterling Heights, Ohio)
12. Kenlexis Mackey (Beaufort, N.C.)
13. Adam Hively (Greensboro, N.C.)
14. Rodrigo Goncalves de Campos Ferrei (Brasil)
15. Daniel Antonopoulos (Cranston, R.I.)
16. Abed Jamaladdind (Lebanon)
16. Emmanuel Olawale (Lewis Center, Ohio)
16. Johnny Reed (Austin, Texas)
16. George Jones (Syracuse, N.Y.)
16. Duquaine Lake-Brooks (Anguilla)
16. Mateo Aquirre (Austin, Texas)
16. Steve Woock (Maryville, Tenn.)
16. Javier Antonio Tirdado Cazares (Mexico)
16. Dave Kantrowitz (Monroe, N.Y.)
16. Rory Wagner (USA)
16. Jackson Salter (Ottumwa, Iowa)
16. Ryan Dorobish (Seven Hills, Ohio)
16. Erik Garcia (Buda, Texas)
16. Adam Huffman (Barberton, Ohio)
16. Attila Fazekas (Hungary)
16. Luis Labra (Columbus, Ohio)
16. Zach Scheer (USA)
16. Rashan Thornton (USA)
16. James Mariani (Bronx, N.Y.)
16. Terrence DuPree (Westland, Mich.)
16. Thad Tragon (USA)

Medium up to 180cm
1. Tomas Klic (Czech Republic)
2. Nick Olsen (Denmark)
3. Vadym Ustymenko (California)
4. Hafid Tyrone James (Bermuda)
5. Hung-Ching Chen (Chino, Calif.)
6. Colin Horn (Sugar Grove, Ill.)
7. Kurt Allan Dell (New Zealand)
8. Randy Canche (Houston, Texas)
9. Nicholas Larson (Calvert City, N.Y.)
10. Diego Gil Figueiredo (Brasil)
11. Kevin Lisak (Owego, N.Y.)
12. Zach Derr (Webster, N.Y.)
13. Petr Kadlec (Czech Republic)
14. Brandon Odom (USA)
15. Charles Flanagan (Gilbert, Ariz.)
16. Eric Ober (Dearborn Heights, Mich.)
16. Mark Connerton (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
16. Stephen Mount (Vienna, W.V.)
16. Daniel Bruns (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
16. Edin Omerovic (East Syracuse, N.Y.)
16. Ivory Wilcox (USA)
16. Josh Dumbaugh (Columbus, Ohio)

Tall over 180cm
1. Josh Bowmar (Columbus, Ohio)
2. Qaadir Majeed (Wilmington, N.C.)
3. Martin Mester (Czech Republic)
4. Daniel Zukrich (USA)
5. Xinggang Wang (USA)
6. David Reich (Bexley, Ohio)
7. Jessie Mattingly (Ottumwa, Iowa)
8. Charles Williams (USA)
9. Zach Wolfe (USA)
10. Ben Humphrey (West Chester, Ohio)
11. Greg Clausen (Franklin Grove, Ill.)
12. Kevin Gillum (Cleveland, Ohio)
13. Kristian Berki (Hungary)
14. Michael Alton (Austin, Texas)
15. Marvin Tookes (USA)
16. Scott Nova (Marysville, Ohio)
16. John Chambers (Perrysburg, Ohio)
16. Jose Santos (USA)
16. Michael Art (Columbus, Ohio)
16. Derrick Chapmon (Oberlin, Ohio)
16. Terrence Smith (USA)
16. Kody Thompson (USA)
16. Jordan Doone (Columbus, Ohio)
16. Lonnie Lewis (Midlothian, Va.)
16. Rico Willis (USA)
16. Timothy Florek (Toledo, Ohio)
16. Justin Carrier (Fayetteville, N.C.)

(We apologise that some names were lost from the judging sheets)

This Event is Officially Sanctioned
by the IFBB Professional League
 
International President
Rafael Santonja-Gomez
 
Chairman
Jim Manion
 
Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Event Chairs
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger
 
Video footage
LIVE!TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com
 
2013 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List
 
Veteran’s Memorial
 
Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth
 
Video Director
Tim Jarmain
 
Production Assistant
Sarah Joyce
 
Stage Managers
Adriana Berger
Carrie Chew
Maxine Mendelson
 
FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones
 
Audio Engineer
Scott Robinson
 
FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond
 
Lighting Technician
Nathan Martin
 
Tape Operator
James Lewis
 
Camera Operators
Ron Caruso
Randy Silcott
Eric Obert
 
Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz
 
Carpenter
Marce Righthouse
 
Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel
 
Expo Stage
 
Site Supervisor
Andrew Stever
           
Audio Technician
Gus Caulk
 
Lighting Technician
Dayna Schlefstein
 
Video Director
Brandon Mendenhall
 
Tape Operator
Jerry Jack
 
Camera Operators
Ryan Scott
Matt Gault
 
Masters of Ceremony
Clint Richards
Lonnie Teper
 
Photography for DVD
Brent LaLonde
Mike Salazar
Jason Breeze
 
Presenting Sponsor
Gaspari Nutrition - Rich Gaspari
 
Sponsors
Lonestar Distribution
Bodybuilding.com
MET-RX
HIFP
CMG
Tony Nowak Original
Metro Fitness
IFBB
The Fitness Factory
Jan Tana
Live! Technologies
Gasp
Sportika
Popeyes
 
GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Mike Salazar
Jason Breeze
Jerman Abney
Sarah Joyce
 
DVD Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
 
© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2013

NTSC DVD, OPEN REGION

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks