GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Male Bodybuilder DVDs > 2014 Arnold Classic Amateur Men - #1 Men’s Bodybuilding
2014 Arnold Classic Amateur Men - #1 Men’s Bodybuilding
Code: GMV-876DVD
Duration: 150 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart

Click here for preview clip

2014 Arnold Classic Amateur Men - #1 Men's Bodybuilding
Columbus, Ohio   February 27th to March 1st, 2014.

The 2014 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are both Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 26th Year of the Arnold Classic.
 
This Men’s DVD #1 of 2 presents all of the classes of the MEN’S BODYBUILDING COMPETITION. This event is similar to a World Championships of Men’s Amateur Bodybuilding, with every class from Lightweight through to Super Heavyweight, featuring the top amateur guys from the NPC and IFBB from around the world.

See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top guys, and all awards, plus the OVERALL POSEDOWN, won by KANG KYUNG WON from South Korea. Pictured front cover and below right. Kang has now turned Pro.  

See the HUGE PHOTO GALLERY. 

See all Class Winners listed below.

Extras:
Amateur Winners introduced at the Pro Show Finals
Amateur Men's Photo Gallery

Running time: 150 mins

Photos:
Main front cover photo by Wayne Gallasch, GMV.
All other photos by Carl Wade  BRONZEMINK@YAHOO.COM

MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL & CLASS WINNERS

OVERALL: Kang Kyung Won (South Korea)

Lightweight up to 70 kg: Lee Lap Chi (Hong Kong)
Welterweight up to 75 kg: Hamad Alshatti (Kuwait)
Light Middleweight up to 80 kg: Mirko Cassolli (Italy)
Middleweight up to 85kg: Oleksandr Bilous (Ukraine)
Light Heavyweight up to 90 kg: Kang Kyung Won (Korea)
Heavyweight up to 100 kg: Seung Chul Lee (Korea)
Super Heavyweight over 100 kg: Andrew Hudson (South Africa)

2014 Arnold Classic Amateur Men - #2: Classic & Masters Bodybuilding & Men's Physique 2014 Arnold Classic Amateur Men - #2: Classic & Masters Bodybuilding & Men's Physique  

This Men’s DVD #2 of 2 presents all of the classes of the MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING, MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING and MEN’S PHYSIQUE.

This event is similar to a World Championships of Men’s Amateur Bodybuilding, featuring the top amateur guys from the NPC and IFBB from around the world. See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top guys, and all awards, plus the 3 OVERALL POSEDOWNS.

GMV-877DVD

See the COMPLETE 2014 ARNOLD CLASSIC AMATEUR RESULTS, MEN & WOMEN.

See the COMPLETE 2014 ARNOLD CLASSIC PRO RESULTS, MEN, WOMEN & STRONGMAN.

See the COMPLETE ARNOLD CLASSIC DVD COLLECTION. 

AMATEUR MEN'S RESULTS - AS SEEN IN THIS DVD

MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL: Kang Kyung Won (South Korea)

Lightweight up to 70 kg
1. Lee Lap Chi (Hong Kong)
2. Hira Lal (India)
3. Makoto Tashiro (Japan)
4. Maurizio Montalto (Italy)
5. Gordon Singh (United Kingdom)
6. Neil Gardner (Australia)
7. Duncan King (USA)
8. Paul Dubois (Canada)
9. Jose Castro (El Salvador)
10. Thomas Kelton (Trinidad & Tobago)
11. Can Hu (Hong Kong)
12. David Duncan (USA)

Welterweight up to 75 kg
1. Hamad Alshatti (Kuwait)
2. Antonio Bellaroba (Switzerland)
3. Michail Montanov (United Kingdom)
4. Francisco de Assis (Brasil)
5. Henry Saldaña Benavides (Peru)
6. William Evangelista (Brasil)
7. Eleno Alvarez Gonzalez (Mexico)
8. Andrew Awak (USA)
9. Eric Hannah (USA)
10. Kunj (India)
11. Janny Barents (Netherlands)
12. Feng Pan (Hong Kong)
13. Larry Ray Jr (USA)

Light Middleweight up to 80 kg
1. Mirko Cassolli (Italy)
2. Isaquiel Balbi (Brasil)
3. Masashi Suzuki (Japan)
4. Saleh Alturkumani (Kuwait)
5. Antônio Inácio (Brasil)
6. Diego Vieira (Brasil)
7. Jean Alfaro (Peru)
8. Ray Simon (Netherlands)
9. Edil Espinosa Castillo (Panama)
10. Oscar Herrer Cerani (Venezuela)
11. Arain Juarez Lopez (Mexico)
12. Valeri Koptenko (Ukraine)
13. Paul Jayilian (Australia)
14. Jerry Koolhaven (Netherlands)
15. Pedro Relvas (Australia)
16. Hong Yu (Hong Kong)
17. Pedro Pablo Restrepo Giraldo (Colombia)
18. Sun Ho Kim (New Zealand)
19. Jose Manuel Gonzalez (Venezuela)
20. Ka Yue Fan (Hong Kong)
21. Filippo Masucci (Italy)
22. Baron Babineauz Jr. (USA)
23. Daniel Antonopoulos (USA)
24. Charles Cohen III (USA)

Middleweight up to 85kg
1. Oleksandr Bilous (Ukraine)
2. Charles Mário Soares (Brasil)
3. Aleksander Eskin (Russia)
4. Ayad Kadem Musa (Norway)
5. Jose Cermeno (Venezuela)
6. Katsuaki Suzuki (Phillipines)
7. Yan Fang Zhai (Hong Kong)
8. Enrique Gonzalez (USA)

Light Heavyweight up to 90 kg
1. Kang Kyung Won (Korea)
2. Xi Jiang (Hong Kong)
3. Nathaniel Veeris (Curacao)
4. Hameed Juma (Bahrain)
5. Jose Reyes (Mexico)
6. Jorlan Vieira (Brasil)
7. Ahmad Hasan (Kuwait)
8. Akos Dobos (Slovakia)
9. Rigoberto Vellos (Belize)
10. Tanveer Akram Quarashi (India)
11. Narinder Singh (India)
12. Vitaly Uglov (Russia)
13. Stephen Bogey (New Caledonia)

Heavyweight up to 100 kg
1. Seung Chul Lee (Korea)
2. Djalma Laroque (Brasil)
3. Cesar Quispe (Peru)
4. Paulo Follan (Italy)
5. Jonathan Streve (Canada)
6. Fabio Petruio (Italy)
7. Redha Ali Ahmad (Kuwait)
8. Antti Halmo (Finland)
9. (Igor Vybornov (Russia)
10. Ami Chnetri (India)
11. Ahmed Baleegh (Hong Kong)
12. Taerq Alshakhs (Kuwait)
13. Juan de la Cruz (Argentina)
14. Jonathan Later (Bonaire)
15. Jose Cortes (Mexico)
16. Juan Antonio Treviño (Mexico)
17. Dex Ng (Singapore)
18. Emmanuel Ezekiel (NIgeria)
19. Herman Tapi-One (Tahiti)

Super Heavyweight over 100 kg
1. Andrew Hudson (South Africa)
2. Paul Poloczek (Germany)
3. Sergey Kulaev (Russia)
4. Daniel Struller (Germany)
5. Abdulhadi Alkhayat (Kuwait)
6. Luca Pennazzato (Italy)
7. Lukas Wyler (Switzerland)
8. Victor Luna (Brasil)
9. Tomasz Bobrowski (Poland)
10. SImone Marchi (Italy)
11. Marc Arthur Daultruchee (USA)
12. Angel Veliz (Peru)
13. Loutfi Ajaoun (Canada)
14. Marlon Foots (USA)
15. Nasser Mostafazadeh (USA)
16. Lawrence Ballenger (USA)
17. Samuel C. Ford IV (USA)

The 2014 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are both Presented by Classic Productions
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com  
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es
www.arnoldclassic.com.au
                                                                                 
This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League

International President
Rafael Santonja-Gomez

Chairman
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contests
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Master of Ceremonies
Shawn Ray

Talent Expeditors
Jeff & Jeanne Lorimer

Expo Administrator
Lucy Pinney

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater

Public Relations
Lorz Communications

Head Judges
Pawel Filleborn
Gary Udit

Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com

2014 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List

Veteran’s Memorial

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth

Assistant Event Producer
Ruth Payne

Video Director
Tim Jarmain

Stage Managers
Adriana Berger
Carrie Chew
Maxine Mendelson

FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones

Audio Engineer
Scott Robinson

FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond

Lighting Technician
Nathan Martin

Tape Operator
James Lewis

Camera Operators
Ron Caruso
Randy Silcott
Eric Obert

Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz

Carpenter
Marce Righthouse

Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel

Expo Stage

Site Supervisor
Anthony DeMeglio

Audio Technician
Gus Caulk

Lighting Technician
Jon Gillie

Video Director
Greg Rufus

Tape Operator
Jerry Jack

Camera Operators
Dmitriy Kotlar
Mike Dunn

General Technician
Kevin Brown

Photography for DVD
Carl Wade   bronzemink@yahoo.com
Wayne Gallasch

Sponsors:

Presenting Sponsor
Europa Sports Products

Diamond Sponsors
Hollywood Casino Columbus
MHP
Muscle Pharm

Gold Sponsors
Animal
Bodybuilding.com
BPI Sports
BSN
EAS
Abbott Nutrition
Gaspari Nutrition
Gasp
Better Bodies
Optimum Nutrition

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Jerman Abney
Carl Wade
Richard Barnet
Wayne Gallasch for additional video footage

DVD Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

GMV PRODUCTIONS
ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2014

NTSC DVD, OPEN REGION

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks