GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Male Bodybuilder DVDs > 2015 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men
2015 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men
Code: GMV-893DVD
Duration: 263 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart

Preview clip  


2015 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men



Melbourne, VIC.   March 13 - 15, 2015

This Men’s DVD presents all of the classes of the MEN’S BODYBUILDING, JUNIORS, NOVICE & MASTERS BODYBUILDING, CLASSIC BODYBUILDING and MEN’S PHYSIQUE. 

See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top guys, and all awards, plus the MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL POSEDOWN and a Pro card, won by ATIF ANWAR AHMED from Darwin, Australia.
 
The MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVERALL winner was GIOVAN MEDINA of Australia and he also received a Pro Card.
Includes posing by the top 6 in each class where posing is appropriate. The Overall Men's Bodybuilding Award was presented by Arnold Schwarzenegger.

PHOTO GALLERY.

EXTRAS:
Amateur Men's Photo Gallery

RUNNING TIME: 263 mins

PHOTOS:
Gary Phillips
garyphillipsphotography.com
Darren Burns
Jacob Silver

OVERALL & CLASS WINNERS:
OVERALL MEN’S BODYBUILDING: Atif Anwar Ahmed – Australia
OVERALL MEN’S PHYSIQUE: Giovan Medina - Australia

MEN'S BODYBUILDING – JUNIORS: Thomas Shaw - New Zealand   
MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING OVER 50 YRS: Paul Perkins - Australia   
MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING OVER 40 YRS: Ahmed Aziz - Australia   
MEN'S BODYBUILDING – NOVICE: James Garner - Australia   
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 65KG: Tony Rocca - Australia   
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 70KG: Peter Hartwig - Australia   
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 80KG: Aaron Polites - Australia   
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 90KG: Mark Grech - Australia   
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 100KG: Andy Bell -  Australia   
MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVER 100KG: Atif Anwar Ahmed - Australia   
MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 171CM: Steve Travers - Australia   
MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 180CM: Adam Waite - Australia   
MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVER 180CM: Kade Dunstone - Australia   
MEN'S PHYSIQUE NOVICE UP TO & INCLUDING 178CM: Gerard Duff - Australia   
MEN'S PHYSIQUE NOVICE OVER 178CM: Taite Radley - Australia   
MEN'S PHYSIQUE UP TO & INCLUDING 174CM: Scott Crowe - New Zealand   
MEN'S PHYSIQUE UP TO & INCLUDING 181CM: Giovan Medina - Australia   
MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVER 181CM: Rigo Gasio -  Australia
   
See the COMPLETE 2015 ARNOLD AMATEURS AUSTRALIA RESULTS, MEN & WOMEN. 

See the COMPLETE 2015 ARNOLD CLASSIC AUSTRALIA PRO RESULTS & STRONGMAN. 

See the ARNOLD CLASSIC AUSTRALIA & AUSTRALIAN PRO GP DVD COLLECTION. 

2015 IFBB Arnold Classic Australia: Pro Men – Pro Figure – Pro Bikini 2015 IFBB Arnold Classic Australia: Pro Men – Pro Figure – Pro Bikini  

The event saw an historic 5th Pro victory in Australia for DEXTER JACKSON, now the first ever winner of the Arnold Classic Australia. JANET LAYUG won the Arnold Classic Bikini Class and CAMALA RODRIGUEZ-McCLURE won the Arnold Classic Figure title.

Current Olympia Fitness Champion OKSANA GRISHINA also performed her sensational new fitness routine.

GMV-891DVD

2015 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Women 2015 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Women  

This Women’s DVD presents all of the classes of the WOMEN’S FIGURE - INCLUDING NOVICE & MASTERS, FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, & ALL BIKINI FITNESS CLASSES. Plus the ARNOLD AUSTRALIA MODEL SEARCH. See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts and all awards, plus the WOMEN'S BIKINI FITNESS OVERALL won by JADE McKEE of Australia and FIGURE OVERALL won by YVETTE BROWN of Australia.

Pro Cards also went to Nicky Foord in WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE and Christine Ray in FITNESS, both from Australia making 4 Pro cards in total.
GMV-894DVD

2015 ARNOLD AUSTRALIA AMATEUR MEN'S COMPLETE RESULTS
 

MEN'S BODYBUILDING - JUNIORS
1.  Thomas Shaw  - New Zealand    
2.  Nathan Martsoukos  - Australia    
3.  Sooliman Boustani - Australia    
4.  Adam Cottrell - Australia    
5.  Moussa Hammoud - Australia    
6.  Ross Kingsley Jackman - New Zealand    
7.  Izzy MacDonald - New Zealand    
8.  Kiane Peters - Australia    
9.  Chris Owen - Australia    
10. Carl Bence - Australia

MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING OVER 50 YRS       
1. Paul Perkins - Australia    
2. Senol Yaman - Australia    
3. Scott Quinn - Australia    
4. Darrin Kiernan - Australia    
5. Andrew Wayne Condon - Australia    
6. Eric McEntyre - Australia    
7. Fred Rouady - Australia

MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING OVER 40 YRS
1.  Ahmed Aziz - Australia    
2.  Nick Kyprianou - Australia    
3.  Daniel Pel - Australia    
4.  Lance McMillan - New Zealand    
5.  Jeremy McLay - Australia    
6.  Rohan Reid - Australia    
7.  Scott Anderson - Australia    
8.  Brian McFarlane - New Zealand    
9.  James Vertzayias - Australia    
10. Sam Sedat Yilmaz - Australia    
11.  Philippe Girard - New Caledonia    
12.  Matthew Voljak - Australia

MEN'S BODYBUILDING - NOVICE
1.  James Garner - Australia    
2.  Dylan Kubetz - Australia    
3.  Attila Feher - Australia    
4.  Kyle Robberts - Australia    
5.  Ryan Hoff - Australia    
6.  Nathan Cassidy - Australia    
7.  John Duff - Australia    
8.  Chris Schmid - Australia    
9.  Kwang Seok Lee - Australia    
10 Syavash Zarsav - Australia    
11 Jack Peaurt - Australia    
11. Andrew Hall - Australia    
11. Anthony Kola - Australia    
11. Feras lali - Australia    
11. Rimon al-Khoury - Australia    
11. Vainetutai David ( Tai ) - Australia 

MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 65KG 
1.  Tony Rocca - Australia    
2.  Dilanjan Wijetillake - New Zealand    
3.  Alan Montagnoli - Australia 

MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 70KG 
1.  Peter Hartwig - Australia    
2.  Ralph Anthony Mateo - Australia    
3.  Bassam Marhaba - Australia    
4.  Leonard Salvaggio - Australia    
5.  Kelly Scott - New Zealand    
6.  Kieran Norquay - Australia 

MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 80KG 
1.  Aaron Polites - Australia    
2.  Hassan Bouchejra - Australia    
3.  Dean Riordan - Australia    
4.  Warren Fernandez - Australia    
5.  Paul Jayilian - Australia    
6.  Supry Sos - New Zealand    
7.  Ryan Redone - Australia    
8.  Ray Shariff  - Australia    
9.  Lloyd van der Watt - Australia    
10.  Jonathan Seok - New Zealand    
11.  Nick Horvath - Australia    
12.  Matthew Manjiviona - Australia    
13.  Sam Khaddour - Australia    
14.  Ranjit Singh - Australia    
15.  Kevin Schwarze - Australia 

MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 90KG 
1.  Mark Grech - Australia    
2.  Johnny Afoa - Australia    
3.  Michael Skiladellis - Australia    
4.  Siraj Ahmad - Australia    
5.  Mitchell Vicarige - Australia    
6.  Matthew Lowrie - Australia    
7.  Abdel Mohamed - Australia    
8.  Mark Lampard - Australia    
9.  Justin Eming - Australia    
10. Martin Jackson - Australia    
11. Timothy James McNaughton - Australia    
12. Brent Culleton - Australia    
13. Ali Deilami Berami - Australia

MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 100KG
1.  Andy Bell - Australia    
2.  Nathan James Williamson - Australia    
3.  Logan Robson - Australia    
4.  Mateo Vaihu - New Zealand    
5.  Firas Azeez - Australia    
6.  Youssef Hammoud - Australia    
7.  Dylan Cruckshank - Australia    
8.  Phill Pace - Australia    
9.  Obi Akintaju - Australia    
10. Alhan Jaberizadeh - Australia    
11. Daniel Ritossa - Australia    
12. Cameron Heise - Australia    
13. Rajiv Chuckowree - Australia    
14. Joel Eaton - Australia    

MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVER 100KG   
1.  Atif Anwar Ahmed - Australia    
2.  Andy Crawford - Australia    
3.  Scott Goble - Australia    
4.  Benson Milgate - Australia    
5.  Pepijn Jungslager - Australia    
6.  Adam Dowling - Australia    
7.  Ben Townson - Australia    
8.  Darryl Tomuli - Australia    
9.  Harry Vlahos - Australia    
10. Ephraim Craig - New Zealand

MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL 
1.  Atif Anwar Ahmed - Australia  
2.  Aaron Polites - Australia  
3.  Andy Bell - Australia  
4.  Mark Grech - Australia  
5.  Peter Hartwig - Australia  
6.  Tony Rocca - Australia 

MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 171CM 
1.  Steve Travers - Australia    
2.  Jackson Li - Australia    
3.  Christian Schisas - Australia    
4.  Jason Kohler - Australia 

MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 180CM
1.  Adam Waite - Australia    
2.  Zoltan Matrof - Australia    
3.  Jaiman Dibben - Australia    
4.  Ahmed el Zayat - Australia    
5.  Zoran Lekic - Australia    
6.  Hemmo de Vries - Australia    
7.  Scott Reynolds - Australia    
8.  Shem Bozanic - Australia    
9.  Warren Cronin - Australia    
10. James Archer - Australia    
11. Paul Grinham - Australia    
12. James Hadfield - Australia    
       
MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVER 180CM  
1.  Kade Dunstone - Australia    
2.  Vincenzo Mantovani - Australia    
3.  Takis Venios - Australia    
4.  Jason Pozzebon - Australia    
5.  James Trenow - Australia    
6.  Travis Reddington - Australia    
7.  Jarred Greelish - Australia    
8.  Ty Lucas - Australia    
9.  Steve Irgl - Australia    
10. Steve Cheung Piuu - Tahiti 

MEN'S PHYSIQUE NOVICE UP TO & INCLUDING 178CM 
1.  Gerard Duff - Australia    
2.  Mitchell Lander - Australia    
3.  Kyle Keran - Australia    
4.  Michael Roberts - Australia    
5.  Sean Jones - Australia    
6.  Jonathon Hardy - Australia    
7.  Tim Thongsrinoon - Australia    
8.  Adam Taylor - Australia    

MEN'S PHYSIQUE NOVICE OVER 178CM  
1.  Taite Radley - Australia    
2.  David Stewart - Australia    
3.  Dmitri Bezuglov - Australia    
4.  Christian Kuum - Australia    
5.  Matthew Webb - Australia    
6.  Ben Lawrence - Australia    
7.  Nicholas Mastrodomenico - Australia  

MEN'S PHYSIQUE UP TO & INCLUDING 174CM 
1.  Scott Crowe - New Zealand    
2.  Demetrious Kastrappis - Australia    
3.  Brendan Ward - New Zealand    
4.  Adam Farrugia - Australia    
5.  Marjohn Abelardo - New Zealand    
6.  Renqi Shen - Australia    
7.  Peter Lupica - Australia    
8.  Jon-Steven Erick - New Zealand    
9.  Jerome Felix - Australia    
10. Omid Safdari - New Zealand    
11. Jonathan Asafo Dana Lilo - New Zealand    
11. Daniel Mosca - Australia    
11. Moodi Dennaoui - Australia    
11. Ali Raza-  Australia    
11. James Harbis - Australia    
11. Chris Galvin - Australia

MEN'S PHYSIQUE UP TO & INCLUDING 181CM 
1.  Giovan Medina - Australia    
2.  Kurt Dell - New Zealand    
3.  Michael Truskett - Australia    
4.  Damien Pappon - Australia    
5.  Geoffrey Hoeflich - New Zealand    
6.  Trent Davidson - Australia    
7.  Andrew Menechian - Australia    
8.  Marek Tikal - Australia    
9.  Denham Raveendrarkumar - Australia    
10. Toyosi Falana - Australia    
11. Nick Sin - Australia    
11. James O'Brien - Australia    
11. Trent Slennett-Roberts - Australia    
11. Scott Porter - Australia    
11. Darren Frizzell - Australia    
11. Laurence Domin - Australia    
11. Joe Pitt - Australia    
11. Jay Russell - Australia    
11. Matthew Swagger - Australia    
11. Jonathon Jones - Australia    
    
MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVER 181CM   
1.  Rigo Gasio - Australia    
2.  Alex Thomson - Australia    
3.  Jay MacDonald - New Zealand    
4.  Leon Steed - Australia    
5.  Paul Downie - Australia    
6.  Christopher Christou - Australia    
7.  Jesse Rhatigan - Australia    
8.  Luke Matias - Australia    
9.  Michael Ching - Tahiti    
10. Garry Turner-  Australia    
11. Stefan lanev-  Australia    
11. Indra Bhosale - Australia    
11. Tim Prosser - Australia    
11. Chris Ruebner - Australia    
11. Alma Clayton - New Zealand    
11. Jamie Skippen - Australia    
11. Roney Singh - Australia    
11. Adam Rogers - Australia    
11. Luke Thomas Doubikin - Australia 

MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVERALL 
1.  Giovan Medina - Australia 
2.  Scott Crowe - New Zealand 
3.  Rigo Gasio - Australia

*****************************************************************************************
www.arnoldclassic.com.au 
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com  
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es 

The 2015 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are both Presented by Classic Productions. 

THIS EVENT IS OFFICIALLY SANCTIONED BY THE IFBB PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE
 
IFBB PRESIDENT
Rafael Santonja

CHAIRMAN
Jim Manion

IFBB AUSTRALIAN PRO DIRECTOR
Tony Doherty

IFBB AUSTRALIA PRESIDENT
Paul Graham
 
MEET DIRECTOR
Arnold Schwarzenegger
 
EVENT PARTNERS
Jim and Bob Lorimer
 
PRODUCER
Tony Doherty
dohertysgym.com
arnoldclassic.com.au
 
EVENT COORDINATORS
Brian Emerson
Hayden Wilson
 
MCs
Shawn Ray
Nick Jones
Glen Doherty

HEAD JUDGE
Pawel Filleborn
 
CALL-OUTS
Carole Graham
Pawel Filleborn
Glen Doherty

ON-STAGE JUDGE
Andre Burrows

JUDGING SECRETARIES
Bill & Wanda Tierney
 
NAMING SPONSOR
Supps R Us
 
PLATINUM SPONSOR
NDA
 
GOLD SPONSORS
Outlast Nutrition
Platinum Labs
Body Ripped
Superior Supplements
Massive Joes
Nutrition Warehouse
 
SILVER SPONSORS
Global Fitness
International Protein
 
BRONZE SPONSORS
Iron Tanks
AAA Supplements
Icon Foods
Gen-tec
 
OTHER SPONSORS
Amateur Naming Sponsor - Bulk Nutrients
Blitz Publications - Official Media Sponsor
Muscle Meals - Official Meal Sponsor
ProTan Australia - Official Tanning Sponsor
 
VIDEOGRAPHY
Wayne R. Gallasch
Ollie Parke
 
PHOTOGRAPHERS
Gary Phillips
garyphillipsphotography.com
Darren Burns
Jacob Silver
 
EDITING, GRAPHICS & AUTHORING
Ollie Parke
 
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Wayne R. Gallasch
 
SPECIAL THANKS
Tony Doherty
Brian Emerson
Hayden Wilson
Shawn Loevenguth
Gary Phillips
Darren Burns
Andrew Weiss
Plenary Hall Technical Staff
 
FOR FURTHER DVD INFORMATION CONTACT
  
GMV PRODUCTIONS
ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA
 
© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2015

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks