GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Male Bodybuilder DVDs > 2017 Arnold Amateur USA International Championships: DVD # 2 - MEN’S BODYBUILDING, CLASSIC & MASTERS
2017 Arnold Amateur USA International Championships: DVD # 2 - MEN’S BODYBUILDING, CLASSIC & MASTERS
Code: GMV-964DVD
Duration: 173 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart

































Preview clip.

2017 Arnold Amateur USA International Championships
DVD # 2 - MEN’S BODYBUILDING, CLASSIC & MASTERS

The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 29th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 11th Arnold Amateur Championships.
March 2nd - 5th, 2017, Columbus, Ohio.  
 
Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsors were Gaspari Nutrition and iHerb.com
More than 500 top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 11th Annual Arnold Amateur IFBB / NPC International Championships. "Athletes represented 56 different countries this year making it one of the biggest international events of its kind,” said Bob Lorimer, President of Classic Productions Inc.

DVD CONTENT:
See all of the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, posing by the top 5s, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

The 3 outstanding OVERALL WINNERS were - Men’s Bodybuilding: Paul Poloczek from Germany, Men’s Classic Bodybuilding: Svetozar Milenkovic of Serbia and Master Men’s Bodybuilding: Ahmed Fauzi from Switzerland.

Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.

Running time: 173 mins

DVD #1 presents all of the MEN'S PHYSIQUE CLASSES & MEN'S MODEL SEARCH.
2017 Arnold Amateur USA Championships: DVD #1 - MEN’S PHYSIQUE & MEN'S MODEL SEARCH 2017 Arnold Amateur USA Championships: DVD #1 - MEN’S PHYSIQUE & MEN'S MODEL SEARCH  

More than 500 top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 11th Annual Arnold Amateur USA IFBB / NPC International Championships. See all of the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL MEN’S PHYSIQUE title won by GEDER GOMES of Brazil.

The video includes the ARNOLD MEN'S MODEL SEARCH presented by Mike Davies Fitness Universe, and won by RAFAEL FERREIRA, also from Brazil.
GMV-963DVD.

THE CLASS WINNERS:
Men’s Bodybuilding Lightweight, Up To 70 kg: Dorj Gansukh - Mongolia
Men’s Bodybuilding Welterweight, Up To 75 kg: William De Araújo - Brazil
Men’s Bodybuilding Light-Middleweight, Up To 80 kg: Diego Salinas - USA
Men’s Bodybuilding Middleweight, Up To 85 kg: Adel Mohammed - Kuwait
Men’s Bodybuilding Light-Heavyweight, Up To 90 kg: Ahmed Elzaiat - USA
Men’s Bodybuilding Heavyweight, Up To 100 kg: Ahmed Fauzi - Switzerland
Men’s Bodybuilding Super-Heavyweight, Over 100 kg: Paul Poloczek - Germany
Men’s Bodybuilding OVERALL WINNER: Paul Poloczek - Germany
Men’s Classic Bodybuilding (Class A) Up To 171 cm: Remi Ganzeman - Belgium
Men’s Classic Bodybuilding (Class B) Up To 180 cm: Carlo Michellini - Italy
Men’s Classic Bodybuilding (Class C) Over 180 cm: Svetozar Milenkovic - Serbia
Men’s Classic Bodybuilding OVERALL WINNER: Svetozar Milenkovic - Serbia
Master Men’s Bodybuilding 40 – 49 Years: Ahmed Fauzi - Switzerland
Master Men’s Bodybuilding Over 50 Years: Yunard Phillips - Curacao
Master Men’s Bodybuilding OVERALL WINNER: Ahmed Fauzi - Switzerland

2017 ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) PRO RESULTS - MEN, WOMEN & STRONGMAN.
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) MEN'S RESULTS .
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) WOMEN'S RESULTS.
THE ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) DVD COLLECTION.

MEN'S RESULTS AS SEEN IN THIS DVD.

Men’s Bodybuilding Lightweight, Up To 70 kg
1. Dorj Gansukh Mongolia
2. Mohammed Abdullah Altarouti Saudi Arabia
3. Mohtadar Ahmed Alokar Saudi Arabia
4. Ravi Kumar India
5. Sonny Weiss USA
6. Cristiano Corsi Italy
7. Moises Cortes Mexico
8. Miroslav Skadra Slovakia
9. Norman Flores Honduras
10. Samer Dawood Sweden
11. Matt Keith USA
11. Kob Yan USA
11. Cosmo Trikes USA
11. Vishnu Persad Canada

Men’s Bodybuilding Welterweight, Up To 75 kg
1. William De Araújo Brazil
2. Henrique Boas Brazil
3. Zachary Buckeye USA
4. Shotaro Suyama Japan
5. Dickens Fenelon USA
6. Antonio Bellaroba Switzerland
7. Ahmed Hasan Bahrain
8. Antonio Herrera Spain
9. Pedro Rabello USA
10. Ryan Stafford USA
DNC Adrian Arroyo USA

Men’s Bodybuilding Light-Middleweight, Up To 80 kg
1. Diego Salinas USA
2. Masashi Suzuki Japan
3. Mohammad Al Rashed Kuwait
4. Diego Dos Santos Brazil
5. Eduard Derzapf Germany
6. Lorenzo Fabbian Italy
7. Wasmi Ali Al-Anbari Saudi Arabia
8. Gergely Arnold Hungary
9. Gianni Frison Italy
10. Samir Husidic USA
11. Ali Alzaher USA

Men’s Bodybuilding Middleweight, Up To 85 kg
1. Adel Mohammed Kuwait
2. Piotr Borecki Poland
3. Cristian Molina Argentina
4. Felipe Fierro Chile
5. Mirko Caselli Italy
6. Katsuaki Suzuki Philippines
7. Abbasali Al Anbart Saudi Arabia
8. Dawid Geler Ireland
9. Mohammad Alhindi Kuwait
10. Diego Guerra Colombia
11. Jim Costanzo USA
11. David Ekpe Nigeria
11. Matthew Pisciotta USA

Men’s Bodybuilding Light-Heavyweight, Up To 90 kg
1. Ahmed Elzaiat USA
2. Nawar Kaabi USA
3. Xi Jiang China
4. Kiratpal Singh India
5. Carlos Pereira Brazil
6. Angel Calderon Spain
7. Ali Balighi USA
8. Ricardo Plata Colombia
9. Dominique Butts USA
10. Ricardo Sotelo Venezuela
11. Yevgeniy Yakimov Kazakhstan
11. Rupert Johnson Jamaica
11. Ralph Archuleta USA
11. Marco Antonio Dalabona Brazil
11. Elshamat Mohamed Hassan Eliwa Egypt

Men’s Bodybuilding Heavyweight, Up To 100 kg
1. Ahmed Fauzi Switzerland
2. Paolo Fontana Italy
3. Andrew Bell Australia
4. Thiago Santana Santisteban Brazil
5. Mustafa Kabbani Saudi Arabia
6. John Ofoli Anum Ghana
7. Yunard Phillips Curacao
8. Roger Tanner Switzerland
9. Mohammed Albagshi Saudi Arabia
10. Ladislav Kindernay Slovakia
11. Rigoberto Vellos Belize
11. Alberto Venturini Italy
11. Raul Avendano Venezuela

Men’s Bodybuilding Super-Heavyweight, Over 100 kg
1. Paul Poloczek Germany
2. Andrea Presti Italy
3. Isaac Orejel Mexico
4. Joe Seeman Canada
5. Jose Ramon Tineo Martinez Dominican Rep.
6. Andre Dufrasness Belgium
7. Vincent Walters Canada
8. Nasser Mostafazadeh USA

Men’s Bodybuilding Overall
1. Paul Poloczek Germany
2. Ahmed Elzaiat USA
3. Ahmed Fauzi Switzerland
4. Adel Mohammed Kuwait
5. William De Araújo Brazil
6. Diego Salinas USA

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding (Class A) Up To 171 cm
1. Remi Ganzeman Belgium
2. Brad Musto USA
3. Adrian Arroyo USA

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding (Class B) Up To 180 cm
1. Carlo Michellini Italy
2. Lepomir Bakic Serbia
3. Davide Tarantino Italy
4. Rodrigo Coelho Brazil
5. Austin Williams United Kingdom
6. Alessandro Marangi Italy
7. Abdulaziz Mohammad Kuwait
8. Lyle Singh South Africa
9. Zachary Harding USA
10. Alessandro Sigurta’ Italy
11. Mehdi Emam Philippines
11. John Wozniak USA

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding (Class C) Over 180 cm
1. Svetozar Milenkovic Serbia
2. Marcin Kotleszka Poland
3. Jacek Ratusznik Poland
4. Soheil Sangarzadadeh USA
5. Eric Scott USA
6. Andrej Buhayeu Belarus
7. Rock Contardi USA
8. Anthony Kurup USA

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding Overall
1. Svetozar Milenkovic Serbia
2. Carlo Michellini Italy
3. Remi Ganzeman Belgium

Master Men’s Bodybuilding 40 – 49 Years – Open
1. Ahmed Fauzi Switzerland
2. Roger Tanner Switzerland
3. Ricardo Plata Colombia
4. Gianluca De Gortes Italy
5. Jonathan Heron Canada
6. Antonio Herrera Spain
7. Voytek Maciejko Canada
8. Raul Avendano Venezuela
9. Gianni Frison Italy
10. Vincent Walters Canada
11. Curtis Howells South Africa
12. Jose Rodrigues Brazil

Master Men’s Bodybuilding Over 50 Years – Open
1. Yunard Phillips Curacao
2. Eduard Derzapf Germany
3. Jabulani Buthelezi South Africa
4. Tim Park USA
5. John Simone USA
6. Jim Costanzo USA
7. John Wozniak USA
8. Raymon Mac lin USA

Master Men’s Bodybuilding OVERALL
1. Ahmed Fauzi Switzerland
2. Yunard Phillips Curacao

*************************************************************************************
The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es 
www.arnoldclassic.com.au 
www.arnoldclassicafrica.com
www.arnoldclassicasia.com

This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League.
International President
Rafael Santonja-Gomez

Chairman
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contests
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater

Public Relations
Lorz Communications

Masters of Ceremony
Lonnie Teper
Clint Richards

Head Judge
Steve Weinberger

Photography for Pro DVDs
Jason Breeze  jasonbreeze.com

Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com

The Arnold Amateur 

Masters of Ceremony
Shawn Ray
Natalie Calland

Head Judges
Gary Udit
Armando Marquez

On Stage Expeditors
Frank Thomas
Rick Bayardi
Sam Wilder

Back Stage Expeditors
Cory Elzey
Evette Cano

Photographer for Amateurs
Carl Wade

2017 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth
 
Assistant Event Producer
Alyssa Messner
Carrie Chew
 
Stage Managers
Ashley Harbison
Beth Siracuse
Michelle Blank
 
FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones
 
Audio Engineer
Kevin Brown
 
FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond
 
Lighting Technician
Josh Bowers
 
Video Director
Michael Dickson
 
Tape Operator
Ian Martin
 
Camera Operators
Ron Caruso
Eric Obert
Jim Miller
 
Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz
 
Carpenters
Rick Scholz
Bill Cecil
 
Head Rigger
Steve Quinn

Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel
 
Expo Stage
 
Site Supervisor
Doug Maynard
 
Audio Technician
Gus Caulk
 
Lighting Technician
Patrick Fitzgibbons
 
Video Director
Stewart Williams
 
Camera Operators
Dave Love
Matt Gault
 
ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Grant Lawhorn
Tyler Chapman
Kelsey Reef
Jared Zajac
Jon Ebright
Jeff Martin
Ledion Isufaj
Catherine Quamme
Alexandria Ferst
 
General Technician
Patrick Hinson
Schehera McKissack

Arnold Sports Festival Sponsors

Presenting Sponsors
Europa Sports
Optimum Nutrition

Diamond Sponsors
Rogue Fitness
Midway Labs USA

Gold Sponsors
Animal
BSN
JAN TANA
MHP
Muscle & Fitness Magazine
Ultimate Nutrition

Silver Sponsors
ALLMAX
American Electric Power
Bana Sports
Blackstone Labs
Blender Bottle
Body Fortress
Complete Nutrition
Cytosport
EAS Abbott Nutrition
GAT
Gold's Gym
Laura's Lean Beef
Monster Energy/Muscle Monster
Muscle Egg
Nutrex
OhYEAH! Nutrition
Performix
Quest Nutrition
Ricart
Rivalus
Rule One Proteins
SBD Apparel USA Distributor
Sweet Sweat by Sports Research
VPX Sports

Bronze Sponsors
Athletic Elite 10
BPI Sports
Bodybuilding.com
Carnosyn
Concept2 CTS Inc.
Dymatize
iSatori, Inc.
Jaybird
Magnum Nutraceuticals
MRI Performance
MuscleSport
Mutant
Nationwide Realty
N.V.E. Pharmaceuticals
ProMera Sports
Sling Shot
Tianqi Shaker Bottle

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Shawn Loevenguth
Jason Breeze
Matt Lorz
Jerman Abney
Carrie Chew
Carl Wade

Editing
Wayne Gallasch
Ollie Parke

Authoring & Cover Design
Ollie Parke

DVD & Blu-Ray Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
Australia

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2017

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks