GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Male Bodybuilder DVDs > 2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men's Physique & International Sports Hall of Fame Awards - Men's DVD #1
2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men's Physique & International Sports Hall of Fame Awards - Men's DVD #1
Code: GMV-988DVD
Duration: 127 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart



2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men's Physique
Plus the 2018 International Sports Hall of Fame Awards 
Men's DVD #1

The ISHOF Awards were hosted by Dr Robert Goldman & Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger.

KEVIN NGUYEN  WINS OVERALL MEN'S PHYSIQUE TITLE!

Kevin Nguyen of USA won the overall Men's Physique title as more than 600 of the top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 12th Annual Arnold Amateur NPC International Championships.
The events were held at the Battelle Grand and the Greater Columbus Convention Center March 1-4, 2018 as a part of the Arnold Sports Festival.

VIDEO FILES:
YOU MAY ALSO ORDER AN HD VIDEO FILE OF ANY CLASS OF YOUR CHOICE -
 INCLUDING THE CLASS AWARDS, TO BE EMAILED TO YOUR INBOX, US$35 PER CLASS.
EMAIL tina@gmv.com.au for a PayPal invoice.

Class Winners in Men's DVD #1: MEN'S PHYSIQUE:
Class A: Kevin Nguyen (Overall winner)
Class B:
Jo Ambeau
Class C: Rafael Schirooterorey
Class D: Sean Prince
Class E: Matheus Teixeira Batista
Class F: Alonzo Leon Vazquez

See the COMPLETE 2018 ARNOLD AMATEUR NPC MEN'S RESULTS FOR ALL CLASSES.

DVD CONTENT:
See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for all 6 classes, all awards through to the OVERALL AWARD to Kevin Nguyen, MEN’S PHYSIQUE CHAMPION for 2018.

The second part of this DVD contains the full event of the 2018 International Sports Hall of Fame Inductee Ceremony. Held on Saturday, March 3, 2018 in Columbus, Ohio.
It was hosted by Dr Robert Goldman and Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger.
The Inductees were Drs Terry and Jan Todd, Bas Rutten, Ronda Rousey and Phil Keoghan. The awards also include Ronda's mother AnnMaria DeMars.
Plus speeches from Arnold Schwarzenegger and Jim Lorimer.

Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the Men’s Physique video content in this DVD. The ISHOF Ceremony footage was shot by Wayne Gallasch of GMV.

Running time: 127 mins (Physique 75 mins + Awards 52 mins.)

2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men's Physique & 2018 International Sports Hall of Fame Awards on Blu-ray 2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men's Physique & 2018 International Sports Hall of Fame Awards on Blu-ray.  

This is the Blu-ray version where Kevin Nguyen of USA won the overall Men's Physique title. See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for all 6 classes, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARD to the new MEN’S PHYSIQUE CHAMPION for 2018.
The second part of this DVD contains the full event of the 2018 International Sports Hall of Fame Inductee Ceremony, hosted by Dr Robert Goldman and Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger.
GMV-994BRDVD.

2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men's Bodybuilding & Classic Physique - Men's DVD #2 2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men's Bodybuilding & Classic Physique - Men's DVD #2.  

MIKHAIL VOLINKIN WINS OVERALL MEN'S BODYBUILDING TITLE! LUCAS DISANTI of USA takes out the Overall Classic Physique title. See all the rounds of every class through to the class awards and Overall Awards.

This is Men's DVD #2 of 2.

GMV-989DVD.

Complete Results from this Men's DVD:

Men's Physique:

Class A
1. Kevin Nguyen
2. Jean Feny
3. Chauncey Green
4. Yukihiro Yuasa
5. Youngjae Ju
6. Nixon Desa
7. Ryohei Okada
8. Rene Payongayong
9. Charles Rucker
10. Takuya Sonore
11. Shoichi Hirokawa
12. Yuki  Sasou
13. Ammar Aldahan
14. Jose Rosas
15. Sungwoo Cho
16. Theyab Alteyab
16. Leonel De Castillo
16. Mujahed Alansari
16. Bruno Xenofonte
16. Jerome Shankline
16. Antone Price
16. Ayman Alibrahim
16. Kolten Martin
16. Johnathan Roddey
16. Feras Alasfoor
16. Friche Xavier
16. Tyler Delapaz
16. Ian McKeever
16. Ryosuke Ishii
16. Servulo Junior
16. Suroor Alazazi
16. Mits Boualyvongsane
16. Saiid Karimpoor
16. Juan Carlos

Class B
1. Jo Ambeau
2. Dusty Anfuso
3. Serge Victor
4. Pedro Aires
5. James Manley
6. David Sykes
7. Manaf Hasan
8. Darrell Rabess
9. Gaston Zuniga
10. Iori Nishizawa
11. Lui Mancini
12. Christopher Casner
13. Argin Alahverdi
14. Pete Yun
15. Mohammed Allhawas
16. Dalton Boggs
16. Julius Driedger

Class C
1. Rafael Schirooterorey
2. Ali Abuhasson
3. Slavi Goranchovski
4. Hassan Jenhar
5. Francisco Cota
6. Luis Enrique Valerio Dagnino
7. Bryan Blacio
8. Arash Thompson
9. Olafus Einir Birgisson
10. Chet Fortune
11. Mujid Shidvash
12. Chad Nearpass
13. Joshua Atkins
14. Amir Mirhosseini

Class D
1. Sean Prince
2. Christopher Tripp
3. Edward Kato
4. Gary Keatts
5. Jason Hawley
6. Walid Elhalafawi
7. Vladimir Cartev
8. Kevin Lisak
9. Joseph Larsen
10. Guy Finkelshtein
11. Genki Ohsashi
12. Michael McConnell
13. Lkhagvadorj Buyandelger
14. Montrel Miller
15. Jess Stancil
16. Abdelilah Ferdaduss
16. Taylor Orberg
16. Yousif Aljaafar
16. Brandon Nearpass
16. Nicholas Ratliff
16. James Elmer
16. Coles Marcell
16. Wilfredo Lopez
16. Ahmad Khaledi
16. Abdullah Albaghi

Class E
1. Matheus Teixeira Batista
2. Ahvalerii Prouopev
3. Ron Anderson
4. David Brody
5. David Provost
6. Denis Milkin
7. Hamdan Al-ghamdi
8. Michael Brown
9. Timothy Robertson
10. Lucas Hyde
11. Spencer Dickerson
12. Spencer Andrews
13. Ivan Voinese

Class F
1. Alonzo Leon Vazquez
2. Ray Holmes
3. Kedist Burnett
4. Antony Bessala
5. Mark Ghossein
6. Leo Maskesy
7. Romulo Rocha
8. Oshea Russeu
9. Billy Kimball
10. Ben Humphrey
11. Allen Thompson
12. Gary Rawlins
13. Khaled Eissa
14. Laquave Bailey
15. Marquis Johnson
16. Timothy Robertson
16. Joshu King
16. Dillon Leary
16. Mohamed Ahmed

Men's Physique Overall Winner: KEVIN NGUYEN - USA
***********************************

The 2018 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es 
www.arnoldclassic.com.au 
www.arnoldclassicafrica.com

This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League.
President
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contest Producers
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Event Chair
Bob Lorimer

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater

Public Relations
Lorz Communications
Matt Lorz

Masters of Ceremony
Lonnie Teper
Clint Richards

Head Judge
Steve Weinberger

Photography for Pro DVDs
Jason Breeze  jasonbreeze.com

Contest Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com

The NPC Arnold Amateur

Masters of Ceremony
Shawn Ray
Cory Elzey

Head Judges
Gary Udit
Sandy Williamson

On Stage Expeditors
Rick Bayardi
Andy Bartolovich

Back Stage Expeditors
Cory Elzey
Evette Cano

Photographer for Amateurs
Carl Wade

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Dr. Bob Goldman
Brent LaLonde
Matt Lorz
Shawn Loevenguth
Live! Technologies
Alyssa Messner
NPC News Online
Jason Breeze

ISHOF Awards:
Hosted by Dr Robert Goldman & Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger
Vice President ISHOF: Fairfax Hackley
Camerawork: Wayne Gallasch

2018 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth

Assistant Event Producer
Alyssa Messner

Stage Managers
Ashley Harbison
Beth Siracuse
Michelle Blank

FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones

Audio Engineer
Kevin Brown

FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond

Lighting Technician
Jordan Auge

Video Director
Ian Martin

Video Technician
Alex Nowak

Tape Operator
Jim Miller

Camera Operators
Dave Love
Eric Obert
Randy Silcott

Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz

Carpenters
Rick Scholz
Shawn Scholz

Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel

Expo Stage

Site Supervisor
Doug Maynard

Audio Technician
Gus Caulk

Lighting Technician
Matt Reid

Video Director
Casey Payne

Tape Operator
Schehera McKissack

Camera Operators
Art Hearl
Matt Gault

General Technician
Travis Haag
Seth Powell

ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Grant Lawhorn
Tyler Chapman
Jon Ebright
Jeff Martin
Catherine Quamme
Lincoln Meikle
Travis Fishburn
Jarred Lawson
Sarah Manns
******************

GMV Editing
Wayne Gallasch
Ollie Parke

Authoring & Cover Design
Ollie Parke

DVD & Blu-Ray Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
Australia

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2018


2018 Arnold Classic USA Sponsors:

Presenting Sponsor: Midway Labs USA

Diamond Sponsor: ROGUE Fitness

Gold Sponsors: Animal, HOMAGE, Europa Sports Products, Jan Tana, Optimum Nutrition, VPX

Silver Sponsors: 5-Hour Energy, ALLMAX Nutrition, Blackstone Labs, BlenderBottle, Body Fortress, Bodybuilding.com, BSN, EAS Abbott Nutrition, GAT, Grunt Style, Iso-Sport, Lyft, MET-Rx, MHP, Monster Energy/Monster Muscle, Muscle & Fitness Magazine, Muscle Egg, Musclegen Research, PROSUPPS, Pure Protein, Ricart, Rivalus, Rule One, Sweet Sweat by Sports Research

Bronze Sponsors: Arena District, Black Skull USA, Body Engineers BV, BPI, Concept2 CTS, Inc., Einstein Forearm Bench, ELITE Mobility, Gorilla Wear, Jaybird, Magnum Nutraceuticals, Max Effort Muscle, Phit App, Quest Nutrition, Rich Piana 5% Nutrition, ShoulderSphere, Vital Proteins.

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks