GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Female Bodybuilder DVDs > 2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Women #2 WOMEN’S BIKINI & WOMEN'S FITNESS
2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Women #2 WOMEN’S BIKINI & WOMEN'S FITNESS
Code: GMV-902DVD
Duration: 124 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart
































Preview clip

2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Women #2
WOMEN’S BIKINI & WOMEN'S FITNESS

The 2015 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 27th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 9th Arnold Amateur Championships.

5-7 March 2015, Columbus, Ohio, USA.

Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsor was Gaspari Nutrition.

Front cover L to R: Sabina Plevakova, Anya Ellis & Giorgia Foroni.

This Women’s DVD #2 of 2 presents all of the classes of the WOMEN’S BIKINI & WOMEN'S FITNESS.
Spread over 2 DVDs this year, it is the BIGGEST WOMEN'S CONTEST SERIES we have ever released!  

PHOTO GALLERY FOR DVD #2.
 
DVD CONTENT:
See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts, and all awards and OVERALLS.
The classes for each division are shown from prejudging through to their finals, and then on to the next division. These are the best female amateur athletes in the world.

Division are shown in this order:
Women’s Bikini – 6 classes, 96 mins
Women’s Fitness – 2 classes, 28 mins

Running time: 124 mins

The Overall Winners in this DVD:
Women’s Fitness: Giorgia Foroni - Italy
Women’s Bikini: Anya Ellis - Canada

Extras:
Amateur Women's Photo Gallery #2
Photos by Carl Wade  BRONZEMINK@YAHOO.COM  

COMPLETE 2015 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) RESULTS - MEN & WOMEN. 

COMPLETE ARNOLD CLASSIC DVD COLLECTION. 

The Complete 2015 Arnold Amateur Women's Results: See below listing every competitor. BODYFITNESS (FIGURE) - PHYSIQUE - ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH are in DVD #1.
2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Women #1 BODYFITNESS - PHYSIQUE - ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH 2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Women #1 BODYFITNESS - PHYSIQUE - ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH  

This Women’s DVD #1 of 2 presents all of the classes of the WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE, WOMEN'S BODY FITNESS (FIGURE), WOMEN'S MASTERS BODYFITNESS & ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH.

DVD CONTENT: See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top 5 competitors in each class of WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE, and all awards and OVERALL POSEDOWNS.

GMV-901DVD

2015 Arnold Classic Pro Women - Figure, Fitness & Bikini International plus Women’s Physique 2015 Arnold Classic Pro Women - Figure, Fitness & Bikini International plus Women’s Physique  

This amazing competition is captured in a DVD of approximately 3 HOURS presenting the complete Prejudging and Finals of the Arnold Classic Pro Women's Events - FIGURE, FITNESS, BIKINI and WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE.

Plus all awards and Arnold’s presentations to the winners. Congratulations to inaugural Women's Physique International winner JULIANA MALACARNE of Brazil.

GMV-914DVD

The Overall Women's Winners:
Women's Physique: Claudia de Leon Pardo  - Mexico
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure): Janaina Ferreira - Brazil
Women’s Masters Bodyfitness (Figure): Melanie Noel - Canada
Women’s Fitness: Giorgia Foroni - Italy
Women’s Bikini: Anya Ellis - Canada
Arnold Model Search Final: Erica Altman - USA

Women's Physique up to 163 cm
1. Claudia de Leon Pardo Mexico
2. Petra Urbánková Czech Republic
3. Priscila Cavilha Brazil
4. Daniele Oazen Brazil
5. Mara Fino Italy
6. Jenaya Hofer Canada
7. Nicky Foord Australia
8. Jenna Reid Canada
9. Patricia Rocha Grou Italy
10. Loredana De Franciscis Italy
11. Brianna Smith USA
12. Roberta Gomes Brazil
13. Teresa Heron USA
14. Indrell Thomas USA
15. Tammy Wallace USA
16. Saundra Griffin Germany
17. Julia Axford Canada
18. Susan Rebello Bermuda
19. Lada Plíhalová Czech Republic
20. Georgianna Spybey USA
21. Indira Dominguez Lopez Mexico
22. Jennifer Amari Dominican Republic

Women's Physique over 163 cm
1. Susan Ormiston Canada
2. Paola Sanchez Dominican Republic
3. Joan Liew Singapore
4. Nicole Berube Canada
5. Marjorie Beck Brazil
6. Kathy Hornbuckle USA
7. Meghan Taylor USA
8. Tina Chinchic USA
9. Ariel Gail Humphrey USA
10. Debbie Marcy USA
11. Lydia Fernandes USA
12. Julia Föry Switzerland
13. Melania Calo’ Italy
14. Linda Rambo Norway
15. Stacy Always USA
16. Carrie Grissinger USA
17. Robin Eve Canada
18. Claire McGee United Kingdom
19. Oksana Piari Russia
20. Alessandra Grimaldi Brazil
21. Dana Shemesh USA
22. Karma Schopp Canada

Women's Physique OVERALL
1. Claudia de Leon Pardo Mexico
2. Susan Ormiston Canada

Women’s Masters Bodyfitness (Figure) up to 163 cm
1. Melanie Noel Canada
2. Cristina Menini Italy
3. Roberta Visintainer Italy
4. Julia Luz Sanchez Mexico
5. Milly Cowan USA
6. Josefina Monsivais USA
7. Ann-Marie Flinn USA
8. Claudinea Gentil Brazil
9. Judy Doughty USA
10. Yi-Ming Li Chinese Taipei
11. Shrell Krawczyk USA
12. Edna Piu Brazil
13. Mel Warrington USA
14. Jeannette Post USA
15. Beatriz Vazquez Mexico
16. Elva Gonzalez Mexico
17. Yulia Shumakova-Catron USA
18. Chie Terui USA
19. Jennifer Hill USA
20. Roseli Perfoll Brazil
21. Liese Scott USA
22. Britney Gonzalez USA
23. Nicole Walters USA
24. Aimee Welu USA
25. Samantha Barnes USA
26. Dusty Smith USA

Women’s Masters Bodyfitness (Figure) up to 168 cm
1. Donya Jackson USA
2. Zuleica Rezende USA
3. Mende Todd USA
4. Giusy Dezio Italy
5. Hege Mathisen Norway
6. Oksana Balanyuk USA
7. Carol Grayer USA
8. Brenda Whitehead USA
9. Marsela Ilic Serbia
10. Catherine O'Guin USA
11. Esmeralda Higareda Mexico

Women’s Masters Bodyfitness (Figure) over 168 cm
1. Barbara Molyneaux Canada
2. Marcia Olsen USA
3. Jennifer Ozari USA
4. Denean Arntson Canada
5. Teri Donald Canada
6. Monika Kaczmarski Canada
7. Donna Boyd Australia
8. Dana Connell USA
9. Rosemarie Roodenburg Netherlands

Women’s Masters Bodyfitness (Figure) Overall
1. Melanie Noel Canada
2. Barbara Molyneaux Canada
3. Donya Jackson USA

Women’s Fitness up to 163 cm
1. Dominika Multanova Slovakia
2. Emma Paveley United Kingdom
3. Kim Scoffins USA
4. Brittany White USA
5. Shelby Maynard USA
6. Toni Wheeler USA

Women’s Fitness over 163 cm
1. Giorgia Foroni Italy
2. Svetlana Shesterikova Russia
3. Kelley Durbin-Williams USA

Women’s Fitness OVERALL
1. Giorgia Foroni Italy
2. Dominika Multanova Slovakia

Women’s Bikini up to 155 cm
1. Sherry Junsay Espera Philippines
2. Mary Carriedo Canada
3. Stephania Andrade Mexico
4. Karen Pham Canada
5. Jessica Suarez USA
6. Oxana Kozlova Russia
7. Svetlana Berman-Majeau Canada
8. Larissa Evidente Francisco Philippines
9. Itzel Marquez Pineda Mexico
10. Renee Freeman USA
11. Sierra Roach USA
12. Karolina Fierlej USA
13. Heather Krause USA
14. Ninoshka Cano USA

Women’s Bikini up to 159 cm
1. Anya Ellis Canada
2. Danitza Espino Mexico
3. Julenoy Dias Brazil
4. Renee Mazza USA
5. Flor Maria Romero El Salvador
6. Thais Urbam Jorge Brazil
7. Elisangela Angell USA
8. Jaana Malytcheva Finland
9. Diane Chazelle France
10. Brittaney Weyand USA
11. Ana Doliveira USA
12. Virág Kiss Hungary
13. Tumeko Allen USA
14. Vanessa Kurtzman USA
15. Jenna Parente USA
16. Oemil Rodriguez USA
17. Tizana Temple Canada
18. Maria Ferrari USA
19. Nancy Rodriguez Mexico
20. Lisa Traugott USA
21. Heather Cobb USA
21. Lauren Hardaway USA
23. Bishop Green USA
23. Chandelle Lombard South Africa
23. Karen De Beer South Africa
23. Mandi Ashley USA
27. Alena Kaufman Russia
27. Alyx Fleshman USA
27. Caroline Aspenskog Sweden
27. Danika Johnson USA
27. Ericka Morales Guatemala
27. Hyacinthe Tamayo USA
27. Lauren Elizabeth David Canada
27. Lauren Wheeler USA
27. Lindsay Honaker USA
27. Melissa Lefebvre USA
27. Sabine van Pelt Netherlands
27. Stefania Finessi Italy

Women’s Bikini up to 163 cm
1. Sabina Plevakova Slovakia
2. Katrina Freds USA
3. Julie Royek USA
4. Alexi Rae Irvine USA
5. Phananya Powell USA
6. Sandee Estes USA
7. Cassidy Shell USA
8. Shelbi Neumann USA
9. Jessica Stefanini Italy
10. Chelsea Louik Peterson USA
11. Sayuri Paula Torres Brazil
12. Tamika Bullock USA
13. Emily DeSalle USA
14. Lucy Kim USA
15. Carly Byron USA
16. Maide Salles Nogueira Brazil
17. Crystal Rutherford USA
18. Marina Gatica Argentina
19. Julia Pudovikova Russia
20. Marina Borodyanskiy USA
20. Erin Joanna Augis USA
22. Kelly Shamrock USA
22. Krystal Ricci USA
22. Naomi Sonnek USA
22. Natalie Saul USA
22. Paige Lodge USA
22. Shelagh Paton Canada
22. Tasha Star USA
22. Livia Serpo Melo Brazil
22. Kin Gutierrez Kuruz Chile
22. Nicolene Booysen South Africa
22. Silvie Beránková Czech Republic
22. Alyssa Vance USA
22. Ashley Lemos USA
22. Chantelle Harvey-Houghton Canada
22. Giovana Guido Brazil
22. Natasha Simpson USA

Women’s Bikini up to 167 cm
1. Katya Nosova New Zealand
2. Vanessa Hill Trinidad & Tobago
3. Márcia Gonçalves Brazil
4. Olivia Cambalova Slovakia
5. Diana Salamon Hungary
6. Desma Triplett USA
7. Celia Guadarrama Soto Mexico
8. Madeleine Conti USA
9. Siliana Chanel Gaspard USA
10. Melissa Allen USA
11. Jennifer Weintz Canada
12. Deanna Demay Lee Canada
13. Ekaterina Rozemborskaya Ukraine
14. Joanna Wolosz United Kingdom
15. Irina Vasilyeva Russia
15. Nicole Hubertu USA
17. Tiffany Inboden USA
17. Nora Prado Mexico
19. Galia Iordanova Italy
20. Olivia Caldareri Canada
20. Federica Gobbetti Italy
20. Yin Chuhui China
23. Shaila McCarthy USA
23. Sheila Tague USA
23. Sierra Steinback Canada
23. Tiffany Roy USA
23. Marina Shumakova Kazakhstan
23. Anessa Norman Canada
23. Brandie Sharp USA
23. Briana Neumann USA
23. Cara Dukes USA
23. Christy Float USA
23. Diem Nguyen Canada
23. Jill Smeltz-Klinker USA
23. Elizabeth Perez Spain
23. Jamie-Lee Phillips Trinidad & Tobago
23. Kaori Matsumoto USA
23. Laura Prerost USA
23. Mana Noda USA
23. Raquel Long USA

Women’s Bikini up to 170 cm
1. Mimi Macias USA
2. Heather Stump USA
3. Sarah Reis Brazil
4. Mariella Pellegrino Italy
5. Mariana Pereira De Oliveira Brazil
6. Nataly Castanheira Da Silva Brazil
7. Elma Adanalic USA
8. Danielle H. Vaughan Canada
9. Kate Linehan USA
10. Anna Zubkova Russia
11. Karina Skowronska United Kingdom
12. Abby Pollock Canada
13. Gabriella Rákóczi Hungary
14. Helga Stibi Ireland
15. Darlene Lizotte USA
16. Nicole Tovey Bermuda
17. Whitney Matthews USA
18. Jade Atkinson Canada
19. Jennifer Lee USA
20. Lisa Netherly USA
20. Anna Jaworska Poland
20. Frida Paulsen Stern Sweden
23. Julie Johnson USA
23. Kerri Keller Canada
23. Lauren Henley USA
23. Susanne Zavelle USA
23. Nataliya Kalugina Russia
23. Anne Everett USA
23. Ayazhan Seitkazina USA
23. Brittany Fendikevich USA
23. Jaime Kurgan USA
23. Jessica Maxon USA
23. Diana Alvarez Mexico

Women’s Bikini over 170 cm
1. Jill Bunny USA
2. Olya Lomakina New Zealand
3. Brittany Brinkman USA
4. Luciana Del Giudice United Kingdom
5. Nadia Kovacova USA
6. Alina Alexeahu USA
7. Rebecca Zirkle USA
8. Rebecca Burger France
9. Shellie Andrews USA
10. Josiane Weber Brazil
11. Courtney Wicks USA
12. Maria Meyer Martins Brazil
13. Jasmi Qvick Finland
14. Oksana Davydova Ukraine
15. Sarah Harrison Canada
16. Denise Trindade Real Portugal
17. Maggie Resztak Canada
18. Angela Howden South Africa
19. Lotten Danemo Denmark
20. Camila Zaror Guereau Chile
21. Lindsay Maynard USA
22. Karina Sherstneva Kazakhstan
23. Melissa Hardesty USA
24. Amanda Insalas USA
25. Brooke Tabor USA
26. Leanne McFarland Canada
27. Mileane Silva USA
28. Olga Svyrdova USA
28. Stephanie Blackburn USA
28. Traisha Martin USA
28. Cherise Taylor USA
28. Haley Young USA
28. Jennifer Pena Dominican Republic

Women’s Bikini OVERALL
1. Anya Ellis Canada
2. Sabina Plevakova Slovakia
3. Jill Bunny USA
4. Katya Nosova New Zealand
5. Sherry Junsay Espera Philippines
6. Mimi Macias USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) up to 155 cm
1. Sandra Grajales Mexico
2. Stephanie Onorato USA
3. Sara Huxter Canada
4. Krista Easto Johnson USA
5. Milly Cowan USA
6. Brenley Rosenblatt Canada
7. Chie Terui USA
8. Josefina Monsivais USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) up to 159 cm
1. Janaina Ferreira Brazil
2. Melanie Noel Canada
3. Susana Alegre Argentina
4. Roberta Visintainer Italy
5. Cristina Menini Italy
6. Jeannette Post USA
7. Patrícia Spezia Brazil
8. Hafdis Bjorg Kristjansdottir Iceland
9. Ihona Gonzalez USA
10. Leidy Hernandez Spain
11. Pam Leather USA
12. Francesca Hartman USA
13. Yi-Ming Li Chinese Taipei, Taiwan
14. Angela Robinson USA
15. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
16. Dusty Smith USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) up to 163 cm
1. Wagna Vargas Savietto Brazil
2. Amie Adcock USA
3. Michele da Silva Pinto Brazil
4. Alejandra Diaz Mercado Chavez USA
5. Leticia Vecchi Brazil
6. Yulia Shumakova Catron USA
7. Daria Navarrskaya Russia
8. Ann-Marie Flinn USA
9. Samantha Barnes USA
10. Yaroslava Nikolaeva Russia
11. Jenna Marie Wilcox Canada
12. Kaitlyn Kollar USA
13. Jaclyn Lefebvre Canada
14. Julia Luz Sanchez Mexico
15. Amber Forrest Canada
16. Kathleen Shreve USA
17. Rachel O'Connor USA
18. Jaime Coughlan USA
19. Nicole Walters USA
20. Morgan Oiler USA
21. Vanessa Rogers Canada
22. Aimee Welu USA
23. Helen Petras Canada
23. Ally Chargualaf USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) up to 167 cm
1. Julie Peterson Canada
2. Zuleica Rezende USA
3. Christelle Zarovska Saint Maarten. W.I.
4. Carli Terepka USA
5. Donya Jackson USA
6. Chephirah Williams USA
7. Carly Gregson USA
8. Giusy Dezio Italy
9. Jena Weiss USA
10. Oksana Balanyuk USA
11. Ashley Garcia USA
12. Kristine Finsas Hong Kong
13. Rachel Solano USA
14. Ágnes Tüske Hungary
15. Marsela Ilic Serbia
16. Chantal Swart South Africa
17. Carolina Solano Dominican Republic
18. Catherine O'Guin USA

Women's Bodyfitness (Figure) up to 170 cm
1. Barbara Molyneaux Canada
2. Anna Kalugina Russia
3. Amanda Schmidt USA
4. Sara Willis USA
5. Marcia Olsen  USA
6. Yvette Brown Australia
7. Paula Miller USA
8. Morennah Nascimento Brazil
9. Rachel Killam Canada
10. Shamaine McVay USA
11. Alisa Korn USA
DNC Charlene Gilbert Canada

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) over 170 cm
1. Azusena Cardenas Mexico
2. Denean Arntson Canada
3. Teri Donald Canada
4. Jennifer Ozari USA
5. Caroline Solano Dominican Republic
6. Rebecca Broadwater USA
7. Jennifer Gordon USA
8. Robyn Askew Canada
9. Ekaterina Egorova Russia
10. Lauren Connell USA
11. Monika Kaczmarski Canada
12. Rosemarie Roodenburg Netherlands

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) OVERALL
1. Janaina Ferreira Brazil
2. Sandra Grajales Mexico
3. Barbara Molyneaux Canada
4. Wagna Vargas Savietto Brazil
5. Julie Peterson Canada
6. Azusena Cardenas Mexico

Arnold Model Search Final
1. Erica Altman USA
2. Anna Kiseleva USA
3. Jana Malan South Africa
4. Lauren Nanni USA
5. Celena Cottrill USA
6. Linda Nguyen USA
NP
Angie Mellon USA
Julia Pudovikova USA
Lauren First USA
Nadia Kovacova USA
Marianny Rondon USA
Cath Bastien Canada

The 2015 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es  
www.arnoldclassic.com.au  

This Event is Officially Sanctioned
by the IFBB Professional League

International President
Rafael Santonja-Gomez

Chairman
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contests
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Talent Expeditors
Jeff & Jeanne Lorimer

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater

Public Relations
Lorz Communications

Masters of Ceremony
Shawn Ray
Natalie Calland

Head Judge
Pawel Filleborn

Photography for DVD
Carl Wade
bronzemink@yahoo.com 

Video footage
LIVE!TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com  

2015 Arnold Sports Festival
Crew List

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth

Assistant Event Producer
Carrie Chew

Stage Managers
Adriana Berger
Alyssa Messner
Ashley Harbison

FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones

Audio Engineer
Scott Robinson

FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond

Lighting Technician
Josh Bowers

Tape Operator
Michael Dickson

Camera Operators
Dave Love
Randy Silcott
Jim Miller

Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz

Carpenters
Marce Righthouse
Jake Greenfield

Head Rigger
Steve Quinn
 
Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel

Expo Stage

Site Supervisor
Rob Martin

Audio Technician
Gus Caulk

Lighting Technician
Steve Johnson

Video Director
James Lewis

Tape Operator
Ryan Scott

Camera Operators
Dustin Runyon
Ian Martin

ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Tyler Chapman
Jon Ebright
Grant Lawhorn
Kiri Loevenguth
Matt Westman
Jared Zajac

General Technician
Kevin Brown

Presenting Sponsor
Gaspari Nutrition

Sponsors
AMERICAN NUTRITION CENTER.COM
Tony Nowak Original
Bodybuilding.com
Kiosk Kings Champion Energy
Body Temple
Collins, McDonald & Gann, P.C.
The Fitness Factory
Live! Technologies
Liftag Sport
Lone Star Sports & Nutrition Distribution
Jan Tana
Metro Fitness

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Shawn Loevenguth
Jason Breeze
Matt Lorz
Jerman Abney
Rob Martin
Carrie Chew
Carl Wade

DVD & Blu-Ray Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

GMV PRODUCTIONS
ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2015

To the 2015 IFBB Arnold Classic USA - Pro & Strongman Results.

NTSC DVD, OPEN REGION

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks