GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Female Bodybuilder DVDs > 2016 Arnold Classic Amateur Women DVD # 2 -FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS (FIGURE)
2016 Arnold Classic Amateur Women DVD # 2 -FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS (FIGURE)
Code: GMV-932DVD
Duration: 209 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart

































Preview clip

2016 Arnold Classic Amateur Women DVD # 2
FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS (FIGURE)

The 2016 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 28th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 10th Arnold Amateur Championships.
March 3rd - 6th, 2016, Columbus, Ohio.
 
Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsor was Gaspari Nutrition.

This Women’s DVD # 2 of 2 presents all of the classes of the WOMEN'S FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN'S BODY FITNESS (FIGURE), WOMEN'S MASTERS BODYFITNESS.
Spread over 2 DVDs, it is the BIGGEST WOMEN'S CONTEST SERIES we have released!

THE COMPLETE COLLECTION OF ARNOLD CLASSIC USA DVDs & DOWNLOADS.

PHOTO GALLERY
 
Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.

DVD CONTENT:
See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top 5 competitors in each class of WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE, and all awards and OVERALL POSEDOWNS.
All classes for each division are shown from prejudging through to their finals, and then on to the next division. These are the best female amateur athletes in the world.

Divisions are shown in this order:
Women's Fitness Open
Women's Physique Classes
Master Women's Bodyfitness (Figure) classes
Women's Bodyfitness (Figure) classes

The Overall Winners seen in this DVD:
Women's Fitness: Aleksandra Kepa - Poland
Women’s Physique: Fernanda Gutilla - Brazil
Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure): Oksana Balanyuk - USA
Women’ Bodyfitness (Figure): Michele da Silva Pinto - Brazil

EXTRAS:
Amateur Women's Photo Gallery DVD # 2

PHOTOS: Carl Wade  BRONZEMINK@YAHOO.COM

RUNNING TIME: 209 mins

2016 Arnold Classic Pro Women - Figure, Fitness, Bikini International & Women’s Physique

GMV-928DVD
2016 Arnold Classic Pro Women - Figure, Fitness, Bikini, & Women’s Physique




GMV-931DVD
2016 Arnold Amateur USA - Bikini &Model Search DVD #1



COMPLETE 2016 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) RESULTS – MEN & WOMEN.

The Overall Amateur Women’s Winners:
Women’s Physique: Fernanda Gutilla Brazil
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure): Michele da Silva Pinto Brazil
Women’s Masters Bodyfitness (Figure): Oksana Balanyuk USA
Women’s Fitness Open: Aleksandra Kepa Poland
Women’s Bikini Fitness: Fernanda Kunze – Brazil
Master Women’s Bikini-Fitness Open: Paola A. Freeman – USA
Arnold Model Search Final: Melissa Andrews – USA

The 2016 Arnold Amateur Women’s Results listing every competitor for classes seen in this DVD.

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure short) up to 163 cm
1. Maria Lopez Mexico
2. Melanie Girard Canada
3. Sabrina Burgess Bermuda
4. Tara Broughton Canada
5. Rosa Prieto Mexico
6. Janne Krohn Norway
7. Manuella Proksch Canada
8. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
9. Josefina Monsivais USA
10. Jennifer Hill USA
11. Dusty Smith Adinolfe USA
12. Constance Carlisle USA
13. Linda Richmond USA
14. Dericka Roberts USA
15. Maggie Mason USA
16. Sue Haslam Canada
17. Tina Louise Libby USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure medium) up to 168 cm
1. Oksana Balanyuk USA
2. Zuleica Rezende USA
3. Esmeralda Higadera Mexico
4. Federica Vallotto Italy
5. Chantal Rousseau Canada
6. Judy Doughty Canada
7. Julia Luz Sanchez Mexico
8. Cristy Rosario USA
9. Barbara Molyneaux Canada
10. Hollie LeBlanc Canada
11. Nicole Leeper-Smith Canada
12. Lisa Deehan USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure tall) over 168 cm
1. Cynthia Netto Brazil
2. Donna Garron Canada
3. Marcia Olsen Canada
4. Karen Barr Canada
5. Mindy Bittner USA
6. Jennifer Dyer Jenkins USA
7. Brandy Woodall Ritter USA
8. Jessica Smith USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) Overall
1. Oksana Balanyuk USA
2. Cynthia Netto Brazil
3. Maria Lopez Mexico

Women’s Physique (short) up to 163 cm
1. Fernanda Gutilla Brazil
2. Evelaine Rocha Brazil
3. Priscila Cavilha Brazil
4. Claudia Martellino Canada
5. Ivonne Garcia Wigueras Mexico
6. Allison Sinisi USA
7. Gama Zaledor Nicaragua
8. Ariell Rosenblad Norway
9. Ivette Sheek USA
10. Camila Rodrigues Brazil
11. Erin Duggan USA
12. Saundra Griffin Germany
13. Nicole Boyce USA
14. Oosawa Naoko Japan
15. Amy Kozle USA
Stephanie Stromp USA
Susan Rebello Bermuda
Maria del Carmen Mexico
Michelle Powell Aruba
Jeannique Sillie Netherlands
Sandy Peterson USA

Women’s Physique (medium) up to 168 cm
1. Marjorie Beck Brazil
2. Liudmila Goshko Russia
3. Hronn Sigurdardottir Iceland
4. Joan Liew Singapore
5. Giuditta Magazzino Italy
6. Oksana Pyari Russia
7. Tina Chinchic USA

Women’s Physique (tall) over 168 cm
1. Julia Foery Switzerland
2. Ashley Hromyak USA
3. Paola Sanchez Dominican Republic
4. Justine Albert USA
5. Alexandra Heberger Canada
6. Modesta Halby Denmark
7. Andrea Leipert Canada
8. Sonia Dominque Canada

Women’s Physique OVERALL
1. Fernanda Gutilla Brazil
2. Julia Foery Switzerland
3. Marjorie Beck Brazil

Women’s Fitness Open
1. Aleksandra Kepa Poland
2. Vera Egorova Russia
3. Emma Paveley United Kingdom
4. Yesenia Perez USA
5. Susana Serrano El Salvador
6. Vanessa Bousquet France
7. Caitlin Corry USA
8. Nicole Neargarder USA
9. Olena Chekerda Italy
10. Beverly Ochieng USA
11. Toni Wheeler USA
12. Julie Fortier Canada

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure A) up to 155 cm
1. Melanie Girard Canada
2. Nelli Mayer Germany
3. Romance Griffin USA
4. Chie Terui USA
5. Krista Johnson Canada
6. Josefina Monsivais USA
7. Dericka Roberts USA
8. Angela Robinson Canada
9. Dusty Smith Adinolfe USA
DNC Maria Lopez Mexico

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure B) up to 159 cm
1. Eunjin Cho USA
2. Mary Valid Canada
3. Petala Rosas USA
4. Maria Mendes Brazil
5. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
6. Agnese Donati Italy
7. Hafdis Kristjansdottir Iceland
8. Sue Haslam Canada
9. Manuella Proksch Canada
10. Dayany Castañeda Venezuela
11. Muna Breitem Canada
12. Kalliopi Katapoti Greece

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure C) up to 163 cm
1. Michele da Silva Pinto Brazil
2. Wagna Vargas Savietto Brazil
3. Iaroslava Nikolaeva Russia
4. Tiffany Wilson USA
5. Sabrina Burgess Bermuda
6. Mary Marji USA
7. Abbey Roemke USA
8. Linda Richmond USA
9. Tiffanie Nelson USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure D) up to 167 cm
1. Hye Yoon Kim USA
2. Vasvari Nikolett Hungary
3. Claudia Galhoti Brazil
4. Una Heimisdottir Iceland
5. Zuleica Rezende USA
6. Federica Vallotto Italy
7. Amanda Schmidt Canada
8. Claudia Levesque Canada
9. Carolina Crozeta Brazil
10. Erin Crawford Canada
11. Oksana Balanyuk USA
12. Alejandra Lovera Mexico
13. Cristy Rosario USA
14. Dekel Nesbitt Bahamas
15. Chantal Rousseau Canada
Julia Luz Sanchez Mexico
Esmeralda Higadera Mexico
Laura Prerost USA
Jaclyn Nicholls USA
Mary DiMatteo USA
Victoria Nnadi USA
Renee Black USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure E) up to 170 cm
1. Jessica Hubbard USA
2. Kelly King Canada
3. Marcia Olsen Canada
4. Donna Garron Canada
5. Caterine Dupuis Canada
6. Charlene Gilbert Canada
7. Yesenia Perez USA
8. Barbara Molyneaux Canada
9. Hollie LeBlanc Canada
10. Nicole Leeper-Smith USA
11. Lacey Kumanchik USA
12. Kelsey Girlie USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure F) over 170 cm
1. Tiffany Szumila USA
2. Angela Eramo Italy
3. Jaslyn Antonini USA
4. Nadine Hyatt Canada
5. Karen Barr Canada
6. Neli Mitreva USA
7. Mindy Bittner USA
8. Jennifer Dyer Jenkins USA
9. Jessica Smith USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) OVERALL
1. Michele da Silva Pinto Brazil
2. Hye Yoon Kim USA
3. Eunjin Cho USA
4. Melanie Girard Canada
5. Jessica Hubbard USA
6. Tiffany Szumila USA

*************

The 2016 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions
 
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es 
www.arnoldclassic.com.au
www.arnoldclassicafrica.com
www.arnoldclassicasia.com
 
This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League
 
International President
Rafael Santonja-Gomez
 
Chairman
Jim Manion
 
Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger
 
Amateur Contests
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies
 
Talent Expeditors
Jeff & Jeanne Lorimer
 
Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle
 
Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle
 
Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde
 
Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater
 
Public Relations
Lorz Communications
 
Masters of Ceremony
Shawn Ray
Natalie Calland
 
Head Judges
Pawel Filleborn
Gary Udit

On Stage Expeditor
Frank Thomas
 
Back Stage Expeditors
Angie Mellon
Jill Tanowitz
Sam Wilder

Photography for DVD
Carl Wade
bronzemink@yahoo.com 
 
Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com
 
2016 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List
 
Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth
 
Assistant Event Producer
Carrie Chew
 
Stage Managers
Ashley Harbison
Marce Righthouse
Beth Siracuse
 
FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones
 
Audio Engineer
Scott Robinson
 
FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond
 
Lighting Technician
Josh Bowers
 
Video Director
Julian Dorsett
 
Tape Operator
Michael Dickson
 
Camera Operators
Ron Caruso
Eric Obert
Randy Silcott
 
Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz
 
Carpenters
Timothy Bates
Marce Righthouse
Rick Scholz
 
Head Rigger
Steve Quinn
 
Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel
 
Expo Stage
 
Site Supervisor
Doug Maynard
 
Audio Technician
Gus Caulk
 
Lighting Technician
Patrick Fitzgibbons
 
Video Director
Ian Martin
 
Camera Operators
Matt Gault
Lauren Kurtz
 
ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Tyler Chapman
Jon Ebright
Grant Lawhorn
Kiri Loevenguth
Jeff Martin
 
General Technician
Steven Johnson
Seth Powell
 
Presenting Sponsor
Gaspari Nutrition
 
Sponsors 
Body Temple
Jan Tana
AMERICAN NUTRITION CENTER.COM
FIT FUEL
Blackstone Labs
IFBB
Live! Technologies
National Physique Committee
Lone Star Sports & Nutrition Distribution
Lenny & Larry's
Rick Collins Fitness Industry Lawyers
The Cardio Boss
Tony Nowak Original
Jagware
Prime Nutrition
Versa Gripps
 
GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Shawn Loevenguth
Jason Breeze
Matt Lorz
Jerman Abney
Carrie Chew
Carl Wade

Editing:
Wayne Gallasch
Ollie Parke

Authoring & Cover Design:
Ollie Parke

DVD Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
 
WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM
 
GMV PRODUCTIONS
ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA
 
© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2016

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks