GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Female Bodybuilder DVDs > 1994 NABBA Britain - The Men's Prejudging
1994 NABBA Britain - The Men's Prejudging
Code: A-0810DVD
Duration: 181 mins
Price: $34.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart


























1994 NABBA Britain - The Men's Prejudging

Also on 2 Downloads:
MEN’S PREJUDGING PART 1 - Preview Clip. 
Featuring:
SENIOR MR BRITAIN O/40 yrs, JUNIOR MR BRITAIN U/21 yrs, CLASS 4.

MEN’S PREJUDGING: PART 2 - Preview Clip
Featuring: 
CLASS 3, CLASS 2 & CLASS 1.

The 1994 NABBA Britain Finals was held at The Opera House, Church Street, Blackpool Lancashire on Saturday, May 16th, 1994.

This classic British DVD presents the entire Men's Prejudging with the posing and comparisons rounds. All of the posing routines are shown. 

Special thanks to Si Sweeney for supplying some of these photos.

1994 NABBA Britain - The Men - The Show 1994 NABBA Britain - The Men - The Show  

The 1994 NABBA Britain Finals was held at The Opera House, Church Street, Blackpool Lancashire on Saturday, May 16th, 1994.

This classic British DVD presents the complete Men's contest at the Evening Show with all of the top-6 posing routines and overall comparisons. The MEN'S OVERALL WINNER was Ernie Taylor.

A-0811DVD.

The MEN'S WINNERS:
OVERALL MR. BRITAIN - Ernie Taylor

CLASS 4 - James Young
CLASS 3 - Ramsford Smith
CLASS 2 - Ernie Taylor
CLASS 1 - Dayo Audi
SENIOR MR. BRITAIN O/40 - Jim Boulton
JUNIOR MR. BRITAIN U/21 - Andrew Raynes

Running time: 181 mins

THE MEN'S RESULTS:
1994 63rd NABBA MR BRITAIN FINALS

CLASS 4
1. James Young
2. Jason Corrick - West England
3. Paul Thomas - England
4. Mark Turvey
5. Stevie Wright - England
6. Barry Lockwood - England
7. Stephen Clews 
8. Mike King - South England
9. William Howard
10. Alan Carnegie
11. David Bollman

CLASS 3   
1. Ramsford Smith – S.E England
2. Stephen  Lloyd – Midlands England
3. Stephen MacGrain
4. Andrew Punshon - England
5. Michael Davies
6. Derek Saunders
7. Philip Wadman
8. Gary Slater
9. Danny McLean
10. Robert Bell
11. Steve Waghorn
12. Lee Davie

CLASS 2
1. Ernie Taylor – W. Midlands (OVERALL MR BRITAIN TITLE)
2. Steve Tylee
3. Mark Allison
4. Derek O'Brien
5. Marty Monaghan
6. Colin Thomas
7. John Lee
8. James Murphy
9. Dave Tomlinson
10. Paul Megwa
Also competed
Alex Anderson
Peter Cranswick 
Dave Fox
Graham Madderson
Shaun Smith

CLASS 1
1. Dayo Audi – Doncaster, North England
2. Tony Brown
3. Robert McBride – N. Ireland 
4. Andrew Muir
5. Simon Cohen
6. Gordon Drummond
7. Andy Leslie
8. Mark Lines
9. Nial Morgan
10. Robert Beardsmore
11. Paul Xenos

SENIOR MR BRITAIN O/40 yrs   
1. Jim Boulton
2. Paul Garner - York, N.E England
3. Lawrence Burns
4. David Clark
5. Bob Hills - North England
6. Graham Lakey
7. Patrick Collard - England
8. Dave Richards
9. Roy Cox
10. Thomas Surtees
11. Bob Gregory
12. David Selcon
13. Charles Oliver
Also competed
Robby Dunn
Mervyn Redfern
Stuart Sharp
Peter Shephard

JUNIOR MR BRITAIN U/21 yrs
1. Andrew Raynes - England
2. Stuart Jackson
3. Brendan Bradley
4. Daniel Shiels
5. Aaron Guard
6. David Swain
7. Jason Thomas
8. Billy Swan
9. Ollie Beard

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks