GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Female Bodybuilder DVDs > 2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women's DVD #1: Bikini & Model Search
2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women's DVD #1: Bikini & Model Search
Code: GMV-965DVD
Duration: 176 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart
































Preview clip.
 
2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women's DVD # 1 
BIKINI FITNESS, MASTER BIKINI FITNESS, ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH.
 
The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 29th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 11th Arnold Amateur Championships.
March 2nd - 5th, 2017, Columbus, Ohio. 
 
Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsors were Gaspari Nutrition and iHerb.com
More than 500 top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 11th Annual Arnold Amateur IFBB / NPC International Championships. "Athletes represented 56 different countries this year making it one of the biggest international events of its kind,” said Bob Lorimer, President of Classic Productions Inc.
 
This Women’s DVD #1 of 2 presents all of the classes of the BIKINI FITNESS, MASTER BIKINI FITNESS & ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH.
Spread over 2 DVDs it is probably the BIGGEST WOMEN'S CONTEST SERIES we have released!  
 
DVD CONTENT:
See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.
 
The 2 outstanding OVERALL WINNERS were as follows: Women’s Bikini-Fitness - Ekaterina Lapteva of Russia and Master Women’s Bikini-Fitness - Marbellis Ballestas of Colombia.
The Arnold Classic USA Women’s Model Search winner was Juliete De Pieri from Brazil.
 
Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.
 
Running time: 176 mins
 
PHOTOS: Carl Wade  BRONZEMINK@YAHOO.COM

THE CLASS WINNERS:
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class A, Up To 155 cm: Ana Kyle - USA
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class B, Up To 159 cm: Natalie Sena - USA
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class C, Up To 163 cm: Karina Gavrikova - Hungary
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class D, Up To 167 cm: Tamara Shemetun - Russia
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class E, Up To 170 cm: Ekaterina Lapteva - Russia (Overall)
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class F, Over 170 cm: Nikoleta Perinova - USA
Master Women’s Bikini-Fitness Open: Marbellis Ballestas - Colombia
Arnold Classic Women’s Model Search: Juliete De Pieri – Brazil

2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women's DVD #2: FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS 2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women's DVD #2: FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS  

This Women’s DVD #2 of 2 presents all of the classes of the FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS (FIGURE). See the lineups, comparisons, posing round and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS. The Overall Winners seen in this DVD are Women's Fitness: Kate Errington from UK, Women’s Physique: Priscila Cavilha from Brazil, Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure): Donya Jackson from USA and Women’ Bodyfitness (Figure): Mou Cong from China.

GMV-966DVD.

2017 ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) PRO RESULTS - MEN, WOMEN & STRONGMAN.
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) MEN'S RESULTS .
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) WOMEN'S RESULTS.
THE ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) DVD COLLECTION.
 
Women’s Results as seen in this DVD:

Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class A, Up To 155 cm
 1. Ana Kyle USA
 2. Joy Zoggia Brazil
 3. Malgorzata Flis Poland
 4. Queeny Alfeche Canada
 5. Jessica Suarez Marticorena Cuba
 6. Colomba Aguad Chile
 7. Alexandria Mazzurco USA
 8. Karen Pham Canada
 9. Mary Carriedo Canada
 10. Michelle Kling USA
 11. Meghan Polce USA
 11. Vanessa Campea USA
 11. Karolina Fierlej USA
 11. Jordan Kopras USA
 11. Claudia Lopez Canada
 11. Amanda Morefield USA

Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class B, Up To 159 cm
 1. Natalie Sena USA
 2. Anastasiia Zolotaia Russia
 3. Josela Bottarelli Argentina
 4. Abigail Hinojosa Mexico
 5. Maria Solawa Poland
 6. Alyssa Tyler USA
 7. Julia Pudovikova Russia
 8. Kimberly Turner USA
 9. Brittaney Weyand USA
 10. Corinne Orchowski USA
 11. Sarah Grgic USA
 11. Evelyn Small USA
 11. Ashley Elliott USA
 11. Silvia Scaglione San Marino
 11. Lindsey Harden USA

Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class C, Up To 163 cm
 1. Karina Gavrikova Hungary
 2. Yulia Len Russia
 3. Olesya Volkov USA
 4. Megan Adams USA
 5. Maria Beltran Mexico
 6. Sandra Estes USA
 7. María Teresa Estrada Mexico
 8. Carmen-Anna Haenggi Switzerland
 9. Maria Forte USA
 10. Alyssa Chase USA
 11. Christiana Bailey-Green USA
 11. Jessica Hoffman USA
 11. Mary Love USA
 11. Brieanna Dixon USA
 11. Laura Randon Italy
 11. Tanielle Powell USA
 11. Anastasia Barkhanova Russia
 11. Mackenzie Caul Canada
 11. Samantha Pinna Italy
 11. Oyungerel Bayarsaikhan Mongolia
 11. Melody Smith USA
 11. Cristina Rifo Canada
 11. Micaela Markides South Africa
 11. Teresa Moore USA
 11. Jessica Alvarado USA
 11. Angie Majeed USA
 11. Maria De Ramos USA
 11. Melissa Soto Chile

 Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class D, Up To 167 cm
 1. Tamara Shemetun Russia
 2. Edel Keenehan Ireland
 3. Kateryna Vasinkina USA
 4. Judith Ceballos Mexico
 5. Abi Roman Canada
 6. Gabriela Vidana Mexico
 7. Nicole Ferrier USA
 8. Lyubov Pogribnyak USA
 9. Jessica Henry USA
 10. Karen Henning USA
 11. Cassidy Enders USA
 11. Krishawnda Allen USA
 11. Becky Lisska USA
 11. Sarah Manns USA
 11. Amber Connor USA
 11. Kristiann Amato USA
 11. Ariel Jones USA
 11. Marvia Laurence Curacao
 11. Stine Strom USA
 11. Yurly Vizcaya Colombia
 11. Nikki Korek Canada
 11. Caplee Robinson USA

Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class E, Up To 170 cm
 1. Ekaterina Lapteva Russia
 2. Nicole Tovey Bermuda
 3. Olesea Damian Moldova
 4. Ana Albaladejo Gomez Spain
 5. Nadia Chiaramonte Canada
 6. Viviane Carlstrom Brazil
 7. Jenna De Leon Trinidad & Tobago
 8. Anna Medvedeva Russia
 9. Kelsey Smith USA
 10. Anita Szymczak Poland
 11. Christina Kassel USA
 11. Valeria Pipoli Italy
 11. Kayla Rogers USA
 11. Adriana Gentile Canada
 11. Ishimine Johnson USA
 11. Stephanie Patterson USA
 11. Torrence Petit Canada
 11. Courtney Maxim USA
 11. Michelle Van Rooyen USA
 11. Hillary Osborne USA

 Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class F, Over 170 cm
 1. Nikoleta Perinova USA
 2. Ctila Santiago Santos Brazil
 3. Sophie Guidolin Australia
 4. Natalia Lugovskikh Russia
 5. Alessia Facchin Italy
 6. Mahsa Akbarimehr USA
 7. Yuri Yasui Japan
 8. Laurah Hallock USA
 9. Liliia Masliuk Russia
 10. Anelien Schmulian South Africa
 11. Ashley Webb USA
 11. Candace Tarjanyi USA
 11. Maurina Brooks USA
 11. Lauren Simpson Canada
 11. Eleonora Khasina USA
 11. Tetiana Bies USA
 11. Amanda Rowland USA
 11. Szandra Horváth Hungary
 11. Alyssa Landrith USA

Women’s Bikini-Fitness Overall
 1. Ekaterina Lapteva Russia
 2. Tamara Shemetun Russia
 3. Karina Gavrikova Hungary
 4. Nikoleta Perinova USA
 5. Natalie Sena USA
 6. Ana Kyle USA

Master Women’s Bikini-Fitness Open
 1. Marbellis Ballestas Colombia
 2. Anita Szymczak Poland
 3. Nicole Tovey Bermuda
 4. Dzina Stralkova Belarus
 5. Deborah Lindahl USA
 6. Hanna Skyttä Finland
 7. Valeria Pipoli Italy
 8. Reyna Rodriguez Mexico
 9. Silvia Scaglione San Marino
 10. Linda Hydro USA
 10. Becky Lisska USA
 10. Deanna Farinacci Canada
 10. Jammie Hagans USA
 10. Corinne Orchowski USA
 10. Sandy Wiedmeyer USA
 10. Anelien Schmulian South Africa
 10. Joy Sugahara Japan
 10. Mariko Mifune Japan
 10. Michelle Kling USA
 10. Linda Pilat Canada
 10. Stacey Vautour Canada
 10. Syndy Bennett Canada
 10. Amy Deboer USA
 10. Erika Jordan Canada
 10. Wendi O’Brien USA
 10. Mary Love USA
 10. Eleonora Khasina USA
 10. Karolina Fierlej USA
 10. Lindsey Harden USA
 10. Nadirah Baldwin USA
 DQ* Ana Albaladejo Gomez Spain
 *Disqualification for failing Awards Ceremony

2017 Arnold Classic Women’s Model Search
 1. Juliete De Pieri – Brazil
 2. Savina Nikolova
 3. Autumn Cleveland
 4. Victoria Schlumbrecht
 5. Jacki Frye
 6. Marcy Dunn
 7. Kayla Shane
 8. Amy Gregory
 9. Stephanie Moen
 10. Ishimine Johnson
 11. Nikoleta Perinova
 12. Sara Lynn Hoffman
 13. Anqelique Hilmes

*************************************************************************************
The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es 
www.arnoldclassic.com.au 
www.arnoldclassicafrica.com
www.arnoldclassicasia.com

This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League.
International President
Rafael Santonja-Gomez

Chairman
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contests
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater

Public Relations
Lorz Communications

Masters of Ceremony
Lonnie Teper
Clint Richards

Head Judge
Steve Weinberger

Photography for Pro DVDs
Jason Breeze  jasonbreeze.com

Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com

The Arnold Amateur 

Masters of Ceremony
Shawn Ray
Natalie Calland

Head Judges
Gary Udit
Armando Marquez

On Stage Expeditors
Frank Thomas
Rick Bayardi
Sam Wilder

Back Stage Expeditors
Cory Elzey
Evette Cano

Photographer for Amateurs
Carl Wade

2017 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth
 
Assistant Event Producer
Alyssa Messner
Carrie Chew
 
Stage Managers
Ashley Harbison
Beth Siracuse
Michelle Blank
 
FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones
 
Audio Engineer
Kevin Brown
 
FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond
 
Lighting Technician
Josh Bowers
 
Video Director
Michael Dickson
 
Tape Operator
Ian Martin
 
Camera Operators
Ron Caruso
Eric Obert
Jim Miller
 
Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz
 
Carpenters
Rick Scholz
Bill Cecil
 
Head Rigger
Steve Quinn

Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel
 
Expo Stage
 
Site Supervisor
Doug Maynard
 
Audio Technician
Gus Caulk
 
Lighting Technician
Patrick Fitzgibbons
 
Video Director
Stewart Williams
 
Camera Operators
Dave Love
Matt Gault
 
ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Grant Lawhorn
Tyler Chapman
Kelsey Reef
Jared Zajac
Jon Ebright
Jeff Martin
Ledion Isufaj
Catherine Quamme
Alexandria Ferst
 
General Technician
Patrick Hinson
Schehera McKissack

Arnold Sports Festival Sponsors

Presenting Sponsors
Europa Sports
Optimum Nutrition

Diamond Sponsors
Rogue Fitness
Midway Labs USA

Gold Sponsors
Animal
BSN
JAN TANA
MHP
Muscle & Fitness Magazine
Ultimate Nutrition

Silver Sponsors
ALLMAX
American Electric Power
Bana Sports
Blackstone Labs
Blender Bottle
Body Fortress
Complete Nutrition
Cytosport
EAS Abbott Nutrition
GAT
Gold's Gym
Laura's Lean Beef
Monster Energy/Muscle Monster
Muscle Egg
Nutrex
OhYEAH! Nutrition
Performix
Quest Nutrition
Ricart
Rivalus
Rule One Proteins
SBD Apparel USA Distributor
Sweet Sweat by Sports Research
VPX Sports

Bronze Sponsors
Athletic Elite 10
BPI Sports
Bodybuilding.com
Carnosyn
Concept2 CTS Inc.
Dymatize
iSatori, Inc.
Jaybird
Magnum Nutraceuticals
MRI Performance
MuscleSport
Mutant
Nationwide Realty
N.V.E. Pharmaceuticals
ProMera Sports
Sling Shot
Tianqi Shaker Bottle

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Shawn Loevenguth
Jason Breeze
Matt Lorz
Jerman Abney
Carrie Chew
Carl Wade

Editing
Wayne Gallasch
Ollie Parke

Authoring & Cover Design
Ollie Parke

DVD & Blu-Ray Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
Australia

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2017

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks