GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Female Bodybuilder DVDs > 2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women's DVD #2: FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS
2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women's DVD #2: FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS
Code: GMV-966DVD
Duration: 156 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart



Preview clip.

2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women's DVD #2 
FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS (FIGURE)
 
The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 29th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 11th Arnold Amateur Championships.
March 2nd - 5th, 2017, Columbus, Ohio. 
 
Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsors were Gaspari Nutrition and iHerb.com
More than 500 top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 11th Annual Arnold Amateur IFBB / NPC International Championships. "Athletes represented 56 different countries this year making it one of the biggest international events of its kind,” said Bob Lorimer, President of Classic Productions Inc.
 
This Women’s DVD #2 of 2 presents all of the classes of the FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS (FIGURE).
Spread over 2 DVDs it is probably the BIGGEST WOMEN'S CONTEST SERIES we have released!  
 
DVD CONTENT:
See the lineups, comparisons, posing round and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.
 
The Overall Winners seen in this DVD:
Women's Fitness: Kate Errington – UK (See Fitness awards group photo below & top 3 solo photos)
Women’s Physique: Priscila Cavilha - Brazil (See bottom solo photo below right)
Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure): Donya Jackson - USA
Women’ Bodyfitness (Figure): Mou Cong - China

Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.

Running time: approx. 156 mins
 
PHOTOS: Carl Wade  BRONZEMINK@YAHOO.COM

THE CLASS WINNERS:
Women’s Fitness Open: Kate Errington – UK
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure A) Up To 155 cm: Sara Chio – USA
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure B) Up To 159 cm: Petala Rosas - USA
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure C) Up To 163 cm: Lorena Luciani - Argentina
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure D) Up To 167 cm: Mou Cong - China
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure E) Up To 170 cm: Shaqasia Ruffin - USA
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure F) Over 170 cm: Eszter Urbán-Zsilák - Hungary
Women’s Physique (Short) Up To 163 cm: Priscila Cavilha - Brazil
Women’s Physique (Tall) Over 163 cm: Lenka Ferencuková - Czechia
Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Short) Up To 163 cm: Michelle Bailey - Trinidad & Tobago
Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Medium) Up To 168 cm: Donya Jackson - USA
Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Tall) Over 168 cm: Cynthia Netto - Brazil

2017 Arnold Amateur USA International Championships: Bikini & Model Search 2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women's DVD #1: Bikini & Model Search  

This Women’s DVD #1 of 2 presents all of the classes of the BIKINI FITNESS, MASTER BIKINI FITNESS & ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH. See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

The 2 outstanding OVERALL WINNERS were as follows: Women’s Bikini-Fitness - Ekaterina Lapteva of Russia and Master Women’s Bikini-Fitness - Marbellis Ballestas of Colombia.

GMV-965DVD.

2017 ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) PRO RESULTS - MEN, WOMEN & STRONGMAN.
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) MEN'S RESULTS .
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) WOMEN'S RESULTS.
THE ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) DVD COLLECTION.                                                                               


 
Women’s Results as seen in this DVD listing every competitor:                                                                                 

Women’s Fitness Open
1. Kate Errington – United Kingdom
2. Joanna Campbell – Canada
3. Tracy Adams – USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure A) Up To 155 cm
1. Sara Chio – USA
2. Nicole Melillo – USA
3. Nelly Maier – Germany
4. Chikako Akiyama – Japan
5. Chie Terui – USA
6. Rebecca Coleman – USA
7. Kathy Kidder – USA
8. Maggie Hashimoto – Canada
9. Josefina Monsivais – USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure B) Up To 159 cm
1. Petala Rosas USA
2. Jessica Friesen Canada
3. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
4. Aigul Anisimova Russia
5. Agnese Donati Italy
6. Miranda Nohealani USA
7. Elisa Falzoni Italy
8. Manuela De Simone Italy
9. Renata Almeida USA
10. Karen De Beer South Africa

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure C) Up To 163 cm
1. Lorena Luciani Argentina
2. Sarah Bruce USA
3. Analía Galeano Argentina
4. Brittany Foley USA
5. Mary Marji USA
6. Kelsey Wilson Canada
7. Michelle Alberts South Africa
8. Alejandra Mora Ibarra Mexico
9. Sabrina Burgess Bermuda
10. Megan Patrick USA
11. Rachel Rysaac USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure D) Up To 167 cm
1. Mou Cong China
2. Donya Jackson USA
3. Yukina Betz USA
4. Iaroslava Nikolaeva Russia
5. Kristen Mulligan Canada
6. Ashley McCarthy Canada
7. Danielle Treiger USA
8. Tricia Sherrick USA
9. Eleonora Marinucci Italy
10. Rebecca Hammermeister USA
11. Naviere Walkewicz USA
11. Ingrid Clay USA
11. Jacklyn Bodaness USA
11. Jena Weiss (Robertson) USA
11. Mikayla Metzger USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure E) Up To 170 cm
1. Shaqasia Ruffin USA
2. Zulema Duran Italy
3. Katalin Jasztrab United Kingdom
4. Jada Beverly USA
5. Diana Alvarez Mexico
6. Kristina Gotty Canada
7. Brooke Pool USA
8. Fabiola Di Lorenzo Brazil
9. Mariana Simonetta Argentina
10. Ashley Pacht Canada
11. Kelli Ring-Storer USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure F) Over 170 cm
1. Eszter Urbán-Zsilák Hungary
2. Neli Mitreva Bulgaria
3. Adrianne Evans USA
4. Mindy Bittner USA
5. Gretchen Hartley USA
6. Gabriella Hernandez USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) Overall
1. Mou Cong China
2. Lorena Luciani Argentina
3. Shaqasia Ruffin USA
4. Petala Rosas USA
5. Eszter Urbán-Zsilák Hungary
6. Sara Chio USA

Women’s Physique (Short) Up To 163 cm
1. Priscila Cavilha Brazil
2. Wendy Martínez Mexico
3. Lucia Rodriguez Mexico
4. Jeanna Roth USA
5. Tanya Sablic Canada
6. Kathrine Mclaurin USA
7. Rowena Walters Philippines
8. Naoko Oosawa Japan
9. Ariell Rosenblad Norway
10. Kerby Frederick USA
11. Alicia Fritschi USA
11. Natalie Carr USA

Women’s Physique (Tall) Over 163 cm
1. Lenka Ferencuková Czechia
2. Fabiana Rossa USA
3. Julia Föry Switzerland
4. Alexandra Heberger Canada
5. Paola Jaira Sanchez Dominican Rep.
6. Kimberly Sayers USA
7. Ariel Gail USA

Women’s Physique Overall
1. Priscila Cavilha Brazil
2. Lenka Ferencuková Czechia

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Short) Up To 163 cm
1. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
2. Miranda Nohealani USA
3. Sabrina Burgess Bermuda
4. Renata Almeida USA
5. Karen De Beer South Africa
6. Manuela De Simone Italy
7. Elisa Falzoni Italy
8. Michelle Alberts South Africa
9. Jennifer Hill USA
10. Marta Gallegos Uruguay
11. Maggie Hashimoto Canada
11. Josefina Monsivais USA
11. Rebecca Coleman USA
11. Kathy Kidder USA
DNC Sara Chio USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Medium) Up To 168 cm
1. Donya Jackson USA
2. Esmeralda Higareda Mexico
3. Yukina Betz USA
4. Kristen Mulligan Canada
5. Danielle Treiger USA
6. Tricia Sherrick USA
7. Kayoko Yamamoto Japan
8. Eldi Schoenfeld USA
9. Naviere Walkewicz USA
10. Rebecca Hammermeister USA
11. Debbie Rosen USA
11. Ingrid Clay USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Tall) Over 168 cm
1. Cynthia Netto Brazil
2. Katalin Jasztrab United Kingdom
3. Kristina Gotty Canada
4. Danielle Smith USA
5. Mariana Simonetta Argentina
6. Mindy Bittner USA
7. Gabriella Hernandez USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) Overall
1. Donya Jackson USA
2. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
3. Cynthia Netto Brazil

*****************************************************************
The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es 
www.arnoldclassic.com.au 
www.arnoldclassicafrica.com
www.arnoldclassicasia.com

This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League.
International President
Rafael Santonja-Gomez

Chairman
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contests
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater

Public Relations
Lorz Communications

Masters of Ceremony
Lonnie Teper
Clint Richards

Head Judge
Steve Weinberger

Photography for Pro DVDs
Jason Breeze  jasonbreeze.com

Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com

The Arnold Amateur 

Masters of Ceremony
Shawn Ray
Natalie Calland

Head Judges
Gary Udit
Armando Marquez

On Stage Expeditors
Frank Thomas
Rick Bayardi
Sam Wilder

Back Stage Expeditors
Cory Elzey
Evette Cano

Photographer for Amateurs
Carl Wade

2017 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth
 
Assistant Event Producer
Alyssa Messner
Carrie Chew
 
Stage Managers
Ashley Harbison
Beth Siracuse
Michelle Blank
 
FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones
 
Audio Engineer
Kevin Brown
 
FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond
 
Lighting Technician
Josh Bowers
 
Video Director
Michael Dickson
 
Tape Operator
Ian Martin
 
Camera Operators
Ron Caruso
Eric Obert
Jim Miller
 
Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz
 
Carpenters
Rick Scholz
Bill Cecil
 
Head Rigger
Steve Quinn

Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel
 
Expo Stage
 
Site Supervisor
Doug Maynard
 
Audio Technician
Gus Caulk
 
Lighting Technician
Patrick Fitzgibbons
 
Video Director
Stewart Williams
 
Camera Operators
Dave Love
Matt Gault
 
ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Grant Lawhorn
Tyler Chapman
Kelsey Reef
Jared Zajac
Jon Ebright
Jeff Martin
Ledion Isufaj
Catherine Quamme
Alexandria Ferst
 
General Technician
Patrick Hinson
Schehera McKissack

Arnold Sports Festival Sponsors

Presenting Sponsors
Europa Sports
Optimum Nutrition

Diamond Sponsors
Rogue Fitness
Midway Labs USA

Gold Sponsors
Animal
BSN
JAN TANA
MHP
Muscle & Fitness Magazine
Ultimate Nutrition

Silver Sponsors
ALLMAX
American Electric Power
Bana Sports
Blackstone Labs
Blender Bottle
Body Fortress
Complete Nutrition
Cytosport
EAS Abbott Nutrition
GAT
Gold's Gym
Laura's Lean Beef
Monster Energy/Muscle Monster
Muscle Egg
Nutrex
OhYEAH! Nutrition
Performix
Quest Nutrition
Ricart
Rivalus
Rule One Proteins
SBD Apparel USA Distributor
Sweet Sweat by Sports Research
VPX Sports

Bronze Sponsors
Athletic Elite 10
BPI Sports
Bodybuilding.com
Carnosyn
Concept2 CTS Inc.
Dymatize
iSatori, Inc.
Jaybird
Magnum Nutraceuticals
MRI Performance
MuscleSport
Mutant
Nationwide Realty
N.V.E. Pharmaceuticals
ProMera Sports
Sling Shot
Tianqi Shaker Bottle

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Shawn Loevenguth
Jason Breeze
Matt Lorz
Jerman Abney
Carrie Chew
Carl Wade

Editing
Wayne Gallasch
Ollie Parke

Authoring & Cover Design
Ollie Parke

DVD & Blu-Ray Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
Australia

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2017

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks