GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Female Bodybuilder DVDs > 2017 Arnold Classic Pro Women
2017 Arnold Classic Pro Women
Code: GMV-968DVD
Duration: 232 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart




Preview clip.

2017 Arnold Classic Pro Women
Figure, Fitness, Bikini & Women’s Physique

The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 29th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 11th Arnold Amateur Championships. March 2nd - 5th, 2017, Columbus, Ohio.
Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center and the Battelle Grand Ballroom. The Presenting Sponsors were Europa Sports Products and Optimum Nutrition.

Congratulations to the 4 women’s winners: Fitness International OKSANA GRISHINA, Figure International CANDICE LEWIS CARTER, Bikini International ANGELICA TEIXEIRA and Women’s Physique International DANIELY CASTILHO
The 2017 Lifetime Achievement Award recipient was Betty Weider.

CONTENTS:
This wonderful competition is recorded for posterity in a DVD of 4 HOURS, presenting the complete Prejudging and Finals of the Arnold Classic Pro Women's Events - FIGURE, FITNESS, BIKINI, and WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE. The top 10 are seen in the posing round of the Women's Physique, plus all awards, Arnold’s interviews and presentations to the winners.
 
In the Extra Scenes see the highlights of the Pole Championships Series won by Canadian JAZZY ALIX.
This event was a multiple camera shoot using the latest HD cameras.

Extras:
Pole Championship Series Highlights - Top 3
LTA Award to Betty Weider
Arnold thanks the sponsors
Intro of Arnold Model Search contestants
Intro of Overall Arnold Amateur Champions

The 4 International Winners were:
Figure International: CANDICE LEWIS CARTER – USA
Fitness International: OKSANA GRISHINA – Russia
Bikini International: ANGELICA TEIXEIRA - Brazil
Women’s Physique International: DANIELY CASTILHO - Brazil

RUNNING TIMES:
Main Contest: 203 mins
Extra Scenes: 29 mins
Total Running Time: 232 mins

DVD Photos: Jason Breeze   jasonbreeze.com
 
2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women's DVD #1: Bikini & Model Search 2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women's DVD #1: Bikini & Model Search  

This Women’s DVD #1 of 2 presents all of the classes of the BIKINI FITNESS, MASTER BIKINI FITNESS & ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH. See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

The 2 outstanding OVERALL WINNERS were as follows: Women’s Bikini-Fitness - Ekaterina Lapteva of Russia and Master Women’s Bikini-Fitness - Marbellis Ballestas of Colombia.

GMV-965DVD.

2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women's DVD #2: FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS 2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women's DVD #2: FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS  

This Women’s DVD #2 of 2 presents all of the classes of the FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS (FIGURE). See the lineups, comparisons, posing round and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.
The Overall Winners seen in this DVD are Women's Fitness: Kate Errington from UK, Women’s Physique: Priscila Cavilha from Brazil, Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure): Donya Jackson from USA and Women’ Bodyfitness (Figure): Mou Cong from China.

GMV-966DVD.

2017 ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) PRO RESULTS - MEN, WOMEN & STRONGMAN.
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) MEN'S RESULTS .
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) WOMEN'S RESULTS.
THE ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) DVD COLLECTION.

2017 Arnold Classic Pro Women’s Results:

PRO FITNESS
1. Oksana Grishina - Russia
2. Regiane Da Silva - Germany
3. Whitney Jones - USA
4. Bethany Wagner - USA
5. Fiona Harris - Canada
6. Ariel Khadr - USA
7. Missy Farrell - Canada
8. Tiffany Chandler - USA
9. Rebecca Sizemore - USA
10. Kristine Duba - USA
11. Dominique Matthews - USA
12. Aurika Tyrgale - Russia
13. Marta Aguiar- Uruguay
14. Ashley Sebera - USA

PRO FIGURE
1. Candice Lewis Carter - USA
2. Cydney Gillon - USA
3. Latorya Watts - USA
4. Camala Rodriguez McClure - USA
5. Gennifer Strobo - USA
6. Heather Dees - USA
7. Vera Mallett - USA
8. Carly Starling Horrell - USA
9. Michele Da Silva Pinto - Brazil
10. Ivana Ivusic - USA
11. Swann De La Rosa - USA
12. Brittany Campbell - USA
13. Julie Mayer - USA
14. Nikolett Vasvari - Hungary
15. Krystal Ricci - USA

PRO WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE
1. Daniely Castilho - Brazil
2. Sheronica Henton - USA
3. Heather Grace - USA
4. Brooke Walker - USA
5. Autumn Swansen - USA
6. Rosela Joseph - USA
7. Jaquita Person-Taylor - USA
8. Leila Thompson - USA
9. Tomefafa Ameko - USA
10. Antoinette Downie - Trinidad
11. Zoa Linsey - USA
12. Candrea Judd-Adams - USA
13. Diana Schnaidt - USA
14. Lenore Gregson - USA
15. B Barnett - USA
16. Cinzia Clapp - USA
16. Lorena Inarra Duque - Spain
16. Rocio Guillen - USA
16. Hanna Hallman - USA
16. Melanie Horton - Canada
16. Michelle Jin - USA
16. Carrie Lawyer - USA
16. Loan K. Leonard - USA
16. Sandra Lombardo - USA
16. Geraldine Morgan - UK
16. Dona Pohl - USA
16. Tamara Qureshi - USA
16. Leonie Rose - USA
16. Indrell Thomas - USA
16. Margita Zamolova - Czech Republic

PRO BIKINI
1. Angelica Teixeira - USA
2. Courtney King - USA
3. Jennifer Ronzitti - USA
4. Janet Layug - USA
5. India Paulino - USA
6. Justine Munro - Canada
7. Romina Basualdo - Argentina
8. Michelle Sylvia - USA
9. Stephanie Mahoe - USA
10. Narmin Assria - USA
11. Elizabeth Yisrael - USA
12. Bianca Berry - USA
13. Iveth Carreon - USA
14. Anita Herbert - USA
15. Marcia Goncales - Brazil
16. Sara Back - Finland
16. Natoshia Coleman - USA
16. Christie Marquez - USA

2017 Arnold Classic Pole Championship Series (PCS)
Professional Finals:
1. Jazzy Alix - Canada
2. Anna Alvarez - USA
3. Brandi Renee - USA
NP
Pajaree Vorapanpisit
Jessica Anderson-Gwin
Kennedy Mason
Tracey Simmonds
Ryan Hathaway
Laina Reivi
Paulina Zamora
Sammy McGilvray
Ashley Fox

***************************
The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es 
www.arnoldclassic.com.au 
www.arnoldclassicafrica.com
www.arnoldclassicasia.com

This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League.
International President
Rafael Santonja-Gomez

Chairman
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contests
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater

Public Relations
Lorz Communications

Masters of Ceremony
Lonnie Teper
Clint Richards

Head Judge
Steve Weinberger

Photography for Pro DVDs
Jason Breeze  jasonbreeze.com

Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com

The Arnold Amateur 

Masters of Ceremony
Shawn Ray
Natalie Calland

Head Judges
Gary Udit
Armando Marquez

On Stage Expeditors
Frank Thomas
Rick Bayardi
Sam Wilder

Back Stage Expeditors
Cory Elzey
Evette Cano

Photographer for Amateurs
Carl Wade

2017 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth
 
Assistant Event Producer
Alyssa Messner
Carrie Chew
 
Stage Managers
Ashley Harbison
Beth Siracuse
Michelle Blank
 
FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones
 
Audio Engineer
Kevin Brown
 
FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond
 
Lighting Technician
Josh Bowers
 
Video Director
Michael Dickson
 
Tape Operator
Ian Martin
 
Camera Operators
Ron Caruso
Eric Obert
Jim Miller
 
Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz
 
Carpenters
Rick Scholz
Bill Cecil
 
Head Rigger
Steve Quinn

Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel
 
Expo Stage
 
Site Supervisor
Doug Maynard
 
Audio Technician
Gus Caulk
 
Lighting Technician
Patrick Fitzgibbons
 
Video Director
Stewart Williams
 
Camera Operators
Dave Love
Matt Gault
 
ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Grant Lawhorn
Tyler Chapman
Kelsey Reef
Jared Zajac
Jon Ebright
Jeff Martin
Ledion Isufaj
Catherine Quamme
Alexandria Ferst
 
General Technician
Patrick Hinson
Schehera McKissack

Arnold Sports Festival Sponsors

Presenting Sponsors
Europa Sports
Optimum Nutrition

Diamond Sponsors
Rogue Fitness
Midway Labs USA

Gold Sponsors
Animal
BSN
JAN TANA
MHP
Muscle & Fitness Magazine
Ultimate Nutrition

Silver Sponsors
ALLMAX
American Electric Power
Bana Sports
Blackstone Labs
Blender Bottle
Body Fortress
Complete Nutrition
Cytosport
EAS Abbott Nutrition
GAT
Gold's Gym
Laura's Lean Beef
Monster Energy/Muscle Monster
Muscle Egg
Nutrex
OhYEAH! Nutrition
Performix
Quest Nutrition
Ricart
Rivalus
Rule One Proteins
SBD Apparel USA Distributor
Sweet Sweat by Sports Research
VPX Sports

Bronze Sponsors
Athletic Elite 10
BPI Sports
Bodybuilding.com
Carnosyn
Concept2 CTS Inc.
Dymatize
iSatori, Inc.
Jaybird
Magnum Nutraceuticals
MRI Performance
MuscleSport
Mutant
Nationwide Realty
N.V.E. Pharmaceuticals
ProMera Sports
Sling Shot
Tianqi Shaker Bottle

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Shawn Loevenguth
Jason Breeze
Matt Lorz
Jerman Abney
Carrie Chew
Carl Wade

Editing
Wayne Gallasch
Ollie Parke

Authoring & Cover Design
Ollie Parke

DVD & Blu-Ray Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
Australia

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2017

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks