GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Female Bodybuilder DVDs > 2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Women's DVD # 2 - PHYSIQUE, FITNESS, OPEN & MASTERS FIGURE, MODELS
2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Women's DVD # 2 - PHYSIQUE, FITNESS, OPEN & MASTERS FIGURE, MODELS
Code: GMV-987DVD
Duration: 206 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart

































2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Women's DVD # 2 -
PHYSIQUE, FITNESS, WOMEN’S OPEN & MASTERS FIGURE, MODEL SEARCH
.

The 2018 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 30th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 12th Arnold Amateur Championships.
March 1st - 4th, 2018, Columbus, Ohio. 
 
Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsors were Gaspari Nutrition and iHerb.com

VIDEO FILES:
YOU MAY ALSO ORDER AN HD VIDEO FILE OF ANY CLASS OF YOUR CHOICE INCLUDING THE CLASS AWARDS
, TO BE EMAILED TO YOUR INBOX, US$35 PER CLASS.
EMAIL tina@gmv.com.au for a PayPal invoice.

Christelle Zarovska of the Netherlands won the overall WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE title as more than 600 of the top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 12th Annual Arnold Amateur NPC International Championships.

PHOTO GALLERY.

"Athletes represented more than 60 different countries this year making it one of the biggest international events of its kind,” said Bob Lorimer, President of Classic Productions Inc.
 
This Women’s DVD #2 of 2 presents all of the classes of the PHYSIQUE, FITNESS, WOMEN’S OPEN & MASTERS FIGURE, and MODEL SEARCH.

OVERALL WINNERS:
WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE: Christelle Zarovska - Netherlands
FITNESS: Milica Narancic - USA
FIGURE: Lola Montez - Canada
MASTERS FIGURE: Andrea Green - USA
ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH: Jacqueline Mancheno – USA (PICTURED LOWER RIGHT)

DVD CONTENT:
See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all routines and awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

Running time: 258 mins

Class Winners in Women's DVD #2:

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE:
CLASS A: Christelle Zarovska
CLASS B: Fabiana Rossa

MASTERS FIGURE:
CLASS A: Michelle Bailey
CLASS B: Andrea Green
CLASS C: Caroline Zawadzki

FIGURE OPEN:
CLASS A: Anne Tran
CLASS B: Ericka Moraes Morgan
CLASS C: Lola Montez
CLASS D: Andrea Green
CLASS E: Asrun Osp Vilmundardottir
CLASS F: Elise Fargie

FITNESS: Milica Narancic
ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH: Jacqueline Mancheno

Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.

2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Women's DVD # 1 - BIKINI & MASTERS BIKINI 2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Women's DVD # 1 - BIKINI & MASTERS BIKINI.  

SONIA LEWIS WINS OVERALL BIKINI TITLE! Masters Bikini went to Nadirah Baldwin - USA. DVD CONTENT: See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS. This is Women's DVD #1 of 2.

GMV-986DVD.

Complete Results from this Women's DVD:       

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE:

CLASS A
1. Christelle Zarovska 
2. Lina Varela
3. Angela Yeo
4. Hronn Sigurdardottir
5. Lea Geiger
6. Basia Everett
7. Priscila Kavaliausku
8. Tanya Sablic
9. Robin Gray
10. Lisa Janusz
11. Amanda Snooks
12. Melissa Nero
13. Wendy Martinez
14. Robin Eve
15. Brigitte Blais
16. Natalie Woodward
16. Teneacia Smith
16. Mary Love
16. Monique Cormier
16. Kayla Pijor

CLASS B
1. Fabiana Rossa 
2. Gisela Nunes Chan 
3. Jennifer Mims 
4. Alexandra Dr. Heberger
5. Jessica Belt 
6. Kimberly Turner 
7. Julie Foery

MASTERS FIGURE:

CLASS A
1. Michelle Bailey 
2. Angela Carter-Spencer 
3. Famella Haryanto 
4. Brenda Brouillard 
5. Michelle Matthews 
6. Erica Rantucci 
7. Irene Gonzalez 
8. Monique Cormier 
9. Jenny Montgomary 
10. Ruta Bunkute

CLASS B
1. Andrea Green 
2. Yukina Betz 
3. Rosemeire Freitas 
4. Danielle Treiger 
5. Christelle Zarovska 
6. Tricia Sherrick 
7. Michell Balcombe 
8. Tonya Casey 
9. Connie Baker 
10. Margret Thorgrimsdottir
11. Angela Urbancik 
12/ Pat Patzer 
13. Gisele Forget 
14 Jacqueline Gilvydis
  
CLASS C
1. Caroline Zawadzki 
2. Marcela Melo 
3. Jennifer Mims 
4. Natalie Danclar-Rodney
5. Terrie Rabon
6. Gabriella Hernandez
7. Melanie Dufour 
8. Alfiya Kosilova 
9. Amanda Benard 
10. Tammie-Maria Allen

FIGURE OPEN:

CLASS A
1. Anne Tran 
2. Chie Terui
3. Ashley Jones
4. Chikako Akiyama
5. Angela Carter-Spencer
6. Famella Haryanto
7. Erica Rantucci
8. Jenny Montgomary 
9. Meghan Ede
10. Kimberly Haller

CLASS B
1. Ericka Moraes Morgan
2. Ana Carolina Doliveira
3. Maria Rivera
4. Sara Karhunen 
5. Kelsey Wilson
6. Alaine Webber
7. Kristy Fenster-Avery
8. Michelle Bailey

CLASS C
1. Lola Montez
2. Alicia Bell
3. Mary Marji
4. Maria Alejandra Mora Ibarra
5. Elisa Malorana
6. Mary Cate Anderson
7. Angela Perkins
8. Irene Gonzalez
9. Ruta Bunkute

CLASS D
1. Andrea Green
2. Yukina Betz
3. Jessica Large
6. LaToyia Farley
7. Rosemeire Freitas
8. Danielle Treiger
9. Amber Laforest
10. Lauren Peel
11. Michell Balcombe
12. Tricia Sherrick
13. Pat Patzer

CLASS E
1. Asrun Osp Vilmundardottir 
2. Camila Lyra
3. Natalia Marrero
4. Sara Willis
5. Caroline Zawadzki
6. Jada Beverly
7. Marissa Kubota
8. Katherine Larabie
9. Samantha Tunchez
10. Jillian Rusk
11. Kate Griffiths
12. Paulina Pauls
13. Alfiya Kosilova
14. Tonya Casey
15. Jacqueline Gilvydis

CLASS F
1. Elise Fargie
2. Angela DiMattia
3. Kirsty Mirchell
4. Neli Mitreva
5. Sarah Hussain
6. Marcela Melo
7. Taylor Paton
8. Kalli Sheppard
9. Natalie Danclar-Rodney
10. Terrie Rabon
11. Eliza Hadyka
12. Jessica Lacour
13. Gabriella Hernandez

FITNESS:

1. Milica Narancic
2. Vanessa Bousquet 
3. Kristy Fenster-Avery
4. Allison Dominquez Kramer
5. Tracy Adams
6. Sarah Koubek
7. Janelle Morris 

2018 Arnold Classic Women's Model Search:

1. Jacqueline Mancheno
2. Tatiele Polyana
3. Cassandra Bell
4. DaNee’ White
5. Melinda Guidera
6. Haley Wright
7. Brianda Carrasco
8. Kayla Shane
9. Stephanie Vaccaro
10. Bára Jónsdóttir
NP
Tracy Nicholas
Yvette Foose
Daisy Ward
Elena Soboleva
Lindsay Squier
Sierra Hartwig
Jessica Henry
Laura Hallock
Lauren Ewashko
Hayley Urfer
Marcy Dunn
Suzie Doll
Amanda Dolan
Alyssa Brinkley
Nicole Amsberry
Jillian Interlandi
Rischia Phinisee
Liz Mason
Megan Barnes
Michaella Angelo
Darlene Tommelleo
Robyn Wilkie
Asta Solveigardottir 

*************************************

The 2018 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es 
www.arnoldclassic.com.au 
www.arnoldclassicafrica.com

This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League.
President
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contest Producers
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Event Chair
Bob Lorimer

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater

Public Relations
Lorz Communications
Matt Lorz

Masters of Ceremony
Lonnie Teper
Clint Richards

Head Judge
Steve Weinberger

Photography for Pro DVDs
Jason Breeze  jasonbreeze.com

Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com

The NPC Arnold Amateur

Masters of Ceremony
Shawn Ray
Cory Elzey

Head Judges
Gary Udit
Sandy Williamson

On Stage Expeditors
Rick Bayardi
Andy Bartolovich

Back Stage Expeditors
Cory Elzey
Evette Cano

Photographer for Amateurs
Carl Wade

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Matt Lorz
Shawn Loevenguth
Live! Technologies
Alyssa Messner
NPC News Online
Jason Breeze
Wayne Gallasch for extra video content

2018 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth

Assistant Event Producer
Alyssa Messner

Stage Managers
Ashley Harbison
Beth Siracuse
Michelle Blank

FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones

Audio Engineer
Kevin Brown

FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond

Lighting Technician
Jordan Auge

Video Director
Ian Martin

Video Technician
Alex Nowak

Tape Operator
Jim Miller

Camera Operators
Dave Love
Eric Obert
Randy Silcott

Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz

Carpenters
Rick Scholz
Shawn Scholz

Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel

Expo Stage

Site Supervisor
Doug Maynard

Audio Technician
Gus Caulk

Lighting Technician
Matt Reid

Video Director
Casey Payne

Tape Operator
Schehera McKissack

Camera Operators
Art Hearl
Matt Gault

General Technician
Travis Haag
Seth Powell

ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Grant Lawhorn
Tyler Chapman
Jon Ebright
Jeff Martin
Catherine Quamme
Lincoln Meikle
Travis Fishburn
Jarred Lawson
Sarah Manns
******************

GMV Editing
Wayne Gallasch
Ollie Parke

Authoring & Cover Design
Ollie Parke

DVD & Blu-Ray Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
Australia

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2018

*****************************************

2018 Arnold Classic USA Sponsors:

Presenting Sponsor: Midway Labs USA

Diamond Sponsor: ROGUE Fitness

Gold Sponsors: Animal, HOMAGE, Europa Sports Products, Jan Tana, Optimum Nutrition, VPX

Silver Sponsors: 5-Hour Energy, ALLMAX Nutrition, Blackstone Labs, BlenderBottle, Body Fortress, Bodybuilding.com, BSN, EAS Abbott Nutrition, GAT, Grunt Style, Iso-Sport, Lyft, MET-Rx, MHP, Monster Energy/Monster Muscle, Muscle & Fitness Magazine, Muscle Egg, Musclegen Research, PROSUPPS, Pure Protein, Ricart, Rivalus, Rule One, Sweet Sweat by Sports Research

Bronze Sponsors: Arena District, Black Skull USA, Body Engineers BV, BPI, Concept2 CTS, Inc., Einstein Forearm Bench, ELITE Mobility, Gorilla Wear, Jaybird, Magnum Nutraceuticals, Max Effort Muscle, Phit App, Quest Nutrition, Rich Piana 5% Nutrition, ShoulderSphere, Vital Proteins.

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks