GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Female Bodybuilder DVDs > 2019 Arnold Amateur NPC Women's DVD # 1 - BIKINI & MASTERS BIKINI, MODEL SEARCH
2019 Arnold Amateur NPC Women's DVD # 1 - BIKINI & MASTERS BIKINI, MODEL SEARCH
Code: GMV-1019DVD
Duration: 270 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart




2019 Arnold Amateur NPC Women's DVD # 1 - BIKINI & MASTERS BIKINI, MODEL SEARCH.
 
The 2019 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 31st Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 13th Arnold Amateur Championships.
Feb 28 - March 2, 2019, Columbus, Ohio. 
 
Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsors were Gaspari Nutrition and iHerb.com

VIDEO FILES:
YOU MAY ALSO ORDER AN HD VIDEO FILE OF ANY CLASS OF YOUR CHOICE INCLUDING THE CLASS AWARDS, TO BE EMAILED TO YOUR INBOX, US$40 PER CLASS.
Or EMAIL tina@gmv.com.au for a PayPal invoice.
*****************************************************

CRISTAL MEDINA – Dominican Republic WINS OVERALL BIKINI TITLE!

Cristal Medina of the Dominican Republic won the overall BIKINI title as more than 700 of the top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 13th Annual Arnold Amateur NPC International Championships.
"Athletes represented more than 80 different countries this year making it one of the biggest international events of its kind,” said Bob Lorimer, President of Classic Productions Inc.
 
The Women’s DVD #1 of 2 presents all of the classes of the BIKINI and MASTERS BIKINI contests. Plus MODEL SEARCH.

OVERALL WINNERS - WOMEN'S DVD #1:
Bikini: Cristal Medina - Dominican Republic
Masters Bikini: Paula Eline – USA
Model Search: Taylor Viana – USA

Class Winners in Women's DVD #1:
MASTERS BIKINI:
Class A: Linda Pearson - USA
Class B: Paula Eline - USA (Overall Winner)
Class C: Hanna Miron - Ukraine

BIKINI OPEN:
Class A: Tasana Kongcharoen
Class B: Carolyne Nazario Correa
Class C: Charisse Briguera
Class D: Angie Majeed
Class E: Iryna Frantsuz
Class F: Jessica McLeod  
Class G: Cristal Medina (Overall Winner)
Class H: Courtney Lemmings 
 
DVD CONTENT:
See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS. Including the Model Search Awards.
 
Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.
 
Running time: 270 mins

THE COMPLETE COLLECTION OF ARNOLD CLASSIC USA DVDs & DOWNLOADS.

See the 2019 ARNOLD AMATEUR NPC WOMEN'S RESULTS FOR ALL CLASSES.

Complete Results for the Women seen in this DVD:       
February 28 – March 2, 2019.

Women’s Bikini – Overall Winner: Cristal Medina – Dominican Republic

Women‘s Bikini – Class A
1. Tasana Kongcharoen
2. Bruna Vilarva
3. Jessica Ferringer
4. Lindsey Breslauer
5. Hong Chen
6. Jessica Ambeau
7. Jessica Iniguez
8. Alejandra Caraballo
9. Myka Clark
10. Meghan Polce
11. Erin Queen
12. Serina Phavixay
13. Johanna Carlson

Women’s Bikini – Class B
1. Carolyne Nazario Correa
2. Kateryna Zhbanova
3. Jodii Fox
4. Jessica Arruda
5. Marissa Vargas
6. Rachel Pinti
7. Ibon Palacio
8. Kiki Cunningham
9. Rose Cain
10. Stephanie Fratus
11. Chantal Seng
12. Marissa Ishihara
13. Jada Blanchard
14. Meghan Ede
15. Courtney Stigall
16. Eunhee Chung
17. Katalin Gabbard
18. Elizabeth Okpodu

Women’s Bikini – Class C
1. Charisse Briguera
2. Angela White
3. Erin Dennis
4. Monica Teixeira
5. Megan Harris
6. Nicole Black
7. Ashley McDermott
8. Celeste Romano
9. Karla Pereda
10. Stephanie Hessling
11. Lori Moreno
12. Maria Salete Maciel
13. Samantha Biagi
14. Julia Farfan
15. Tamara Robertson
16. Olga Tribel
17. Haley Lisenba
18. Lisa Tarugott
19. Kathia Herrera
20. Harley Tomanek
21. Holly Blair
22. Brittany Burke

Women’s Bikini – Class D
1. Angie Majeed
2. Sunnie Viegas
3. Jess Greene
4. Brooke Nyland
5. Courtney Bertrand
6. Caitlin Currey
7. Linda Pearson
8. Lorena Vera
9. Melissa Perettp
10. Ana Casanova
11. Lauren Ashbaugh
12. Michelle Mazza
13. Laura Chapman
14. Staci Kruisenga
15. Jessica Nightingale
16. Lindsay Honaker
17. Elena Dzhambazova
18. Nicole LeBlanc
19. Olga Kochurova
20. Carla Jacone

Women’s Bikini Class E
1. Iryna Frantsuz
2. Candace Gordon
3. Isamar Hansen
4. Jess Welton
5. Carmen Dicu
6. Paula Eline
7. Rachel Forsyth
8. Jennifer Nowicki
9. Samantha Hayden
10. Allex Granger
11. Briana Saldana
12. Amber Connor
13. Anastasia Todorova
14. Oksana Fore
15. Yelena Yermolenko
16. Erin Cooper
17. Bianca Guess
18. Alina Cernih
19. Elaine Martinez
20. Kimberly Waszak
21. Eszter Adamek
22. Charlene Jeter
23. Kayla Shane

Women’s Bikini – Class F
1. Jessica McLeod
2. Annelle Petitpas
3. Vanisha Walker
4. Ana Gonzalez
5. Celesta Ellis
6. Kate Ackland
7. Brea Medlock
8. Loreta Masoline
9. Maiarii Fry
10. Nicole Tovey
11. Samantha Overstreet
12. Arielle Lopez
13. Kori Miller
14. Jessica Rist
15. Stephanie Bellavance
16. Jennifer Woods
17. Vanessa Hernandez
18. Casey Hessler
19. McKenna Murphy
20. Judith Gadde
21. Jessica Rivard
22. Lydia Tanner

Women’s Bikini – Class G
1. Cristal Medina
2. Marissa Bell
3. Lia Landes
4. Brooke Daniels
5. Nadia Chiaramonte
6. Valeria Roshak
7. Christine Schick
8. Hanna Miron
9. Tiffany White
10. Sarah Forsythe
11. Olga Skorczewski
12. Kellie Clark
13. Katie Reeves
14. Margie Serrato
15. Soraya Grumann
16. Taneesha Harris
17. Toccara Brooks
18. Leah Anderson
19. Emma Schultz
20. Jessica Smart

Women’s Bikini – Class H
1. Courtney Lemmings
2. Anastasia Tavare
3. Jeanine Delorme
4. Marie Blanchard
5. Jennifer Botha
6. Melody Meason
7. Ida  McMillan-Zapf
8. Roseline Naomi
9. Kelsey Matthews
10. Mariana Lashta
11. Kristen Castellan
12. Nicole Ollandezos
13. Amy Ehinger
14. Jessica Parsell
15. Melissa Nelson
16. Lara Braddy
17. Kathleen Streiber
18. Jamela Barber
19. Alyssa Brinkley
20. Hannah Hosey
21. Aurora Mechel
22. Maela Miller

Women’s Bikini Masters  – Overall Winner: Paula Eline – USA

Women’s Bikini Masters – Class A
1. Linda Pearson
2. Lindsey Breslauer
3. Ibon Palacio
4. Tamara Robertson
5. Lori Moreno
6. Julia Farfan
7. Maria Salete Maciel
8. Jada Blanchard
9. Nancy Slifco
10. Krystle Rose
11. Eunhee Chung
12. Olga Tribel
13. Laura Chapman
14. Melissa Lindsay
15. Carmen Stewart
16. Kati Latorovszki

Women’s Bikini Masters – Class B
1. Paula Eline
2. Dina Windsor
3. Celesta Ellis
4. Connie Marshall
5. Samantha Overstreet
6. Antrinia Cardona
7. Cecilia Izaurieta
8. Bianca Guess
9. Maggie Faiella
10. Amanda Kozakevich
11. Stephanie Wagner
12. Erin Cooper
13. Kerri Simas
14. Clorissa Williams
15. Yelena Yermolenko
16. Jennifer Woods
17. Lisa Tarugott

Women’s Bikini Masters – Class C
1. Hanna Miron
2. Jeanine Delorme
3. Kathleen Streiber
4. Jennifer Botha
5. Olga Skorczewski
6. Tanya Grach
7. Amy Ehinger
8. Marla VanWassenhove
9. Inessa Gelman
10. Kellie Clark
11. Toccara Brooks
12. Oxana Bogdan
13. Margie Serrato
14. Taneesha Harris
15. Judith Gadde
16. Lara Braddy

2019 Arnold Model Search Results
1. Taylor Viana – USA
2. Jordyn Harris
3. Cristal Peguero
4. Babett Vongsanti
5. Bethany Bartlett
6. Bernadine McCracklin
7. Keri Shaw
8. Kaycee Dobbins
9. Emily Pribula
10. Erin Brown
11. tie – Amber Conner
11. tie – Jill Interlandi
13. Lillian Baker
*******************

The 2019 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es 
www.arnoldclassic.com.au 
www.arnoldclassicafrica.com

This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League.
President
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contest Producers
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Event Chair
Bob Lorimer

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Jan Todd

Public Relations
Lorz Communications
Matt Lorz

Masters of Ceremony
Tony Doherty
Clint Richards
Amanda Latona

Model Search MC
Natalie Betsko

Strongman MCs
Mark Henry
Matt Iseman

Head Judge
Steve Weinberger

Photography for Pro DVDs
Jason Breeze  jasonbreeze.com

Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com

The NPC Arnold Amateur

Masters of Ceremony
Shawn Ray
Amanda Latona

Head Judges
Gary Udit
Sandy Williamson

On Stage Expeditors
Rick Bayardi
Andy Bartolovich

Back Stage Expeditors
Cory Elzey
Evette Cano

Photographer for Amateurs
Carl Wade

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Matt Lorz
Shawn Loevenguth
Live! Technologies
Alyssa Messner
NPC News Online
Jason Breeze
Wayne Gallasch for extra video content
Richard Baldwin for interviews.
****************

2019 Live! Technologies Crew List.
Arnold Sports Festival, USA

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth
 
Assistant Event Producer
Alyssa Messner
 
Stage Managers
Beth Siracuse
Autumn Cleveland
Samantha Barnes
 
FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones
 
Audio Engineer
Kevin Brown
 
FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond
 
Lighting Technician
Jordan Auge
 
Video Director
Ian Martin

Video Technician
Julian Dorsett
 
Tape Operator
Travis Haag
 
Camera Operators
Jim Miller
Eric Obert
Randy Silcott
 
Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz
 
Carpenters
Rick Scholz
Shawn Scholz

Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel
 
Expo Stage:
 
Site Supervisor
Doug Maynard
 
Audio Technician
Gus Caulk
 
Lighting Technician
Matt Reid
 
Video Director
Casey Payne

Tape Operator
Schehera McKissack
 
Camera Operators
Art Hearl
Steve Mitchell

General Technician
Oscar Smith
Seth Powell
 
ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Grant Lawhorn
Tyler Chapman
Catherine Quamme
Lincoln Meikle
Travis Fishburn
Jarred Lawson
Joshua Chandler
Jamie Comisford
****************

GMV Editing
Wayne Gallasch
Ollie Parke

Authoring & Cover Design
Ollie Parke

DVD & Blu-Ray Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
Australia

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2019.

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
WAYNE'S HARD NEWS - Retrospective 2018 Olympia Report
Pro Men: Shawn Rhoden becomes the 14th Mr Olympia winner as he stunningly took home the top prize in 2018. Phil Heath has held the title for the last 7 years, but on the big night this year, it was not to be his record-equaling victory # 8.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks