GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Mixed Male & Female DVDs > 2010 NABBA/WFF Australian Championships - Men & Women 2 DVD Set
2010 NABBA/WFF Australian Championships - Men & Women 2 DVD Set
Code: GMV-801DVDSP
Duration: 271 mins
Price: $54.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Click here for the Men's Preview
Click here for the Women's Preview


2010 NABBA/WFF Australian Championships - Men & Women
2 DVD Set

The best male and female bodybuilders and fitness athletes from throughout Australia competed at the Nationals held at the South Sydney Junior Leagues Club, on Sunday, October 17th for the NABBA and WFF titles of Australian Champions for 2010.

All the classes for men and women were hotly contested in the various NABBA and the WFF divisions. The winning  competitors then went on to compete overseas - either at the WFF Worlds in Austria, or the 60th NABBA Universe in Southport, UK.

This massive widescreen 16:9 presentation 2 DVD set brings you the complete event including Overall Posedowns and all of the awards. Justin Wessels made it his 3rd national title and is picture in the top photo on the right hand side.

Disc #1: The Men – Running time 172 mins
Disc #2: The Women – Running time 109 mins
TRT: 271 mins

The 2 discs are also available as separate DVDs. See here for THE MEN, GMV-802DVD, or for THE WOMEN, GMV-803DVD.

NABBA MEN’S OVERALL WINNER:    JUSTIN WESSELS
NABBA WOMEN’S OVERALL WINNER:   ANNETTE GALAGHER

WFF MEN’S OVERALL WINNER:     ALASTAIR WHITE
WFF MISS ATHLETIC OVERALL WINNER:    LEONIE MISCHEWSKI
 
LOU BARRIE MOST CHARISMATIC AWARD:   ALED BARRY

All photos by Brendan Breen.   2 DVD5s  Wide Screen 16:9

EXTRAS:
Photo Gallery: Men & Women - separate galleries on each disc.

2010 NABBA/WFF Australian Bodybuilding, Figure & Fitness Championships - Complete Results
Sydney, 17th October, 2010                                        

THE MEN
WFF Teenage
1.  Joseph Pang 
2.  Michael Dorn 

NABBA Junior Under 21yrs
  
1.  Aled Barry (pictured second photo - right)
2.  Aaron Kingsley 
3.  Hal Daniels 
  
WFF Masters Men Over 35 
  
1.  Wayne Wilson (pictured 3rd photo - right)
2.  Matthew Wiederstein 
3.  Peter Varley 
DNP: 
John Reidy 
Clive Hawkins 
Tommy Settimio 

WFF Classic Men Over 60
  
1.  Stephen Osborne

NABBA Novice Men
  
1.  Vee Meleisea 
2.  Michael Brown                                                                                                                                              
3.  Matt Day 
DNP: 
Bradleigh Keep 
Peter Skyllas 

WFF Mr Athletic Class 4 
  
1.  David (Jimmy) Wilson 
2.  Paul McGregor 

WFF Mr Athletic Class 3  

1.  Nicholas Makaronis 
2.  Steve Hamilton 
3.  Ian Pooke 
4.  Jim Kopsaris 

NABBA Masters Men Over 40  

1.  Adrian Batho 
2.  Darren Smith 
3.  Robert Reed 
DNP: 
Arthur Fracalossi 
Chris Hosking 
Andi Condon 
  
NABBA GrandMasters Men Over 50 

1.  Iain Reid                                                                                                                                                   
2.  Steve Quinn 

NABBA  Men Class 4

1.  Ange Galati 
2.  Paul Jayilian 
3.  Ash Mason 
4.  Andy Scott 

NABBA Men Class 3
  
1.  Robert (Max) Walker
2.  Denny Singleton

NABBA Men Class 2

1.  Justin Wessels 
2.  Abraham Elzaibak 
3.  Richard Parnham 
DNP: 
Andrew Gilley 
Steve Nicholas 

NABBA Men Class 1
  
1.  Kristian Porthill 
2.  Hayden Thin 
3.  Rick Brennan 
4.  Donny Henderson Smith 
 
WFF Mr Athletic Class 2                                                                                                                              
 
1.  Oskar Sarkans 
2.  Wesley Newell 
3.  Ian Percival 
DNP: 
Leigh Carmichael 
Travis Young
Phillip Ward 
Todd Shanahan

WFF Mr Athletic Class 1
 

1.  Alastair White (pictured bottom photo - right)
2.  Sam Mitchell 
3.  Brent Mottram 
DNP: 
Takis Venios
Jeremy O'Brien

THE WOMEN
NABBA Figure Over 35yrs
 

1.  Kyme Brandhoff 
2.  Susan Mansfield
3.  Carol Lally
DNP: 
Mandi Ritchie 
Jennifer Garrett 
Cherie Wyer 
Debbie Dunkley 
Sara Simmons                                                                                                                                                     
Leisa Wone

WFF Masters Figure Over 40yrs 
  
1.  Simone Moore 
2.  Kerry Ware 
3.  Tanya Duncan 

NABBA Miss Physique
  
1.  Shaz Simpson 

WFF Miss Glamour
  
1.  Michelle Hodges 
2.  Candice Blackburn 

WFF Miss Athletic Figure Class 2
 
1.  Janelle McLean
2.  Nicole Jacobson 
3.  Trudy Rowles 
4.  Sally Hawkins
  
WFF Miss Athletic Figure Class 1

1.  Leonie Mischewski (pictured 4th photo - right)
2.  Tracey Guile 
3.  Janere Reid 
DNP:                                                                                                                                                                      
Sherrie Gassow
Kim Burton 
Melissa Wilczynski

NABBA Miss Figure Class 2 
  
1.  Annette Galagher (pictured second to bottom photo - right)
2.  Terri Roberts 
3.  Kate Henderson 
DNP: 
Cindy - Jay Ryan 
Susan Stringer 
  
NABBA Miss Figure Class 1 
 
1.  Hayley Bertram 
2.  Sharon Tonkin 
3.  Catherine Davidson 
DNP: 
Nicole Maggs
Kara Eames 

NTSC DVD, OPEN REGION

View Shopping Cart
Items 0
Amount $0.00
Log-in
Email
Password
Articles and Reviews
Team GMV takes part in the 2012 New Zealand Masters Games - Indoor Rowing.
Wayne and Tina of GMV recently journeyed to Dunedin in the South Island of New Zealand to compete in the Indoor Rowing events, held on Feb. 6th, at the annual NZ Masters Games. The Games Village and venue for the rowing was the magnificent new Forsyth Barr Stadium. This is the state of the art and fully covered all purpose stadium built for the recent World Cup of Rugby in NZ. The stadium was also used for the Opening Ceremony with the parade of athletes marching behind the banners for their individual sports.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks