GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Mixed Male & Female DVDs > 2014 IFBB Finnish Nationals - Men’s Bodybuilding, Body Fitness, Fitness & Bikini Fitness
2014 IFBB Finnish Nationals - Men’s Bodybuilding, Body Fitness, Fitness & Bikini Fitness
Code: GMV-889DVD
Duration: 242 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart

Preview clip. 

2014 IFBB Finnish Nationals

Men's Bodybuilding is also on Digital Download.  

Body Fitness & Fitness also on Digital Download. 

Bikini Fitness also on Digital Download. 



Men’s Bodybuilding, Body Fitness, Fitness & Bikini Fitness

Lahti Fair Centre, Finland  
Saturday & Sunday, October 11-12th, 2014

This IFBB Finnish National Championships event was promoted by KP Ourama. The major sponsors were FAST, Leader, Mass.fi, Better Bodies, GASP, FLEX and BODY Magazine.

We feature the complete MEN’S BODYBUILDING Competition and all of the Women’s Classes that took place on Sunday – BODY FITNESS, FITNESS & BIKINI FITNESS.
There were 3 weight divisions for the Men’s Bodybuilding, 3 height categories for Body Fitness and 5 height categories for Bikini Fitness.
This DVD brings you the complete competition for the classes listed above - from all of the Prejudging through to the Finals, Overalls and Awards.
(SPECIAL NOTE: *It was not possible to videotape the other classes that are not in the DVD.)

See the MASSIVE PHOTO GALLERY.

The Men’s Bodybuilding Overall & Most Muscular winner was Markus Heinänen, Team Sportlife, Helsinki.
The Body Fitness Overall winner was Hanna Saario, Team Body Temple, Perniö.
The Bikini Fitness Overall winner was Jaana Malytcheva, Pro Elite Team, Jyväskylä.
The Fitness winner was Piia Pajunen, Pro Elite Team, Tampere.

EXTRAS:
1. Expo - NFE highlights: 4 mins
2. Photo Gallery – Men & Women

TOTAL RUNNING TIME: 242 mins

FORMAT:
A wide screen 16:9 production





See our Complete List of all DVDs from the NFE and Finland.



Complete Results for the Classes seen in this DVD in this order:

THE MEN:
Bodybuilding – 80 kg
 1. Mikko Leppänen, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
 2. Sami Maaniemi, Team Solana, Helsinki
 3. Lucas Mattsson, Team GPG, Jomala
 4. Kari Tarvainen, Team Sportlife, Vantaa
 5. Robert Nitz, Team Mayor’s, Espoo
 6. Junnu Eskelinen, Team Classic Gym, Oulu
 Harri Niemikari, Team SportLife, Vantaa
 Janne Rauhala, Sportlife Nutrition, Turku
 Olli Leimuvirta, Team Kontio, Helsinki
 Markku Eskelinen, Team Pro-Am, Eno
 Tero Öhman, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki
 Juho Lukula, Team Fitfarm, Ruovesi

Bodybuilding – 90 kg
 1. Markus Heinänen, Team Sportlife, Helsinki
 2. Jari Leskinen, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki
 3. Jarkko Valtonen, Koiviston Isku, Pori
 4. Henri Holappa, Ficure Fit Club, Oulu
 5. Pauli Pöyhiä, Team Sportlife, Nummela
 6. Mikko Tuovila, Team Sportlife, Riihimäki
  Pekka Timonen, Team FysioMaker, Kuopio
  Mikko Marttinen, Team Fitmax, Kouvola
  Matias Neuvonen, Team Jälkipoltto, Loviisa
  Thomas Holm, Team Fitfarm, Larsmo
  Kössi Tuominen, Team Fitfarm, Jyväskylä
  Juuso Jokinen, Team Wellneteus, Vaasa
  Henri Jussila, Team Kehostus, Jyväskylä
  Tomi Toivanen, Team Mayor’s, Vantaa
  Petri Sakko, Team Pro-Am, Oulu
  Janne Utrila, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
  Dario Sandholm, Team Mayor’s, Espoo

Bodybuilding + 90 kg
 1. Peter Wilenius, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki
 2. Kille Kujala, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
 3. Lasse Pajunoja, Team Sporttimekka, Nakkila
 4. Jani Sarviluoma, Mansen Body Club, Tampere
 5. Marko Heikkinen, Team Solana, Kerava
 6. Rami Nieminen, Team Spes, Turku
 Jari Aho, Team Bull Factory, Lappeenranta
 Kaj Hämäläinen, BBC ry, Helsinki

Bodybuilding Overall & Most Muscular Winner: Markus Heinänen, Team Sportlife, Helsinki.

THE WOMEN

Body Fitness – 163 cm
 1. Iina Levanoja, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
 2. Tiia Keisala, Pro Elite Team, Tampere
 3. Hanna Autti, Team Jiipee, Saarenkylä
 4. Jessica Silfvernagel, Team Classic Gym, Vaasa
 5. Hanna-Riikka Lehtivuori, Team FitBody, Jyväskylä
 6. Sanna Nupponen, Team Gym 99, Varkaus
 Anni Viholainen, Team SportLife, Mikkeli
 Janica Timonen, Team PT Gym, Oulu
 Maiju Minea Aalto, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
 Sara Karhunen, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki
 Niina Vehviläinen, Team K&M, Lahti
 Terhi Immonen, Team Sportlife, Loimaa
 Heli Ahvenainen, Team Fitfarm, Kotka
 Iisa Launiemi, Team SportLife, Pori
 Suvi Tihinen, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki

Body Fitness – 168 cm
 1. Hanna Saario, Team Body Temple, Perniö
 2. Katja Paju, Pro Elite Team, Hyvinkää
 3. Sanna Säkkinen, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki
 4. Mari Leppänen, Team Fitfarm, Kangasala
 5. Marutzella Vaalikivi, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
 6. Henna Kosunen, Team Sportsnutrition, Vantaa
 Katrin Kimber-Heiniö, Team Classic Gym, Tampere
 Sanna Kankaanranta, Team Fitfarm, Oulu
 Mariliisa Heininen, Team Fit, Lahti
 Noora Tanskanen, Team Fitfarm, Lohja
 Elina Nöjd, Team FitFarm, Helsinki
 Katriina Raula, WellGo Fitness Team, Pori
 Ida-Maria Mäkelä, Team Karboni, Jyväskylä
 Emma Tuomainen, Team Fitfarm, Turku
 Kati Kuuluvainen, Team SportLife, Tampere

Body Fitness + 168 cm
 1. Bettina Gräsbeck, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
 2. Elin Hassel, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
 3. Noora Huhtala, Team Sportlife, Kouvola
 4. Harriet Lönnqvist, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
 5. Kirsi-Maria Jäppinen, Team Fitfarm, Jyväskylä
 6. Heidi Hiitiö, Team Fitfarm, Klaukkala
 Sanna Sarén, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
 Sanna Lähdeniemi, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
 Reetta Muurinen, Team Fitfarm, Turku
 Sanna Raunio, Badass Fitness Team, Espoo
 Sanna Kiiski, Team Fitfarm, Rauma
 Anna Välimäki, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
 Jutta Rossi, Team Piukat Paikat, Pori
 Jaana Karjalainen, Team Fitfarm, Kuopio

Body Fitness Overall: Hanna Saario, Team Body Temple, Perniö

Fitness
 1. Piia Pajunen, Pro Elite Team, Tampere
 2. Essi Sarja, Pro Elite Team, Jyväskylä
 3. Oona Ylitolonen, Pro Elite Team, Helsinki
 4. Joan Keihäs, Team Beyond Belief, Parainen
 5. Janette Oksman, Team Bodycamp, Vantaa
 6. Marika Kemppainen, Team Fithouse, Tampere

Bikini Fitness – 160 cm
 1. Jaana Malytcheva, Pro Elite Team, Jyväskylä
 2. Natalia Ojanen, Team Solana, Helsinki
 3. Riikka Turkumäki, Team East Body, Helsinki
 4. Johanna Hermans, Team 24 Gold, Espoo
 5. Lisa-Marie Sahlström, Team 24 Gold, Parainen
 6. Gynai Alekperova, Team Fitness United, Helsinki
 Meri Rasilainen, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
 Sari Viljanen, Team TokkaSport, Vantaa
 Outi Aikio, Team FitBody, Kemi
 Nina Ritakallio, Team Fitnesstukku, Helsinki
 Krista Kinnunen, Team Energy, Kuopio
 Tanja Sundell, Team Beyond Belief, Turku
 Annina Weckman, Team Sportlife, Helsinki
 Niina Kallio, Team Jiipee, Rovaniemi

Bikini Fitness – 163 cm
 1. Linda Paldanius, Team Manninen, Helsinki
 2. Linda Danakas, Team Fitstars, Helsinki
 3. Marianna Salminen, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
 4. Sara Clärk, Team 24 Gold, Vaasa
 5. Linda Elo, Team Fitfarm, Oulu
 6. Sanita Jussila, Team SportLife, Jyväskylä
 Mira Hautajoki, Team Balance, Helsinki
 Monika Engman, Pro Elite Team, Tampere
 Liis Org, Team Sportlife, Helsinki
 Sanni Virtanen, Team Fitfarm, Valkeakoski
 Anu Serén, Team BodyRock, Paimio
 Sonja-Sofia Rannanjärvi, Team Fitfarm, Ylistaro

Bikini Fitness – 166 cm
 1. Henriikka Klemetti Team Fitfarm, Tampere
 2. Niina Laukkanen, Team Sportlife, Savonlinna
 3. Pauliina Pakarinen, Team Sportlife, Helsinki
 4. Emmi Mäenpää, Team Sportlife, Tampere
 5. Eve Heikkinen, Team Fullmetal, Jyväskylä
 6. Satu Laine, Team Sporttimekka, Helsinki
 Kati Yläranta, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
 Marleen Pärnamaa, Team Fitstar, Helsinki
 Karoliina Laitinen, Team Fysio Maker, Varkaus
 Katja Hyvärinen, Team Bodycamp, Siilinjärvi
 Krista Seuna, Team Sportlife, Helsinki
 Sanni Salomaa, Team Hypoxi, Pori
 Natasha Hamazenko, Team Fitnesstukku, Helsinki

Bikini Fitness – 170 cm
 1. Camilla Back, Team Trifinity, Vaasa
 2. Caroliina Kinnarinen, DFS-Team, Tampere
 3. Laura Pojanluoma, Pro Elite Team, Tampere
 4. Mia Lahti, Team Sportlife, Tampere
 5. Maija Haapanen, Team Sporttimekka, Turku
 6. Laura Jyrinki, Team Sportlife, Jyväskylä
 Anna-Maija Sarjula, Team Fitstars, Lohja
 Tiia Pöyhönen, Team Fullmetal, Jyväskylä
 Julia Harjula, Team Solana, Helsinki
 Anni Länsilahti, Team Fitfarm, Espoo
 Sonja Launonen, Team Fitfarm, Köyliö
 Johanna Guessous, Team SportLife, Helsinki
 Sari Perälä, Team Fit Diamonds, Tampere
 Enni Laine, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
 Emma Puro, Team Fitfarm, Vantaa

Bikini Fitness + 170 cm
 1. Milla Kelahaara, Pro Elite Team, Tampere
 2. Jenni Levävaara, Team Mayor’s, Espoo
 3. Tua Wikholm, Team Solana Fitness, Espoo
 4. Jade-Yolanda Huhtamäki, Team 24 Gold, Turku
 5. Lotta Jänne, Team Fitfarm, Lempäälä
 6. Nina Fallström, Team Fitfarm, Vantaa
 Ekaterina Kirenkina, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
 Mari Manelius, Team Bombshell, Tampere
 Serena Rauhala, Team Fitfarm, Jyväskylä
 Henna Takala, Team Fitbody, Oulu
 Kiti Hellevaara, Team SportLife, Kangasala
 Essi Vasankari, BadassFitness Team, Jyväskylä
 Jasmi Qvick, Team Sportlife, Tampere
 Sanna Nuutinen, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
 Pauliina Teittinen, Team Sportlife, Jyväskylä
 Suvituuli Kangasmäki, Team Fitfarm, Kotka
 Mimosa Isomäki, Team Hypoxi, Turku
 Jaana Manner, Team Bombshell, Seinäjoki
 Eerika Heininen, Team Mayors, Lohja
 Tiia Huikkonen, Team Manninen, Tampere
 Enni Lehtonen, Team Fitfarm, Vantaa

Bikini Fitness Overall: Jaana Malytcheva, Pro Elite Team, Jyväskylä

See the COMPLETE EVENT AMATEUR RESULTS here.
See the NORDIC PRO RESULTS here.

2014 IFBB Nicole Wilkins Fitness Championships 2014 IFBB Nicole Wilkins Fitness Championships  

There were 3 height categories within each division for BODY FITNESS and BIKINI FITNESS – Under 163cm, and Under and Over 168cm. This DVD brings you the complete competition from all of the Prejudging to the Finals and Awards.

Special presenter during awards was 2014 Figure Olympia winner NICOLE WILKINS who presented the winners with their trophies. She was assisted by 1981 Miss Olympia Kike Elomaa.

GMV-888DVD

2014 IFBB Nordic Pro Championships - Pro Men & Pro Bikini 2014 IFBB Nordic Pro Championships - Pro Men & Pro Bikini  

The Men’s Prejudging includes all of the compulsory poses and comparisons for each competitor, followed by the evening Finals along with all men’s posing routines. This was concluded by the top 5 posedown and awards where ROELLY WINKLAAR was a popular second time winner of this event with Steve Kuclo and Johnnie Jackson taking 2nd and 3rd.

In the Women’s Pro Bikini competition TAWNA EUBANKS of USA was the winner from Christina Fjaere of Norway and Sara Back of Finland in 3rd place.
GMV-887DVD

THIS EVENT WAS OFFICIALLY SANCTIONED BY THE
IFBB FINLAND / IFBB / IFBB Pro League
 
IFBB INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT
Rafael Santonja
 
IFBB PRO LEAGUE PRESIDENT
Jim Manion
 
EVENT PRODUCER
KP Ourama
nordicfitnessexpo.com
 
MC
Ari Tuukkanen
 
PHOTOS
Nordic Fitness Expo Photo Crew
 
MAIN SPONSORS
FAST
Leader
Mass.fi
Better Bodies
GASP
FLEX
BODY Magazine
 
EVENT PARTNERS
Cumulus
Sokos Hotel Lahden Seurahuone
Ab Hur Oy
Multiprint Oy
Hertz
K&M Fitness Centre
 
MEDIA PARTNERS
FLEX
BODY Magazine
Muscular Development
East Labs
Body-Xtreme.de
Team Andro
GMV Productions
 
STAGE EXPEDITERS
Johnny Kankala
Susanna Mantila

EXPO COORDINATOR
Petri Helenius
 
SPECIAL THANKS
KP Ourama
Nicole Wilkins
Kike Elomaa
Pasi Lakaniemi
Riku Jaro / Ohjelma-akseli
for lighting and sound
Samuli Kasurinen
Ville Virtanen
 
GMV THANKS
KP Ourama
Markus Kangas
Finnair
Tomi Rehell
Ari Tuukkanen
 
VIDEOGRAPHY
Wayne R. Gallasch
Markus Kangas
 
EDITING, GRAPHICS & AUTHORING
Ollie Parke  
 
NTSC DVD, OPEN REGION.

Articles and Reviews
WAYNE’S HARD NEWS - John Hansen's Legends Series - Interviewing Wayne Gallasch of GMV.
Natural Mr. Olympia John Hansen recently interviewed me as a guest on his Bodybuilding Legends Show. I was the latest Episode, #18 "Wayne Gallasch - John Hansen interviews photographer/videographer Wayne Gallasch from Australia about his memories of filming some of the legends of the sport of bodybuilding.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks