GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Mixed Male & Female DVDs > 2017 ICN Adelaide Classic: Bodybuilding Show
2017 ICN Adelaide Classic: Bodybuilding Show
Code: GMV-970DVD
Duration: 105 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart




Preview clip
.

2017 ICN Adelaide Classic: Bodybuilding Show

Natural Bodybuilding & Figure Titles.

Norwood Town Hall, South Australia   April 23rd, 2017.

The 2017 ICN Adelaide Classic Bodybuilding Show was the first of 2 events held in the Adelaide suburb of Norwood on April 23rd.  It was a wonderful competition, enjoyed superb lighting, and a high standard of competition. Tony Torcasio from Max's presented overall trophies on behalf of their company.

See every round of competition through to the final posedowns and awards. Includes all routines from the Posing Round.
The Overall Men's Bodybuilding Champion was the outstanding SAM MUSSARED, and a superbly conditioned KATIE GOSLING was the Overall Women's Figure Class Champion. The Men's Physique Overall champion was TYSON MATTHEWS.

The following 4 athletes who previously held INBA Pro Cards were presented on stage with their new ICN Pro Cards:
Mary Berecry
Kalita Donellan-Fernandez
Sara Pearson
Craig Fisher

The Major Sponsor was MAX'S.

CLASS WINNERS - 2017 ICN ADELAIDE CLASSIC BODYBUILDING SHOW:
MEN'S JUNIOR: Stephen Comley
NOVICE: Josh Green
FIGURE NOVICE: Liz Wishart
FIGURE FIRST TIME: Liz Wishart
MEN'S BB FIRST TIME: Josh Green
MEN'S MASTERS 0VER 40: Rick Wager
MEN'S OVER 50: Geoff Cook
MEN'S OVER 60: Colin Campbell
FIGURE MASTERS: Katrina Cole
FIGURE MASTERS OVER 50: Jenny Gillespie
FIGURE INTERNATIONAL: Sarah Tiller
MEN'S U 72KG: Josh Green
MEN'S U 77KG: Stephen Comley
FIGURE OPEN: Katie Gosling
MEN'S OPEN: Samuel Mussared
MEN'S PHYSIQUE SHORT: Anthony Ali
MEN'S PHYSIQUE TALL: Tyson Matthews

OVERALL WINNERS & PRO CARDS:
Bodybuilding Overall: Sam Mussared
Figure Overall: Katie Gosling
Men's Physique: Tyson Matthews

POSING ROUND WINNERS:
Men: Sam Mussared
Women: Richelle Casson & Aleisha Casson

Photos by Tina Gallasch & Nelson Azevedo.

Running time: 105 minutes

2017 ICN Adelaide Classic: Bikini & Fitness Show 2017 ICN Adelaide Classic: Bikini & Fitness Show  

See every round of competition through to the final posedowns and awards. The Overall Bikini Champion was the stunning TABITHA DZIEGO, while the Overall Fitness Champion was the amazing EMMA BOWMAN.

For the men, it was an Overall victory in Men's Fitness to ALEX FU.

GMV-971DVD.

BODYBUILDING SHOW RESULTS:

MEN'S JUNIOR
1. Stephen Comley
2. Sam Parnanzini

NOVICE
1. Josh Green
2. Sebastian Angus

FIGURE NOVICE
1. Liz Wishart
2. Megan Day
3. Nadia Bonesmo
4. Richelle Casson
5. Aleisha Casson
6. Sarah Butler
6. Katrina Cole

FIGURE FIRST TIME
1. Liz Wishart
2. Megan Day
3. Nadia Bonesmo
4. Jenny Gillespie
5. Aleisha Casson
6. Sarah Butler
6. Maria Diaz

MEN'S BB FIRST TIME
1. Josh Green
2. Geoff Cook
3. Marcus Zhi Wei
4. Sebastia Angus
5. Stephen Comley
6. Sam Parnanzini

MEN'S MASTERS 0 40
1. Rick Wager

MEN'S O 50
1. Geoff Cook
2. Craig Marshall

MEN'S O 60
1. Colin Campbell

FIGURE MASTERS
1. Katrina Cole
2. Theresa Parks
3. Maria Diaz

FIGURE MASTERS O 50
1. Jenny Gillespie

FIGURE INTERNATIONAL
1. Sarah Tiller
2. Katie Gosling
3. Liz Wishart
4. Nadia Bonesmo
5. Richelle Casson
6. Aleisha Casson

MEN'S U 72KG
1. Josh Green
2. Sam Parnanzini

MEN'S U 77KG
1. Stephen Comley
2. Marcus Zhi Wei
3. Craig Marshall

FIGURE OPEN
1. Katie Gosling
2. Sarah Tiller
3. Richelle Casson
4. Katrina Cole
5. Theresa Parks

MEN'S OPEN
1. Samuel Mussared
2. Geoff Lippett
3. Rick Wager
4. Jacob Taurian
5. Sebastian Angus
6. Chris Fritz

MEN'S PHYSIQUE SHORT
1. Anthony Ali
2. Robert Burns
3. Stephen Calio
4. Reuben Naguit
5. Luke Koek
6. Kelly Griffen
6. Anthony Santin

MEN'S PHYSIQUE TALL
1. Tyson Matthews
2. Jake Dedert
3. Keiran Reinboth
4. Curtis Crawford
5. Rishi Dhingra
6. Robbie Smith
6. Brad Ordway
6. Angus Wright

This event is sanctioned by iCompete Australia
icompeteaustralia.com.au
AND WAS DRUG TESTED BY ASADA.

EVENT PROMOTER & MC:
KIM TANSKA
australianmuscle.com.au

GRAPHICS & POSTER:
ARI TANSKA

HEAD JUDGE:
ESTHER PEDISIC

TROPHY PRESENTERS:
Kia Tanska
Melanie Barry
 
SPECIAL THANKS ICN STAFF:
Ari Tanska
Matty Dobbins
Adrian Musseau
Luke Hopkins
Julie Tanska
Desi Mandalios

SPECIAL THANKS:
EAT EZI  eatezimeals.com.au
Thanks to all of the judges
 
SPONSORS:

Major Sponsor:
Max’s

Other Sponsors:
Gen-Tec
No Days Off
GlamFit Bikinis
Bronx
Balance
Eat Ezi
Glanbia
Spartansuppz
Drip Club
Lima 1
Living Beauty
Comptan Aust
Musclepharm
PHD
Australian Muscle
Australian Muscle The Gym

PHOTOS FOR DVDs:
Tina Gallasch
Nelson Azevedo

CAMERAWORK & EDITING:
Wayne Gallasch
Ollie Parke

GRAPHICS & AUTHORING:
Ollie Parke

DVD & Blu-Ray Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
Australia

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2017

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks