GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Mixed Male & Female DVDs > 2017 ICN South Australia Titles - Bodybuilding, Figure & Physique
2017 ICN South Australia Titles - Bodybuilding, Figure & Physique
Code: GMV-973DVD
Duration: 183 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart




Preview clip.

2017 ICN South Australia Titles - Bodybuilding, Figure & Physique

Natural Bodybuilding, Figure & Physique Titles.
 
Norwood Town Hall, South Australia, September 10th, 2017.
 
The 2017 ICN South Australia Titles Bodybuilding Show was the first of 2 events held at Norwood on Sunday, September 10th.  Professionally run by Kim Tanska and his team, this event was another great success for the ICN organisation in South Australia. ICN Australian President Tony Lanciano was at the event to present trophies along with long time sponsor Tony Torcasio of Max’s.
 
This DVD presents every round of competition through to the final posedowns and awards. Includes all routines from the Posing Round.

See the return of an incredibly conditioned Ben Wortley who swept the field and claimed Overall Men's Bodybuilding Champion. His physique was World Class.
The Overall Women's Figure Class Champion was the superbly proportioned Tanya Bayadi.
The Men's Physique Overall champion was Jake Dedert.

The Major Sponsor was MAX'S.

CLASS WINNERS:
Men's Physique 21 - Ivan Tchorbadjiev
Men's Physique Open Class 1 - Ivan Tchorbadjiev
Men's Physique Open Class 2 - Jake Dedert

Men's Bodybuilding First Timers - Cody Hastings
Men's Bodybuilding Teenage - Ben Miller
Men's Bodybuilding Junior  - Cody Hastings
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Class 1  - Cody Hastings
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Class 2  - Cameron Stephens
Men's Bodybuilding 40+ - Benny Coulter
Men's Bodybuilding 50+ - Craig Marshall
Men's Bodybuilding 60+ - Colin Campbell
Men's Bodybuilding Under 72Kg  - Scott Nelson
Men's Bodybuilding 72.1 – 77Kg - Ricky McAuley
Men's Bodybuilding Open - Ben Wortley

Ms Figure First Timers - Claire Wilson
Ms Figure Novice  - Tanya Bayadi
Ms Figure 40+ - Jane Dedear
Ms Figure 50+ - Beverley Omoboni
Ms Figure International Open - Tash Clarke
Ms Figure Open - Tanya Bayadi

OVERALL FIGURE - TANYA BAYADI
OVERALL MEN - BEN WORTLEY
OVERALL MEN'S PHYSIQUE - JAKE DEDERT
BEST POSER FEMALE - NIC SABATINI
BEST POSER MALE - BEN WORTLEY

Running time: 183 mins

2017 ICN South Australia Titles - Men's Fitness, Bikini, Fitness & Sports Model + Angels 2017 ICN South Australia Titles - Men's Fitness, Bikini, Fitness & Sports Model + Angels  

This DVD presents ever round of competition through to the awards and overall presentations.

The Overall Bikini Champion saw a clear winner in Anna Moudraguelia, while Nadine Tilley was dual champion, taking out Overall Fitness & Overall Sports Model.

For the men, it was an Overall victory in Men's Fitness to Sam Schreiber.

GMV-974DVD.

2017 ICN South Australia Titles & Pro Qualifier - Complete Results
Norwood, South Australia.   September 10, 2017

All of the Overall Winners accepted Pro Cards apart from the Men's Fitness winner.

Men’s Physique 21
1.  Ivan Tchorbadjiev
2.  Anthony Moore

Men's Physique Open Class 1
1.  Ivan Tchorbadjiev
2.  Leo Angove
3.  Kyal King
4.  Louis Seco
5.  Shane Brown
6.  Kodi Crowe
6.  Michael Collins
6.  Kurt Ferguson
6.  Adam Berlangieri

Men's Physique Open Class 2
1.  Jake Dedert
2.  Tim Reeve
3.  Steve Molenaar
4.  Ryan Milligan
5.  Craig Veevers
6.  Jonathon Pandeli
6.  Clayton Traeger-Squires
6.  Nath Ford

PHYSIQUE OVERALL:  Jake Dedert

Men's Bodybuilding First Timers
1.  Cody Hastings
2.  Bryce Drechsler
3.  Cameron Stephens
4.  Michael Constant
5.  Peter O'Brien
6.  Steven Centofanti
6.  Michael Napper
6.  Ben Miller
6.  Joel Eglinton
6.  Kyle Bryant
6.  Jacob Marschall

Ms Figure First Timers
1.  Claire Wilson
2.  Jane Dedear
3.  Debbie Thomas
4.  Rosalie Cutri

Men's Bodybuilding Teenage
1.  Ben Miller

Men's Bodybuilding Junior
1.  Cody Hastings
2.  Ben Smith
3.  Kyle Bryant

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Class 1
1.  Cody Hastings
2.  Marcus Koh
3.  Heng Xue
4.  Bryce Drechsler
5.  Michael Constant
6.  Steven Centofanti
6.  Michael Napper
6.  Drew Potaczek

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Class 2
1.  Cameron Stephens
2.  Jarad Bishop
3.  Jacob Marschall
4.  Joel Eglinton
5.  Anthony Santin
6.  Ben Miller
6.  Benny Coulter
6.  Kyle Bryant

Ms Figure Novice
1.  Tanya Bayadi
2.  Aloura Kirk
3.  Claire Wilson
4.  Debbie Thomas
5.  Maddy Scott
6.  Heather Pinder

Men's Bodybuilding 40+
1.  Benny Coulter

Men's Bodybuilding 50+
1.  Craig Marshall

Men's Bodybuilding 60+
1.  Colin Campbell

Ms Figure 40+
1.  Jane Dedear
2.  Wendy Broekx
3.  Annabel Buchanan
4.  Heather Pinder

Ms Figure 50+
1.  Beverley Omoboni
2.  Patricia Mckibbin
3.  Debbie Thomas

Men's Bodybuilding Under 72Kg
1.  Scott Nelson
2.  Marcus Koh
3.  Heng Xue
4.  Bryce Drechsler
5.  Ben Smith
6.  Peter O'brien
6.  Michael Constant
6.  Jake Sims
6.  Drew Potaczek
6.  Joel Eglinton
6.  Anthony Santin

Men's Bodybuilding 72.1Kg - 77Kg
1.  Ricky McCauley
2.  Cameron Stephens
3.  Craig Marshall

Ms Figure International Open
1.  Tash Clarke
2.  Aloura Kirk
3.  Maddy Scott
4.  Tanya Bayadi
5.  Laura Batchford
6.  Nic Sabatini
6.  Patricia Mckibbin
6.  Nadia De Bellis

Ms Figure Open
1.  Tanya Bayadi
2.  Tash Clarke
3.  Claire Wilson
4.  Laura Batchford
5.  Jane Dedear
6.  Nic Sabatini
6.  Wendy Broekx
6.  Maddy Scott
6.  Annabel Buchanan
6.  Rosalie Cutri
6.  Nadia De Bellis
  
OVERALL FIGURE:  TANYA BAYADI

Men's Bodybuilding Open
1.  Ben Wortley
2.  Ricky McAuley
3.  Scott Nelson
4.  Vijay Klair
5.  Marcus Koh
6.  Jake Sims
6.  Heng Xue
6.  Jarad Bishop
  
OVERALL MEN:  BEN WORTLEY
BEST POSER FEMALE:  NIC SABATINI
BEST POSER MALE:  BEN WORTLEY

*********************************

THIS EVENT IS SANCTIONED BY ICOMPETE AUSTRALIA
icompeteaustralia.com.au
AND WAS A DRUG TESTED EVENT

EVENT PROMOTER & MC:
Kim Tanska
australianmuscle.com.au

GRAPHICS & POSTER:
Ari Tanska

HEAD JUDGE:
Esther Pedisic

TROPHY PRESENTERS:
Kia Tanska
Melanie Barry
 
SPECIAL THANKS ICN STAFF:
Ari Tanska
Mathew Dobbinson
Adrian Musseau
Luke Hopkins
Julie Tanska

SPECIAL THANKS:
Thanks to all of the judges
Nelson Azevedo for providing photos to GMV
 
MAJOR SPONSOR
Max’s & Maxine's
maxs.com.au

SPONSORS
Drip Club
Gen-Tec
Lima 1 Protection Service
No Days Off
Hybrid Performance Nutrition
Optimum Nutrition
Readyfit Meals
Australian Muscle
ATP Science
EHP Labs
Iron Gym
The Base
Comptan Aust
Livingbeauty.com.au
Wild Bull
GlamFit Bikinis
BSN
Scitec Nutrition
Prana On
Balance
ANS Performance

OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER
Nelson Azevedo
nelsonazevedophoto.com

CAMERAWORK & EDITING
Ollie Parke

GRAPHICS & AUTHORING
Ollie Parke

Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
Australia

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2017

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks