GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Mixed Male & Female DVDs > 2017 ICN South Australia Titles - Men's Fitness, Bikini, Fitness & Sports Model + Angels
2017 ICN South Australia Titles - Men's Fitness, Bikini, Fitness & Sports Model + Angels
Code: GMV-974DVD
Duration: 174 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart
































Preview clip.

2017 ICN South Australia Titles - Men's Fitness, Bikini, Fitness & Sports Model + Angels

Natural Fitness, Bikini & Sports Model Titles.
 
Norwood Town Hall, South Australia, September 10th, 2017.
 
The 2017 ICN South Australia Titles Bikini, Models & Fitness Show was the second of 2 events held at Norwood on Sunday, September 10th.  Professionally run by Kim Tanska and his team, this event was another great success for the ICN organisation in South Australia. ICN Australian President Tony Lanciano was at the event to present trophies along with long time sponsor Tony Torcasio of Max’s.

This DVD presents every round of competition through to the awards and overall presentations.

The Overall Bikini Champion saw a clear winner in Anna Moudraguelia, while Nadine Tilley was dual champion, taking out Overall Fitness & Overall Sports Model.

For the men, it was an Overall victory in Men's Fitness to Sam Schreiber.
 
The Major Sponsor was MAX'S.

CLASS WINNERS:
Angels - Nadine Tilley
 
Ms Bikini 30+ - Effie Morias
Ms Bikini 40+ - Kim Browne
Ms Bikini Novice Class 1 - Anna Moudraguelia
Ms Bikini Novice Class 2 - Haley Shaw
Ms Bikini 21 - Jessica Warland
Ms Bikini Momma - Nicki Buckmaster
Ms Bikini Open Class 1 - Anna Moudraguelia
Ms Bikini Open Class 2 - Haley Shaw
BIKINI OVERALL - Anna Moudraguelia
 
Ms Fitness Model 30+  - Nadine Tilley
Ms Fitness Model 40+ - Sophie Arharidis
Ms Fitness Model 21 - Tayla Woodland
Ms Fitness Model Novice - Nadine Tilley
Ms Fitness Model Momma - Sophie Arharidis
Ms Fitness Model Open - Taliah Howland
FITNESS MODEL OVERALL - NADINE TILLEY

Ms Sports Model 30+ - Erin McGregor
Ms Sports Model 40+  - Natalie Woolley
Ms Sports Model Momma - Rosy Scaffidi-Muta
Ms Sports Model Novice - Nadine Tilley
Ms Sports Model 21 - Tayla Woodland
Ms Sports Model Open - Nikki Cassebohm
SPORT MODEL OVERALL - Nadine Tilley

Men's Fitness Model 21 - Tom Black
Men's Fitness Model Open - Sam Schreiber
OVERALL MENS FITNESS MODEL - SAM SCHREIBER

Running time: 174mins

2017 ICN South Australia Titles - Bodybuilding, Figure & Physique 2017 ICN South Australia Titles - Bodybuilding, Figure & Physique  

This DVD presents ever round of competition through to the final posedowns and awards. Includes all routines from the Posing Round. See the return of an incredibly conditioned Ben Wortley who swept the field and claimed Overall Men's Bodybuilding Champion.

The Overall Women's Figure Class Champion was the superbly proportioned Tanya Bayadi. The Men's Physique Overall champion was Jake Dedert.

GMV-973DVD.

2017 ICN South Australia Titles & Pro Qualifier - Complete Results
Norwood, South Australia.   September 10, 2017

All of the Overall Winners accepted Pro Cards apart from the Men's Fitness winner.

Angels
1.  Nadine Tilley
2.  Tash Clarke
3.  Eileen Low
4.  Kayleigh Guyette
5.  Nicki Buckmaster
6.  Samantha Carbone
6.  Sina Hol
6.  Effie Morias
6.  Lauren Channon
6.  Mariya Zubaryeva
6.  Soraya Proude

Men's Fitness Model 21
1.  Tom Black

Men's Fitness Model Open
1.  Sam Schreiber
2.  Daniel Stanley
3.  Jason Hu
4.  Dylan Trueman
5.  Ruhullah Sahel
6.  Tom Black
6.  Vinod G
6.  Matt Allen
6.  Yousef Torfi

OVERALL MENS FITNESS:  SAM SCHREIBER

Ms Bikini 30+
1.  Effie Morias
2.  Eileen Low
3.  Vanessa Welfare
4.  Kristy White
5.  Nicki Buckmaster
6.  Yazmine Storey

Ms Bikini 40+
1.  Kim Browne

Ms Bikini Novice Class 1
1.  Anna Moudraguelia
2.  Effie Morias
3.  Eileen Low
4.  Sophie Holtham
5.  Morgan Brand
6.  Kim Browne
6.  Ashleigh Weston
6.  Lemara Pippen-Edwards
6.  Erin Forde
6.  Hannah Fisher

Ms Bikini Novice Class 2
1.  Haley Shaw
2.  Sarah Liu
3.  Jessica Warland
4.  Rachel Hunt
5.  Kristy White
6.  Mariya Zubaryeva
6.  Olivia Milligan
6.  Soraya Proude
6.  Brianna Bowles
6.  Jessilee Brummelhuis

Ms Bikini 21
1.  Jessica Warland
2.  Soraya Proude
3.  Morgan Brand
4.  Sophie Holtham
5.  Jessilee Brummelhuis

Ms Bikini Momma
1.  Nicki Buckmaster
2.  Kim Browne
3.  Yazmine Storey

Ms Bikini Open Class 1
1.  Anna Moudraguelia
2.  Effie Morias
3.  Sarah Liu
4.  Samantha Carbone
5.  Eileen Low
6.  Ashleigh Weston
6.  Lemara Pippen-Edwards
6.  Morgan Brand
6.  Lily Robinson
6.  Erin Forde

Ms Bikini Open Class 2
1.  Haley Shaw
2.  Jessica Warland
3.  Rachel Hunt
4.  Kayleigh Guyette
5.  Vanessa Welfare
6.  Harley-Lee Hall
6.  Mariya Zubaryeva
6.  Olivia Milligan
6.  Soraya Proude
6.  Brianna Bowles
  
BIKINI OVERALL:  Anna Moudraguelia

Ms FitnessModel 30+
1.  Nadine Tilley
2.  Lu Xu

Ms FitnessModel 40+
1.  Sophie Arharidis
2.  Natalie Woolley
3.  Sina Hol
4.  Rosy Scaffidi-Muta
5.  Jo Hoff
6.  Marsha Barratt

Ms FitnessModel 21
1.  Tayla Woodland

Ms FitnessModel Novice
1.  Nadine Tilley
2.  Taliah Howland
3.  Nikki Cassebohm
4.  Natalie Woolley
5.  Dani Kendall
6.  Marsha Barratt
6.  Erin Mcgregor
6.  Jasmin Badcock
6.  Lu Xu

Ms FitnessModel Momma
1.  Sophie Arharidis
2.  Sina Hol
3.  Lu Xu
4.  Jasmin Badcock
  
Ms FitnessModel Open
1.  Taliah Howland
2.  Nikki Cassebohm
3.  Dani Kendall
4.  Rosy Scaffidi-Muta

FITNESS MODEL OVERALL:  NADINE TILLEY

Ms Sports Model 30+
1.  Erin McGregor

Ms Sports Model 40+
1.  Natalie Woolley
2.  Sophie Arharidis
3.  Sina Hol
4.  Maree Hoare
5.  Jo Hoff

Ms Sports Model Momma
1.  Rosy Scaffidi-Muta
2.  Maree Hoare
3.  Jo Hoff

Ms Sports Model Novice
1.  Nadine Tilley
2.  Rachel Hunt
3.  Taliah Howland
4.  Sarah Liu
5.  Erin McGregor
6.  Kayleigh Guyette
6.  Marsha Barratt

Ms Sports Model 21
1.  Tayla Woodland

Ms Sports Model Open
1.  Nikki Cassebohm
2.  Dani Kendall
3.  Jasmin Badcock
  
SPORT MODEL OVERALL:  Nadine Tilley

********************************

THIS EVENT IS SANCTIONED BY ICOMPETE AUSTRALIA
icompeteaustralia.com.au
AND WAS A DRUG TESTED EVENT

EVENT PROMOTER & MC:
Kim Tanska
australianmuscle.com.au

GRAPHICS & POSTER:
Ari Tanska

HEAD JUDGE:
Esther Pedisic

TROPHY PRESENTERS:
Kia Tanska
Melanie Barry
 
SPECIAL THANKS ICN STAFF:
Ari Tanska
Mathew Dobbinson
Adrian Musseau
Luke Hopkins
Julie Tanska

SPECIAL THANKS:
Thanks to all of the judges
Nelson Azevedo for providing photos to GMV
 
MAJOR SPONSOR
Max’s & Maxine's
maxs.com.au

SPONSORS
Drip Club
Gen-Tec
Lima 1 Protection Service
No Days Off
Hybrid Performance Nutrition
Optimum Nutrition
Readyfit Meals
Australian Muscle
ATP Science
EHP Labs
Iron Gym
The Base
Comptan Aust
Livingbeauty.com.au
Wild Bull
GlamFit Bikinis
BSN
Scitec Nutrition
Prana On
Balance
ANS Performance

OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER
Nelson Azevedo
nelsonazevedophoto.com

CAMERAWORK & EDITING:
Ollie Parke

GRAPHICS & AUTHORING:
Ollie Parke

Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
Australia

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2017

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks