GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Mixed Male & Female DVDs > 2018 ICN Adelaide Classic - Bodybuilding, Figure & Physique
2018 ICN Adelaide Classic - Bodybuilding, Figure & Physique
Code: GMV-992DVD
Duration: 125 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart

























2018 ICN Adelaide Classic - Bodybuilding, Figure & Physique

Natural Bodybuilding, Figure & Physique Titles.
 
The 2018 ICN Adelaide Classic Bodybuilding Show was the first of 2 events held at the Norwood Town Hall on Sunday, April 22nd, 2018.  Professionally run by Kim Tanska and his team, this event was another great success for the ICN organisation in South Australia. The special trophy presenter on behalf of major sponsor Max's was Tony Torcasio.
 
This DVD presents every round of competition through to the final posedowns and awards and Overalls. Includes all routines from the Posing Round.

It was Joshua Williams who swept the field and claimed Overall Men's Bodybuilding and Most Muscular titles.
The Overall Women's Figure Class Champion was the beautiful and shapely Tahnee Smith.
Men's Physique winner was Scott Pointon.

CLASS WINNERS:
Men's Physique Open: Scott Pointon
Men's Teenage: Beau Fitzgerald
Men's Bodybuilding First Timers: Joshua Williams
Men's Bodybuilding Novice: Joshua Williams
Men's Bodybuilding Under 72Kg: Nathan Pippett
Men's Bodybuilding Under 77Kg: Jason Swincer
Men's Bodybuilding Open: Joshua Williams

Ms Figure First Timers: Tahnee Smith
Ms Figure Novice: Aloura Kirk
Ms Figure 40+: Wendy Broekx
Ms Figure 50+: Vicki Sauerwald
Ms Figure Open: Tahnee Smith

OVERALL WINNERS:
MEN'S BOYBUILDING: Joshua Williams
MS FIGURE: Tahnee Smith
OVERALL MEN'S PHYSIQUE: Scott Pointon
BEST POSER FEMALE: Amy Attridge
BEST POSER MALE: Nathan Pippett

Running time: 125 mins

2018 ICN Adelaide Classic Fitness & Bikini Show 2018 ICN Adelaide Classic Fitness & Bikini Show.  

This DVD presents ever round of competition through to the awards and overall presentations.

OVERALL WINNERS: Bikini Overall: Talisha Warne; Fitness Model Overall: Emily Bill; Sports Model Overall: Anastasia Lamont; & Men's Fitness Model Overall: Tobias Yeo.

GMV-993DVD.

2018 ICN Adelaide Classic - Complete Results as seen in this DVD:
SUNDAY, 22nd APRIL, 2018.

Bodybuilding, Figure & Physique Show.

Men’s Results:

Men’s Physique Open
1. Scott Pointon
2. Nasashi Okiuta
3. Seiji Iwao
4. Douglas Barrientos
5. Ben McKinnon
Tristan Stoddart
Phil Jonas
Josiah Lifshack

Men’s Teenage Bodybuilding
1. Beau Fitzgerald

Men’s Bodybuilding First Timers
1. Joshua Williams
2. Chris Dickerson
3. Ryan Morelli
4. Sam Cuchor
5. Beau Fitzgerald
6. Glenn Maddocks

Men’s Bodybuilding Novice
1. Joshua Williams
2. Chris Dickerson
3. Josh Kirk-Demiri
4. Ryan Morelli
5. Sam Cuchor
Glenn Maddocks
Beau Fitzgerald

Men’s Bodybuilding Under 72 Kg
1. Nathan Pippett
2. Josh Kirk-Demiri

Men’s Bodybuilding: Under 77 Kg
1. Jason Swincer
2. Glenn Maddocks
3. Paul Katranis

Men’s Bodybuilding Open
1. Joshua Williams
2. Jason Swincer
3. Jason Fang
4. Nathan Pippett
5. Chris Dickerson
Josh Kirk-Demiri
Adrian Musseau
Sam Cuchor

Overall Winner Men’s Bodybuilding & Most Muscular: Joshua Williams

Women's Results:

Ms. Figure First Timers
1. Tahnee Smith
2. Rhiannon dick
3. Amy Attridge
4. Renee Miller
5. Paula Matthews
6. Maria Li

Ms. Figure Novice
1. Aloura Kirk
2. Rhiannon Dick
3. Amy Attridge
4. Maria Li

Ms Figure Over 40
1. Wendy Broekx
2. Renee Miller
3. Maria Li

Ms Figure over 50 
1. Vicki Sauerwald
2. Paula Matthews

Ms Figure Over 60 
1. Paula Matthews

Ms Figure Open
1. Tahnee Smith
2. Aloura Kirk
3. Vicki Sauerwald
4. Amy Attridge
5. Leesa Tee
6. Wendy Broekx

Overall Figure Winner: Tahnee Smith

Men’s Best Poser: Nathan Pippett
Women’s Best Poser: Amy Attridge

******************************************
THIS EVENT IS SANCTIONED BY ICOMPETE AUSTRALIA
icompeteaustralia.com.au
AND WAS A DRUG TESTED EVENT

EVENT PROMOTER & MC:
Kim Tanska
australianmuscle.com.au

MAJOR SPONSOR:
Max’s & Maxine's
maxs.com.au

GRAPHICS & POSTER:
Ari Tanska

HEAD JUDGE:
Esther Pedisic

TROPHY PRESENTERS:
Kia Tanska
Paulina Jankowski
Alecia Cole
Tony Torcasio - Max's

TANNING:
Comptan Australia
 
SPECIAL THANKS ICN STAFF:
Ari Tanska
Mathew Dobinson
Shane Brown
Luke Koek
Luke Hopkins

SPECIAL MENTION:
Julie Tanska
Tina Gallasch

Norwood Concert Hall Audio Technician:
Chris

OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHERS:
Nelson Azevedo - Front of stage
nelsonazevedophoto.com
Ben Liew - Back stage
Tina Gallasch
Dave Wellings - floating photographer, David Michael Photography

SPECIAL THANKS:
Thanks to all of the judges.
Nelson Azevedo & Tina Gallasch for providing photos to GMV.

CAMERAWORK & EDITING
Wayne Gallasch

GRAPHICS & AUTHORING
Ollie Parke

Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
Australia

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

Australian Muscle:
Millswood
A: Shop 3/171 Goodwood Road, Millswood SA 5034
P: (08) 8373 0735

Salisbury Plains
A: Shop 5/1700 Main North Road, Salisbury Plains SA 5109
P: (08) 8283 2260

Australian Muscle The Gym
A: 130 Bridge Road, Pooraka SA 5095
P: (08) 8262 2086
www.australianmuscle.com.au

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2018

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks