1997 NABBA BRITAIN - Results Men & Women.
Saturday May 17th, 1997. Blackpool, Lancashire
OVERALL MR BRITAIN: Grant Thomas - Wales
CLASS 4 (Up to & including 5ft 5ins 1.65m)
1. Jason Corrick
2. Steve Hutchinson
3. Stevie Wright
4. Ian Lloyd
5. Graham Charlton
6. Barry Lockwood
7. William Howard
8. Ian Bird
9. Ian Chambers
10. Deny Hoyle
11. Hugh Bell
CLASS 3 (Over 5ft. 5ins 1.65m & up to and including 5ft 7¾ ins 1.72m)
1. Grant Thomas
2. Derek Saunders
3. John Armstrong
4. Kenneth Clarke
5. Jim Carter
6. Stephen Lloyd
7. Gary Fung
8. Danny McClean
9. Michael Hehir
10. David McLurg
11. Carl Mercer
12. Darren Casey
NP
Jonathan Chessum
Prince Samey Faddelli
Mark Taylor
Andy Appleton
Jonathon Chessum
Andy Appleton
CLASS 2 (Over 5ft 7¾ ins 1.72m & up to 5ft 10½ins 1.79m)
1. Simon Cohen
2. Michael Johnson
3. Mathew Thompson
4. Wayne Tancock
5. Dave Fox
6. Graham Madderson
7. Ejike Nneke
8. Graham Mitchell
9. Gilbert Alaskadi
10. Michael Davies
11t. Julian Casey
12. Luke Nichols
13. Colin Thomas
14. Mark Kronda
NP
Alistair Bury
Barry Chamberlain
Stuart Helme
Jeff Yelton
CLASS 1 (Over 5ft 10½ins 1.79m+)
1. Gary Lister
2. Trevor Crouch
3. Steve Johnson
4. Chris Wall
5. Eric Hartley
6. Vince Vasiliou
7. Michael Cadogan
8. Mark Windle
9. Nigel Stratfiord Way
10. Philip Spooner
11. Jason Jones
12. Carl Rung
13. Kevin Davonport
14. Niall Morgan
SENIOR MR BRITAIN O/40yrs
1. Vince D'Alessandro
2. Larry Burns
3. Paul Garner
4. Graham Lakey
5. Stephen Britton
6. James Ibbotson
7. Dave Richardson
8. Graham Park
9. Lional Goldsworthy
10. Robin Farmer
JUNIOR MR BRITAIN U/21yrs
1. Neil McVicar
2. Mohammed Said Mohammed
3. Stuart Cameron
4 Craig Curry
5. Derek Pennie
6. Christian Gee
7. Colin Walker
8. Eddie Gray
9. Colin Chung
NP
Ian Wright
Barry Edmonds
1997 NABBA MISS BRITAIN (FIGURE)
OVERALL MISS BRITAIN: Paula Reynolds
CLASS 2 (Up to & Including 5ft 4ins 1.63m).
1. Yvonne Kelly
2. Dawn Azor
3. Debbie Taylor
4. Chantelle Smith
5. Lisa Morgan
6. Paula McCready
7. Joanne Egan
8. Janet Allen
9. Tracy Young
10. Jane Longman
11. Laura Church
CLASS 1 (Over 5ft 4ins 1.63m).
1. Paula Reynolds
2. Eileen Todd
3. Joanne Davies
4. Tracey Abbott
5. Michelle Reid
6. Amanda Kay
7. Dionne Dixon
8. Deborah McCartney
9. Tracey Thompson
10. Debbie Robinson
11. Hayley Brown
MISS FITNESS
Miss Tropicana Fitness Winner: Lisa Morgan
1. Lisa Morgan
2. Joanne Egan
3. Ruth Cook
4. Hannah Yardley
5. Tracey Thompson
DNP
Imelda McAteer
Natalie Mitchamson
Agness Hanney
Zoe Brown
Janet Allen
Sona Hayat
Samantha Johnson