2018 NABBA Universe Results - The Top 6 Finalists.
Birmingham, England November 10th, 2018.
Men's Pro Division:
1. Lee Seung Chul (KOR)
2. Josh Maley (GB)
3. Charles Mario (BRA)
4. Loughlin Gannon (IRL)
5. Dean White (GB)
6. Elvis Brown (GB)
Figure Pro Division:
1. Jekaterina Übelacker (AUT)
2. Lindsay Angel (GB)
3. Patricia Mata (MEX)
Men Amateur Overall Winner:
Loughlin Gannon (IRL)
Masters Over 50:
1. Paul Sutton (GB)
2. Steve Johnson (GB)
3. Andy James (GB)
4. Brendan Surgenor (NIR)
5. Paul Mason (GB)
6. Garth Betteley (GB)
Masters Over 40:
1. Mark Anderson (NZL)
2. Kyle Vauls (NIR)
3. Michal Pucek (SVK)
4. Todd Payette (CAN)
5. Chris Unitt (GB)
6. Stephen Knight (GB)
Juniors:
1. Samuel Hewitt (GB)
2. Karim Ragheb (AUT)
3. Bradley Douglas (GB)
4. Lukas Gotthelf (GER)
5. Luke Crowther (GB)
Miss Toned Figure:
1. Natalia Jaremko (WAL)
2. Gabriela Cardoso Dezan (BRA)
3. Natasha Moorey (GB)
4. Kelsey Yung (GB)
5. Stephanie Clappison (GB)
6. Phoebe Goodwin (GB)
Miss Athletic Figure:
1. Christine Scerri (MAL)
2. Molly Isaacs (GB)
3. Manuela Matteucci (ITA)
4. Amy Newall (GB)
5. Hanna Skytta (FIN)
6. Anna Carla Ceron (IRL)
Miss Trained Figure:
1. Jekaterina Übelacker (AUT)
2. Patricia Mata (MEX)
3. Opre Alida (HUN)
4. Catherine Hosker-Brothers (GB)
5. Sarka Hola (CZE)
6. Linda Cassidy (NIR)
Men Class 4:
1. Pep Merino (SPA)
2. James Watts (GB)
3. Simone Meiattini (ITA)
4. Michal Benda (CZE)
5. Bernardo Cardena (BOL)
6. Chris O'Neil (GB)
Men Class 3:
1. Chris Jones (GB)
2. Manuel Bauer (GER)
3. Aleksei Shaikin (RUS)
4. Mark Taylor (SCO)
5. Christian Williams (WAL)
6. Rene Borovka (AUT)
Men Class 2:
1. Max O´Connor (GB)
2. Jack Brooker (GB)
3. Juris Skribans (GB)
4. Marcelo Veronez (BRA)
5. Jonathon McKenna (GB)
6. Domingo Uria (SPA)
Men Class 1:
1. Loughlin Gannon (IRL)
2. Klaus Drescher (AUT)
3. Dan Clarke (GB)
4. Matthew Reynolds (GB)
5. Paulius Jasiukaitis (LIT)
6. Ian Douglas (GB)
Bikini Juniors:
1. Viktoria Jefanovova (SVK)
2. Emma Dorian-Kemp (GB)
Bikini:
1. Mitra Pishyareh (GB)
2. Jenessa Phillips (GB)
3. Kathryn Walsh (IRL)
4. Rita Weiserova (SVK)
5. Janka Renes (HUN)
6. Lucianny van Assche (FRA)
Bikini Over 35:
1. Kathleen Streiber (GER)
2. Patricia Lloyd (GB)
3. Denise O´Donovan (IRL)
4. Paulina Proano (GB)
5. Gabi Halmova (SVK)
6. Monika Mikolaczki (GB)
Classic:
1. Christophe Heritier (FRA)
2. Yanik Marquis (WAL)
3. Philipp Elischer (GER)
4. Fabrice Moreau (FRA)
5. Samuel Adonay (FRA)
6. Markus Kraml (AUT)
Sports Shorts:
1. Gregory Chipponi (FRA)
2. Reece Cooper (GB)
3. Chris Baumann (GER)
4. Massimiliano Bettocchi (ITA)
5. Christian Hilgarth (AUT)
6. Nikos Lampidis (GRE)
Sports Shorts Over 40:
1. Paul Ignacio (GB)
2. Wesley Morgan (GB)
3. Josef Strohmeier (AUT)
4. Paul Byrne (IRL)
5. Rick Lean (GB)
6. Andy Carfield (GB)
After much research and my own detective work, here is my version of the Complete Results:
2018 NABBA Universe Results
Birmingham, England November 10th, 2018.
Men's Amateur Overall Winner: Loughlin Gannon (IRL)
Men's Pro Division:
1. Lee Seung Chul (KOR)
2. Josh Maley (GB)
3. Charles Mario (BRA)
4. Loughlin Gannon (IRL)
5. Dean White (GB)
6. Elvis Brown (GB)
Stuart Garrington (GB)
Jim Kotantonis (AU)
Mike Sheridan (GB)
Chris Jones (GB)
Figure Pro Division:
1. Jekaterina Übelacker (AUT)
2. Lindsey Angel (GB)
3. Patricia Mata (MEX)
Masters Over 50:
1. Paul Sutton (GB)
2. Steve Johnson (GB)
3. Andy James (GB)
4. Brendan Surgenor (NIR)
5. Paul Mason (GB)
6. Garth Betteley (GB)
Neil Chapman (GB)
Jean Louis Masse (FR)
Phil Naylor (GB)
Detlef Schmidt (DE)
Jack London (USA)
Silvio Martinez (GB)
Bart Vandermolen (TH)
Davide Litterio (ITA)
Masters Over 40:
1. Mark Anderson (NZL)
2. Kyle Vauls (NIR)
3. Michal Pucek (SVK)
4. Todd Payette (CAN)
5. Chris Unitt (GB)
6. Stephen Knight (GB)
Paul Callender (GB)
István Jenei (HU)
Zane Ainscough (GB)
Crale Carrera (GB)
Steve O'Brien (GB)
Juniors:
1. Samuel Hewitt (GB)
2. Karim Ragheb (AUT)
3. Bradley Douglas (GB)
4. Lukas Gotthelf (GER)
5. Luke Crowther (GB)
Miss Toned Figure:
1. Natalia Jaremko (WAL)
2. Gabriela Cardoso Dezan (BRA)
3. Natasha Moorey (GB)
4. Kelsey Yung (GB)
5. Stephanie Clappison (GB)
6. Phoebe Goodwin (GB)
Emma Fryer (GB)
Sarah McCabe (IRL)
Cecile Foucher (FR)
Assunta Balido (IT)
Andrea Remsikova (SK)
Milla Haahka FIN)
Olga Gavrilova (RU)
Miss Athletic Figure:
1. Christine Scerri (MAL)
2. Molly Isaacs (GB)
3. Manuela Matteucci (ITA)
4. Amy Newall (GB)
5. Hanna Skytta (FIN)
6. Anna Carla Ceron (IRL)
Heidi Lee (GB)
Emma Summers (GB)
Regina Strid (SE)
Olga Gavrilova (RU)
Charlotte Walker-Hebborn (GB)
Kirsty Duffield (GB)
Miss Trained Figure:
1. Jekaterina Übelacker (AUT)
2. Patricia Mata (MEX)
3. Opre Alida (HUN)
4. Catherine Hosker-Brothers (GB)
5. Sarka Hola (CZE)
6. Linda Cassidy (NIR)
Clare Knight (GB)
Heather Lewis (USA)
Ilaria Armeni (GB)
Deimante Bhachu (GB)
Vanessa Bertini (ITL)
Gabriella Cecchi (ITL)
Sagit Eizenman (ISR)
Men 4:
1. Pep Merino (SPA)
2. James Watts (GB)
3. Simone Meiattini (ITA)
4. Michal Benda (CZE)
5. Bernardo Cardena (BOL)
6. Chris O'Neil (GB)
7. Paul Olbison (GB)
Men 3:
1. Chris Jones (GB)
2. Manuel Bauer (GER)
3. Aleksei Shaikin (RUS)
4. Mark Taylor (SCO)
5. Christian Williams (WAL)
6. Rene Borovka (AUT)
Richard Gannon (GB)
Richard Cada (CZ)
Jonathan Smith (GB)
Christian McAlinden (IRL)
Alex Szantal (SCT)
Antonio Francisco Diaz Lopez (MEX)
Waldo Etzebeth (ZA)
Virginijus Germantas (LT)
Fernando Gornals (SPA)
Men 2:
1. Max O´Connor (GB)
2. Jack Brooker (GB)
3. Juris Skribans (GB)
4. Marcelo Veronez (BRA)
5. Jonathon McKenna (GB)
6. Domingo Uria (SPA)
Erivan do Sacramento (BR)
Matteo Fontanini (ITA)
Luca Salvestrini (ITA)
Martin Nemec (SK)
Baek Ki Hun (KR)
Pascal Palmeri (FR)
Sebastian Pawlick (CH)
Men 1:
1. Loughlin Gannon (IRL)
2. Klaus Drescher (AUT)
3. Dan Clarke (GB)
4. Matthew Reynolds (GB)
5. Paulius Jasiukaitis (LIT)
6. Ian Douglas (GB)
Andrew Pickering (GB)
Richard Fedorak (SK)
Bikini Fitness Junior:
1. Viktoria Jefanovova (SVK)
2. Emma Dorian-Kemp (GB)
Bikini Fitness Open:
1. Mitra Pishyareh (GB)
2. Jenessa Phillips (GB)
3. Kathryn Walsh (IRL)
4. Rita Weiserova (SVK)
5. Janka Renes (HUN)
6. Lucianny van Assche (FRA)
Melissa Finch (GB)
Olesia Antonova (RU)
Vika De Giorgi (GB)
Natalie De-Merist (GB)
Natalie Taylor (GB)
Leanne Williams (GB)
Karla Melissa Vaca Coimbre (BR)
Bikini Fitness Over 35:
1. Kathleen Streiber (GER)
2. Patricia Lloyd (GB)
3. Denise O´Donovan (IRL)
4. Paulina Proano (GB)
5. Gabi Halmova (SVK)
6. Monika Mikolaczki (GB)
7. Michelle Daly (NIR)
Classic Physique Fitness:
1. Christophe Heritier (FRA)
2. Yanik Marquis (WAL)
3. Philipp Elischer (GER)
4. Fabrice Moreau (FRA)
5. Samuel Adonay (FRA)
6. Markus Kraml (AUT)
Gavin Morris (GB)
Alexander Graf (AUT)
Andy McCrea (GB)
Robin Jakoubek (AUT)
Lukas Jilovec (CZE)
Luke Hellowell (GB)
Philippe Gimenez (France)
Rodney Owens (GB)
Kontses Orestis (GRE)
Massimo Trotta (ITA)
Stevo Hakan Milacic (SE)
Dimitris Kasampalis (GRE)
Sports Shorts Fitness Open:
1. Gregory Chipponi (FRA)
2. Reece Cooper (GB)
3. Chris Baumann (GER)
4. Massimiliano Bettocchi (ITA)
5. Christian Hilgarth (AUT)
6. Nikos Lampidis (GRE)
Elyas Noor (GB)
Stuart Taylor ( SCT)
Manuel Salvador Guerrero Cerroblanco (MEX)
Sports Shorts Fitness Over 40:
1. Paul Ignacio (GB)
2. Wesley Morgan (GB)
3. Josef Strohmeier (AUT)
4. Paul Byrne (IRL)
5. Rick Lean (GB)
6. Andy Carfield (GB)
Enrique Miranda Gallegos (MEX)
Stephen Hill (GB)
If you are interested in NABBA Universe Downloads and DVDs from previous years, check out this link to our collection. https://bit.ly/1rq7t6O