2019 NABBA European Championships Results -
Amateur and Professional.
November 16th, 2019. Montecatini Terme, Tuscany, Italy.
MASTERS OVER 50:
1. Carlo Bernascone (UK)
2. Neil Chapman (UK)
3. Christian Steinlechner (AUT)
4. Hermann Riedl (AUT)
MASTERS OVER 40:
1. Dominic Schieda (MAL)
2. Enrico Frisinghelli (ITA)
3. Matteo Castagna (ITA)
4. Michal Púcek (SVK)
5. Robert Smutný (CZE)
6. Fabrice Moreau (FRA)
7. Marco Venanzi (ITA)
MISS PHYSIQUE:
1. Christina Kremser (AUT)
2. Violet Schwarz (UK)
JUNIORS:
1. Dominik Kopecný (CZE)
MEN 3:
1. Alessandro Ingrassia (ITA)
2. Evgenii Ignatev (RUS)
3. Michael Schneider (AUT)
4. Rene Kenda (AUT)
5. Mauro Tosa (ITA)
6. Virginijus Germanas (LIT)
MEN 2:
1. Matteo Fontanini (ITA)
2. Matus Toth (SVK)
3. Gerald Lopez (FRA)
4. Luca Silvestrini (ITA)
5. Andrea Ruocco (ITA)
6. David Bartoš (CZE)
MEN 1:
1. Dave Young (UK)
2. Paulius Jasiukaitis (LIT)
3. Matus Hromec (SVK)
4. Johannes Lieberich (AUT)
5. Tomas Píš (SVK)
MEN AMATEURS OVERALL WINNER:
Alessandro Ingrassia (ITA)
TONED FIGURE:
1. Evgeniia Denisova (RUS)
2. Giulia Ferrari (ITA)
3. Lucia Bozóova (SVK)
TRAINED FIGURE:
1. Manuela Matteucci (ITA)
2. Julie Rose (UK)
3. Gabriella Cecchi (ITA)
TRAINED FIGURE OVER 45:
1. Julie Rose (UK)
2. Gabriella Cecchi (ITA)
CLASSIC UP TO 172 cm:
1. Michael Kucera (CZE)
2. Mick Stocks (UK)
3. Samir Hasific (AUT)
4. Tomaž Kok (SLO)
5. Andrea Pinti (ITA)
6. Claudio Indelicato (ITA)
7. Federico Monti (ITA)
CLASSIC OVER 172 cm:
1. Andreas Bauer (AUT)
2. Tomas Ondik (SVK)
3. Matthias Leitgeb (AUT)
4. Ondrej Diviš (CZE)
5. Michal Vajda (SVK)
6. Jean Luc Caruso (FRA)
CLASSIC OVERALL WINNER:
Andreas Bauer (AUT)
SPORTS SHORTS:
1. Dominik Takach (SVK)
2. Luca Lovito (ITA)
3. Dario Del Russo (ITA)
4. Edgars Bogdans (LAT)
5. Stefano Damiano (ITA)
SPORTS SHORTS OVER 40:
1. Luigi Bolzan (ITA)
2. Daniele Piseddu (ITA)
SPORTS SHORTS OVERALL WINNER:
Luigi Bolzan (ITA)
BIKINI JUNIORS:
1. Victoria Hainzl (AUT)
2. Jennifer Orlando (ITA)
BIKINI:
1. Dominika Blonska (UK)
2. Serena Carlini (ITA)
3. Rita Weiserova (SVK)
4. Anna Mayer (AUT)
5. Sarah Ortner (AUT)
6. Sabine Slunsky (AUT)
Mariya Utenkova (RUS)
Sara Lotta (ITA)
Ivana Borgulová (SVK)
BIKINI OVER 35:
1. Iveta Karajošová (SVK)
2. Eva Fazekašova (SVK)
3. Silvia Bošnovicová (SVK)
4. Sabine Moser (AUT)
5. Cornelia Tschenet (AUT)
MEN PRO:
1. Josh Maley (UK)
2. Alessandro Ingrassia (ITA)
3. Dave Young (UK)
4. Simone Meiattini (ITA)
FIGURE PRO:
1. Manuela Matteucci (ITA)
2. Ilaria Armeni (UK)
3. Emmanuelle Emile (FRA)