2011 NABBA World Championships Results
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Overall Men's Winner: Alex Dos Anjos - Brazil.
Tall
1. Enda Wright (Ireland)
2. Andre Santos (Brazil)
3. Stuart Garrington (United Kingdom)
4. Richard Canuto (Brazil)
5. Henrique Duggen (Brazil)
6. Abolfazi Ranimzadeh Bogorabad (Iran)
Sebastian Galetano (Paraguay)
Sergio Gomes (Brazil)
Jaime Gonualez Sidgman (Spain)
Pablo Perez (Uruguay)
Medium-Tall
1. Lucas DiSanti (Brazil)
2. Martin Holub (Czech Republic)
3. Samuel Vieira (Brazil)
4. Edison DeOliveira (Brazil)
5. David Hancox (United Kingdom)
6. Breno Junqueira De Mattos (Brazil)
Jonathan Bridge (United Kingdom)
David Fox (United Kingdom)
Carlos Roberto Granda Quinteros (Ecuador)
Gonzalo Lopez (Argentina)
Sukhneet Singh (India)
Amirhossein Soltanian (Iran)
Medium
1. Alex Dos Anjos (Brazil)
2. Morteza Oveisi Pakniyat (Iran)
3. Roberto Vitoria (Brazil)
4. Francisco Pereira (Brazil)
5. Jake Nikolopoulos (Australia)
6. Jiri Weinlich (Czech Republic)
Luis Colma (Paraguay)
Luis Ricardo Plata (Columbia)
Marcelo Sanches (Argentina)
Aleksandr Shapovalenko (Russia)
Igor Villalba (Paraguay)
Joe Walker (United Kingdom)
Short
1. Paulo Lima Dos Santos (Brazil)
2. Mark Anderson (New Zealand)
3. Andrey Silva (Brazil)
4. Olzirio Anibal Junior (Brazil)
5. Uwe Hörter (Germany)
6. Juan Felipe (Paraguay)
Cesar Costa Cleonir (Brazil)
Shiva Kumar (India)
Fernando Luis (Brazil)
Vinit Marwaha (India)
Marcelo Rios (Brazil)
Junior
1. Aled Barry (Australia)
2. Rafael Guimarães (Brazil)
3. Emmanuel Martyres (Brazil)
4. Dave Young (United Kingdom)
5. Alesandr Monakov (Russia)
6. Luis Felipe Lopes (Brazil)
Masters 40+
1. Nortom James Murayama (Brazil)
2. Lourival DeOliveira (Brazil)
3. Pierre Francisco (Brazil)
4. Paul Longfield (Philippines)
5. Jörg Fuchs (Germany)
6. Angelo Galati (Australia)
7. Marco Parisi (Italy)
Masters 50+
1. Edson Souza (Brazil)
2. Ricardo Magalhaes (Brazil)
3. Martin Holroyd (United Kingdom)
4. Mario Gomes (Brazil)
5. Humberto Alviz (Argentina)
6. Luiz Flavio Felicio (Brazil)
Hercalano Jose Caldeira (Brazil)
Valeriy Loktionov (Russia)
Eduardo Salazar (Peru)
Cecil Teran (Ecuador)
Masters 60+
1. José Gonçalves DaSilva (Brazil)
2. Joaquim Freitas (Brazil)
Physically Challenged Seated
1. Jose Fabiano (Brazil)
2. Alexsandro DaCosta (Brazil)
3. Jose Ribamar Marques (Brazil)
4. Luiz Carlos (Brazil)
Overall Women's Figure Winner: Anne-Marie Lasserre - Australia
Women's Bodybuilding
1. Ana Paula Silva (Brazil)
2. Larissa Cunha (Brazil)
3. Simone Sousa (Brazil)
4. Noemia DeAbreu (Brazil)
5. Lisa Bailey (New Zealand)
6. Sharon Simpson (Australia)
Figure Tall
1. Anne-Marie Lasserre (Australia)
2. Vanessa Coelho (Brazil)
3. Maria Gloria (Paraguay)
4. Rosangela Leocãdio (Brazil)
5. Joanne Sperring (United Kingdom)
6. Anna Ojala (Finland)
Edith Victoria Espinoza (Paraguay)
Carolina Jara (Paraguay)
Cheryl Lingard (Australia)
Figure Short
1. Viviane Romaguera (Brazil)
2. Dora Rodrigues (Brazil)
3. Roberta Gomes (Brazil)
4. Flora Conte (Italy)
5. Linda Gartside (United Kingdom)
6. Auren Malvestiti (Brazil)
Lidia Barbosa (Brazil)
Loredana DeFranciscis (Italy)
Lilian Okubo (Brazil)