GMV Home Page  

2012 IFBB Arnold Classic Event - Complete Results
Professional Men, Women's Bodybuilding, Figure, Fitness, Bikini & Strongman

The Arnold Classic Amateurs Results are listed separately, click here.

See the COMPLETE COLLECTION OF ARNOLD CLASSIC DVDs.

Columbus, Ohio    March 2nd & 3rd, 2012

2012 Arnold Classic

1. Branch Warren
2. Dennis Wolf
3. Evan Centopani
4. Ben Pakulski
5. Dexter Jackson
6. Lionel Beyeke
7. Brandon Curry
8. Shawn Rhoden
9. Michael Kefalianos
10. Eduardo Correa
11. Fouad Abiad
12. Ben White
13. Gustavo Badell
14. Matthias Botthof

Most Muscular Award: Branch Warren
Most Entertaining Routine: Branch Warren
Lifetime Achievement Award: Bob Kennedy

Women's Bodybuilding -
Ms International

1. Yaxeni Oriquen
2. Debi Laszewski
3. Alina Popa
4. Cathy LeFrancois
5. Kim Buck
6. Brigita Brezovac
7. Alevtina Goroshinskaya
8. Maria Rita Bello
9. Kim Perez
10. Monique Jones
11. Zoa Linsey
12. Maria Segura
13. Tina Chandler
14. Geraldine Morgan

Figure International

1. Nicole Wilkins
2. Erin Stern
3. Candice Keene
4. Ava Cowan
5. Heather Dees
6. Teresa Anthony
7. Larissa Reis
8. Cheryl Brown
9. Gennifer Strobo
10. Krissy Chin
11. Jelena Abbou
12. Latisha Wilder
13. Sue Knott
14. Raquel Hernandez
15. Gloria Tarpley
16. Alicia Harris

Fitness International

1. Adela Garcia
2. Camala Rodriguez
3. Oksana Grishina
4. Bethany Cisternino
5. Tanji Johnson
6. Myriam Capes
7. Kizzy Vaines
8. Tina Durkin
9. Danielle Ruban
10. Jodi Boam
11. Julie Palmer
12. Regiane Da Silva
13. Kayde Puckett
14. Allison Ethier
15. Sheri Vucick
16. Diana Monteiro

Bikini International

1. Sonia Gonzales
2. India Paulino
3. Nicole Nagrani
4. Jaime Baird
5. Nathalia Melo
6. Juliana Daniell
7. Diana Graham
8. Jessica Paxson
9. Candyce Graham
10. Monique Ricardo
11. Natalie Pennington
12. Jennifer Andrews
12. Lexi Kaufman
14. Christina Vargas
15. Tianna Ta
16. Abbie Burrows
16. Jessica Jessie

2012 Arnold Strongman Classic
 
Michael Jenkins of Hershey, PA won his first Arnold Strongman Classic contest over an international field. This new star captured the 11th Annual Arnold Strongman Classic title.  
Jenkins set three world records, in the Circus Dumbbell, Timber Carry and the Austrian Oak Lift.
Events included: Shouldering Apollon’s Wheels, Circus Dumbbell, The Austrian Oak, The Deadlift and the Timber Carry.
 
1 Michael Jenkins - USA
2 Derek Poundstone - USA
3 Zydrunas Savickas - Lithuania
4 Brian Shaw - USA
5 Michael Burke - USA
6 Mikhail “Misha” Koklyaev - Russia
7 Laurence Shahlaei - UK
8 Terry Hollands - UK
9 Travis Ortmayer - USA
10 Hafthor Bjornsson Kópavogur - Iceland

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
WAYNE'S HARD NEWS - Retrospective 2018 Olympia Report
Pro Men: Shawn Rhoden becomes the 14th Mr Olympia winner as he stunningly took home the top prize in 2018. Phil Heath has held the title for the last 7 years, but on the big night this year, it was not to be his record-equaling victory # 8.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks