2012 NABBA/WFF Australian Championships - Complete Results Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA October 7th, 2012
Overall WFF Men - Oskar Sarkans - QLD Overall WFF Women - Tracey Guile - QLD
Overall NABBA Men - Frank Giampino - VIC Overall NABBA Women's Figure - Lee Anne Vincent - WA
THE MEN
WFF Teenage 1. Chris Corcoran - WA 2. Eldon Lubcke - SA
WFF Junior 1. Kyle Owens - WA 2. MacLaughlan Jones-Simes - SA
NABBA Junior 1. Safar Ali - SA
WFF Masters over 50 1. Braham Power - SA 2. Graeme Reekie - SA 3. Warwick Williams - SA
WFF Masters over 35 1. Peter Varley - WA 2. Graham Willbrands - QLD
WFF Mens Class 4 1. Robert Borgonha - VIC 2. Paul MacGregor - SA
WFF Mens Class 3 1. Pedro Relvas - QLD 2. Alex Karas - VIC 3. Wade Ganly - VIC
WFF Mens Class 2 1. Oskar Sarkans - QLD 2. John Archibald - WA
WFF Mens Class 1 1. Anthony Kola - NSW 2. Mick Deane - SA 3. Rick Byron - SA 4. Russell James - SA
Overall WFF Men - Oskar Sarkans - QLD
NABBA GrandMasters Over 50 1. John Moore - VIC 2. Phyllip Matthews - QLD 3. Kym Johncock - SA Peter Marshall - SA Tony Bate - WA Mark Peck - NT David Mills - QLD
NABBA Masters Over 40 1. Mick Dittman - VIC 2. Rocky Aloisi - SA 3. Marty Sloan - TAS 4. Sean Daley - SA
NABBA Mens Novice 1. Lloyd Van Der Watt - QLD 2. James Rose - SA 3. Nathan Daveson - QLD Scott Kennedy - WA Samuel Grachan - TAS Kristifor Stamenkovic - SA Mariusz Dworzanski - SA
NABBA Men's Class 4 1. Frank Giampino - VIC 2. Shane Butt - QLD
NABBA Men's Class 3 1. Jason Bednarz - SA 2. Robert Walker - TAS
NABBA Men's Class 2 1. Luke McNally - QLD 2. Andrew Gilley - TAS 3. Guy Rowland - QLD 4. Michael Vecchio - VIC
NABBA Men's Class 1 1. James Quinton - VIC 2. Roberto Morando - VIC 3. Tom Breckenridge - VIC Andreas Schafer - SA Jarrad Njezic - TAS Mark Jones - TAS
Overall NABBA Men - Frank Giampino - VIC
THE WOMEN
WFF Women's Masters 1. Simone Moore - VIC 2. Alison Matthews - QLD 3. Beverley Omoboni - SA 4. Di Irving - SA
WFF Figure Class 2 1. Lisa Saygun - VIC 2. Pamela Torres - SA
WFF Figure Class 1 1. Tracey Guile - QLD 2. Celine Rattray - WA 3. Iva Carnevale - SA Ellice Christopher - SA Zal Ismail - VIC
Sports Model - Miss Glamour 1. Marie Cotellessa - SA 2. Danielle Street - WA 3. Asha Coulthard - SA 4. Ria Monteodorisio - SA Leanne Wright - SA Steph Tucker - SA Corrie Levi - SA Bianca Hoffman - SA Angela Rack - SA Anna Virgara - SA
Overall WFF Women - Tracey Guile - QLD
NABBA Novice Figure 1. Dominique Hathaway - WA 2. Natasha Brunetti - VIC 3. Kirsty Young - SA
NABBA Figure Masters Over 35 1. Coral Moody - QLD 2. Terri Roberts - SA 3. Kyme Brandhoff - WA Debbie Dunkley - SA Sheral Fry - QLD
NABBA Women's Physique 1. Anne Sievers - QLD 2. Shaz Campbell - QLD
NABBA Figure Class 2 1. Lee Anne Vincent - WA 2. Stephenie Ferretti - SA
NABBA Figure Class 1 1. Leigh Bednarz - SA 2. Jai Stone - QLD 3. Sharon Tonkin - WA
Overall NABBA Women's Figure - Lee Anne Vincent - WA
****************************************************************************
2012 NABBA/WFF South Australian Championships
Congratulations to the South Aussie Athletes who competed in the Nationals. In all the excitement of the National Australia NABBA/WFF contest, it should not be forgotten that the South Australian Championships were decided on the same day.
Results were as follows:
WFF Teenage winner ELDON LUBCKE
WFF Junior winner MACLAUGHLAN JONES-SIMES
NABBA Junior winner SAFAR ALI
WFF Women's Masters winner BEVERLEY OMOBONI 2nd DI IRVING
WFF Women's Figure Class 2 winner PAMELA TORRES
WFF Women's Figure Class 1 winner IVA CARNEVALE 2nd ELLICE CHRISTOPHER
WFF Masters Over 50 winner BRAHAM POWER 2nd GRAEME REEKIE 3rd WARWICK WILLIAMS
WFF Class 4 winner PAUL MACGREGOR
WFF Class 1 winner MICK DEANE 2nd RICK BYRON 3rd RUSSELL JAMES
Sports Models winner MARIE COTELESSA 2nd ASHA COULTHARD 3rd RIA MONTEODORISIO LEANNE WRIGHT STEPH TUCKER CORRIE LEVI BIANCA HOFFMAN ANGELA RACK ANNA VIRGARA
NABBA Grandmasters Over 50 winner KYM JOHNCOCK 2nd PETER MARSHALL
NABBA Masters Over 40 winner ROCKY ALOISI 2nd SEAN DALEY
NABBA Novice Figure winner KIRSTY YOUNG
NABBA Figure Masters winner TERRI ROBERTS 2nd DEBBIE DUNKLEY
NABBA Novice Men's winner JAMES ROSE 2nd MARIUSZ DWORZANSKI 3rd KRISTOFER STAMENKOVIC
NABBA Men's Class 3 winner JASON BEDNARZ
NABBA Figure Class 2 winner STEPHANIE FERRETTI
NABBA Figure Class 1 winner LEIGH BEDNARZ
NABBA Men's Class 1 winner ANDREAS SCHAFER
Overall NABBA Men's winner JASON BEDNARZ Overall NABBA Women's winner TERRI ROBERTS
Overall WFF Men's winner PAUL MACGREGOR Overall WFF Women's winner IVA CARNEVALE |