2008 WORLDS TRIPLE DVD SPECIAL DEAL!
All 3 Worlds DVDs at the very special price of $99.95.
The shipping charge on this will be $13 which will not be displayed on the on-line order form.
2008 NABBA World Championships: The Men - Prejudging DVD
2008 NABBA World Championships: The Men - The Show DVD
2008 NABBA World Championships: The Women - Prejudging and Show DVD
Total Running time including extra scenes: 338 mins.
Buy the complete set of 3 and SAVE HEAPS!!
For information on the 2008 NABBA Worlds Men's Prejudging, GMV-712DVD, click here.
For information on the 2008 NABBA Worlds Men's Show, GMV-713DVD, click here.
For information on the 2008 NABBA Worlds Men's Special deal, GMV-715DVDSP, click here
2008 NABBA World Championships - The Complete Results
21st June, 2008 Katerini, Greece.
THE MEN
OVERALL NABBA MR. WORLD: Tomas Bures - Czech Rep.
Masters Over 40
1. Mikhail Bryukhanov - Russia
2. Jindrich Popelar - Czech Rep.
3. Marilandio Ponchet - Brazil
4. Karel Branny - Czech Rep.
5. Jovce Vasilevski - Macedonia
6. Pierre Perrier - France
7. Claudio Galea - Malta
8. Ernst Barnet - Austria
NP
Philippe L'Hoir - France
Filipo Territo - Belgium
Peter Brady - Ireland
Uwe Horter - Germany
Ladislav Andreiko - Greece
Sandor Sere - Romania
Masters Over 50
1. Josef Rac - Czech Rep.
2. Graham Park - UK
3. Andrzej Brzezinski - Poland
4. Jörg Busse - Germany
5. Sam Metcalfe - Scotland
6. Luiz Flavio Felicio - Brazil
7. Gus Walsh - Ireland
Junior Class
1. Peter Lovenjak - Slovenia
2. Graison Horn - South Africa
3. Imer Jetullahu - Rep. of Kosovo
4. Vladimir Durovic - Serbien
5. Christian Weidmann - Germany
6. Georgios Sarmpinov - Greece
7. Richard Price - UK
8. Ioannis Paschas - Greece
Men's Class 4
1. Christian Lacoche - France
2. Fernando Luiz - Brazil
3. Ian Sturrock - UK
4. Raphael Chevalier - France
5. Marco Parisi - Italy
6. Michal Benda - Czech Rep.
7. Jimmy Salmond - UK
8. Andreas Blecher - Germany
NP
Vojtech Koritensky - Czech Rep.
Predrag Milosevic - Serbia
Lee Callaghan - UK
Samo Simoncic - Slovenia
Timo Moisio - Finland
Shaku Mazllom - Rep. of Kosovo
Sebastian Fulvio - France
Men's Class 3
1. Vladimir Belousov - Russia
2. Naser Albelooshi - UAE
3. Dominique Vernay - France
4. Tarif Al Ghannama - UAE
5. Arthur Baron - South Africa
6. Justin Trollope - UK
7. Aleksandr Shapovalenko - Russia
8. Kostas Gakis - Greece
NP
Roman Marsalek - Czech Rep.
Jaroslav Cink - Czech Rep.
Jagtar Singh - India
Euaggelos Kourkounis - Greece
Men's Class 2
1. Tomas Bures - Czech Rep.
2. Miha Zupan - Slovenia
3 .Neil Browne - Ireland
4. Tadas Blazys - Lithuania
5. Gintaras Gorodnicenko - Lithuania
6. Anastasios Minidis - Greece
7. Josef Muzik - Czech Rep.
8. Michal Kvapil - Czech Rep.
NP
David Kirwin - Australia
Lucky Hatzipantellis - Australia
Sergey Noterzor - Russia
Andrej Krstikevik - Macedonia
Pierre Francisco - Brazil
Marko Petrovic - Serbia
Ramunas Tarvidas - Lithuania
Mukesh Singh - India
Sherel Heronimo - Holland
Alon Zukerman - Israel
Chris Kousis - Greece
Men's Class 1
1. Marius Dohne - South Africa
2. Pavel Vacek - Czech Rep.
3. Radek Lonc - Czech Rep.
4. Paulius Jasiukaitis - Lithuania
5. Evgeny Petrov - Russia
6. Sergio Monteiro Gomes - Brazil
7. Carlos Bisotto - Brazil
8. Vlastimil Kalas - Czech Rep.
NP
Mark Taylor - Australia
Jurgen Dietrich - Germany
Bostjan Renko - Slovenia
Anil Raj - India
THE WOMEN
OVERALL NABBA FIGURE MISS WORLD: Auxiliadora R. Barbosa - Brazil
Figure Class 2
1. Auxiliadora R. Barbosa - Brazil
2. Kathryn Mullen - UK
3. Andree Gioanni - France
4. Liudmila Kungurova - Russia
5. Lilian Okubo - Brazil
6. Maria Cordio Vincenza - Italy
7. Irene Haluatzis - South Africa
8. Nicoleta Chiorean - Ireland
NP
Sarka Dedkova - Czech Rep.
Bojana Vasiljevic - Serbia
Figure Class 1
1. Maria Kuzmina - Russia
2. Ruta Pazarauskaite - Lithuania
3. Coral Moody - Australia
4. Natalia Zhavora - Russia
5. Katerina Kyptova - Czech Rep.
6. Helena Joppe - Holland
7. Claudina Pereira - Brazil
8. Allison Dowling - Ireland
Miss Physique
1. Ilona Zarubica - Serbia
NTSC DVD, OPEN REGION