Preview clip.
2016 MAX’s INBA Adelaide Classic: Bodybuilding Show
Natural Bodybuilding & Figure Titles.
Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, S.A. April 30th-May 1st, 2016
The 2016 MAX's INBA Adelaide Classic Bodybuilding Show was the first of 2 events held at the Norwood Concert Hall - on Saturday, April 30th, 2016. I was a wonderful competition, enjoyed superb lighting, and once again the overall standard was amazing.
The Overall Men's Bodybuilding Champion was NOBU FUKUDA, and a beautifully proportioned SARA PEARSON was the Overall Women's Figure Class Champion. Both are pictured front cover.
PHOTO GALLERY.
|
2016 MAX's INBA Adelaide Classic: Bikini & Fitness Show
The 2016 MAX's INBA Adelaide Classic Bikini & Fitness Show was the second of 2 events held at the Norwood Concert Hall on Sunday, May 1st, 2016. There were many incredible competitors, and once again the depth and standard of competition were outstanding.
The Overall Champions were JODIE DOWLING in the Bikini Class and DIOR ANDREWS in the Fitness Models Class. MEI CAI won the Men's Fitness Model Open Class, and JEREMY ALLISON won the Mr Physique Open Class.
GMV-923DVD |
See every round of competition through to the final posedowns and awards. Includes all routines from the Posing Rounds.
The Major Sponsors were MAX'S and Australian Muscle.
Class Winners: 2016 INBA Adelaide Classic
Men's Bodybuilding First Timers: James Zhou
Teenage: Cameron Sayner
Men's Novice/Teenage: James Zhou
Men's Master 40+: Darryn Peter
Men's Master 50+: Paul Anderton
Men's Master 60+: Colin Campbell
Men's Under 72kg: Lincoln Chen
Men's 72.1 - 77Kg: Nobu Fukuda
Men's Open: Nobu Fukuda
Ms Figure First Timers: Jade Brogmus
Ms. Figure Novice: Sarah Tiller
Ms. Figure Master 40+: Belinda Killey
Ms. Figure Master 50+: Sharon Nokelainen
Figure International Open: Sara Pearson
Ms. Figure Open: Sara Pearson
Overall Male Winner: Nobu Fukuda
Overall Figure Winner: Sara Pearson
Running time: 186 minutes
Extras:
Photo Gallery
Photos by Tina Gallasch
2016 INBA Adelaide Classic Results
Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, S.A. Day 1 - April 30, 2016
Men's Bodybuilding First Timers
1. James Zhou
2. Mark Proctor
3. Zac Lennon
4. Tom Princiotto
5. Darryn Peter
6. Steve Penney
6. Craig Marshall
6. Cameron Sayner
6. Dante Bonner
6. Paul Katranis
6. Andrew Osborn
6. Andrew Cusack
Teenage
1. Cameron Sayner
Men's Novice/Teenage
1. James Zhou
2. Mark Proctor
3. Tom Princiotto
4. Steve Penney
5. Craig Marshall
6. Cameron Sayner
Men's Master 40+
1. Darryn Peter
2. Andrew Cusack
Men's Master 50+
1. Paul Anderton
2. Craig Marshall
Men's Master 60+
1. Colin Campbell
Men's Under 72kg
1. Lincoln Chen
2. Paul Anderton
3. Zac Lennon
4. Daniel Turner
5. Len Wu
Men's 72.1 - 77Kg
1. Nobu Fukuda
2. Jason Brandt
3. Dante Bonner
4. Darryn Peter
Men's Open
1. Nobu Fukuda
2. Samuel Mussared
3. Ricky Mcauley
4. Lincoln Chen
5. Paul Anderton
6. Jason Brandt
Ms Figure First Timers
1. Jade Brogmus
2. Wendy Broekx
3. Bianca Cimmino
4. Kristy Meaker
5. Kylie Vincent
6. Sharon Nokelainen
6. Sonya Carbone
Ms. Figure Novice
1. Sarah Tiller
2. Jade Brogmus
3. Belinda Killey
4. Wendy Broekx
5. Donna Kent
6. Sharon Nokelainen
6. Bianca Cimmino
6. Kristy Meaker
6. Kylie Vincent
6. Sonya Carbone
Ms. Figure Master 40+
1. Belinda Killey
2. Wendy Broekx
3. Theresa Parks
Ms. Figure Master 50+
1. Sharon Nokelainen
Figure International Open
1. Sara Pearson
2. Sarah Tiller
3. Kristy Meaker
4. Bianca Cimmino
5. Nadia De Bellis
6. Donna Kent
6. Kylie Vincent
Ms. Figure Open
1. Sara Pearson
2. Sarah Tiller
3. Jade Brogmus
4. Nadia De Bellis
5. Donna Kent
6. Theresa Parks
Overall Male Winner: Nobu Fukuda
Overall Female Winner: Sara Pearson
This event is sanctioned by INBA Australia
INBA.COM.AU
EVENT PROMOTER & MC:
KIM TANSKA
australianmuscle.com.au
GRAPHICS & POSTER:
ARI TANSKA
HEAD JUDGE:
ESTHER PEDISIC
CAMERAWORK & EDITING:
WAYNE GALLASCH
OLLIE PARKE
PHOTOS FOR DVDs:
TINA GALLASCH
SPECIAL THANKS:
EATEZI eatezimeals.com.au
Thanks to all of the judges
GRAPHICS & AUTHORING:
OLLIE PARKE
THIS EVENT WAS DRUG TESTED BY ASADA
MAJOR SPONSORS:
MAX'S
AUSTRALIAN MUSCLE