2019 ICN Adelaide Classic Results
Norwood Town Hall. April 14, 2019.
The Main Winners: Bodybuilding & Figure Show.
Men's Physique Open - Leo Angove OVERALL WINNER
Men's Classic Physique - Masashi Okita OVERALL WINNER
Men's Bodybuilding Open - Don Turner OVERALL WINNER, BEST POSER & MOST MUSCULAR WINNER
Ms Figure Open - Wendy Broekx OVERALL WINNER, BEST POSER
Men's Physique First Timers
1. Michael Michell
2. Brad Kabos
3. Karmjit Singh
4. PJ Delaney
5. Jared Lusher
Aaron Miller
Frank Manocchio
Men's Physique 21
1. Brad Kabos
Ms Figure First Timers
1. Ellie Marafioti
2. Anthea Thomas
Men's Physique 30+
1. Masashi Okita
2. Karmjit Singh
3. Rishi Dhingra
4. PJ Delaney
5. Jared Lusher
Taeyong Kim
Aaron Miller
Frank Manocchio
Ryan Hook
Men's Bodybuilding First Timers
1. Tom Mather
2. Daniel Reynolds
3. Jay Reimann
4. Colin Keatch
5. Mario Romeo
Men's Physique Open
1. Leo Angove OVERALL WINNER
2. Masashi Okita
3. Ivan Tchorbadjiev
4. Michael Michell
5. Timothy Mcintyre
Kurt Ferguson
Rishi Dhingra
Karmjit Singh
Frank Manocchio
Ryan Hook
Men's Bodybuilding Novice
1. Tom Mather
2. Colin Keatch
3. Luke Milstein
Men's Bodybuilding 40+
1. Mario Romeo
Men's Bodybuilding 60+
1. Dale Leonard
Ms Figure 40+
1. Theresa Parks
2. Anthea Thomas
Ms Figure Novice
1. Anthea Thomas
Ms Figure 50+
1. Wendy Broekx
2. Tania Walter
3. Di Crisp
Men's Classic Physique
1. Masashi Okita OVERALL WINNER
2. Brad Kabos
3. Michael Michell
4. Nathan Reace
Ms Classic Figure
1. Wendy Broekx
2. Ellie Marafioti
3. Di Crisp
Men's Bodybuilding Under 72kg
1. Daniel Reynolds
2. Luke Milstein
3. Dale Leonard
4. Mario Romeo
Men's Bodybuilding 77.1Kg Plus
1. Don Turner
2. Tom Mather
3. Jay Reimann
Ms Figure Open
1. Wendy Broekx OVERALL WINNER & BEST POSER
2. Ellie Marafioti
3. Theresa Parks
Men's Bodybuilding Open
1. Don Turner OVERALL WINNER, BEST POSER & MOST MUSCULAR
2. Jay Reimann
********************
The Main Winners: Fitness & Bikini Show.
Men's Fitness Open - Chris Krotiris OVERALL WINNER
Ms Bikini - Belle Entwistle OVERALL WINNER
Ms FitnessModel Open - Beth Fung OVERALL WINNER
Ms Sports Model - Stephanie Hassett OVERALL WINNER
Angels
1. Michaela Pasculli
2. Sherry Zhou
3. Sarah Crocker
4. Emily Green
5. Dimity Parish
Lizzie Peglidis
Eloise Tinkler
Georgia Payne
Men's Fitness 21
1. Sam Sojitra
Men's Fitness 30+
1. Chris Krotiris
2. Mark Parnell
3. Luke Pitman
4. Phil Jonas
Ms Bikini 30+
1. Donna Hart
2. Yuree Cavaiuolo
3. Iva Smith
4. Anna Hall
5. Effie Ioannides
6. Laura Thompson
Ms Bikini 40+
1. Joanne Ellard
2. Rita Dahdah
Ms Bikini 21
1. Belle Entwistle
2. Emily Green
3. Ruby Chen
4. Emilee Vidau
5. Chloe Paton
Audrey Jongwe
Samantha Boyce
Georgia Payne
Men's Fitness Open
1. Chris Krotiris OVERALL WINNER
2. Ben Betelli
3. Steven Budgen
4. Mark Parnell
5. Luke Pitman
Nathan Reace
Phil Jonas
Ms Bikini Novice - Class 1
1. Michaela Pasculli
2. Yuree Cavaiuolo
3. Ruby Chen
4. Emma Dwyer
5. Chelsey Costa
Iva Smith
Audrey Jongwe
Jess Merentitis
Lizzie Peglidis
Aimee Greenham
Emily Sier
Cara Anderson
Samantha Boyce
Ms Bikini Novice - Class 2
1. Belle Entwistle OVERALL WINNER
2. Sarah Crocker
3. Dimity Parish
4. Sherry Zhou
5. Emilee Vidau
Rita Dahdah
Bec White
Anna Hall
Georgia Payne
Rhiannan Arnnold
Laura Thompson
Shelley Thrussell
Ms Bikini Momma
1. Donna Hart
2. Yuree Cavaiuolo
3. Bec White
4. Eloise Tinkler
5. Laura Thompson
Aimee Greenham
Christie Lippett
Joanne Ellard
Rita Dahdah
Anna Hall
Ms Bikini Open
1. Sarah Crocker
2. Dimity Parish
3. Michaela Pasculli
4. Emma Dwyer
5. Emilee Vidau
Effie Ioannides
Jess Merentitis
Chelsey Costa
Samantha Boyce
Chloe Paton
Georgia Payne
Sherry Zhou
Ms Swimsuit Open
1. Chelsey Costa
2. Anna Hall
3. Michaela Pasculli
4. Chloe Paton
5. Joanne Ellard
Ms FitnessModel Momma
1. Nina Dean
2. Kate Smith
Ms FitnessModel 21
1. Stephanie Hassett
2. Shania Anderson
Ms FitnessModel 30+
1. Beth Fung
2. Nina Dean
3. Kate Smith
4. Shari Coggins
Ms FitnessModel
1. Sonya Gee-Davis
Ms FitnessModel Novice
1. Beth Fung
2. Stephanie Hassett
3. Sonya Gee-Davis
4. Shania Anderson
Ms FitnessModel Open
1. Beth Fung OVERALL WINNER
2. Kayla Chapman
3. Sonya Gee-Davis
4. Shari Coggins
5. Bec Neilson
Ms Sports Model Momma
1. Bec White
2. Christie Lippett
3. Eloise Tinkler
4. Aimee Greenham
Ms Sports Model 21
1. Shania Anderson
2. Belle Entwistle
3. Emily Green
4. Audrey Jongwe
Ms Sports Model 30+
1. Nina Dean
2. Donna Hart
3. Kate Smith
4. Shari Coggins
5. Effie Ioannides
Ms Sports Model 40+
1. Joanne Ellard
Ms Sports Model Novice
1. Stephanie Hassett OVERALL WINNER
2. Emily Green
3. Emma Dwyer
4. Iva Smith
5. Eloise Tinkler
Bec Neilson
Lizzie Peglidis
Christie Lippett
Ms Sports Model Open
1. Kayla Chapman
2. Bec Neilson