GMV Home Page  

2004 WFF Universe

Wiesloch, Germany  19th June, 2004

Place

Name

Men’s Junior Fitness

1

Vincenzo Palmisano

2

Pascal Hussong

3

Xavier Riviere

4

Arthur Figius

5

Andreas Adam

6

Mema Shefki

Men’s Junior Performance

1

Martin Kowald

2

Helmut Haller

3

Gianluca De Marco

Men’s Junior Athletic

1

Eric Jahn

2

Patrick Stoessel

3

Georges Beyler

4

Alexander Heinze

Men’s Junior Super Body

1

Christian Basler

2

Michael Ackel

Women’s Junior Aerobic

1

Jolanta Mileriute

Women’s Aerobic Fitness

1

Daniela Thon

2

Cathryn McCart

3

Aleksandra Ciukina

Women’s Aerobic Performance

1

Andy Black

2

Melissa Will

Women’s Aerobic Athletic

1

Zelda Latimer

2

Mona Costi

Women’s Aerobic Super Body

1

Diana Paula Monteiro

2

Valeria Aprobato

Women’s Fitness Under 20

1

Jekaterina Turova

Women’s Fitness 20-25

1

Andrea Kara

Women’s Fitness 25-30

1

Sabine Reetz

2

Saskia Valk

Women’s Fitness 30-35

1

Melanie Helfrich (Overall Champion Women’s Fitness Division)

2

Afroditi Kokkinou

3

Joelma Pedroza Amon

4

Heike Hoffmann

Women’s Fitness Over 35

1

Jolanda Beuving

2

Annick Estenoza

3

Robyn Feldges

4

Marilyn Patterson

5

Jutta Siegmann

6

Dianne Shaw

Women’s Performance 20-25

1

Susann May

Women’s Performance 25-30

1

Nicole Kratochwil (Overall champion Women’s Performance division)

2

Christina Gogou

Women’s Performance 30-35

1

Doris Berauer

2

Christina Menini

3

Jana Maier

Women’s Performance Over 35

1

Ilka Schwengl

2

Corinna Walther

3

Noelle Bossy

4

Pascale Bernabe

5

Dorota Michalewska-Kilstrom

6

Lian Scorsolini Okubo

7

Lorraine March

Women’s Athletic 30-35

1

Heike Mette

2

Heike Vogt

Women’s Athletic Over 35

1

Tatjana Sharnenkova (Overall Champion – Women’s Athletic Division)

2

Yvonne Lenzner

Women’s Super Body 30-35

1

Svetlana Pugacheva (Overall Champion Women’s Super Body Division)

Women’s Super Body Over 35

1

Silke Ruh

2

Veronique Ducos

Wheelchair Athletes

1

Stefano Rametta

2

Thomas Berdel

Men’s Fitness

1

Bernd Oesterle

2

Davide Bramati

3

Davide Pioggia

4

Marc Filippi

5

Thomas Wirth

6

Kris Van Humbeeck

7

Oliver Ziermann

8

Alpaslan Kulak

DNP

Yorick Bakker, Giuseppe Durante, Roland Weiß, Martin Feldhahn, Paolo Incardona

Men’s Fitness Over 30

1

Michael Heinz (Overall champion – Men’s Fitness Division)

2

Rainer Hofmann

3

Ayhan Bülbüllü

4

Ibrahim Erbay

5

Thomas Häge

6

Andrea Oliban

7

Robert Rekelhof

8

Frank Grüneberg

DNP

Raffaele Motta, Müslüm Genc, Alexander Schroll, Tanel Idil, Martin Hesse, Andreas Filz

Men’s Fitness Over 40

1

Dietmar Schlossmacher

2

Bruno Tufano

3

Jürgen Weber

4

Wolfgang Iben

5

Ralf Patrik Amon

Men’s Performance

1

Matthias Krause (Overall Champion Men’s Fitness Division

2

Thomas Wenzl

3

Ronnie Schürzeberg

4

Sedin Dervisic

5

Uwe Jenni

6

Ralf Edelmann

Men’s Performance Over 30

1

Andrea Romboni

2

Marion Weithaler

3

Hanno Schupp

4

Vladimir Maslenkine

5

Manfred Hinterlechner

6

Patrick Heisel

7

Sven Kellner

8

François Moutel

DNP

Knud Anker Madsen, Michael Metz, Camillo Malvestiti, Frederico Dell Ora, Pierangelo Colombo

Men’s Performance Over 40

1

Patrick Daems

2

Hans-Peter Dauth

3

Franco Fusari

4

Claude Fruit

5

Dusan Hilbert

6

Dietmar Waclaw

Men’s Athletic

1

Rene Pausch

2

Christophe Muletier

3

Ludwig Phelipa

4

Ali Reza Zahari

5

Pierre Barelli

Men’s Athletic Over 30

1

Vassili Delis (Overall champion Men’s Athletic Division)

2

Kaddour Boudlam

3

Claudio Patronaggio

4

Christodulos Sofotasios

5

Antonio Miguel-Muanza

6

Andreas Trienbacher

7

Andreas Marquardt

8

Achim Schweikert

 

Cristophe Dupertuis

Men’s Athletic Over 40

1

Martin Schulz

2

Andreas Sandmaier

3

Wayne Wilson

4

Gerhard Clement

5

Neil McClusky

6

Rudi Schmidt

7

Reinhard Hess

Men’s Super Body

1

Roman Ruder

2

Ralf Stengel

3

Soner Saribas

4

Sven Franz

5

Angelo Accursio

Men’s Super Body over 30

1

Tamar Galal (Overall Champion Men’s
Super Body Division)

2

Andrei Popov

3

Gilbert Beautier

4

Rainer Kreider

5

Eddie Tannourji

6

Jacques Haymoz

7

Thomas Schramm

8

Fabrizio Maroucci

DNP

Matthias Bonack, Axel Hennemann, Gianni Scardigno

Men Over 50

1

Reinhard Hess

Men Over 60

1

Manfred Hamilton

2

Hans-Jürgen Hojer

3

Gilbert Duquet

4

Biagio Filizola

5

Henk Morren

6

Willi Bendel

7

Silverio Lucchesi

Men’s Extreme Body

1

Antonio Vergiani

2

Omar Ciaburri

3

Per Juhl

4

Laurent Panchaud

5

Holger Spreer

6

Christof Leiss

7

Renato Somenzi

Pairs – Fitness

1

Jolanda Beuving & Yorick Bakker

2

Doris Berauer & Alexander Schroll

3

Jutta Siegmann & Martin Hesse

4

Jekatarina Turova & Dimitrijs Romanovs

Pairs - Athletic

1

Svetlana Pugacheva & Andrei Popov

2

Heike Mette & Martin Schulz

3

Corinna Walther & Andreas Trienbacher

4

Veronique Ducos & Gilbert Beautier

5

Noelle Bossy & Lauren Panchaud

6

Pascale Bernabe & Christophe Muletier

7

Yvonne Lenzner & Christof Leiss

8

Christina Menini & Andrea Romboni


2004 WFF Universe: The Men DVD # 1

2004 WFF Universe - The Men: DVD # 2

2004 WFF Universe Men - DVD # 3

2004 WFF Universe: The Women DVD # 1

2004 WFF Universe: The Women DVD # 2

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks