GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Male Bodybuilder DVDs > 2014 Arnold Classic Amateur Men - #2: Classic & Masters Bodybuilding & Men's Physique
2014 Arnold Classic Amateur Men - #2: Classic & Masters Bodybuilding & Men's Physique
Code: GMV-877DVD
Duration: 167 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart

Click here for preview clip 

2014 Arnold Classic Amateur Men - # 2 
MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING
MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Columbus, Ohio   February 27th to March 1st, 2014.

The 2014 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are both Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 26th Year of the Arnold Classic.
 
This Men’s DVD #2 of 2 presents all of the classes of the MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING, MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING and MEN’S PHYSIQUE.
The Arnold Classic Amateur is similar to a World Championships of Men’s Amateur Bodybuilding, featuring the top amateur guys from the NPC and IFBB from around the world.

See the HUGE PHOTO GALLERY. 

See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top guys, and all awards, plus the 3 OVERALL POSEDOWNS, won as follows:
MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVERALL: Sergii Gorenkov (Russia)
MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING OVERALL: Eduardo Zoega de Oliviera (Brasil)
MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVERALL: Felipe Souza Murakami de Franco (Brasil)
 
Extras:
Amateur Winners introduced at the Pro Show Finals
Amateur Men's Photo Gallery

Running time: 167 mins

Photos:
All photos by Carl Wade  BRONZEMINK@YAHOO.COM

MEN'S CLASS WINNERS in this DVD # 2.

MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING Over 40: Jose Cermeno (Venezuela)
MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING Over 50: Eduardo Zoega de Oliviera (Brasil)
MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING Short: Rodrigo Coelho Alves (Brasil)
MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING Tall: Sergii Gorenkov (Ukraine)
MEN'S PHYSIQUE A Class: Paulius Ratkevicius (Lithuania)
MEN'S PHYSIQUE B Class: Setanta Carroll (Canada)
MEN'S PHYSIQUE C Class: AJ Shukoori (Canada)
MEN'S PHYSIQUE D Class: Felipe Souza Murakami de Franco (Brasil)
MEN'S PHYSIQUE E Class: Deverell Maxwell (USA)
MEN'S PHYSIQUE F Class: Anthony Gibson (USA)

2014 Arnold Classic Amateur Men - #1 MEN’S BODYBUILDING 2014 Arnold Classic Amateur Men - #1 MEN’S BODYBUILDING  

This Men’s DVD #1 of 2 presents all of the classes of the MEN’S BODYBUILDING COMPETITION. This event is similar to a World Championships of Men’s Amateur Bodybuilding, with every class from Lightweight through to Super Heavyweight, featuring the top amateur guys from the NPC and IFBB from around the world.

See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top guys, and all awards, plus the OVERALL POSEDOWN, won by KANG KYUNG WON from South Korea. Pictured front cover.

GMV-876DVD

See the COMPLETE 2014 ARNOLD CLASSIC AMATEUR RESULTS, MEN & WOMEN.

See the COMPLETE 2014 ARNOLD CLASSIC PRO RESULTS, MEN, WOMEN & STRONGMAN.

See the COMPLETE ARNOLD CLASSIC DVD COLLECTION.

AMATEUR MEN'S RESULTS - AS SEEN IN THIS DVD

MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING OVERALL: Eduardo Zoega de Oliviera (Brasil)
 
Over 40
1. Jose Cermeno (Venezuela)
2. Karim Boumazza (France)
3. Valeri Koptenko (Ukraine)
4. Filippo Masucci (Italy)
5. Zak Pallikaros (United Kingdom)
6. Martin Hainbach (Germany)
7. Mustapha Bellaha (Morocco)
8. Monilandio Ponchit (Brasil)
9. Pat Warner (United Kingdom)
10. Sergey Karandashov (Russia)
11. Gilberto Alves Feitosa (Brasil)
12. Vitaly Uglov (Russia)
13. Larry Ray Jr. (USA)
14. Rick Lindsey (USA)
15. Jeff Bolton (USA)
16. Adolphus Bales (USA)

Over 50
1. Eduardo Zoega de Oliviera (Brasil)
2. Gerónimo Risso (Peru)
3. Eduardo da Motta dos Santos (Brasil)
4. Paul Dubois (Canada)
5. Scott Stein (USA)
6. Augustine Lee (Singapore)
7. Barry Morris (USA)
8. RIchard Scott (USA)
9. Rinze Bulstra (USA)

MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVERALL: Sergii Gorenkov (Russia)

Short (Up to 175 cm)
1. Rodrigo Coelho Alves (Brasil)
2. Marcelo Rafaelli (Brasil)
3. Damiano Telesca (Italy)
4. Enrique Bonifaz (Peru)
5. Joel Scheek (Netherlands)
6. Jhoan Ramos (Peru)
7. Darrell Flowers (USA)

Tall (Over 175 cm)
1. Sergii Gorenkov (Ukraine)
2. Majid Gholamghamadi (USA)
3. Kenneth Robert Jensen (Denmark)
4. Alexey Shaev (Russia)
5. Marcel Schlegel (Germany)
6. Serhii Palkin (Ukraine)
7. Maxim Denisov (Russia)
8. Svetozar Milenkovic (Serbia)
9. Carlos Cantero (Paraguay)
10. Pascal Wilhelm (France)
11. Aleksander Prikhodko (Russia)
12. Anderson Ramos (Brasil)
13. Roberto de Meirelles (Brasil)
14. Serge Rouze (France)
15. Konstantinos Tsafos (Greece)
16. Austin Williams (United KIngdom)
17. Jordan Owens (United Kingdom)
18. Andrea Volpe (Italy)
19. Lasse Sørdal (Norway)
20. Luis Vinicius Exaltacão (Brasil)
21. Umberto Frascella (Italy)
22. Takis Venios (Australia)
23. Henrik LIndh (USA)
24. Beat Geser (Switzerland)
25. Eiffel Gilyana (USA)
26. Hlynur Kristinn Rúnarsson (Iceland)
DNC Vladimir Glisovic (Serbia)

MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVERALL: Felipe Souza Murakami de Franco (Brasil)

Men’s Physique A Class up to 170 cm
1. Paulius Ratkevicius (Lithuania)
2. Caio Pannain (Brasil)
3. Hallart Keaton (USA)
4. Kenny Mackey (Bahamas)
5. Nathan Seredich (USA)
6. Gene Komsky (USA)
7. Israel Sanchez (USA)
8. Zaldy Leynes (USA)
9. Ivan Iniguez (USA)
10. Vinicius Soares (Brasil)
11. Mitsavanh Boualyvongane (USA)
12. Kennedy Wolfrom (USA)
13. Ernest Jiminez Municio (Spain)
14. Abed Jamal Eddine (Lebanon)
15. Adam Malonjao (USA)
16. Chris Bowen (USA)

Men’s Physique B Class up to 174 cm
1. Setanta Carroll (Canada)
2. Zach WItchey (USA)
3. Logan Barnhart (USA)
4. Hashim Youshaa (Denmark)
5. Derrick Blevins (USA)
6. Ben Noy (United Kingdom)
7. Juan Lucas Lorenzo (Phillipines)
8. Marco Gandolfi Vannin (Italy)
9. Joun Arzurjo (Mexico)
10. Lance Phillips (USA)
11. Valentino Tozz (Italy)
12. Rodrigo Barbosa (Brasil)
13. Jonathan Thomas (Canada)
14. Luis Labra (USA)
15. Donnie Anderson (USA)
16. George Jones (USA)
17. Sherman Mathis (USA)
18. Junaid Kaliwala (India)
19. Zach Scheerer (USA)
20. Alex Urbina (Honduras)
20. Gary Chaney (USA)
20. Devin Sherman (USA)
20. John Kmetz (USA)
20. Sean Sims (USA)
20. Charlie Garcia (USA)
20. Andrew Smith-Cicarella (USA)
20. Curtis Hoyt (USA)
20. Terrence Upchurch (USA)
20. Joe Moss II (USA)

Men’s Physique C Class up to 178 cm
1. AJ Shukoori (Canada)
2. Stanislas Delongeaux (Nigeria)
3. DeWayne Triplett (USA)
4. Desmond Ollivierre (USA)
5. Brian Bellhorn (USA)
6. Kevin Lisak (USA)
7. Rob Rubinic (Canada)
8. Peter Kennedy (Canada)
9. Scott Porter (Australia)
10. Melvin Quinones (USA)
11. Michael Rigoni (USA)
12. Nathaniel Latham (USA)
13. Thad Tragon (USA)
14. Berek Rankin (USA)
15. Grant Elias (USA)
16. Jim Thom (USA)

Men’s Physique D Class up to 182 cm
1. Felipe Souza Murakami de Franco (Brasil)
2. Sam Andrews (New Zealand)
3. James Cant (Australia)
4. Felipe Kokudai (Brasil)
5. Francesco Montuori (Italy)
6. Stanislav Chegaev (Russia)
7. Alex Gerhart (USA)
8. Scott Long (USA)
9. Chris McGowan (USA)
10. Gregory Langlats (USA)
11. George Luis Estrella (Dominican Republic)
12. Leon Williams (United Kingdom)
13. John Albert Estrellla (Dominican Republic)
14. Roberto Vecchi (Italy)
15. Darryl Evanetich (USA)
16. Erick Rahn (El Salvador)
16. Bastiaan Dooremolen (Netherlands)
16. Rob Eco (USA)
16. Nolan Ritter (USA)
16. Justin Mihaly (USA)
16. Shane Aleksic (USA)
16. Brandon Fields (USA)
16. Eric Ober (USA)
16. Kevin Kriston (USA)
16. Justin Carrier (USA)
16. Chris Michels (USA)
16. Nicholas Karny (USA)
16. Cory Green (USA)
16. Jose Duran (USA)
16. Sean Glassman (USA)
16. Sean Drennan (USA)
16. Brandon Wright (USA)
16. Majid Gholamghamadi (USA)
16. Hlynur Rúnarsson (Iceland)
16. Virgil Popa (USA)

Men’s Physique E Class up to 184 cm
1. Deverell Maxwell (USA)
2. Ephraim Great (Spain)
3. Ivan Voineac (USA)
4. Loren Walden (USA)
5. Mikael Johansson (USA)
6. Michael Art (USA)
7. Jonathon Aggen (USA)
8. Vadim Kazeyko (Russia)
9. Matt Coyne (USA)
10. Chris Leytem (USA)
11. MIchael Duckett (USA)
12. Ethan Quant (Bahamas)
13. David Fantell (USA)

Men’s Physique F Class over 184 cm
1. Anthony Gibson (USA)
2. Akhigbe Sunny (USA)
3. Xingang Wang (USA)
4. Johsua Self (USA)
5. Aaron Harvey (USA)
6. Jacob Campus (New Zealand)
7. Jirí Proscházka (Czech Republic)
8. Matt Froese (Canada)
9. Anis Amnar (Netherlands)
10. Phillip Blow (USA)
11. Alex VanDerlinden (USA)
12. Mohamed Diakite (USA)
13. Kyle Glickman (USA)
14. Daniel Edward (USA)
15. Nate Giuffre (USA)
16. Jarrod Witek (USA)
17. Andrey Lopushanskiy (Azerbaijan)
18. Marvin Tookes (USA)
19. Ben Humphrey (USA)
20. Krisztián Berki (Hungary)
20. Sergey Smimov (Russia)
20. Jae White (USA)
20. Daniel Zukich (USA)
20. Kody Scott (USA)
20. John Ceabura (USA)

The 2014 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are both Presented by Classic Productions
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com  
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es
www.arnoldclassic.com.au
                                                                                 
This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League

International President
Rafael Santonja-Gomez

Chairman
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contests
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Master of Ceremonies
Shawn Ray

Talent Expeditors
Jeff & Jeanne Lorimer

Expo Administrator
Lucy Pinney

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater

Public Relations
Lorz Communications

Head Judges
Pawel Filleborn
Gary Udit

Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com

2014 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List

Veteran’s Memorial

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth

Assistant Event Producer
Ruth Payne

Video Director
Tim Jarmain

Stage Managers
Adriana Berger
Carrie Chew
Maxine Mendelson

FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones

Audio Engineer
Scott Robinson

FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond

Lighting Technician
Nathan Martin

Tape Operator
James Lewis

Camera Operators
Ron Caruso
Randy Silcott
Eric Obert

Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz

Carpenter
Marce Righthouse

Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel

Expo Stage

Site Supervisor
Anthony DeMeglio

Audio Technician
Gus Caulk

Lighting Technician
Jon Gillie

Video Director
Greg Rufus

Tape Operator
Jerry Jack

Camera Operators
Dmitriy Kotlar
Mike Dunn

General Technician
Kevin Brown

Photography for DVD
Carl Wade   bronzemink@yahoo.com
Wayne Gallasch

Sponsors:

Presenting Sponsor
Europa Sports Products

Diamond Sponsors
Hollywood Casino Columbus
MHP
Muscle Pharm

Gold Sponsors
Animal
Bodybuilding.com
BPI Sports
BSN
EAS
Abbott Nutrition
Gaspari Nutrition
Gasp
Better Bodies
Optimum Nutrition

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Jerman Abney
Carl Wade
Richard Barnet
Wayne Gallasch for additional video footage

DVD Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

GMV PRODUCTIONS
ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2014

NTSC DVD, OPEN REGION

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks