GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Male Bodybuilder DVDs > 2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Men: PHYSIQUE, CLASSIC, MASTERS & BODYBUILDING
2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Men: PHYSIQUE, CLASSIC, MASTERS & BODYBUILDING
Code: GMV-905DVD
Duration: 247 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart

Preview clip 


2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Men
PHYSIQUE, CLASSIC, MASTERS & BODYBUILDING

The 2015 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 27th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 9th Arnold Amateur Championships.
5-7 March 2015, Columbus, Ohio, USA.

Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsor was Gaspari Nutrition.

The Arnold Classic Amateur is similar to a World Championships of Men’s Amateur Bodybuilding, featuring the top amateur guys from the NPC and IFBB from around the world.

PHOTO GALLERY.

DVD CONTENT:
See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top 5 competitors in each bodybuilding class, and all awards and OVERALL POSEDOWNS.

The classes for each division are shown from prejudging through to their finals, and then on to the next division.

The Order in which seen:
MEN'S PHYSIQUE: 58 mins
MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING: 40 mins
MEN'S MASTERS 40 & 50 BODYBUILDING: 29 mins
MEN'S BODYBUILDING: 116 mins
Opening & End Credits: 4 mins
TRT: 247 mins

EXTRAS:
Photo Gallery

THE OVERALL MEN'S WINNERS:
MEN'S BODYBUILDING: LUKAS WYLER - SWITZERLAND (Pictured below right.)
MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING: NORTOM JAMES MURAYAMA - BRAZIL
MEN'S PHYSIQUE: BENYAMIN JAHRAMI - USA
MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING: ALEKSEI SHAEV - RUSSIA

PHOTOS:
Carl Wade  BRONZEMINK@YAHOO.COM  
Wayne Gallasch 

2015 Arnold Classic Pro Men: Arnold Classic, Arnold Classic 212 & Men's Physique 2015 Arnold Classic Pro Men: Arnold Classic, Arnold Classic 212 & Men's Physique  

The DVD presents the COMPLETE PREJUDGING for all 3 classes - Men's Physique, 212 and Pro Men, with all of the compulsory poses, callouts and comparisons.

The FINALS include the posing routines, comparisons, posedowns and awards plus Cyr DB Lift. Congratulations to DEXTER JACKSON of USA for his record 5th victory at this event.

GMV-913DVD.

COMPLETE 2015 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) RESULTS - MEN & WOMEN.

COMPLETE ARNOLD CLASSIC DVD COLLECTION.

2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Women #1 BODYFITNESS - PHYSIQUE - ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH 2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Women #1 BODYFITNESS - PHYSIQUE - ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH  

This Women’s DVD #1 of 2 presents all of the classes of the WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE, WOMEN'S BODY FITNESS (FIGURE), WOMEN'S MASTERS BODYFITNESS & ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH.

DVD CONTENT: See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top 5 competitors in each class of WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE, and all awards and OVERALL POSEDOWNS.

GMV-901DVD

2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Women #2 WOMEN’S BIKINI & WOMEN'S FITNESS 2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Women #2 WOMEN’S BIKINI & WOMEN'S FITNESS  

This Women’s DVD #2 of 2 presents all of the classes of the WOMEN’S BIKINI & WOMEN'S FITNESS. DVD CONTENT: See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts, and all awards and OVERALLS.

The classes for each division are shown from prejudging through to their finals, and then on to the next division. These are the best female amateur athletes in the world.

GMV-902DVD

The Complete Amateur Men's Results

Men's Physique up to 170 cm
1. Caio Pannain Brazil
2. Bóas Viera Oliveira Brazil
3. Benjamin Chimoski USA
4. Ismael Martinez Rodriguez Mexico
5. Dustin Rhoads USA
6. Vinicius Soares Brazil
7. Alireza Rasa USA
8. Jimmy Norius Bahamas
9. Sabej Mohamed Egypt
10. Cesar Rodriguez Rosabal Costa Rica
11. Jonathan Harvey Canada
12. Anthony Roberto USA
13. John Kmetz USA
14. Josh Daien USA
14. Abed Jamaleddine Lebanon
16. German Rojas USA
17. James Harris USA
18. Charles Cohen III USA
19. Jorge Guerra Cerda Chile
19. Kenlexis Mackey Bahamas
19. Ragyth Gomez Fuentes Mexico
19. Sérvulo Júnior Brazil
19. Zac Willis USA / Dallas
19. Adam Hawryliw Canada
19. Allan Campos USA
19. Brian Duaqui Canada
19. Cosimo Agostino Canada
19. Eugene Ambler USA
19. Hasan Banks USA
19. Jordan Moore USA
19. Taras Derzhko USA
19. Saber Mohamed Saberatia Egypt
19. Antonino Leone Italy
19. Daniel Kielgast Denmark

Men's Physique up to 172 cm
1. Miguel Gallegos Mexico
2. Renato Barbosa Brazil
3. Alexey Turchenko USA
4. Nathanial Werner USA
5. Ryan Curtis USA
6. Dennis Johansen Norway
7. Hussin Almutawa Kuwait
8. Jonathan Scribner USA
9. Kevin Haramis USA
10. Carrara Gabriele Italy
11. Collin Mayne USA
12. Luiz Kokufu Brazil
13. Luis Labra USA
14. Tyler Johnson Canada
15. Maurice Belec USA
16. Curtis Haney USA
17. Frank Balsamo USA
17. Janie Fowler USA
17. Chris Cavallini USA
20. Gregory Mondor France

Men's Physique up to 175 cm
1. Abel Sousa Spain
2. Omar Alkhalaf Kuwait
3. Marco Fuso Italy
4. Raphael Luca Tavares USA
5. Ryan Mears USA
6. Bernard Opoku Bermuda
7. Marco Antônio Nascimento de Carvalho Brazil
8. Aaron Schnepp USA
9. Jacob Chapman USA
10. Thad Tragen USA
11. Terrence DuPree USA
12. Danniel Hernandez USA
13. Barrie Mayers USA
14. Josh Ruano USA
15. Robert Quinn USA
16. Justin Flynn Ireland
17. Jacob White USA
18. Tremel Guilkay USA

Men's Physique up to 180 cm
1. Julio Gamez Venezuela
2. Andrea Mosti Italy
3. George Luis Estrella Dominican Republic
4. Marwan Alkandery Kuwait
5. Chris McGowan USA
6. Felipe Kokudai Brazil
7. Steven Todd Germany
8. Stanleigh Mitchell Canada
9. Petter Gronningsaether Norway
10. Trevor Opalewski USA
11. Elliott Samartano USA
12. Soufian Ahankour Morocco
13. Kim Falk Norway
14. Gunnar Mikula USA
15. Gabriel Sey United Kingdom
16. Wilfredo Lopez Venezuela
17. Eduardo Monteiro Brazil
18. Daniel Mazzola New Zealand
19. Dániel Dengi Hungary
20. Jorge Mojica USA
21. Stanislas  Delongeaux Nigeria
22. David Key USA
22. Josh Bryan USA
22. Zachary Davis USA
22. Kurt Dell New Zealand
26. Michael Grayer USA
26. Michael Stokes USA
26. Oreste Leone USA
26. Patrick Jones USA
26. Reginald Weaver USA
26. Tim Moreland USA
26. Luis Orlando Panama
26. Vladimir Korsunskii Russia
26. Adam Nagy Hungary
26. Chris Papasauuas USA
26. Daniel Stevenson USA
26. Donell Hawkins USA
26. Evan Storts USA
26. Garret McCarty USA
26. Ivory Wilcox USA
26. James Frith USA
26. Jeff Davis USA
26. John Quinlan USA
26. Joseph Fradelakis USA
26. Tyler Sandell USA
26. Aleksander Prikhodko Russia
26. Alexandru Ceobanu Romania
26. Ali Omar Salman Iraq
26. Anthomy Amar France
26. Domenico Graziuso Italy
26. Emil Empacher Denmark
26. Filip Šteflovi Czech Republic
26. Jelani Ask Norway
26. John Albert Estrella Dominican Republic

Men's Physique up to 182 cm
1. Benyamin Jahrami USA
2. Darnell Willliams Canada
3. Mahmoud Alnajjar Kuwait
4. David Kolo France
5. Ivan Voineac USA
6. Erique Dozier USA
7. Lucas Malta Ferrara Brazil
8. Hong Kim USA
10. Josh Miller USA
11. John Albert Estrella Dominican Republic
12. Kosta Velissariou USA
13. Connery Wheaton USA
15. Benji Kil USA
16. Joe Arena USA
18. Jiyue Fei China
20. Byron Moody USA
21. Ken Harleyken-Alcocet USA
23. Nathan Loden USA
23. Bradley Walker USA

Men's Physique over 182 cm
1. Joshua Self USA
2. Juan Herrera Ramirez Mexico
3. Shawn Phillips USA
4. Ryan G. Rosengren Canada
5. Ethan Arendt USA
6. Aaron Harvey USA
7. Scott Oros USA
8. Robert Timms USA
9. Matt Froese USA
10. Neal Cash USA
11. Alireza Azarbus Canada
12. Jirí Procházka Czech Republic
13. Jeff Chmielewski Canada
14. Justin Turner USA
15. Deon Brangman Bermuda
16. Anthony Clyde Gibson USA
17. Anthony Rufus Australia
18. Maximiliano Ferres Chile
19. Marcus Raney USA
20. Dalton Goetz USA
20. John Piedrahita Canada
22. Konur Denli Switzerland
22. Matthew Coyne USA
22. Nicholas Thomas USA
22. Peter Stepkowski USA
22. Ryan Brooks USA
22. Vadim Kazeyko Russia
22. Aaron Robey USA
22. Andy Just USA
22. Artiom Skvorcov USA
22. Benjamin Humphrey USA
22. Braxton Wright USA
22. Donnie Anderson USA
22. Felix Adeye USA
22. Jason Spencer USA
22. Arnbor Sverrir Sigurdarson Iceland
22. Ethan Quant Bahamas
22. Daniel Minarský Czech Republic
22. Elliott Allen USA

Men's Physique OVERALL
1. Benyamin Jahrami USA
2. Julio Gamez Venezuela
3. Miguel Gallegos Mexico
4. Abel Sousa Spain
5. Caio Pannain Brazil
6. Joshua Self USA

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding up to 170 cm
1. Manoj Majumder India
2. Gianluca Fiorenti Italy
3. Stefano Paniccia’ Italy
4. Sengee Otgontsend Mongolia
5. Dwight Buckles USA

Men's Classic Bodybuilding up to 180 cm
1. Aleksei Shaev Russia
2. Rodrigo Coelho Brazil
3. Gergely Arnold Hungary
4. Igor Rashoiants Ukraine
5. Gabor Mitja Slovenia
6. Marcello Rafaeli Brazil
7. Austin Williams United Kingdom
8. Eduardo Biolchi Brazil
9. Alberto Maiorana Italy
10. Wayne Sutherland USA
DNC Darin Johnson USA
DQ* Mahdi Zatparvar USA

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding over 180 cm
1. Svetozar Milenkovic Serbia
2. Majid Ghamari USA
3. Renko Bostjan Slovenia
4. Michael O'Connor USA
5. Jan Toušek Czech Republic
6. Robin A. Johnson Jr. USA
7. Ning Wang China

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding OVERALL
1. Aleksei Shaev Russia
2. Svetozar Milenkovic Serbia

Men's Masters Bodybuilding over 40
1. Luis Ricardo Plata Colombia
2. Jicheng Qian China
3. Mikhail Iusev Russia
4. Ashraf Mohamad Hussein Egypt
5. Didier Espinosa Panama
6. Carlos Alamilla Mexico
7. Issa Krinbe Lebanon
8. Flavio Passerini Italy
9. Michael Nelson USA
10. Larry Ray Jr. USA
11. Omar Holt USA
12. Sergei Udalev Russia
13. Jeff Bolton USA
14. Rick Lindsey USA
15. Zak Pallikaros United Kingdom
16. Larry Schwandt USA
DNC Amir Amin Ismail Meabed Egypt

Men's Masters Bodybuilding over 50
1. Nortom James Murayama Brazil
2. Geronimo Risso Peru
3. José Carlos Rebolo Portugal
4. Xinmin Yang China
5. Allan Graham Canada
6. Eduardo da Motta Brazil
7. Lee Kirkwood USA
8. John Carr USA
9. Rinze F. Bustra  USA
10. Scott Canatsey USA
11. Terry Walker USA
DNC Luiz Carlos Sarmento Brazil

Men's Masters Bodybuilding OVERALL
1. Nortom James Murayama Brazil
2. Luis Ricardo Plata Colombia

Men's Bodybuilding up to 70 kg
1. Zhonghua Zhuo China
2. Eduardo Corona Mexico
3. Francisco de Assis Brazil
4. Uelinton Aragao Brazil
5. Makoto Tashiro Japan
6. Lobo Daligdig Hong Kong
7. Gordon Singh United Kingdom
8. Nazer Al-Jassas Saudi Arabia
9. Kelton Thomas Trinidad & Tobago
10. Sonny Weiss USA
DNC Matthew Large USA

Men's Bodybuilding up to 75 kg
1. Jicheng Qian China
2. Hamad Alshatti Kuwait
3. Tien-Chin Lin Chinese Taipei, Taiwan
4. Mauricio Velazquez Mexico
5. Antonio Bellaroba Switzerland
6. Peiqu Lin China
7. Xinmin Yang China
8. Leandro Chen Brazil
9. Torre Washington USA
10. Jean Michel Bosch France
11. Lance Porter USA
12. Duncan King USA

Men's Bodybuilding up to 80 kg
1. Adya Novali Singapore
2. Yilberto Vázquez Dominican Republic
3. Isaquiel Balbi Brazil
4. Reynold Domalsin Philippines
5. Harrinson Bermudez Venezuela
6. Abdulla Boudastour Kuwait
7. Aaron Polites Australia
8. Masashi Suzuki Japan
9. Florian Zankl Germany
10. Mirco Caselli Italy
11. Katsuaki Suzuki Philippines
12. Luc Chabot Netherlands
13. Aleksei Denisov Russia
14. Flavio Passerini Italy
15. William Ochoa El Salvador
16. Pablo Eggle Argentina
17. Larry Ray Jr. USA
18. Joshua Leo Canada

Men's Bodybuilding up to 85 kg
1. Michael Adonis South Africa
2. Ahmad Ashkanani Kuwait
3. Mohammad Alhawaj Kuwait
4. Luiz Carlos Sarmento Brazil
5. Luis Perez Hernandez Mexico
6. Ricardo Sotelo USA
7. Darnell Griffin USA
8. Antonio Cummings USA
9. David Rosas Mexico
10. David Ekpe Nigeria
11. Anthony Marmon USA
12. Aneesh Raj India
13. Cengizhan Igdir Greece
14. Daniel Antonopoulous USA
15. Bobby Smith USA
16. Curtis L. Griffin USA
17. Phil Williams USA

Men's Bodybuilding up to 90 kg
1. Ahmed Elzaiat USA
2. Chakib Bouhlal Italy
3. Redha Alqabandi Kuwait
4. Luis Ricardo Plata Colombia
5. Jorlan Nascimento Brazil
6. Mario van Biljon South Africa
7. Jose Luis Fernandez Colombia
8. Joey Decaminada USA
9. Ashraf Mohamad Hussein Egypt
10. Joseph Weiss USA
11. Nicholas Wagner USA

Men's Bodybuilding up to 100 kg
1. Mustafa Naseem Egypt
2. Anthony Searle Canada
3. Ludovic Bogaert France
4. Mohsen Ghorannevis USA
5. Ivan Kochetkov Russia
6. Camilo Diaz Colombia
7. Carlos Alamilla Mexico
8. Bernardo Heredia Mexico
9. Roberto Neder Rocha Brazil
10. Denis Maleev Russia
11. Mehdi Larijani USA
12. Isi Enaiko USA
13 Simon Decubber Belgium

Men's Bodybuilding over 100 kg
1. Lukas Wyler Switzerland
2. Sergey Kulaev Russia
3. Sayed Alrefaei Kuwait
4. Ossama Ashour Egypt
5. Miroslav Kalich Czech Republic
6. Mikhail Kornilov Russia
7. Gerald L. Aikens Jr. USA
8. Mikhail Iusev Russia
9. Alexander Robles Dominican Republic
10. Gui Annou USA
11. Michael Symkoviak USA
12. Antti Halmo Finland
13. Mustafa Jaber Khater USA
14. Rodrigo Piriz  Uruguay

Men's Bodybuilding OVERALL
1. Lukas Wyler Switzerland
2. Mustafa Naseem Egypt
3. Ahmed Elzaiat USA
4. Michael Adonis South Africa
5. Zhonghua Zhuo China
6. Adya Novali Singapore
7. Jicheng Qian China

The 2015 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com  
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es 
www.arnoldclassic.com.au 

This Event is Officially Sanctioned
by the IFBB Professional League

International President
Rafael Santonja-Gomez

Chairman
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contests
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Talent Expeditors
Jeff & Jeanne Lorimer

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater

Public Relations
Lorz Communications

Masters of Ceremony
Shawn Ray
Natalie Calland

Head Judge
Pawel Filleborn

Photography for DVD
Carl Wade
bronzemink@yahoo.com 

Video footage
LIVE!TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com  

2015 Arnold Sports Festival
Crew List

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth

Assistant Event Producer
Carrie Chew

Stage Managers
Adriana Berger
Alyssa Messner
Ashley Harbison

FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones

Audio Engineer
Scott Robinson

FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond

Lighting Technician
Josh Bowers

Tape Operator
Michael Dickson

Camera Operators
Dave Love
Randy Silcott
Jim Miller

Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz

Carpenters
Marce Righthouse
Jake Greenfield

Head Rigger
Steve Quinn
 
Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel

Expo Stage

Site Supervisor
Rob Martin

Audio Technician
Gus Caulk

Lighting Technician
Steve Johnson

Video Director
James Lewis

Tape Operator
Ryan Scott

Camera Operators
Dustin Runyon
Ian Martin

ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Tyler Chapman
Jon Ebright
Grant Lawhorn
Kiri Loevenguth
Matt Westman
Jared Zajac

General Technician
Kevin Brown

Presenting Sponsor
Gaspari Nutrition

Sponsors
AMERICAN NUTRITION CENTER.COM
Tony Nowak Original
Bodybuilding.com
Kiosk Kings Champion Energy
Body Temple
Collins, McDonald & Gann, P.C.
The Fitness Factory
Live! Technologies
Liftag Sport
Lone Star Sports & Nutrition Distribution
Jan Tana
Metro Fitness

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Shawn Loevenguth
Jason Breeze
Matt Lorz
Jerman Abney
Rob Martin
Carrie Chew
Carl Wade

DVD, & Blu-Ray (On request) Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

GMV PRODUCTIONS
ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2015

To the 2015 IFBB Arnold Classic USA - Pro & Strongman Results. 

NTSC DVD, OPEN REGION

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks