Preview clip.
2016 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men's Bodybuilding
Melbourne, VIC. March 18 - 20, 2016
The Men’s DVD presents all of the Bodybuilding Classes of the 2016 ARNOLD AUSTRALIA MEN’S AMATEUR.
See all of the lineups, key comparisons, callouts and all awards, plus the OVERALL AWARDS presented by Arnold, plus the awarding of Pro Cards.
OVERALL WINNERS & PRO CARDS:
MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL: Ahmad Ashkanani - Kuwait
OVERALL MEN'S PHYSIQUE: Hussain Al Mutawa - Kuwait
The ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH AUSTRALIA - Male Models was won by John Driscoll of Australia.
(All Men's Physique Classes and Arnold Men's Model Search will only be available on Digital Download.)
Running time: 212 mins
Photos: Gary Phillips Photography & Darren Burns
************************************************************
2016 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men on HD Download. GMV - 924
See all of the Classes of MEN'S PHYSIQUE – Novice and Open, plus the ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH AUSTRALIA - MALE MODELS won by our own Josh Driscoll.
In the Overall of the Men’s Physique it was as follows:
1. Hussain Al Mutawa - Kuwait (also received his Pro card)
2. Leon Steed - Australia
3. Jeremy Soh – Australia
PREVIEW CLIP.
This section of the Arnold Men’s Amateur competition is ONLY AVAILABLE ON DIGITAL DOWNLOAD.
Running time: 69 mins
*********************************************************************************************************************************************
|
2016 Arnold Classic Australia
This was the second IFBB Arnold Classic Australia event. See every round of the PREJUDGING for each PRO class through to the routines, exciting posedown and all awards at the FINALS.
The contest saw an historic 3rd Pro victory in Australia for KAI GREENE, and his first Arnold Classic Australia title. INDIA PAULINO won the Arnold Classic Pro Bikini Class, OKSANA GRISHINA won the Pro Fitness class and LATORYA WATTS won the Arnold Classic Pro Figure Class.
GMV-918DVD |
|
2016 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Women
See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts and all awards, plus the OVERALLS and Pro Cards for the BIKINI FITNESS won by MANUELA BASTOS of Australia and BODY FITNESS won by STACEY STEINER of Australia.
Pro Cards also went to Australia’s LEE-ANNE TEMNYK in WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE and TONY GNAP in FITNESS making 4 Pro cards awarded in total. The ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH AUSTRALIA - Female Models was won by Lindsay Turner of Australia.
GMV-920DVD
|
COMPLETE AMATEUR RESULTS - MEN & WOMEN.
ARNOLD AUSTRALIA PRO RESULTS.
ARNOLD AUSTRALIA DVD INDEX.
COMPLETE MEN'S RESULTS:
2016 Arnold Classic Australia – Amateur Men's Results:
Melbourne, VIC. March 18 - 20, 2016
TEENAGE BODYBUILDING
1. Nicholas Hilton - Australia
2. Zane Muir - Australia
3. Kamran Faruquie - Australia
JUNIOR BODYBUILDING
1. Sidiqe Tarawally - Australia
2. Rory Simmons - Australia
3. Andy Lewis - Australia
4. Nathan Roe - Australia
5. Ross Jackman - New Zealand
6. Brandan Briggs - Australia
NOVICE MEN'S BODYBUILDING
1. Benjamin Kowal - Australia
2. Rogan Richards - Australia
3. Sami Sabeh - Australia
4. Jason Vernon - Australia
5. Jaafar Roma - Australia
6. Anthony Calligeros - Australia
7. Aron Tucker - Australia
8. Andrew Strickland-Ross - Australia
9. Ben-Lee D'limi - Australia
10. Brock Bartlett - Australia
11. Richard Wilson - Australia
MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING 40-49 YEARS
1. Matt McLean - Australia
2. Frank Loschiavo - Australia
3. Maarouf El Chami - Australia
4. Lee-Roy Harrison - Australia
MEN'S MASTER BODYBUILDING OVER 50 YEARS
1. Bruce Jones - Australia
2. Eric McEntyre - Australia
3. Sean Daley - Australia
4. Peter Simpson - Australia
CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO 180 CM
1. Saeed Mazinani - Australia
2. Zoltan Matrof - Australia
3. Greg Zilberman - Australia
4. George Agrofylakos - Australia
5. Rodney Mason - Australia
6. Ben Millar - Australia
7. Brendan William Sharp - Australia
8. Steven Montebello - Australia
9. Steve Travers - Australia
10. James Roach - Australia
11. Santhosh Sreejay - Australia
12. Scott Bakos - Australia
CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVER 180 CM
1. Takis Venios - Australia
2. Ty lucas - Australia
3. Kade Dunstone - Australia
4. Xavier Wills - Australia
5. Lucas Smith - Australia
6. Kurt Pascual - France
7. Josh Dickinson - Australia
8. Hossein Alizadeh - Australia
9. Nicholas Cross - Australia
10. Stacey Howard - Australia
11. Lee Hanrahan - Australia
12. Behnam Hassani - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO 70kg
1. Torrie Browne Australia
2. William Howells Australia
3. Peter Anestis Australia
4. Scott Rigney Australia
5. Ralph Anthony Mateo Australia
6. Cedric Wong Chou Tahiti
7. Gauran Taneja New Zealand
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO 80kg
1. Mohammad Al Rashed - Kuwait
2. Anthony Novak - Australia
3. Aleks Petkovic - Australia
4. Pedro Relvas - Australia
5. Matthew Mantiviona - Australia
6. Paul Black - Australia
7. Nathan Spanos - Australia
8. Paul Jayilian - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO 90kg
1. Ahmad Ashkanani - Kuwait
2. Issa Al Hasani - Oman
3. Ankur Sharma - Australia
4. Samir Troudi - Sweden
5. Aaron Polites - Australia
6. Wesley Newell - Australia
7. Michael Dom - Australia
8. Nathan Martsoukos - Australia
9. Jason Bednarz - Australia
10. Chris Thomas - Australia
11. Robert Aquilina - Australia
12. Mark Grech - Australia
13. Luke Fuller - Australia
14. Steven Galluzzi - Australia
15. Matthew Lowrie - Australia
Nathan Vecchiet - Australia
Mohammed Albu Attiya - Australia
Tim McNaughton - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO 100kg
1. Nathan Williamson - Australia
2. Logan Robson - Australia
3. Christopher Chambers - Australia
4. Kelvin Garner - Australia
5. Josh Watkin - Australia
6. Phill Pace - Australia
7. Adam Browner - Australia
8. Johnny Afoa - Australia
9. Chris Carter - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVER 100kg
1. Ross Moloney - Australia
2. Benson Milgate - Australia
3. Timothy McKinnon - Australia
4. Adam Dowling - Australia
5. Benny Townson - Australia
6. Harry Vlahos - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL
1. Ahmad Ashkanani - Kuwait
2. Ross Moloney - Australia
3. Nathan Williamson - Australia
4. Mohammad Al Rashed - Kuwait
5. Torrie Browne - Australia
******************************
NOVICE MEN'S PHYSIQUE UP TO 178 CM
1. Stefan Babij - Australia
2. Vishal Mehajen - Australia
3. Ali Raza - Australia
4. Mitchell Lander - Australia
5. Lachy Sawtell - Australia
6. Thomas Tupiner - Australia
7. Hayden Tamaiva - Australia
8. Josh Driscoll - Australia
9. Joshua Smith - Australia
10. Devin Gall - Australia
11. Romeo Benz - Australia
12. Hasep Egulian - Australia
13. James Castle - Australia
14. Rigio Gasio - Australia
15. Paul Sepulveda - Australia
NOVICE MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVER 178 CM
1. Derek Kastelein - Australia
2. James Spiter - Australia
3. Lachlan Peggie - Australia
4. Michael Hesselman - Australia
5. Daniel Woods - Australia
6. Mase Khalil - Australia
7. Jacob Pritchard - Australia
8. Chris Kuum - Australia
9. Phil Del Tito - Australia
10. Ryan Geier - Australia
11. Trent McFadzen - Australia
12. Adam Niciejewski - Australia
MEN'S PHYSIQUE UP TO 174 CM
1. Hussain Al Mutawa - Kuwait
2. Kenneth Koh - Australia
3. Ahmad Al Jadi - Kuwait
4. Dimitri Kastrappis - Australia
5. Saurav Bhanov - New Zealand
6. Omar Ray Amin - Australia
7. Adam Farrugia - Australia
8. James Piper - Australia
9. Qien David Zhou - New Zealand
10. Jude D'Souza - Australia
MEN'S PHYSIQUE UP TO 181 CM
1. Jeremy Soh - Australia
2. Clinton Tanga - Australia
3. Adam Zilic - Australia
4. Dylan Trinder - Australia
5. Nicholas Main - Australia
6. Kevin Yuan - Australia
7. Kirk Inkpen - Australia
8. Rotui Orth - Tahiti
9. Steven Lamper - Australia
10. Steve Kavanagh - Australia
11. Luke Reid - Australia
12. Dmitri Bezuglov - Australia
13. Shaq Toyosi - Australia
14. Keirynn Regeling - Australia
MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVER 181 CM
1. Leon Steed - Australia
2. Jordan Prosser - Australia
3. Mu Ying Zhai - New Zealand
4. Lewis Tunuti - Tahiti
5. Taite Radley - Australia
6. Adam Rogers - Australia
7. Franco Atashi - Australia
8. Rigo Gasio - Australia
9. Tim Prosser - Australia
10. Scott McCristal - Australia
11. Michael Ching - Tahiti
12. Ben Hoy - Australia
13. Callum Hay- Australia
14. Stephen Bryen - Australia
OVERALL MEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. Hussain Al Mutawa - Kuwait
2. Leon Steed - Australia
3. Jeremy Soh - Australia
2016 ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH AUSTRALIA - MALE MODELS
1. Josh Driscoll - Australia
2. Jonathan Hardy
3. Jake Dean
Jake Abel
Michael Li
Jackson Johnson
Larz Martin-Walsh
Max Castillo
THIS EVENT IS OFFICIALLY
SANCTIONED BY THE IFBB
PRESIDENT
Rafael Santonja
IFBB AUSTRALIAN PRO DIRECTOR
Tony Doherty
IFBB AUSTRALIA PRESIDENT
Paul Graham
IFBB AUSTRALIA
Paul & Carole Graham
EVENT PARTNERS
Jim and Bob Lorimer and Arnold Schwarzenegger
PRODUCER
Tony Doherty
dohertysgym.com
arnoldclassic.com.au
EVENT COORDINATOR
Brian Emerson
MARKETING & PROMOTIONS
Troy Thornton
GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Simone Collins
MCs for AMATEUR EVENT
Glen Doherty & Shawn Ray
HEAD JUDGES for AMATEUR COMPETITION
Pawel Filleborn
Carole Graham
JUDGING SECRETARIES
Bill & Wanda Tierney
MAJOR SPONSOR
Supps R Us
GOLD SPONSORS
Dymatize Nutrition
Interactive
Massive Joes
BPM Labs
Gasp, Better Bodies
Optimum Nutrition
Cybex
SILVER SPONSORS
International Protein
Nitro Gym
Watson Gym Equipment
Doherty’s Gym 24/7
Event Aid
ProTan
Muscle Meals Direct
Australian Iron Man Magazine
OFFICIAL CHARITY
Bully Zero Australia Foundation
VIDEOGRAPHY
Ollie Parke
Wayne R. Gallasch
PHOTOGRAPHY
Gary Phillips Photography
garyphillipsphotography.com
Darren Burns
EDITING, GRAPHICS & AUTHORING
Ollie Parke
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Wayne R. Gallasch
ASSISTANT PRODUCER
Tina Gallasch
GMV SPECIAL THANKS
Tony Doherty
Brian Emerson
Simone Collins
Shawn Loevenguth
Gary Phillips
Darren Burns
Tina Gallasch
Ollie Parke
Andrew Weiss - My Sport Live
Plenary Hall Technical Staff