GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Male Bodybuilder DVDs > 2016 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men's Bodybuilding
2016 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men's Bodybuilding
Code: GMV-921DVD
Duration: 212 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart




































Preview clip.

2016 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men's Bodybuilding 

Melbourne, VIC.   March 18 - 20, 2016

The Men’s DVD presents all of the Bodybuilding Classes of the 2016 ARNOLD AUSTRALIA MEN’S AMATEUR.

See all of the lineups, key comparisons, callouts and all awards, plus the OVERALL AWARDS presented by Arnold, plus the awarding of Pro Cards.

OVERALL WINNERS & PRO CARDS:
MEN'S  BODYBUILDING OVERALL: Ahmad Ashkanani - Kuwait
OVERALL MEN'S PHYSIQUE: Hussain Al Mutawa - Kuwait
The ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH AUSTRALIA - Male Models was won by John Driscoll of Australia.
(All Men's Physique Classes and Arnold Men's Model Search will only be available on Digital Download.)

Running time: 212 mins

Photos: Gary Phillips Photography & Darren Burns

************************************************************

2016 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men on HD Download. GMV - 924

See all of the Classes of MEN'S PHYSIQUE – Novice and Open, plus the ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH AUSTRALIA - MALE MODELS won by our own Josh Driscoll.

In the Overall of the Men’s Physique it was as follows:
1. Hussain Al Mutawa - Kuwait (also received his Pro card)
2. Leon Steed - Australia 
3. Jeremy Soh – Australia

PREVIEW CLIP. 

This section of the Arnold Men’s Amateur competition is ONLY AVAILABLE ON DIGITAL DOWNLOAD.

Running time: 69 mins

*********************************************************************************************************************************************














2016 Arnold Classic Australia 2016 Arnold Classic Australia  

This was the second IFBB Arnold Classic Australia event. See every round of the PREJUDGING for each PRO class through to the routines, exciting posedown and all awards at the FINALS.

The contest saw an historic 3rd Pro victory in Australia for KAI GREENE, and his first Arnold Classic Australia title. INDIA PAULINO won the Arnold Classic Pro Bikini Class, OKSANA GRISHINA won the Pro Fitness class and LATORYA WATTS won the Arnold Classic Pro Figure Class.

GMV-918DVD

2016 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Women 2016 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Women  

See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts and all awards, plus the OVERALLS and Pro Cards for the BIKINI FITNESS won by MANUELA BASTOS of Australia and BODY FITNESS won by STACEY STEINER of Australia.

Pro Cards also went to Australia’s LEE-ANNE TEMNYK in WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE and TONY GNAP in FITNESS making 4 Pro cards awarded in total. The ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH AUSTRALIA - Female Models was won by Lindsay Turner of Australia.

GMV-920DVD

COMPLETE AMATEUR RESULTS - MEN & WOMEN. 
ARNOLD AUSTRALIA PRO RESULTS.
ARNOLD AUSTRALIA DVD INDEX.

COMPLETE MEN'S RESULTS:

2016 Arnold Classic Australia – Amateur Men's Results:
Melbourne, VIC.   March 18 - 20, 2016

TEENAGE BODYBUILDING
1. Nicholas Hilton - Australia
2. Zane Muir - Australia 
3. Kamran Faruquie - Australia

JUNIOR BODYBUILDING
1. Sidiqe Tarawally - Australia
2. Rory Simmons - Australia
3. Andy Lewis - Australia
4. Nathan Roe - Australia
5. Ross Jackman - New Zealand
6. Brandan Briggs - Australia
       
NOVICE MEN'S BODYBUILDING
1. Benjamin Kowal - Australia
2. Rogan Richards - Australia
3. Sami Sabeh - Australia
4. Jason Vernon - Australia
5. Jaafar Roma - Australia
6. Anthony Calligeros - Australia
7. Aron Tucker - Australia
8. Andrew Strickland-Ross - Australia
9. Ben-Lee D'limi - Australia
10. Brock Bartlett - Australia
11. Richard Wilson - Australia

MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING 40-49 YEARS
1. Matt McLean - Australia
2. Frank Loschiavo - Australia
3. Maarouf El Chami - Australia
4. Lee-Roy Harrison - Australia 
      
MEN'S MASTER BODYBUILDING OVER 50 YEARS
1. Bruce Jones - Australia
2. Eric  McEntyre - Australia
3. Sean Daley - Australia
4. Peter Simpson - Australia 

CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO 180 CM   
1. Saeed Mazinani - Australia
2. Zoltan Matrof - Australia
3. Greg Zilberman - Australia
4. George Agrofylakos - Australia
5. Rodney Mason - Australia
6. Ben Millar - Australia
7. Brendan William Sharp - Australia
8. Steven Montebello - Australia
9. Steve Travers - Australia
10. James Roach - Australia
11. Santhosh Sreejay - Australia
12. Scott Bakos - Australia

CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVER 180 CM   
1. Takis Venios - Australia
2. Ty lucas - Australia
3. Kade Dunstone - Australia
4. Xavier Wills - Australia
5. Lucas Smith - Australia
6. Kurt Pascual - France
7. Josh Dickinson - Australia
8. Hossein Alizadeh - Australia
9. Nicholas Cross - Australia
10. Stacey Howard - Australia
11. Lee Hanrahan - Australia
12. Behnam Hassani - Australia

MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO 70kg
1. Torrie Browne  Australia
2. William Howells  Australia
3. Peter Anestis  Australia
4. Scott Rigney   Australia
5. Ralph Anthony Mateo  Australia
6. Cedric Wong Chou  Tahiti
7. Gauran Taneja  New Zealand

MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO 80kg
1. Mohammad Al Rashed - Kuwait 
2. Anthony Novak - Australia
3. Aleks Petkovic - Australia
4. Pedro Relvas - Australia
5. Matthew Mantiviona - Australia
6. Paul Black - Australia
7. Nathan Spanos - Australia
8. Paul Jayilian - Australia

MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO 90kg
1. Ahmad Ashkanani - Kuwait
2. Issa Al Hasani - Oman
3. Ankur Sharma - Australia
4. Samir Troudi - Sweden
5. Aaron Polites - Australia
6. Wesley Newell - Australia
7. Michael Dom - Australia 
8. Nathan Martsoukos - Australia
9. Jason Bednarz - Australia
10. Chris Thomas - Australia
11. Robert Aquilina - Australia
12. Mark Grech - Australia
13. Luke Fuller - Australia
14. Steven Galluzzi - Australia
15. Matthew Lowrie - Australia
Nathan Vecchiet - Australia
Mohammed Albu Attiya - Australia
Tim McNaughton - Australia 
      
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO 100kg
1. Nathan Williamson - Australia
2. Logan Robson - Australia
3. Christopher Chambers - Australia
4. Kelvin Garner - Australia
5. Josh Watkin - Australia
6. Phill Pace - Australia
7. Adam Browner - Australia
8. Johnny Afoa - Australia
9. Chris Carter - Australia

MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVER 100kg
1. Ross Moloney - Australia
2. Benson  Milgate - Australia
3. Timothy McKinnon - Australia
4. Adam Dowling - Australia
5. Benny Townson - Australia
6. Harry Vlahos - Australia 
      
MEN'S  BODYBUILDING OVERALL
1. Ahmad Ashkanani - Kuwait
2. Ross Moloney - Australia
3. Nathan Williamson - Australia
4. Mohammad Al Rashed - Kuwait 
5. Torrie Browne - Australia

******************************

NOVICE MEN'S PHYSIQUE UP TO 178 CM
1. Stefan Babij - Australia
2. Vishal Mehajen - Australia
3. Ali Raza - Australia
4. Mitchell Lander - Australia
5. Lachy Sawtell - Australia
6. Thomas Tupiner - Australia
7. Hayden Tamaiva - Australia
8. Josh Driscoll - Australia  
9. Joshua Smith - Australia  
10. Devin Gall - Australia  
11. Romeo Benz - Australia
12. Hasep Egulian - Australia
13. James Castle - Australia
14. Rigio Gasio - Australia
15. Paul Sepulveda - Australia

NOVICE MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVER 178 CM
1. Derek Kastelein - Australia
2. James Spiter - Australia
3. Lachlan Peggie - Australia
4. Michael Hesselman - Australia
5. Daniel Woods - Australia
6. Mase Khalil - Australia
7. Jacob Pritchard - Australia
8. Chris Kuum - Australia
9. Phil Del Tito - Australia
10. Ryan Geier - Australia
11. Trent McFadzen - Australia
12. Adam Niciejewski - Australia

MEN'S PHYSIQUE UP TO 174 CM
1. Hussain Al Mutawa - Kuwait
2. Kenneth Koh - Australia
3. Ahmad Al Jadi - Kuwait
4. Dimitri Kastrappis - Australia 
5. Saurav Bhanov - New Zealand
6. Omar Ray Amin - Australia
7. Adam Farrugia - Australia
8. James Piper - Australia
9. Qien David Zhou - New Zealand
10. Jude D'Souza - Australia

MEN'S PHYSIQUE UP TO 181 CM
1. Jeremy Soh - Australia
2. Clinton Tanga - Australia
3. Adam Zilic - Australia
4. Dylan Trinder - Australia
5. Nicholas Main - Australia
6. Kevin Yuan - Australia
7. Kirk Inkpen - Australia
8. Rotui Orth - Tahiti
9. Steven Lamper - Australia
10. Steve Kavanagh - Australia
11. Luke Reid - Australia
12. Dmitri Bezuglov - Australia
13. Shaq Toyosi - Australia
14. Keirynn Regeling - Australia

MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVER 181 CM
1. Leon Steed - Australia
2. Jordan Prosser - Australia 
3. Mu Ying Zhai - New Zealand
4. Lewis Tunuti - Tahiti 
5. Taite Radley - Australia 
6. Adam Rogers - Australia 
7. Franco Atashi - Australia 
8. Rigo Gasio - Australia 
9. Tim Prosser - Australia 
10. Scott McCristal - Australia 
11. Michael Ching - Tahiti
12. Ben Hoy - Australia
13. Callum Hay- Australia
14. Stephen Bryen - Australia 
     
OVERALL MEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. Hussain Al Mutawa - Kuwait
2. Leon Steed - Australia
3. Jeremy Soh - Australia

2016 ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH AUSTRALIA - MALE MODELS
1. Josh Driscoll - Australia
2. Jonathan Hardy
3. Jake Dean
Jake Abel
Michael Li
Jackson Johnson
Larz Martin-Walsh
Max Castillo

THIS EVENT IS OFFICIALLY
SANCTIONED BY THE IFBB
 
PRESIDENT
Rafael Santonja
 
IFBB AUSTRALIAN PRO DIRECTOR
Tony Doherty
 
IFBB AUSTRALIA PRESIDENT
Paul Graham

IFBB AUSTRALIA
Paul & Carole Graham
 
EVENT PARTNERS
Jim and Bob Lorimer and Arnold Schwarzenegger
 
PRODUCER
Tony Doherty
dohertysgym.com
arnoldclassic.com.au
 
EVENT COORDINATOR
Brian Emerson

MARKETING & PROMOTIONS
Troy Thornton

GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Simone Collins
 
MCs for AMATEUR EVENT
Glen Doherty & Shawn Ray

HEAD JUDGES for AMATEUR COMPETITION
Pawel Filleborn
Carole Graham

JUDGING SECRETARIES
Bill & Wanda Tierney

MAJOR SPONSOR
Supps R Us

GOLD SPONSORS
Dymatize Nutrition
Interactive
Massive Joes
BPM Labs
Gasp, Better Bodies
Optimum Nutrition
Cybex

SILVER SPONSORS
International Protein
Nitro Gym
Watson Gym Equipment
Doherty’s Gym 24/7
Event Aid
ProTan
Muscle Meals Direct
Australian Iron Man Magazine

OFFICIAL CHARITY
Bully Zero Australia Foundation

VIDEOGRAPHY
Ollie Parke
Wayne R. Gallasch

PHOTOGRAPHY
Gary Phillips Photography
garyphillipsphotography.com
Darren Burns 
 
EDITING, GRAPHICS & AUTHORING
Ollie Parke
 
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Wayne R. Gallasch
 
ASSISTANT PRODUCER
Tina Gallasch
 
GMV SPECIAL THANKS
Tony Doherty
Brian Emerson
Simone Collins
Shawn Loevenguth
Gary Phillips
Darren Burns
Tina Gallasch
Ollie Parke
Andrew Weiss - My Sport Live
Plenary Hall Technical Staff


Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks