Preview clip
2016 Arnold Classic Amateur Women DVD #1
BIKINI FITNESS, MASTER BIKINI FITNESS, MODEL SEARCH
The 2016 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 28th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 10th Arnold Amateur Championships.
March 3rd - 6th, 2016, Columbus, Ohio.
Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsor was Gaspari Nutrition.
This Women’s DVD #1 of 2 presents all of the classes of the BIKINI FITNESS, MASTER BIKINI FITNESS & ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH.
Spread over 2 DVDs this year, it is the BIGGEST WOMEN'S CONTEST SERIES we have ever released!
PHOTO GALLERY
Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.
DVD CONTENT:
See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts, and all awards and OVERALLS.
The classes for each division are shown from prejudging through to their finals, and then on to the next division. These are the best female amateur athletes in the world.
Divisions are shown in this order:
Arnold Model Search
Bikini-Fitness Classes
Master Bikini-Fitness Open
The Overall Winners seen in this DVD:
Women’s Bikini Fitness: Fernanda Kunze - Brazil
Master Women's Bikini-Fitness Open: Paola A. Freeman – USA
Arnold Model Search: Melissa Andrews - USA (See top 5 photo below.)
EXTRAS:
PHOTO GALLERY FOR DVD #1.
THE COMPLETE COLLECTION OF ARNOLD CLASSIC USA DVDs & DOWNLOADS.
PHOTOS: Carl Wade BRONZEMINK@YAHOO.COM
RUNNING TIME: 209 mins
GMV-932DVD
2016 Arnold AmateurUSA - Fitness, Physique & Body Fitness DVD #2
GMV-928DVD
2016 Arnold Classic Pro Women - Figure, Fitness, Bikini, & Women’s Physique
COMPLETE 2016 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) RESULTS – MEN & WOMEN.
The Overall Amateur Women’s Winners:
Women’s Physique: Fernanda Gutilla Brazil
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure): Michele da Silva Pinto Brazil
Women’s Masters Bodyfitness (Figure): Oksana Balanyuk USA
Women’s Fitness Open: Aleksandra Kepa Poland
Women’s Bikini Fitness: Fernanda Kunze – Brazil
Master Women’s Bikini-Fitness Open: Paola A. Freeman – USA
Arnold Model Search Final: Melissa Andrews – USA
The 2016 Arnold Amateur Women’s Results listing every competitor for classes seen in this DVD.
Master Women’s Bikini-Fitness Open
1. Paola A. Freeman USA
2. Victoria Bertaux France
3. Maria Bulatova Russia
4. Nicole Tovey Bermuda
5. Elisa Romero USA
6. Liliana Dominguez Canada
7. Sara Caprioli Italy
8. Fabiana de Oliveira Brazil
9. Tatiana Ambrosin United Kingdom
10. Susan Garcia El Salvador
11. Valerie Dubois Canada
12. Sylvia Ray USA
13. Gianna Ficca USA
14. Ana Estrada Mexico
15. Syndy Bennett Canada
Erin Joanna Augis USA
Deanna Farinacci Canada
Rocio Bautista Mexico
Linda Woo Canada
April Covington USA
Robin Graves USA
Mary Dinner Canada
Sonia Gleason Canada
Tina Louise Libby USA
Pilar Salinas-Bedo USA
Holly Wetta USA
Kelly Roper USA
Fawn Lavonne Clark Illes Canada
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class A, up to 155 cm
1. Sherry Junsay Espera Philippines
2. Joy Zoggia Brazil
3. Stephania Andrade Mexico
4. Krishna Kataria United Kingdom
5. Yulia Khotkina Russia
6. Stela Toska San Marino
7. Chelsey Novak USA
8. Jessica Suarez Raney USA
9. Adalheidur Gudmundsdottir Iceland
10. Oxana Kozlova Russia
11. Chelsie Burkhart USA
12. Colomba Aguad Chile
13. Maria Queredo Espen Colombia
14. Amber Burgess USA
15. Cecilia Gonzalez Chile
16. Chandra Zeller Canada
Karen Pham Canada
Ana Estrada Rodriguez Mexico
Megan Jarzab USA
Mary Carriedo Canada
Paige Ryser USA
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class B, up to 159 cm
1. Angie Majeed USA
2. Flor Maria Romero El Salvador
3. Magdalena Vazquez Paraguay
4. Megan Petty USA
5. Julenoy Dias Brazil
6. Elena Gomulina Russia
7. Danitza Espino Mexico
8. Christi Hammers USA
9. Junelle Artates Canada
10. Allison Miyuki Ishibashis Peru
11. Beatrice Sanford USA
12. Katerina Kennedy USA
13. Carolina Mestre Colombia
14. Carolina Alvarez Chile
15. Lauren First USA
Rebecca Hurst USA
Darlene Ouellette USA
Valerie Dubois Canada
Amanda Ellis USA
Nicole Massaro USA
Megan Winterland USA
Karissa Kaide USA
Gianna Ficco USA
Ana Trosclair Honduras
Erin Hall USA
Abigail Carlsen USA
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class C, up to 163 cm
1. Alexandra Kocsis Hungary
2. Anastasiia Volkova Russia
3. Sabina Plevakova Slovakia
4. Rose Scarborough USA
5. Gianninna Lujan Ripoll Acevecio Peru
6. Tasha Star Canada
7. Tianna Wesselmann USA
8. Natalia Bernal USA
9. Natalie Gagnon Canada
10. Jessica Stefanini Italy
11. Nancy Rodriguez Mexico
12. Chantelle Harvey-Houghton Canada
13. Nicole Maiorello USA
14. Shelbi Neumann USA0
15. Denis Mireles Mexico
Ivone Ekman USA
Paola A. Freeman USA
Iris Geirsdottir Iceland
Kayla Tait Canada
Shakira Doughlin Barbados
Kim Gutierrez Chile
Julie Royer Canada
Michelle Espino Canada
Jacquelyn Thompson USA
Rocio Bautista Mexico
Roni Rozina USA
Maria Beltran Mexico
Tatiana Ambrosin United Kingdom
Caitlin Pfeil Bogo USA
Sara Caprioli Italy
Janine Godfrey Canada
Nadzeya Kisialevich Belarus
Kellsey Eaton USA
Paola Freeman USA
Eva Lind Fells Eliasdottir Iceland
Marina Borodyankskiy USA
Samantha Stine USA
Ellen Chapleau USA
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class D, up to 167 cm
1. Fernanda Kunze Brazil
2. Anita Herbert Hungary
3. Ekaterina Krasavina Russia
4. Madelen Myhr Sweden
5. Camila Caicedo USA
6. Maria Bulatova Russia
7. Edel Keenehan Ireland
8. Leanna Habil Canada
9. Tiffany Servatius USA
10. Kristjana Kristinsdottir Iceland
11. Celia Soto Mexico
12. Elisa Pecinih Brazil
13. Janielly Dias USA
14. Carolina Araujo USA
15. Chelsey Croswell Canada
Brandy Mazzon USA
Randi K. Kennedy Canada
Kelly Buchardt Brazil
Vanessa Marrero USA
Melissa Allen USA
Kristen Poparad USA
Sara Jean Lindbom USA
Lucia Di Pancrazio Italy
DeLani Williams USA
Chloe Hunter New Zealand
Elisa Romero USA
Crystal Quezada Mexico
Courtney Hartmann USA
Fernanda Lily Amaya Mexico
Briana Neumann USA
Breanna Steffey USA
Taylor Lauchard USA
Mana Noda USA
Amanda Rochelle USA
Erin Phillips USA
DNC Holly Wetta USA
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class E, up to 170 cm
1. Adriana Gentile Canada
2. Torrence Petit Canada
3. Nicole Tovey Bermuda
4. Mimi Macias USA
5. Jana Milova Slovakia
6. Sarah Reis Brazil
7. Kerri Keller Canada
8. Olesea Damian Moldova
9. Kym Birchall United Kingdom
10. Jordan James USA
11. Veronica Mancini Italy
12. Kate Linehan USA
13. Naomi Ogden USA
14. Bjork Bogadottir Iceland
15. Whittney Clinkscales USA
Priscilla Andrews USA
Greta Vignisdottir Iceland
Kristin Gunnarsdottir Iceland
McKinsey Gilligan USA
Jatziri Serrano Mexico
Kennetha Godfrey USA
Anastasiia Lozhkina Ukraine
Tressann Kane USA
DNC Alesia Chuchkevich USA
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class F, over 170 cm
1. Jill Bunny Canada
2. Emily Duncan USA
3. Courtney Wicks USA
4. Helga Stibi Ireland
5. Rachael Wesmiller USA
6. Dawn Harris USA
7. Jessica Parsell USA
8. Maria Westphal Chile
9. Viviane Carlstrom Brazil
10. Julie Parent USA
11. April King USA
12. Erin Ogle USA
13. Ally Slaughter USA
14. Dionisa Rrushi Italy
15. Sophie Gagnon Canada
16. Sylvia Ray USA
16. April Covington USA
16. Madison McKinley USA
16. Gabriela Endara Ecuador
16. Tetiana Bies USA
16. Alicia Finkes USA
Women’s Bikini-Fitness OVERALL
1. Fernanda Kunze Brazil
2. Jill Bunny Canada
3. Adriana Gentile Canada
4. Angie Majeed USA
5. Alexandra Kocsis Hungary
6. Sherry Junsay Espera Philippines
2016 MHP Arnold Model Search Results
1. Melissa Andrews – USA
2. Autumn Cleveland
3. Jessica Parsell
4. Ashley Van Zetten
5. Andreanna Coffman
NP
Chyla Almero
Priscilla Andrews
Natalie Contorno
Emily DeSalle
Andrea Gerringer
Jamie Phillips
Tanesha White
*************
The 2016 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es
www.arnoldclassic.com.au
www.arnoldclassicafrica.com
www.arnoldclassicasia.com
This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League
International President
Rafael Santonja-Gomez
Chairman
Jim Manion
Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Amateur Contests
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies
Talent Expeditors
Jeff & Jeanne Lorimer
Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle
Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle
Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde
Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater
Public Relations
Lorz Communications
Masters of Ceremony
Shawn Ray
Natalie Calland
Head Judges
Pawel Filleborn
Gary Udit
On Stage Expeditor
Frank Thomas
Back Stage Expeditors
Angie Mellon
Jill Tanowitz
Sam Wilder
Photography for DVD
Carl Wade
bronzemink@yahoo.com
Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com
2016 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List
Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth
Assistant Event Producer
Carrie Chew
Stage Managers
Ashley Harbison
Marce Righthouse
Beth Siracuse
FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones
Audio Engineer
Scott Robinson
FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond
Lighting Technician
Josh Bowers
Video Director
Julian Dorsett
Tape Operator
Michael Dickson
Camera Operators
Ron Caruso
Eric Obert
Randy Silcott
Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz
Carpenters
Timothy Bates
Marce Righthouse
Rick Scholz
Head Rigger
Steve Quinn
Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel
Expo Stage
Site Supervisor
Doug Maynard
Audio Technician
Gus Caulk
Lighting Technician
Patrick Fitzgibbons
Video Director
Ian Martin
Camera Operators
Matt Gault
Lauren Kurtz
ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Tyler Chapman
Jon Ebright
Grant Lawhorn
Kiri Loevenguth
Jeff Martin
General Technician
Steven Johnson
Seth Powell
Presenting Sponsor
Gaspari Nutrition
Sponsors
Body Temple
Jan Tana
AMERICAN NUTRITION CENTER.COM
FIT FUEL
Blackstone Labs
IFBB
Live! Technologies
National Physique Committee
Lone Star Sports & Nutrition Distribution
Lenny & Larry's
Rick Collins Fitness Industry Lawyers
The Cardio Boss
Tony Nowak Original
Jagware
Prime Nutrition
Versa Gripps
GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Shawn Loevenguth
Jason Breeze
Matt Lorz
Jerman Abney
Carrie Chew
Carl Wade
Editing:
Wayne Gallasch
Ollie Parke
Authoring & Cover Design:
Ollie Parke
DVD Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM
GMV PRODUCTIONS
ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA
© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2016