GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Male Bodybuilder DVDs > 2017 IFBB ARNOLD AUSTRALIA AMATEUR MEN’S BODYBUILDING - DVD #1
2017 IFBB ARNOLD AUSTRALIA AMATEUR MEN’S BODYBUILDING - DVD #1
Code: GMV-954DVD
Duration: 264 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart






















Preview clip.

2017 IFBB ARNOLD AUSTRALIA AMATEUR MEN’S BODYBUILDING
Men's DVD #1.

Melbourne, VIC.   March 17 – 19, 2017

The Men’s DVD #1 presents all of the Bodybuilding Classes of the 2017 ARNOLD AUSTRALIA MEN’S AMATEUR.
See all of the lineups, posing, key comparisons, callouts and all awards, plus the OVERALL AWARD to Nathan Williamson presented by Arnold, plus the awarding of his Pro Card.

If you prefer, you can purchase your own class, and have the edited Video File sent to you by a free video transfer service.  A File includes the complete class through to the awards.  If you are a class winner in an overall posedown this will be included in your file.
Order the VIDEO FILE HERE, GMV-955VF.

MEN'S  BODYBUILDING OVERALL: Nathan Williamson - Australia (Pro Card)

(All Men's Physique Classes and Arnold Men's Model Search will be seen in Men’s DVD #2.)
2017 IFBB ARNOLD AUSTRALIA AMATEUR MEN’S PHYSIQUE & MODEL SEARCH - DVD #2 2017 IFBB ARNOLD AUSTRALIA AMATEUR MEN’S PHYSIQUE & MODEL SEARCH - DVD #2  

See all of the Classes of MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Novice and Open, plus the ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH AUSTRALIA – MALE MODELS.

Plus the Overall of the Men’s Physique and the awarding of the Pro Card to Florian Wolf. The Arnold Model Search winner was Isaac Lynch.

GMV-956DVD.

Running time: 264 mins

Class Winners:

JUNIOR BODYBUILDING: Omar Moussa - Australia
NOVICE MEN'S BODYBUILDING: Jasim Al-Ali - UAE
MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING 40-49 YEARS: Paul Jayilian - Australia
MEN'S MASTER BODYBUILDING OVER 50 YEARS: Mintxo Lasaosa - Spain
CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO 171 CM: Laurence Walker - Australia
CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO 180 CM: Ahmed el Zayat - Australia
CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVER 180 CM: Rajiv Chuckowree - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO 70kg: Peter Hartwig - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO 80kg: Jasim Al-Ali - UAE
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO 90kg: Mansour Alnaser - Kuwait
MEN'S BODYBUILDING UP TO 100kg: Firas Jirjees - Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVER 100kg: Nathan Williamson - Australia
MEN'S  BODYBUILDING OVERALL: Nathan Williamson - Australia

Photos: Gary Phillips Photography, Darren Burns & the Arnold Classic Photography team.

2017 Arnold Amateur Australia – Men’s Bodybuilding Results as seen in this DVD
(Men's Physique and Men's Model Search will be in Men's DVD #2)

March 17-19, 2017   Melbourne, VIC.

Men's Bodybuilding Juniors
1. Omar Moussa  Australia
2. Andreas Ruggieri Australia
3. Luke Triani  Australia
4. David Griffin  Australia
5. Steve March  Australia
6. Josh Silovs  Australia
7. David Dauncey  Australia
8. Jeffrey Qiu  Australia
9. Jackson Jordan  Australia
10. Maxwell Susac  Australia
NP
Connor Thompson  Australia
Laurence Maucri  Australia
Eric Zahra  Australia
Maxwell Susac  Australia
Mishal Aljarboa  Saudi Arabia
Div Lack   Australia
Ethan Gohainasab  Australia
Bradley Jones  Australia
Scott Kilby  Australia

Men's Bodybuilding Novice
1. Jasim Al-Ali   United Arab Emirates
2. Datu Ibardolaza   Australia
3. Benjamin O'Brien Australia
4. Dylan Roe   Australia
5. Sean Sydall   Australia
6. Samuel Gardiner  Australia
7. Nick Velevski  Australia
8. Aron Marsh  Australia
9. Amir Shiva  Australia
10. Kwang Seok Lee Australia
NP
Avni Tumay   Australia
Chaice Paterson   Australia
Harry Toumbos   Australia
Rhys Ferszt   Australia
Shadrach Coake   Australia
Mike Hulusi   Australia
Daniel Barnard   Australia
Nick Vella     Australia
Nate Hageman   Australia
Nathan Morris   Australia
Frank Huskisson   Australia
Michael Hammond   Australia
Abdul Jabbuv Alseloa Saudi Arabia

Men's Masters 40-49 Years
1. Paul Jayilian   Australia
2. Steven Galluzzi   Australia
3. Andrei Todero   Australia
4. Toby Woolley   Australia
5. Harry Vlahos   Australia
6. Luke Morrissey   Australia
7. Robert Quatro   Australia
8. Mathew McLean   Australia
9. Chris Black   Australia
10. Alifeleti Peppard Tonga
NP
Paul Ciantar  Australia
Steven Montebello  Australia
Terry Stables  Australia
Maarouf El Chanrui  Australia
Craig Halliday  Australia
Stacey Howard  Australia
Michael Cadogan  Australia
Sam Khaddour  Australia

Men's Masters Over 50 Years
1. Mintxo Lasaosa Spain
2. Andi Condon Australia
3. David Mills Australia
4. Brad Clarke Australia
5. Antonio Rocca Australia
6. Steve Brown Australia
7. Eric McEntyre Australia
8. Quinn Scotty Australia
9. Bruce Jones Australia

Men's Bodybuilding Open U/70 kgs
1. Peter Hartwig Australia
2. Ben Roberts Australia
3. Naser Alsainagi Kuwait
4. Robert Randall Australia
5. Josh Silovs Australia
6. Nathan Hollier Australia
7. David Williams Australia
8. Juan Ruiz Australia
9. Anthiny Rocca Australia
10. Gill Laconsay Australia
11. Tommy-Lee McGrath Australia

Men's Bodybuilding Open U/80 kgs
1. Jasim Al-Ali     United Arab Emirates
2. Paul Vu     Australia
3. Mohammad Alrskhed Australia
4. Stan Threk     Australia
5. Anthony Novak     Australia
6. Mathew Manjiviona Australia
7. Aleks Petkovic     Australia
8. Mijail Barak     Australia
9. Omar Alkandari     Kuwait
10. Nick Velevsici     Australia
NP
Sam Khaddour Australia
Rob Ronke Australia
Sanjeen Narayan New Zealand
Kane Sonnett Australia
Aleks Petkovic Australia
Mathew Manjiviona Australia
Paul Jayilian Australia

Men's Bodybuilding Open U/90 kgs
1. Mansour Alnaser  Kuwait
2. Piotr Borecki   Poland
3. Hasson Alhamad Saudi Arabia
4. Hassir Naser Almokaishi Saudi Arabia
5. Katsuaki Suzuki   Phillipines
6. Kornel Bohos  Hungary
7. Sultan Alnuanini  UAE
8. Ankur Sharma  India
9. Steven Galluzi  Australia
10. Ariel Dencio      Australia
NP 
Ebi Bastam Australia
Michael Hammond Australia
Mike Hulusi Australia
Abdul Jabbour Al Seba Saudi Arabia
Rory Ellis Australia
Thon Thoenng Australia
Jose Cupidan Australia
Bader Alzaquah Kuwait
Ali Muswi Kuwait
Wesley Newell Australia
Araka Tery Australia
Akram Bo Areesh Saudi Arabia
Datu Ibardlaza Australia
Janos Csuhai Australia

Men's Bodybuilding Open U/100 kgs
1. Firas Jirjees    Australia
2. Yis Tahuiro    Columbia
3. Christian Caldwell  Australia
4. Adam Browner    Australia
5. Thomas Breckenridge Australia
6. Michael Appana    Australia
7. Kyriacol Georgiviu  Australia
8. Liam Nelson    Australia
9. Michael Cadogan  Australia
10. Zac Lorenz          Australia
NP 
Amir Shiv                  Australia
Chris Schmid    Australia
Chris Black              Australia 
Kwang Seok Lee    Australia
Christopher Rogers    Australia
Mohammad Heidari   Iran

Men's Bodybuilding Open Over 100 kgs
1. Nathan Williamson Australia (Overall Winner)
2. Bela Kathi    Hungary
3. Ross Moloney    Australia
4. Timonthy McKinnon Australia
5. Sidiqe Tarawallyq  Australia
6. Andrew Bell    United Arab Emirates
7. Benson Milgate    Australia
8. Leon Julius    Australia
9. Andrei Todero    Australia
10. Harry Vlahos    Australia
NP
Sam Murphy    Australia
Craig Halliday    Australia
Rhys Ferset    Australia
Daryll Tomuli    Australia

Men's Classic 1 Under 171 cm
1. Laurence Walker    Australia

Men's Classic 2 Under 180 cm
1. Ahmed el Zayat      Australia
2. Rohan Untersteiner Australia
3. Jaafar Alqallaf          Kuwait
4. Brett Maguire          Australia
5. Zarsan Sya             Australia
6. Karhl Pickering        Australia
7. Kyal Parker             Australia
8. Ahamd Yousef         Australia
9. Rodney Mason        Australia
10. James Roach        Australia
11. Carreall Vincent     Australia
11. Ali H Razai            Australia
11. Shane Falconer     Australia

Men’s Classic 3 Over 180 cm
1. Rajiv Chuckowree   Australia
2. Blake Walker         Australia
3. David Fici              Australia
4. Drew Nielsen         Australia
5. Stephen Bryen      Australia
6. Neillson Gutiesllez Venezuela
7. Evan Berard           Australia
8. Rodney Dammash  Australia
9. Daniel Pepi            Australia

If you see any typos in these names as given to us, please email me at wayne@gmv.com.au and I will correct it.
******************************************************************************************************************************************

THIS EVENT IS OFFICIALLY SANCTIONED BY THE IFBB
 
PRESIDENT
Rafael Santonja
 
IFBB AUSTRALIAN PRO DIRECTOR
Tony Doherty
 
IFBB AUSTRALIA PRESIDENT
Paul Graham

IFBB AUSTRALIA
Paul & Carole Graham
 
EVENT PARTNERS
Jim and Bob Lorimer and Arnold Schwarzenegger
 
PRODUCER
Tony Doherty
dohertysgym.com
arnoldclassic.com.au
 
EVENT COORDINATOR
Brian Emerson

MARKETING & PROMOTIONS
Troy Thornton

GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Simone Collins
 
MCs for AMATEUR EVENT
Glen Doherty & Shawn Ray

HEAD JUDGES for AMATEUR COMPETITION
Andre Barrows
Armando Marquez
Carole Graham

MAIN STAGE SPONSOR
JayBird

GOLD SPONSORS
Rule 1 Protein
Massive Joes

SILVER SPONSORS
International Protein
Doherty’s Gym
ATP Science
INC Sports Nutrition
Optimum Nutrition
Iron Addicts Nitro Gym
Event Aid
ProTan
Muscle Meals Direct
Melbourne City Volvo
Vantage

OFFICIAL CHARITY
Bully Zero Australia Foundation

VIDEOGRAPHY
Ollie Parke
Wayne R. Gallasch

PHOTOGRAPHY
The Arnold Classic Photography team -
Gary Phillips Photography  garyphillipsphotography.com
Darren Burns
 
EDITING, GRAPHICS & AUTHORING
Ollie Parke
 
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Wayne R. Gallasch
 
ASSISTANT PRODUCER
Tina Gallasch
 
GMV SPECIAL THANKS
Tony Doherty
Brian Emerson
Simone Collins
Shawn Loevenguth
Gary Phillips
Darren Burns
Tina Gallasch
Ollie Parke
Andrew Weiss - My Sport Live
Plenary Hall Technical Staff

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks