GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Male Bodybuilder DVDs > 2017 Arnold Amateur USA Championships: DVD #1 - MEN’S PHYSIQUE & MEN'S MODEL SEARCH
2017 Arnold Amateur USA Championships: DVD #1 - MEN’S PHYSIQUE & MEN'S MODEL SEARCH
Code: GMV-963DVD
Duration: 105 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart






















Preview clip

2017 Arnold Amateur USA International Championships
DVD # 1 - MEN’S PHYSIQUE & MEN'S MODEL SEARCH

The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 29th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 11th Arnold Amateur Championships.
March 2nd - 5th, 2017, Columbus, Ohio.  
 
Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsors were Gaspari Nutrition and iHerb.com
More than 500 top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 11th Annual Arnold Amateur IFBB / NPC International Championships.

Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.

DVD CONTENT:
See all of the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL MEN’S PHYSIQUE title won by GEDER GOMES of Brazil.
The video includes the ARNOLD MEN'S MODEL SEARCH presented by Mike Davies Fitness Universe, and won by RAFAEL FERREIRA, also from Brazil.
 
Running time: 105 mins

DVD #2 presents all of the MEN'S BODYBUILDING CLASSES, CLASSIC & MASTERS.
2017 Arnold Amateur USA International Championships: DVD # 2 - MEN’S BODYBUILDING, CLASSIC & MASTERS 2017 Arnold Amateur USA International Championships: DVD # 2 - MEN’S BODYBUILDING, CLASSIC & MASTERS  

See all of the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, posing by the top 5s, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

The 3 outstanding OVERALL WINNERS were - Men’s Bodybuilding: Paul Poloczek from Germany, Men’s Classic Bodybuilding: Svetozar Milenkovic of Serbia and Master Men’s Bodybuilding: Ahmed Fauzi from Switzerland.

GMV-964DVD.

THE CLASS WINNERS:
Men’s Physique Class A: Yukihiro Yuasa - Japan
Men’s Physique Class B: Khaled Alansari – Kuwait
Men’s Physique Class C: Shogo Sato – Japan
Men’s Physique Class D: Geder Gomes – Brazil
Men’s Physique Class E: Mohammad Alhashmi – UAE
Men’s Physique Class F: Isaias Paez - Mexico
MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVERALL: Geder Gomes - Brazil
ARNOLD MEN’S MODEL SEARCH WINNER: Rafael Ferreira - Brazil

2017 ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) PRO RESULTS - MEN, WOMEN & STRONGMAN.
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) MEN'S RESULTS .
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) WOMEN'S RESULTS.
THE ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) DVD COLLECTION.

MEN'S RESULTS AS SEEN IN THIS DVD

Men's Physique Class A, Up To 170 cm
1. Yukihiro Yuasa Japan
2. Tyler De La Paz Canada
3. Nick Topel USA
4. Saiid Karimpoorzahrai USA
5. Zanyar Ghaderpour USA
6. Joshua Bryan USA
7. Iziah Kanhai Trinidad & Tobago
8. Salem Bujarrah Kuwait
9. Yousef Abdelmoneim Egypt
10. Demetri Tye USA
10. Alvin Taylor II USA
10. Marco Ferrucci South Africa
10. Brad Musto USA
10. Jihad Alderwish Saudi Arabia
10. Nicholas Allington USA
10. Jorge Guerra Chile
10. Akram Nassr USA
DNC Abdulrahim Buobaid USA

Men's Physique Class B, Up To 172 cm
1. Khaled Alansari Kuwait
2. Kyle Faustino Canada
3. Bader Alsabaa Kuwait
4. Ivo Toledo Brazil
5. Allen Lee Canada
6. Meshari Bonashi Kuwait
7. Brandon Butts USA
8. Enrico Cuneo Italy
9. Dexter Simon Trinidad & Tobago
10. Hassan Almuslim Saudi Arabia
11. Matthew Hower USA
11. David Phan USA
11. Chevy Phillips Canada

Men's Physique Class C, Up To 175 cm
1. Shogo Sato Japan
2. Nasser Alattar Kuwait
3. Alagie Susso Gambia
4. Bernard Opoku Bermuda
5. Yousef Alqahtani Kuwait
6. Jacob White USA
7. Mehdi Dalili USA
8. Kola Ayeni USA
9. Eric Walkee USA
10. Atsushi Nakamura Japan
11. Tobechukwu Jason Obi Nigeria
11. Aurel Lewis Belize
11. Anthony Cline USA
11. Adrian Cummings USA
11. Ahmad Qasem Kuwait
11. Thad Tragon USA
11. Chet Fortune USA
11. Connor Craib USA
11. Alessandro Vasconi Italy
11. James Grage USA
11. Yazan Alkharabsheh USA
11. Frank Riffe USA
11. Chris Wallace USA
11. Osvaldo De Cuia Italy

Men's Physique Class D, Up To 180 cm
1. Geder Gomes Brazil
2. Adham Hani Saudi Arabia
3. Ali Abuhassoun Saudi Arabia
4. Christoph Friedl Austria
5. Alexander Friedl Austria
6. Julio Gomez Venezuela
7. Ahmed Al Derazi Bahrain
8. Christopher Tripp USA
9. Abdullah Alrajeebah Kuwait
10. Edward Masato Kato Japan
11. Aaron Luikart USA
11. Jason Townley USA
11. James Elmer USA
11. Vladimir Cartev Moldova
11. Casey Christopher USA
11. Oyinkro Akpobodor Belize
11. Kevin White USA
11. Saeed Talebnehr USA
11. Bryan Watkins USA
11. Luca Palazzolo Italy
11. Radzislaw Daszkiewicz Ireland
11. Abdulaziz Alazemi Kuwait
11. Majid Shidvash Iran
11. Marco Masetti Italy
11. Davin Smith USA
11. Albert Lewis USA
11. Trevor Opalewski USA
11. Alexander Dunn USA

Men's Physique Class E, Up To 182 cm
1. Mohammad Alhashmi United Arab Emirates
2. Ahmad Babakarkhil Afghanistan
3. David Brody USA
4. Jeremy Chivington USA
5. Brandon Pool USA
6. Roberto Stipcevich Italy
7. Matt Dennis USA
8. Shon Singh USA
9. Gerson Mendez Chile

Men's Physique Class F, Over 182 cm
1. Isaias Paez Mexico
2. Erik Teixeira Brazil
3. Valery Prokopev Russia
4. Romulo Rocha Brazil
5. Mahmoud Alnajjar Kuwait
6. Pina Bürki Switzerland
7. Billy Kimball USA
8. Sayed Alrefaei Kuwait
9. Shahin Zolfaghari USA
10. Perry Navarro-Davis USA
11. Amen Johnson USA
11. Dominique Martin USA
11. Hassan Golestaneh Iran
11. Mohammadreza Fazeli USA
11. David Waddell USA
11. Joshua Self USA

Men's Physique Overall
1. Geder Gomes Brazil
2. Yukihiro Yuasa Japan
3. Shogo Sato Japan
4. Khaled Alansari Kuwait
5. Isaias Paez Mexico
6. Mohammad Alhashmi United Arab Emirates

2017 Arnold Classic USA Men's Model Search
1. Rafael Ferreira - Brazil
2. Quintin Stein
3. (tie) Ricardo Murillo
           Mehdi Dalili
5. Tobechuku Obi
6. Hassan Golestaneh
7. Majid Shidvash
8. Otis Bartlett
9. Mohammed Raoof

*************************************************************************************
The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es 
www.arnoldclassic.com.au 
www.arnoldclassicafrica.com
www.arnoldclassicasia.com

This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League.
International President
Rafael Santonja-Gomez

Chairman
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contests
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater

Public Relations
Lorz Communications

Masters of Ceremony
Lonnie Teper
Clint Richards

Head Judge
Steve Weinberger

Photography for Pro DVDs
Jason Breeze  jasonbreeze.com

Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com

The Arnold Amateur 

Masters of Ceremony
Shawn Ray
Natalie Calland

Head Judges
Gary Udit
Armando Marquez

On Stage Expeditors
Frank Thomas
Rick Bayardi
Sam Wilder

Back Stage Expeditors
Cory Elzey
Evette Cano

Photographer for Amateurs
Carl Wade

2017 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth
 
Assistant Event Producer
Alyssa Messner
Carrie Chew
 
Stage Managers
Ashley Harbison
Beth Siracuse
Michelle Blank
 
FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones
 
Audio Engineer
Kevin Brown
 
FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond
 
Lighting Technician
Josh Bowers
 
Video Director
Michael Dickson
 
Tape Operator
Ian Martin
 
Camera Operators
Ron Caruso
Eric Obert
Jim Miller
 
Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz
 
Carpenters
Rick Scholz
Bill Cecil
 
Head Rigger
Steve Quinn

Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel
 
Expo Stage
 
Site Supervisor
Doug Maynard
 
Audio Technician
Gus Caulk
 
Lighting Technician
Patrick Fitzgibbons
 
Video Director
Stewart Williams
 
Camera Operators
Dave Love
Matt Gault
 
ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Grant Lawhorn
Tyler Chapman
Kelsey Reef
Jared Zajac
Jon Ebright
Jeff Martin
Ledion Isufaj
Catherine Quamme
Alexandria Ferst
 
General Technician
Patrick Hinson
Schehera McKissack

Arnold Sports Festival Sponsors

Presenting Sponsors
Europa Sports
Optimum Nutrition

Diamond Sponsors
Rogue Fitness
Midway Labs USA

Gold Sponsors
Animal
BSN
JAN TANA
MHP
Muscle & Fitness Magazine
Ultimate Nutrition

Silver Sponsors
ALLMAX
American Electric Power
Bana Sports
Blackstone Labs
Blender Bottle
Body Fortress
Complete Nutrition
Cytosport
EAS Abbott Nutrition
GAT
Gold's Gym
Laura's Lean Beef
Monster Energy/Muscle Monster
Muscle Egg
Nutrex
OhYEAH! Nutrition
Performix
Quest Nutrition
Ricart
Rivalus
Rule One Proteins
SBD Apparel USA Distributor
Sweet Sweat by Sports Research
VPX Sports

Bronze Sponsors
Athletic Elite 10
BPI Sports
Bodybuilding.com
Carnosyn
Concept2 CTS Inc.
Dymatize
iSatori, Inc.
Jaybird
Magnum Nutraceuticals
MRI Performance
MuscleSport
Mutant
Nationwide Realty
N.V.E. Pharmaceuticals
ProMera Sports
Sling Shot
Tianqi Shaker Bottle

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Shawn Loevenguth
Jason Breeze
Matt Lorz
Jerman Abney
Carrie Chew
Carl Wade

Editing
Wayne Gallasch
Ollie Parke

Authoring & Cover Design
Ollie Parke

DVD & Blu-Ray Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
Australia

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2017

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks