GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Female Bodybuilder DVDs > 2015 Arnold Classic Pro Women - Figure, Fitness & Bikini International plus Women’s Physique
2015 Arnold Classic Pro Women - Figure, Fitness & Bikini International plus Women’s Physique
Code: GMV-914DVD
Duration: 199 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart

Preview clip. 

2015 Arnold Classic Pro Women
Figure, Fitness & Bikini International plus Women’s Physique
 



The 27th Arnold Classic was held in Columbus, Ohio on March 5-8, 2015 and was held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center and the Battelle Grand Ballroom. The Presenting Sponsor was Europa Sports Products.
Congratulations to inaugural Women's Physique International winner JULIANA MALACARNE of Brazil.

The FIGURE & FITNESS Prejudging was held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center along with the complete WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE competition. The BIKINI INTERNATIONAL Prejudging plus the Finals of the FIGURE, FITNESS & BIKINI all took place at the Battelle Grand.

This amazing competition is captured in a DVD of more than 3 HOURS presenting the complete Prejudging and Finals of the Arnold Classic Pro Women's Events - FIGURE, FITNESS, BIKINI and WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE. Plus all awards and Arnold’s presentations to the winners.

Extras:
OSU Men's Glee Club - Medley & National Anthem
LTA Award to Jim Manion
Sara Back posing & interview
2015 Arnold Amateur Champions Presentation
Pole Fitness Contest Highlights
Photo Gallery

PRO WOMEN'S PHOTO GALLERY.  

SARA BACK PHOTO GALLERY - Pro competitor 2015 IFBB Arnold Bikini International.

The 4 International Winners were:
Figure International: Camala Rodriguez-McClure – USA
Fitness International: Oksana Grishina – Russia (pictured right)
Bikini International: Ashley Kaltwasser – USA
Women’s Physique: Juliana Malacarne - Brazil

This was a multiple camera shoot using HD cameras.

RUNNING TIMES:
Intro and Opening titles -  2
Figure International - Prejudging -  17
Figure International -  The Finals - 19
Fitness International - Prejudging -  15
Fitness International -  The Finals -   37
Bikini International - Prejudging -  19.5
Bikini International - The Finals -  13
Women’s Physique - 30
Extra Scenes -  45
End Credits - 1.5
Total Running Time: 199 mins

2015 Arnold Classic Pro Men: Arnold Classic, Arnold Classic 212 & Men's Physique 2015 Arnold Classic Pro Men: Arnold Classic, Arnold Classic 212 & Men's Physique  

The DVD presents the COMPLETE PREJUDGING for all 3 classes - Men's Physique, 212 and
Pro Men, with all of the compulsory poses, callouts and comparisons.

The FINALS include the posing routines, comparisons, posedowns and awards plus Cyr DB Lift. Congratulations to DEXTER JACKSON of USA for his record 5th victory at this event.

GMV-913DVD.

COMPLETE 2015 ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) PRO RESULTS - MEN, WOMEN & STRONGMAN. 

COMPLETE 2015 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) RESULTS - MEN & WOMEN. 

COMPLETE ARNOLD CLASSIC DVD COLLECTION. 

2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Women #1 BODYFITNESS - PHYSIQUE - ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH 2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Women #1 BODYFITNESS - PHYSIQUE - ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH  

This Women’s DVD #1 of 2 presents all of the classes of the WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE, WOMEN'S BODY FITNESS (FIGURE), WOMEN'S MASTERS BODYFITNESS & ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH.

DVD CONTENT: See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top 5 competitors in each class of WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE, and all awards and OVERALL POSEDOWNS.

GMV-901DVD

2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Women #2 WOMEN’S BIKINI & WOMEN'S FITNESS 2015 Arnold Classic Amateur Women #2 WOMEN’S BIKINI & WOMEN'S FITNESS  

This Women’s DVD #2 of 2 presents all of the classes of the WOMEN’S BIKINI & WOMEN'S FITNESS. DVD CONTENT: See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts, and all awards and OVERALLS.

The classes for each division are shown from prejudging through to their finals, and then on to the next division. These are the best female amateur athletes in the world.

GMV-902DVD

Complete Pro Women’s Results:

Pro Women's Physique
1. Juliana Malacarne - Brazil
2. Dana Linn Bailey - USA
3. Tycie Coppett - USA
4. Karina Nascimento - USA
5. La'Drissa Bonivel - USA
6. Sabrina Taylor - USA
7. Jillian Reville - USA
8. Mindi O'Brien - Canada
9. Heather Grace - USA
10. Jennifer Robinson - USA
11. Nathalie Falk – Germany

Pro Figure
1. Camala Rodriguez-McClure - USA
2. Candice Lewis - USA
3. Candice Keene - USA
4. Latorya Watts - USA
5. Ann Titone - USA
6. Gennifer Strobo - USA
7. Heather Dees - USA
8. Dana Ambrose - USA
9. Cydney Gillon - USA
10. Julie Mayer - USA
11. Amanda Doherty - Australia
12. Vera Mallet - USA
13. Andressa Ribeiro - Brazil
14. Myra Rogers - NZ
15. Ava Cowan – USA

Pro Fitness
1. Oksana Grishina - Russia
2. Tanji Johnson - USA
3. Regiane Da Silva - Germany
4. Bethany Cisternino - USA
5. Michelle Blank - USA
6. Myriam Capes - Canada
7. Ryall Graber - Canada
8. Fiona Harris - Canada
9. Trish Warren - USA
10. Melinda Szabo - Hungary
11. Sara Kovach - USA
12. Aurika Tyrgale - Russia
13. Ashley Sebera - USA
DNF Whitney Jones – USA

Pro Bikini
1. Ashley Kaltwasser - USA
2. Justine Munro - Canada
3. Janet Layug - USA
4. India Paulino - USA
5. Stephanie Mahoe - USA
6. Narmin Assria - USA
7. Noemi Olah - USA
8. Sarah LeBlanc - USA
9. Nicole Ankney - USA
10. Bianca Berry - USA
11. Anna Starodubtseva - Russia
12. Sara Back - Finland
13. Noy Alexander - USA
14. Christina Strom Fjaere - Norway
15. Kenea Yancey – USA

2015 PCS Pole Championship at the Arnold Sports Festival – The winner was Jazzy Alix

*************************************

The 2015 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are both Presented by Classic Productions
arnoldsportsfestival.com  
arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
arnoldclassiceurope.es
arnoldclassic.com.au
arnoldclassicafrica.com
arnoldclassicasia.com
                                                                                  
This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League

International President
Rafael Santonja-Gomez

Chairman
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contests
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Talent Expeditors
Jeff & Jeanne Lorimer

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Expo Administrator
Lucy Pinney

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater

Public Relations
Lorz Communications

Masters of Ceremonies
Clint Richards
Lonnie Teper

Head Judge
Steve Weinberger

Photography for DVD
Jason Breeze  jasonbreeze.com

Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com

2015 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth

Assistant Event Producer
Carrie Chew

Stage Managers
Adriana Berger
Alyssa Messner
Ashley Harbison

FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones

Audio Engineer
Scott Robinson

FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond

Lighting Technician
Josh Bowers

Tape Operator
Michael Dickson

Camera Operators
Dave Love
Randy Silcott
Jim Miller

Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz

Carpenters
Marce Righthouse
Jake Greenfield

Head Rigger
Steve Quinn
 
Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel

Expo Stage

Site Supervisor
Rob Martin

Audio Technician
Gus Caulk

Lighting Technician
Steve Johnson

Video Director
James Lewis

Tape Operator
Ryan Scott

Camera Operators
Dustin Runyon
Ian Martin

ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Tyler Chapman
Jon Ebright
Grant Lawhorn
Kiri Loevenguth
Matt Westman
Jared Zajac

General Technician
Kevin Brown

Sponsors:
Presenting Sponsor:
Europa Sports Products.

Diamond Sponsors: EAS Abbott Nutrition, Hollywood Casino Columbus, MHP, MusclePharm, Quest Nutrition.

Gold Sponsors: 6 Pack Fitness, Animal, BPI, BSN, CytoSport, Gasp & Better Bodies, Gymshark, Jan Tana, Muscle & Fitness Magazine, Optimum Nutrition, ProMera Sports.

Silver Sponsors: 4 Dimension Nutrition, American Electric Power, ABB Performance, Allmax Nutrition, Beast Sports, Bodybuilding.com, Gaspari Nutrition, GAT / World Health Products, GEAR, Inc., Gifted Nutrition, Kiosk Kings Champion Energy, Liftag Sport, Lone Star Distribution, MuscleTech, Nutrex Research, Oh Yeah! Nutrition, Ricart.com, Rivalus, Rogue Fitness, SAN Nutrition, USN, VPX.

Bronze Sponsors: 1 Up Nutrition, BioRhythm, Blender Bottle, Cellucor, Flexicus.com, FUEL, Gold’s Gym, Grow Dietary Supplements, GT Nutrition USA, Infitnitude, iSatori, Inc., Mutant, MRI, MRM, Muscle Egg, N.V.E. Pharmaceuticals, Scivation, Skechers, SmartShake, Twinlab.

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Shawn Loevenguth
Jerman Abney
Carrie Chew
Terry & Jan Todd - Stark Center starkcenter.org
Jason Breeze  jasonbreeze.com
Richard Barnet  bodybuilding.com
Sara Back

Editing:
Wayne Gallasch
Ollie Parke

DVD Authoring & Cover Design:
Ollie Parke

DVD & Blu-Ray Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

GMV PRODUCTIONS
ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2015

NTSC DVD, OPEN REGION

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks