GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Female Bodybuilder DVDs > 2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Women's DVD # 1 - BIKINI & MASTERS BIKINI
2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Women's DVD # 1 - BIKINI & MASTERS BIKINI
Code: GMV-986DVD
Duration: 206 mins
Price: $39.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart























2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Women's DVD # 1 - BIKINI & MASTERS BIKINI
 
The 2018 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 30th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 12th Arnold Amateur Championships.
March 1st - 4th, 2018, Columbus, Ohio. 
 
Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsors were Gaspari Nutrition and iHerb.com

VIDEO FILES:
YOU MAY ALSO ORDER AN HD VIDEO FILE OF ANY CLASS OF YOUR CHOICE
INCLUDING THE CLASS AWARDS, TO BE EMAILED TO YOUR INBOX, US$35 PER CLASS.
EMAIL tina@gmv.com.au for a PayPal invoice.

SONIA LEWIS WINS OVERALL BIKINI TITLE!

Sonia Lewis of USA won the overall BIKINI title as more than 600 of the top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 12th Annual Arnold Amateur NPC International Championships.
"Athletes represented more than 60 different countries this year making it one of the biggest international events of its kind,” said Bob Lorimer, President of Classic Productions Inc.
 
This Women’s DVD #1 of 2 presents all of the classes of the BIKINI and MASTERS BIKINI contests.
2 IFBB Pro card were awarded being to Bikini Class "C" winner Ashley Blair and to the overall winner Sonia Lewis.

THE COMPLETE COLLECTION OF ARNOLD CLASSIC USA DVDs & DOWNLOADS.

See the COMPLETE 2018 ARNOLD AMATEUR NPC WOMEN'S RESULTS FOR ALL CLASSES.

OVERALL WINNERS - WOMEN'S DVD #1:
Bikini: Sonia Lewis - USA
Masters Bikini: Nadirah Baldwin - USA

Class Winners in Women's DVD #1:
MASTERS BIKINI:
Class A:
Nadirah Baldwin (Overall Winner)
Class B: Nicole Tovey

BIKINI OPEN:
Class A: Kristen Paulitzky
Class B: Jodi Fox
Class C: Ashley Blair
Class D: DiAnnelly Aquino
Class E: Larissa Francis
Class F: Sonia Lewis (Overall Winner)
Class G: Brooke Daniels
Class H: Yuliya Dozorcha
  
DVD CONTENT:
See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.
 
Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.
 
Running time: 206 mins

2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Women's DVD # 2 - PHYSIQUE, FITNESS, OPEN & MASTERS FIGURE, MODELS 2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Women's DVD # 2 - PHYSIQUE, FITNESS, OPEN & MASTERS FIGURE, MODELS.  

Christelle Zarovska of the Netherlands won the overall WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE title as more than 600 of the top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 12th Annual Arnold Amateur NPC International Championships.
DVD CONTENT: See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all routines and awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS. This is Women’s DVD #2 of 2.

GMV-987DVD.

Complete Results from this Women's DVD:

MASTERS BIKINI:

CLASS A
1. Nadirah Baldwin 
2. Brandy Williams 
3. Mar Balestasmeza 
4. Alice Mendes 
5. Crissi Carvalho 
6. Rebecca Lee 
7. Gina McEvoy 
8. Joy Sugahara 
9. Lisa Kibler 
10. Marinez  "Lola" Burnett
11. Annie Possis 
12. Ibon Palacio 
13. Eunhee Chung 
14. Darlene Tommelleo
15. Catherine Rudnick 
16. Roselin Carrera 

CLASS B
1. Nicole Tovey 
2. Kynyetta Lester 
3. Alexandra Braun 
4. Adrianna Felix 
5. Jennifer Lee 
6. Wendi O'Brien 
7. Caithleen Heffernan
8. Marie-Lise Levesque
10. Mindy Irish 
11. Cecilia Aleman 
12. Carol Milkins 
13. Rebecca Lisska 
14. Kerry McNie 
15. Amanda Benard 
16. Heather Robbins 
17. Lilja Ingvadottir 
16. Alicia Staneart 
16. Veronica Bogdan

BIKINI OPEN:

CLASS A
1. Kristen Paulitzky
2. Erryn Costa
3. Adalheidur Gudmundsdottir
4. Yenirfer Zerpa Pernia
5. Petra Mace
6. Courtney Tidona
7. Sierra Hartwig
8. Valentina Rodriguez
9. Meghan Ede
10. Meghan Polce
11. Karen Pham
12. Bronwyn LeBusque
13. Badamkhand Nyamandeleg
14. Sarah Ziselman

CLASS B
1. Jodi Fox
2. Carolyn Lee
3. Danielle Claypool
4. Adrienne Fraser
5. Breanna Berry
6. Siri Streeter
7. Jessica Arruda
8. Gina McEvoy
9. Eunhee Chung

CLASS C
1. Ashley Blair
2. Melanie Cyr
3. Tanya Aziz
4. Marisol Sosa
5. Anastasia Smith
6. Tiffany Nielsen
7. Claire Wheeler
8. Elizabeth Berens
9. Megan Adams
10. Debra Crover
11. Crissi Carvalho
12. Lottie Siann
13. Joy Sugahara
14. Catherine Rudnick
15. Maria Magdalena Behran
16. Orsolya Magyar
16. Michaela Cooperider

CLASS D
1. DiAnnelly Aquino
2. Skylyn Mickler
3. Stephanie Kalms
4. Nadirah Baldwin
5. Pamela Burgos
6. Patrycja Krawiecka
7. Victoria Schlumbrecht
8. DaNee White
9. Jessica Da Costa
10. Cristina Rifo
11. Jacquelyn Gwin Thompson
12. Courtney Whitten
13. Alice Mendes
14. Mar Balestasmeza
15. Chin Wen Hsiao
16. Asta Lilja Solveigardottir
16. Supawadee Pongsua
16. Cloe Benoliel
16. Kat Massie
16. Miriam Reyes
16. Marta Woodkowski 
16. Susanne Kovalcheck
16. Kirstie Coleman
16. Diana Leigh Todd
16. Shelly Wilkes

CLASS E
1. Larissa Francis
2. Carmen Dicu
3. Laura Coulsell
4. Capree Robinson
5. Annie Petitpas
6. Elaine Martinez
7. Alexa Epstein
8. Jessica Henry
9. Ariel Jones
10. Tiffany Lynn Solomon
11. Caithleen Heffernan
12. Krishawnda Allen
13. Jessica Halphen
14. Cecilia Aleman
15. Anna Hagley
16. Rebecca Lisska
16. Jeannie Spear
16. Brandie Sharp

CLASS F
1. Sonia Lewis
2. Samantha Hall
3. Bruna Boaventura
4. Olyvia McIntyre
5. Tiffany Laing
6. Irina Nesterova
7. Olena Sanogo
8. Lauren D'Amico
9. Mollie Simecek
10. Suzie Doll
11. Alexandra Braun
12. Rebecca Taylor
13. Daniela Alejandra
14. Kristin  Gunnarsdottir
15. Megan Bachelder
16. Veronica Bogdan
16. Bethany Drover

CLASS G
1. Brooke Daniels
2. Sophie Guidolin
3. Etila Santiago
4. Racquel Hutchinson
5. Morgan Glodowski
6. Nicole Tovey
7. Jennifer Lee
8. Mackenzie Corkum 
9. Angelica Wetzel
10. Krista Hanson
11. Kate Collins
12. Toccara Brooks
13. Heather Robbins
14. Lorena Aristizabal
15. Paulina Pauls

CLASS H
1. Yuliya Dozorcha
2. Paula Ribeiro
3. Lejla Cosovic
4. Kynyetta Lester
5. Bara Jonsdottir
6. Lyazzat Akshayeva
7. Laurah Hallock
8. Shelby Friday
9. Anastasia Ivanova 
10. Karen Perez Ayala 
11. Katrina Roy
12. Stephanie Vaccaro
13. Alyssa Brinkley
14. Kelly Yager
15. Kaylin Pyles
16. Wendi O'Brien
16. Lacy Hill
16. Michelle Day
16. Robyn Wilkie
16. Ryen Robinson
16. Elizabeth Nutile
16. Christina Ramirez
16. Sarah Behrensmeyer 

*************************************

The 2018 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br    
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es 
www.arnoldclassic.com.au 
www.arnoldclassicafrica.com

This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League.
President
Jim Manion

Event Promoters
Jim Lorimer
Bob Lorimer
Classic Productions
 
Meet Director
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Amateur Contest Producers
Bob Lorimer
Mike Davies

Event Chair
Bob Lorimer

Expo & Events Coordinator
Paul Nagle

Expo & Events Director
Kathy Nagle

Director of Communications
Brent LaLonde

Strongman Contest
Dr. Terry Todd
Steve Slater

Public Relations
Lorz Communications
Matt Lorz

Masters of Ceremony
Lonnie Teper
Clint Richards

Head Judge
Steve Weinberger

Photography for Pro DVDs
Jason Breeze  jasonbreeze.com

Video footage
LIVE! TECHNOLOGIES
Columbus, Ohio
www.reallivepros.com

The NPC Arnold Amateur

Masters of Ceremony
Shawn Ray
Cory Elzey

Head Judges
Gary Udit
Sandy Williamson

On Stage Expeditors
Rick Bayardi
Andy Bartolovich

Back Stage Expeditors
Cory Elzey
Evette Cano

Photographer for Amateurs
Carl Wade

GMV would like to thank:
Bob Lorimer
Brent LaLonde
Matt Lorz
Shawn Loevenguth
Live! Technologies
Alyssa Messner
NPC News Online
Jason Breeze
Wayne Gallasch for extra video content

2018 Arnold Sports Festival Crew List

Event Producer
Shawn Loevenguth

Assistant Event Producer
Alyssa Messner

Stage Managers
Ashley Harbison
Beth Siracuse
Michelle Blank

FOH Audio Engineer
Steve Jones

Audio Engineer
Kevin Brown

FOH Lighting Technician
Michael Hesmond

Lighting Technician
Jordan Auge

Video Director
Ian Martin

Video Technician
Alex Nowak

Tape Operator
Jim Miller

Camera Operators
Dave Love
Eric Obert
Randy Silcott

Head Carpenter
Dave Steinmetz

Carpenters
Rick Scholz
Shawn Scholz

Set Design
Jocelyn McDaniel

Expo Stage

Site Supervisor
Doug Maynard

Audio Technician
Gus Caulk

Lighting Technician
Matt Reid

Video Director
Casey Payne

Tape Operator
Schehera McKissack

Camera Operators
Art Hearl
Matt Gault

General Technician
Travis Haag
Seth Powell

ENG Team
Jerman Abney
Grant Lawhorn
Tyler Chapman
Jon Ebright
Jeff Martin
Catherine Quamme
Lincoln Meikle
Travis Fishburn
Jarred Lawson
Sarah Manns
******************

GMV Editing
Wayne Gallasch
Ollie Parke

Authoring & Cover Design
Ollie Parke

DVD & Blu-Ray Produced by
GMV PRODUCTIONS
Australia

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

© WORLD COPYRIGHT 2018.

**********************************

2018 Arnold Classic USA Sponsors:

Presenting Sponsor: Midway Labs USA

Diamond Sponsor: ROGUE Fitness

Gold Sponsors: Animal, HOMAGE, Europa Sports Products, Jan Tana, Optimum Nutrition, VPX

Silver Sponsors: 5-Hour Energy, ALLMAX Nutrition, Blackstone Labs, BlenderBottle, Body Fortress, Bodybuilding.com, BSN, EAS Abbott Nutrition, GAT, Grunt Style, Iso-Sport, Lyft, MET-Rx, MHP, Monster Energy/Monster Muscle, Muscle & Fitness Magazine, Muscle Egg, Musclegen Research, PROSUPPS, Pure Protein, Ricart, Rivalus, Rule One, Sweet Sweat by Sports Research

Bronze Sponsors: Arena District, Black Skull USA, Body Engineers BV, BPI, Concept2 CTS, Inc., Einstein Forearm Bench, ELITE Mobility, Gorilla Wear, Jaybird, Magnum Nutraceuticals, Max Effort Muscle, Phit App, Quest Nutrition, Rich Piana 5% Nutrition, ShoulderSphere, Vital Proteins.

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks