GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Mixed Male & Female DVDs > 1986 UBBA Australian Bodybuilding Championships Men and Women - Part 2
1986 UBBA Australian Bodybuilding Championships Men and Women - Part 2
Code: A-337BDVD
Duration: 180 mins
Price: $24.95
QTY:
View Shopping Cart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






1986 UBBA Australian Bodybuilding Championships:
Men & Women Part 2.

The UBBA was the forerunner to NABBA in Australia. The highlights of this show held in Adelaide on September 7th were definitely the overall winners Gary Lewer, Sammy Ioannidis, Irene Nickole and Dijana Kisul Rudolf. This is the second half of the complete event. 

1986 UBBA Australian Bodybuilding Championships Men and Women - Part 1
Click here for Part #1, A-337ADVD.

Over the 2 parts you will see 6 hours of the best physiques in Australia.  There are some famous Aussies in these 2 DVDs, but do keep in mind that this event was shot with 2 cameras using mid 80s technology.

1986 UBBA AUSTRALIAN BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
Adelaide, 7th September, 1986 (UBBA WAS AFFILIATED WITH NABBA UK)

Men’s Junior
1. Enzo Giuffre Qld
2. Tony Struck  Qld
3. Bruce Leong  NT
4. Arthur Staikopoulos (SA)
5. Guy Dioguardi (Vic)
6. Dean Spendlove (NSW)
7. Anton Uildriks (ACT)
8. Simon O’Farrell (Tas)
9. Andrew Rutt (SA)

Men’s Teenage
1. Dean Palmer (Tas)
2. Derek Immervoll (Qld)
3. Ronald McKenzie (Qld)
4. Gennaro Ferra (Vic)
5. Peter Boehme (SA)
6. Troy Micallef (ACT)
7. Stuart Mauro (SA)
8. Nenad Tadic (SA)

Men’s Over 45
1. Dennis Wayman (SA)
2. Nick Nicholson (Vic)

Men’s Over 35
1. Tony Burke (NSW)
2. Jeff Gibbings (WA)
3. Neil Forner (Vic)
4. Harry Haureliuk (ACT)
5. Neville Renfrey (NT)
6. Leo Loe (SA)
7. Paul Williamson (SA)
8. Jim McCluskey (SA)

Men’s Novice
1. Phillip Agars (Qld)
2. Charles Todd (NSW)
3. Brett Robson (ACT)
4. Clifton Warren(WA)
5. Noel Moss (Vic)
6. Jim Kaiwahia (SA)
7. Ron Hall (SA)

Men’s Short
1. Sammy Ioannidis (Vic)
2. Trevor Goodrom (Vic)
3. Ron Gollacher (Qld)
4. Frank Asimakopoulos (SA)
5. Geoff Davies (SA)
6. Eddie Turner (SA)
7. Mark Peck (NT)

Men’s Medium
1. Billy Knight (NSW)
2. Norm Coghlan (Vic)
3. Clem Ziegeler (Tas)
4. Mark Waqa (NSW)
5. Peter Henderson (Qld)
6. Mark Robson (ACT)
7. Calvin Jones (NT)
8. Sam White (SA)
9. Phillip Douglas (Tas)
10. Jack Mercieca (ACT)

Men’s Tall
1. Les Rudolf (Vic)
2. Paul Haslam (NSW)
3. Kevin Thompson (NT)
4. Gregory Sell (NSW)
5. Bevan Wardrop (Qld)
6. James Burnett (NT)
7. Brian Zadow (SA)
8. Phil Maynard (SA)

GARY LEWER WON THE TALL POSEDOWN WITH LES RUDOLF FOR THE LONDON NABBA UNIVERSE TRIP.

Couples
1. Arthur Staikopoulos / Lili Caridi (SA)
2. Sam White / Leanne Cavenagh (SA)
3. Rohan Frahn / Lois Coulter (SA)
4. Stephen Wong / Cathy Wilson (Vic)

Ladies Over 35
1. Anna Allwood (SA)
2. Betty Gibbings (WA)
3. Rae Simon (SA)
4. Tina Orman (SA)

Tall Open Ladies
1. Debrah Meller (SA)
2. Linda Robertson (SA)
3. Helen Maynard (SA)
4. Carole Shepherd (Tas)
5. Wendy Oakley (Vic)

Short Ladies
1. Irene Nickole (SA)
2. Mary Johnston (Vic)
3. Lili Caridi (SA)
4. Sandra Wilkinson (SA)
5. Kathy Try (NSW)
6. Jeannette Harper (NSW)
7. Jan Harris (NT)

Ladies Figure
1. Dijana Kisul Rudolf (Vic)
2. Kerry McIntyre (NSW)
3. Lyn Nevell (Qld)

Ladies Novice
1. Tracey Willmott (SA)
2. Tina Daniels (SA)
3. Kathy Wilson (Vic)
4. Michelle Koghee (SA)

OVERALL AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONS
Sammy Ioannidis (Vic)
Irene Nickole (SA) Physique
Dijana Kisul Rudolf (Vic) Figure

NTSC DVD, OPEN REGION

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
Farewell Mishy by Tina and Wayne Gallasch
9 November 2013 - 2 June 2017. Mishy was our much loved GMV team member and our first ever GMV family dog.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks