GMV Home Page  
Product Catalogue > DVD > Mixed Male & Female DVDs > 2019 NABBA Universe Results
2019 NABBA Universe Results
Code: 2019 NABBA U Results
Price: $.00
QTY:
View Shopping Cart



2019 NABBA Universe Results
2nd November 2019.  St George's Hall, Bradford, England.

BIKINI OPEN
1. Dominika Blonska - UK
2. Anna Mayer - Austria
3. Rita Weiserova - Slovakia
4. Alysha Jacob - UK
5. Carys Llewellin - UK
6. Mitra Pishyareh - UK

BIKINI 35+
1. Iveta Karajosova - Slovakia
2. Denise O'Donovan - Rep. Ireland
3. Michelle Daly - Northern Ireland, UK
4. Kirsty Allen - UK
5. Gemma Solares - Mexico
6. Greer Tully - UK

MEN'S SPORT SHORTS OPEN
1. Reece Cooper - UK
2. Patryk Baronski - Poland
3. Jay Pryce - UK
4. James Plaza - UK
5. Marcel Suba - Slovakia
6. Adrian Joulie - France

MEN'S SPORT SHORTS 40+
1. Wes Morgan - UK
2. Tomas Styblo - Austria
3. Bryan Park - UK
4. Adrian Cristinacce - UK
5. Paul Jackson - UK
6. Rick Lean - UK

MEN'S SPORT SHORTS JR
1. Adam Hislop - UK
2. Sam Barton - UK

CLASSIC BODYBUILDING
1. Tomas Ondik - Slovakia
2. Florian Gindl - Austria
3. Plamen Handerov - UK
4. Steven Temple - UK
5. Ondrej Divis - Czech Rep.
6. Matthias Leitgeb - Austria

JUNIOR BODYBUILDING
1. Dominik Kopecný - Czech Rep.
2. Markus Kruisz - Austria
3. Billy Haley  UK
4. Adrian Kouats - Czech Rep.

MASTERS 50+
1. Paul Sutton - UK
2. Mark Anderson - New Zealand
3. Andy James - UK
4. Nigel Goundry - UK
5. Neil Chapman - UK
6. Bren Surgeo - Northern Ireland, UK

MASTERS 40+
1. Paulius Jasiukaitis - Lithuania
2. Dominic Schieda - Malta
3. Christian Bolger - UK
4. Robert Smutny - Czech Rep.
5. Kyle Vauls - Northern Ireland
6. Michal Pucek - Slovakia

CLASS 4
1. Simone Meiattini - Italy
2. Michael Schneider - Austria
3. Rene Kenda - Austria
4. Jorge Canisto - Mexico
5. Cliff Benton - UK
6. Eduardo Corona - Mexico

CLASS 3
1. Ignatev Eugeni - Russia
2. Bulmaro Candelaria - Mexico
3. Harry Lehner - Austria
4. Sebastian Friedrich - Germany
5. Joshua Kinsey-Clough - UK
6. Alessandro Ingrassia - Italy

CLASS 2
1. Jack Brooker - UK
2. Matteo Fontanini - Italy
3. Gerald Lopez - France
4. Pete Lawson - UK
5. Ross Corry - Northern Ireland, UK
6. Arek Demidowicz - Poland

CLASS 1
1. Dan McNab - UK
2. Johannes Lieberich - Austria
3. Jim Georgiou - UK
4. Dave Young - UK
5. Joromii Prasek - Czech Rep.
6. Andy Scott - UK

ATHLETIC FIGURE
1. Ana Ceron - Rep. of Ireland
2. Natalie Crockford - UK
3. Yolanda Hernandez - Mexico
4. Steph Noble - UK
5. Mollie Isaacs - UK
6. Amy Newell - UK

MISS TONED FIGURE
1. Gabriela Cardoso Dezan - Brazil
2. Nelly Jorge - France
3. Ageta Desesova - Russia
4. Rebecca Hayden - UK
5. Celan Foster - UK
6. Lisa Maria Ritter - Austria

MISS TRAINED FIGURE
1. Illaria Armeni - UK
2. Ella Rauschmeier - Austria
3. Manuela Matteucci - Italy
4. Emma Jones - UK
5. Jenny Kay - UK
* There has been no Overall Amateur Figure Winner since the 2016 Universe.

PROFESSIONAL MEN
1. Josh Maley - UK
2. Jack Brooker - UK
3. Carl Jolley - UK
4. Dan McNab - UK
5. Simone Meiattini - Italy
6. Charles Mario Soares - Brazil

PROFESSIONAL FIGURE
1. Jekaterina Übelacker - Austria
2. Ilaria Armeni - UK
3. Hanna Skytta - Finland
4. Emmanuele Emile - France

OVERALL AMATEUR MR UNIVERSE: Jack Brooker - United Kingdom
PROFESSIONAL MR UNIVERSE: Josh Maley - United Kingdom
PROFESSIONAL FIGURE MISS UNIVERSE: Jekaterina Übelacker - Austria

Website hacked? Fix Your Hacked Website And Protect It From Hackers with SharkGate and OneHourSiteFix
Articles and Reviews
WAYNE'S HARD NEWS - Retrospective 2018 Olympia Report
Pro Men: Shawn Rhoden becomes the 14th Mr Olympia winner as he stunningly took home the top prize in 2018. Phil Heath has held the title for the last 7 years, but on the big night this year, it was not to be his record-equaling victory # 8.
 
 
 
Digital Video Downloads Our hottest Fitness videos ever,
now give you extra rewards!

Click Here!

No thanks

Join our newsletter!

Exclusive offers, latest releases.
Photos, videos and more.
(Ah, and we hate spam too)

No thanks